Kaeko SAKAMOTO

坂本 佳栄子
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 坂本 
Given name (in kanji): 佳栄子 
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) : Casting Director (Bang Zoom! Dub) 
Accel World (OAV) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment) 
Accel World (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : ADR Director , Producer 
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : ADR Director , Producer 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) : Co-Producer 
Arc the Lad (TV) : Co-Producer 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) , Casting Director 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Co-Producer 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) : Producer 
Blood Lad (TV) : Producer 
Blue Exorcist (movie) : Producer 
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : ADR Director , Producer 
Chibits (special) : Producer 
Chobits (OAV) : Producer 
Chobits (TV) : Producer 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : Co-Producer 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment) , Casting Director 
Durarara!! (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) 
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Eureka Seven (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) , Casting Director 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
EX-Driver (OAV) : Co-Producer 
EX-Driver the Movie : Producer , Casting Director 
Fafner (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Fake (OAV) : Co-Producer 
Fate/stay night (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Producer , Casting Director 
Fate/Zero (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Figure 17 (TV) : Co-Producer 
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) : Producer 
Flag (ONA) : Producer , Casting Director 
Gad Guard (TV) : Producer , Casting Director , Co-Producer 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Gestalt (OAV) : Co-Producer 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) , Casting Director 
Giovanni's Island (movie) : Producer 
Gun Frontier (TV) : Co-Producer 
Gundress (movie) : Co-Producer 
Gungrave (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Haré+Guu (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom) , Casting Director 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Heat Guy J (TV) : Producer 
Hello Kitty: Stump Village (clay animation TV) : Casting Director 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) : Producer (Media Blasters version) , Casting Director (Media Blasters version) 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Idol Project (OAV) : Co-Producer 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) : Producer 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) , Casting Director 
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) : Co-Producer 
K-ON! (movie) : Producer , Casting Director 
K-ON! (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) , Casting Director 
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Karas (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Kite Liberator (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Kurogane Communication (TV) : Co-Producer 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) , Casting Director 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Producer , Casting Director 
Last Exile (TV) : Producer 
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : ADR Director , Producer 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Co-Producer 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Co-Producer 
Lucky Star (TV) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment) , Casting Director 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) : Producer 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Producer 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Co-Producer , Music Supervision 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : Producer 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Producer , Casting Director 
Mahoromatic: Summer Special : Producer 
Mao-chan (TV) : Producer 
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Producer (Bang Zoom! Entertainment) , Casting Director 
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) , Casting Director 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) : Producer 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) : Casting Director 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) : Consultant For Music Editing 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) : Consultant For Music Editing 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Producer 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
New Getter Robo (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Nightwalker (TV) : ADR Producer 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) : Co-Producer 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) : Producer (Bang Zoom) , Casting Director 
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Producer (Bang Zoom!) , Casting Director 
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) : Producer 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Producer 
Planetes (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Please Teacher! (OAV) : Producer 
Please Teacher! (TV) : Producer 
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings : Producer 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal : Producer 
Puppet Princess (OAV) : Audio Post-Production Supervisor 
Redline (movie) : Producer 
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Producer 
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Producer , Casting Director 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Director , Co-Producer 
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Producer 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Sakura Wars: The Movie : ADR Director , Producer 
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : Co-Producer 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) : Audio Post-Production Supervisor 
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Sky High (live-action movie) : Producer , Casting Director 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Producer 
Squid Girl (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Stellvia (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Strait Jacket (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Submarine 707R (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Sword Art Online (TV) : Producer 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) : Producer , Casting Director 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Tokko (TV) : Producer 
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) : Producer , Casting Director 
Toradora! (TV) : Production Supervision (Bang Zoom!) 
Tweeny Witches (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Producer , Casting Director 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Vampire Knight (TV) : Producer 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : Producer 
Vandread (TV) : Producer 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Producer 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) : Casting Director 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Producer , Casting Director 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) : Co-Producer 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Producer 
X (TV) : Co-Producer 
X OAV : Co-Producer 
Ys (OAV) : Co-Producer 
Ys II (OAV) : Co-Producer 

Staff in:
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Motion Capture Producer 

Cast in:
(English version)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Utsume 
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Utsume 
Gestalt (OAV) as Frost Salamander 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Jealous-kun Alpha 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Mokona 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Mokona 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none