Toshihiko SEKI

関 俊彦

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji):  
Given name (in kanji): 俊彦 
Date of birth: 1962-06-11 
Hometown: Tochigi, Tochigi, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Skills & Abilities:
hold the rank of 2nd Dan in Kendo 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alef (hero) in "Dragon Quest I" (drama cd) 
Antonio "Tintín" Vizintín (John Newton) in "Alive" (live-action film) (Japanese) 
Ark Manaf in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Atorshan in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Billy Peltzer in "Gremlins" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Cid in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Croix in "La Pucelle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Duphaston in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Emilien Coutenkarbalec (voiceover of Frederic Diefenthal) in "Taxi series" (French Movie) 
Ewan Remington in "Chrno Crusade" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Goh Hinogami in "Virtua Fighter" (VG) 
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese) 
Hiroto Minaka in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Iceman/Robert Drake in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Irie Kyosuke in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese) 
Janus Cascade in "Wild ARMs Advanced 3rd Original Drama" (CD) 
Joe Bauers (voiceover for Luke Wilson) in "Idiocracy" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Jon Arbuckle in "The Garfield Show" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Jonathan Crane/ The Scarecrow (voiceover for Cillian Murphy) in "Batman Begins" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ken Masters in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese) 
Kogoro Tenzai in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Konzen Douji in "Saiyuki Gaiden" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Kou in "Wild Adapter" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Loni Dunamis in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lucemon in "Digimon Savers: Another Mission" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luva in "Angelique Duet" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luva in "Angelique Etoile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luva in "Angelique Special 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luva in "Angelique Special" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luva in "Angelique Trois" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luva in "Angelique" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luva in "Angelique: Tenkuu no Requiem" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luva in "Fushigi no Kuni no Angelique" (VG) (Japanese) 
Makoto Isshiki in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Masato Akitsu in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG) 
Momotaros in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Perfectio in "The 2nd Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prof. Yoshioka in "Mars Original Sound Theatre" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rau Le Creuset & Rey Za Burrel in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
Raw La Creuset & Duo Maxwell in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Riki in "Ai no Kusabi: Dark Erogenous" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Robin in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scorpio Milo in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scorpio Milo in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (drama) 
Scorpio Milo in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scorpio Milo in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Scorpio Miro in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seth Brundle (voiceover for Jeff Goldblum) in "The Fly" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Tamahome in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese) 
Tatsuya Gunji in "étude prologue ~Yure Ugoku Kokoro no Katachi (original)" (VG) (Japanese) 
The Tenth Doctor in "Doctor Who" (Japanese) 
Throttle in "Biker Mice from Mars" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Van in "Cosmic Fantasy" (VG series) (Japanese) 
Warrior of Light in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese) 
Warrior of Light in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese) 
William Birkin(Human) in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuji Tadokoro in "Banana Hakusho 2: Yume de Aetara" (Japanese) 
Yutaka Watari in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Zekou-Sama in "Tengai Makyou III-Namida" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Original Works (Cultural Broadcast/Radio Big Bang; ep 8) 
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED6) 
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (op) 
Ranma ½ (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4) 
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Sanshiro Hiyama 
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as christopher 
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) as Riki 
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as John (Young) 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Toshihiko Seki (ep 8) 
Akai Hayate (OAV) as Nagase Jun 
Alexander: The Movie as Alexander 
Angel Cop (OAV) as Tachihara 
Angelique (OAV) as Luva 
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Luva 
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Luva 
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Luva 
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Ryuu Raiba 
Antique Heart (OAV) as Honda Takahiro 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Himuro Akihiko 
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Sepres 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Pegasus Knight 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Ryuuzou 
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Quatro 
B.B (OAV) as Minoru Katou 
Babel II (OAV) as Nicola 
Baby Felix (TV) as Felix 
Balthus - Tia's Radiance (OAV) as Eud 
Baribari Densetsu (OAV) as Chinpira 
Bastard!! (OAV) as Karu Su 
Beat Shot!! (OAV) as Akihiko Hanamatsuri 
BioHunter (OAV) as Komada 
Black Jack (OAV) as Toshio (ep 2) 
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Choe Tae-Byeon (ep 12) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Souri (eps 4, 13) 
Bleach (TV) as Aaroniero Arruruerie (Espada) ; Shiba Kaien 
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Katsuma Nonaka 
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Wariam (eps 21-22) 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Kurobon 
Call Me Tonight (OAV) as Hayata 
Case Closed (TV) as Makoto Ōwada (ep 369) ; Teruhiko Kasuda (ep 72) 
Castle in the Sky (movie) 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Aleister Crowley  (eps 6, 21, 24) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Aleister Crowley 
Chimera - Angel of Death (OAV) as Ron 
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) as Kerokero-sensei 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Abaddon (ep 18) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Kazuya (eps 49-50) ; Takao Morimura (ep 33) 
Clamp School (TV) as Husband (ep 1) 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Kizourou (ep 6) 
Condition Green (OAV) as Soo Laform 
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (TV) as Osamu Hiiragi (Main's father) 
D-1 Devastator (OAV) as Yatabe Ryo 
Daigunder (TV) as Kan 
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) as Shinkurou Minami 
Demon Hunter Makaryūdo (OAV) as Shou Kurogane 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Yutaka Watari 
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Shougo Hikawa 
Detonator Orgun (OAV) as Nokku 
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Bishop 
Dorami-chan: A Blue Straw Hat (movie) 
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) as Sid 
Dragon Century (OAV) as Carmine 
Dragoon (OAV) as Lane 
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Group Member ; Piston Akagi 
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Dean (eps 16, 26) 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
F (TV) as Gunma Akagi 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Cid 
Flag (ONA) as Nobel 
Fruits Basket (TV) as Momiji's Father 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Belshio (eps 11-12) 
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Reira 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Bleed Kaga 
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Bleed Kaga 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Jotaro "Bleed" Kaga 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Jotaro "Bleed" Kaga 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Jotaro "Bleed" Kaga 
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) as Bleed Kaga 
Gakuen Tokusō Hikaruon (OAV) as Hikaru Shihodo 
Gekkou no Piasu (OAV) as Hiroshi Takama 
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) as The General (eps 2-3) 
Genocyber (OAV) as Sakomizu 
Gensomaden Saiyuki: Kibou no zaika (OAV) as Genjo Sanzo 
Gingitsune (TV) as Tatsuo Saeki 
Gintama (TV) as Kamiyama (ep 186) 
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Ludwig 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Seiji Yamamoto (ep 47) 
Goal FH (TV) as Terabayashi Shoutarou 
Goddamn (OAV) as Hans Schultz 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Ron Kim (ep 48) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kurosu Ouma (ep 20) 
Gundam Seed Character Theater (special) as Rey Za Burrel 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Nino (eps 6-7) 
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as unnamed role (voice at the end) 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Ichiro Sato/Kuro no Bito (eps 3-4) 
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Masato Akitsu 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Dew 
Hamtaro (TV) as Cook (ep 95) 
Handsome na Kanojo (OAV) as Ichiya Kumagai 
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Azami (eps 4-5, 19) 
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Tadashi Daiba 
Haunted Junction (TV) as Haruto's father 
Henbe (TV) as Katabutsu 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Shinobu Tezuka 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku ~Outbreak~ (OAV) as Kyōsuke Irie 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Kyousuke Irie 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) as Kyōsuke Irie 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Irie Kyousuke 
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Takizawa Noboru 
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Nikaidou 
Hoshi Neko Fullhouse (OAV) 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Wing 
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Wing 
Hyper Police (TV) as Sakunoshin 
I Dream of Mimi (OAV) as Forte's Master 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Ryou Hayami 
Inspector Fabre (TV) as Fabre 
Inuyasha (TV) as Garamaru 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Dom 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Ru Baraba Dom 
KAHEY - A Certain Captain's Life (movie) 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Diego de La Vega/Zorro 
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Momotaros (Voice) (eps 14-15, 18) 
Karura Mau (OAV) as Shinguuji 
Kasei Yakyoku (OAV) as Junichirou Uchida 
Katanagatari (TV) as Maniwa Umigame 
Kaze o Nuke! (OAV) as Ryuichi Shimazaki 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Shirou Amakusa 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Franz (ep 13) 
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Franz 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Senketsu 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Endou Yoshiaki (eps 126-130) ; Naoto 
Kiss wa Me ni shite (OAV) as Naoko Ebisu 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Knight 
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique - Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Luva 
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique ~ Kokoro no Mezameru Toki ~ (TV) as Luva 
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Nasser 
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Nursel 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Shino Inuzuka 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Fügenberch 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Souther 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Hittel 
Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) as Loschier 
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Grunwald 
MÄR (TV) as Danna 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Tsuppari 
Meine Liebe (TV) as Ludwig 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Mamoru Shiraishi ; Tateishi 
Milky Passion: Dogenzaka, Ai no Shiro (OAV) 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Takaya Ohgi 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Ohgi Takaya/Uesugi Kagetora 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as George Allster ; Rau Le Creuset 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Rau Le Creuset (eps 20, 29) ; Rey Za Burrel 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Rau Le Creuset ; Rey Za Burrel 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Rey Za Burrel 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as George Allster ; Rau Le Creuset 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Duo Maxwell 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Duo Maxwell 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Duo Maxwell 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) as Duo Maxwell 
My-HiME (TV) as Reito Kanzaki 
My-Otome (TV) as Rad 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Fejto 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Falt (Flashback Scenes) 
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Beniyasha (eps 19-20) 
Naruto (TV) as Iruka Umino 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Iruka Umino 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Iruka Umino 
Natsuki Crisis (OAV) as Himuro Kyoutarou 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Asuka's father 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Asuka's Father 
Nightwalker (TV) as Beito 
Ninja Robots (TV) 
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Yurimaru 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Aizen 
Ninku (TV) as Mamoru (ep 13) 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Hansuke Doi 
Noir (TV) as Milosh Habel (ep 13) 
Ocean Waves (special) as Yutaka Matsuno 
Oishinbo (TV) as Employee B (ep 1) 
One Piece (TV) as Duval 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Duval 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Duval 
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Momotaros / Kamen Rider Den-O (voice) 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Ark Manaf ; Fred Luo 
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 9) ; Maniwa 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) 
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Count D 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Nicolay (ep 8) 
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as Hakyo ; Mukyou 
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Mikuro 
Pokémon (TV) as Ken (ep 246) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Ken (ep 87) 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Pietro Takamine (eps 45, 49-50) 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Hijiri Himuro 
Princess Army (OAV) as Yuuya Hashiba 
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Prosecutor (ep 24) 
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Isshin Saitō 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Numata Mitsuru (eps 21-23) 
RahXephon (TV) as Makoto Isshiki 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Makoto Isshiki 
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Ryouma Sakamoto 
Ranma ½ OAV as Mousse 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Mousse 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Mousse 
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Mousse 
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Mousse 
Rave Master (TV) as Shuda 
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Alexander 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Momosuke Yamaoka 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Iruka Umino 
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Gilbert 
Ryokunohara Labyrinth - Sparkling Phantom (OAV) as Imanishi Hiroki 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Fenril 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Scorpio Milo (ep 1) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Scorpio Milo (2nd Part ON) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Scorpio Milo 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Sage Pope 
Saiyuki (TV) as Genjo Sanzo ; Konzen Douji 
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Konzen Dōji 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Genjo Sanzo 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Genjo Sanzo 
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) as Genjo Sanzo 
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Genjo Sanzo 
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Takeshi Chimatsuri 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Wakayama Rat (ep 9) ; Yamane (young) 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Benitora 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Chimatsuri 
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Gekisōmaru 
Sekirei (TV) as Hiroto Minaka 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Hiroto Minaka 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Urere (ep 169) 
Shaman King (TV) as Harune (ep 47) 
Shin chan (TV) as Momotaros/Kamen Rider Den-O (2007 August Special) 
Shinesman (OAV) as Shujin Seki 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Fujiwara no Yukinari 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Genvara  (magicians guild; ep 14) 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Hiroshi Hoshizora 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Dr. Kyoya (ep 1) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) 
Spider Riders (TV) as Baggus 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) ; Buguese 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Kujaku  (Akira) 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Shinya Itō 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Riou Hyou 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Soong (ep 10) 
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Takateru Suga 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Akatsuki Renjou (ep 44) 
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as ShuraOh Shurato 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Shura-Oh Shurato/Hidaka Shurato 
Tenshi Nanka ja Nai (OAV) as Bunta 
TO-Y (OAV) as Shouji 
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Aleister Crowley 
Touch (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 9) ; Doctor (ep 25) ; Fujimoto (eps 17, 21) ; Nakajima ; Old Man A (ep 24) 
Trigun (TV) as Legato Bluesummers 
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Shijo Tsunami 
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV) 
Umi no Yami, Tsuki no Kage (OAV) as Katsuyuki Tohma 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Narrator 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Narrator ; Sōichi Tokishima (eps 18-19) 
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Grove 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as pilgrim father (ep 4) ; Yasuhiro Takashima (ep 9) 
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) as Raiel 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Aul Toba Tieh ; Tieh 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Tanma (ep 11) 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Kyōsuke Irie 
Wild 7 (OAV) as Dairoku Hiba 
Wild Adapter (OAV) as Kou 
X (movie) as Shougo Asagi 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Kousaku Matsuda 
Yawara! Special - Zutto Kimi no Koto ga as Kousaku Matsuda 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Kazuka Tokio (ep 33) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Frank (eps 18-19) 
Yukan Club (OAV) as Shouchikubai Miroku 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Aporo 
Zillion (TV) as JJ 
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as J.J. 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none