Michiko NEYA

根谷 美智子
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 根谷 
Given name (in kanji): 美智子 
Date of birth: 1965-10-04 
Hometown: Takefu (currently Echizen), Fukui, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Eat a lot 
Going to the gym 
Sleep a lot 
Non-anime roles:
Ami Barklight in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cindy Campbell (voiceover for Anna Faris) in "Scary Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ellie in "Magic School Lunar!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Emeraldas in "Xenogears" (VG) 
Emma Hetfield in "Wild Arms Alter Code: F" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hibiki (Sekirei No.12) in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Honey Kisaragi in "Cutey Honey FX" (VG) 
Hsien-Ko / Lei-Lei in "Darkstalkers II" (VG) 
Hsien-Ko / Lei-Lei in "Darkstalkers III" (VG) 
Jun Tao in "Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jun Tao in "Shaman King: Soul Fight" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jun Tao in "Shaman King: Spirit of Shamans" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lei Lei in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Linda Zakroid in "Mitsumete Knight R Daibouken hen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Linda Zakroid in "Mitsumete Knight" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mako Sato in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maria Traydor in "Star Ocean : Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marion Phauna in "Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marion Phauna in "Shaman King: Soul Fight" (VG) (Japanese) 
Martina Martinez in "Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Natalia L. K. Lanvaldear in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese) 
Norma in "Hatenkou Yuugi Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nyna in "BS Fire Emblem: Akaneia Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ouka Nagisa in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Reika Ichigaya/Beauty Ichigaya in "Wrestle Angels Survivor 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reika Ichigaya/Beauty Ichigaya in "Wrestle Angels Survivor" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rose in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rose in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG) 
Rose in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG) 
Rose in "Street Fighter Alpha" (VG) 
Sato Mako in "Initial D Kuroi Inazuma: Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu " (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sato Mako in "Initial D: Impact Blue no Kanata ni..." (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Seana in "Elemental Gearbolt" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sherry Polnareff in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sidney Prescott (voiceover for Neve Campbell) in "Scream series" (live-action movies) (Japanese) 
Sophitia Alexandra in "Soul Calibur 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sophitia Alexandra in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sophitia Alexandra in "Soul Edge" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tae Sekihara in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as Naomi Jones 
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Vanessa (ep 1) 
Air Master (TV) 
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Oomori ; Shinako Fukatani 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Futaba Kaihara 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Chouko Izumishikibu (ep 5) 
Angel Blade (OAV) as Moena Shinguji/Angel Blade 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu (TV) as Haruka Mikogami 
Arata The Legend (TV) as Arata's mother (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)
 
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Ruriko Sakuragasaki 
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Tracy 
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Student B (ep 1) 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Student B 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Queen Gilfam 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Chihiro's Mother (ep 31) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Mira (ep 11) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Guraguri ; Masako Inogashira/Number Eight 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Grenada ; Kogane 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Grenada ; Kogane (ep 14) 
Big Wars (movie) 
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Jikaitaigou Nova 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Weegie 
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Andromeda 
Blade (TV) as Lupit (ep 5) 
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Yoko Gusuke 
Bounty Dog (OAV) as Yayoi Okina 
Bounty Hunter: The Hard (OAV) as Momoko 
Boys Be... (TV) as Erika Kawai (ep 9)  
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Azuki Tomonaga 
Bus Gamer (TV) as Keiko Ichinomiya 
Capeta (TV) as Kaoru Tamaki 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Shouko Tsujitani (eps 12, 23, 37) 
Chikyū SOS Soreike Kororin (TV) 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Sora Yamada 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Satella Harvenheit 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Andy 
Croquette! (TV) as Milk ; Sabaran ; Sumomo 
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) as Mahha Mai 
Dai-Guard (TV) as Noriko Oyama 
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Diine 
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Elena 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Death Ptera (1998 OAV) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Princess otto 
DT Eightron (TV) as Cynthia 
E.Y.E.S. of Mars (movie) 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Raffin 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Maurice ; Talho Yuki 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Talho 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as Nina Anna Thunder 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Nina A Thunder 
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Aniesse Chevalier de Milan 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Mogu ; Ririka Kawaguchi 
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Diana 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Lena 
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Female student 
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Mariina 
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Naoko Yamabuki 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Melissa Mao 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Melissa Mao 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Melissa Mao 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Melissa Mao 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Riza Hawkeye 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Riza Hawkeye 
Gall Force: The Revolution (OAV) as Shoot 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Runa Tsujidou (ep 35) 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Jun the Swan (G-3) 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Kumi Hayase ; Ooishi-sensei ; Otome Izumo 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Lilika Tobita 
Getsumen To Heiki Mina (TV) as Minako Shirahime / Mina Shiratori 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Reika Ōtori 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Yamaguchi's Wife (ep 4) 
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Anzai 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Usugumo (eps 1-3, 10, 13) 
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Haruka Ôta 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Instructor C  (ep 4) 
Good Morning Call (OAV) as Yuri Uehara 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Miyoko 
Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Ryōko Ninomiya 
Gosick (TV) as Sophie 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Ayaka Shigure ; Roza 
Guin Saga (TV) (ep 18) 
Gungrave (TV) as Barry (Young) ; Female Announcer (ep 22) ; Maria's Classmate ; Sherry Walken 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Rally Vincent 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Adiane 
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Adiane 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Shizu Onuma (9 episodes
eps 12-15, 18-20, 22, 24
)
 
H2 (TV) as Asako (eps 8-9, 37) ; Girl (ep 13) ; Girl A (ep 1) ; Girl B (ep 4) ; Hideo Tachibana (young; eps 2, 29) ; Lady (ep 5) ; Ryūtarō Kine (young; eps 6, 10) ; Tomoko (eps 31-32) ; Woman (ep 22) 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Sayoko Inuta (eps 3-4, 11) 
Hanamonogatari (TV) as Tooe Kanbaru 
Hatenkō Yugi (TV) as Noma (ep 1) 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Phia Oliveira 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Harpy 1  (ep 13) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Harpy 1 (eps 5, 7) 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Harpy 
Hell Girl (TV) as Riho Kawabe (ep 5) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Hungary 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Hungary 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Hungary 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Hungary 
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Yuno's Mother (ep 1) 
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Yuno's mother (eps 1, 7-8, 12)  
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (special) as Yuno's mother (ep 2) 
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Kou the Genshou 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as policewoman 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Miwako Teshigawara 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Miwako Teshigawara 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Army Spokesperson (ep 99) ; Bat 
Hyakko (TV) as Tatsuki Iizuka 
Initial D (TV) as Mako Sato 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Mako Sato (AE86 vs. SilEighty) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Mako Sato 
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Mako Sato 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Mako Sato 
Inspector Fabre (TV) as Angelica (Red Jeanne) 
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Communicator (ep 5) 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Ritsuko-sensei 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Ritsuko-sensei 
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Kyoufu no Natsu Yasumi! Asashi no Uni no Gensetsu (movie) as Ritsuko-sensei 
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Isabelle Cronkite 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Konoha Maihara ; Lu Bowaer 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Hinden 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Kanako 
Kasumin (TV) as Kasumi Ranko ; Naru ; Socket 
Katanagatari (TV) as Kyouken Maniwa (ep 6) 
Katayoku no Khronos Gear (OAV) as Florence 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Warukyure (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 44-45
)
 
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Hanako Ooya 
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Kasumi Kumoi 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Yuriko (ep 5) 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Asuka Itou 
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Pheromone Lip 
Kodocha (OAV) as Natsumi Hayama 
Kokoro Library (TV) as Hibiki Asakura (ep 6) 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Professor 
Last Exile (TV) as Delphine Eracles 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Delphine Eraclea (Last Exile 2003 recap; ep 15.5) ; Guzel (7 episodes
eps 8, 9.5, 11, 17, 19-21
)
 
Legend of Basara (TV) as Yunoka 
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Tsukasa's Mother 
Lost Universe (TV) as Kali 
Macross 7 the Movie: The Galaxy's Calling Me! as Emilia 
Magical Project S (TV) as Kaori/Mrs. Zwei (eps 16-17) 
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryu no Himitsu (movie) as Ellie 
MÄR (TV) as Dianna/Queen ; Minako 
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Yuki 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Yuki 
Maze (OAV) as Nuts 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Defiant D 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Sayaka 
Mizuiro (OAV 2) as Fuyuka Ishikawa 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Shirin Bakhtiar 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Shirin Bakhtiar 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Shirin Bakhtiar 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Abbey Windsor ; Hilda Harken 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Hilda Harken 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Announcement (ep 3) ; Girl student 2 (ep 10) ; Girl student A (eps 1-2, 5-6) 
Momoiro Sisters (TV) as Yuki Kurakata 
Monkey Turn (TV) as Arisa Jougasaki 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Connie 
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) as Koni 
MoonPhase (TV) as Hiromi Anzai 
Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) as Sae Uryuu 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Athena (ep 9) 
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Kyouko Kamigamo 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Honey Kisaragi 
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Ryoko 
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Izumi 
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as young Ocho 
Noramimi (TV) as Mother (ep 8) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Yododono 
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Runa Tokisaka 
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Jigyaku Lazulina ; Runa Tokisaka 
Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV) as Runa Tokisaka 
Omamori Himari (TV) as Sae Kisaragi 
One Piece (TV) as Otohime 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Mizuki, Souma's mother 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ayanokouji (ep 1) ; Female Cook (ep 13) 
Peacemaker (TV) as Akesato 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Nun (ep. 6) 
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) as Natsuki Iwakura 
Piano (TV) as Akiko Nomura 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Reiko 
Please Twins! (OAV) as Tsubaki Oribe 
Please Twins! (TV) as Tsubaki Oribe 
Pokémon (TV) as Maiden (ep 20) ; Nana (ep 94) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Asagi (ep 152) 
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Leona ; Water Spirit 
Power Dolls (OAV) as Fan Quanmei 
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Bloody Teacher (ep 49) 
R.O.D -The TV- as Nancy Makuhari 
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Hatsue 
Read or Die (OAV) as Nancy "Miss Deep" Makuhari 
Red Baron (TV) as Liconne (ep 23) 
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Tesla Magnets 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Tesla Magnets 
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Ihrlie 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Dai-Heart (ep 95) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Tomoko Takase (ep 134) 
Saint Tail (TV) as Eri (ep 11) 
Saiyuki (TV) as Kanan 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Kanan (eps 5, 7) 
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Kanan 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Steyr 
Sekirei (TV) as Hibiki (No.12) 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Hibiki 
Sentimental Journey (TV) as female student B (ep 1) 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Keiko Yoshii 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Gana Gig 
Shaman King (TV) as female lecturer (ep 3) ; female student (ep 1) ; Marion "Mari" Phauna ; Tao Jun 
Shin chan (TV) as Musae Koyama 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Yuna 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Reina Shingyouji 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Teacher 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Yoko Morikawa (ep 5) 
Sonic X (TV) as Hertia 
Sou Nanda (TV) as Chiuun 
Soul Eater (TV) as Arachne 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Runa Tokisaka 
Space Dandy (TV) as Coffee Mill (ep 13) 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Sylvie Dread 
Steam Detectives (TV) as Anna (ep 20) 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Yoshino Koganei (eps 10-24)  (eps 3-9) 
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Yoshino Koganei (ep 28) 
Stellvia (TV) as Announcer ; Renge Hasu 
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Ran Mikuriya 
Stratos 4 (TV) as Ran Mikuriya 
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Ran Mikuriya 
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Doll Izumi 
Super Doll Licca-chan: Licca-chan Zettai Zetsumei! Doll Knights no Kiseki (movie) as Doll Izumi 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ouka Nagisa 
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Natalia L. K. Lanvaldear 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Tetsuo Shikishima (eps 18, 24) 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Mei Lin (ep 8) 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Kriem 
To Heart (TV) as Serio  (HMX-13, Ayaka's android maid; ep 10) 
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as Serio  (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 11-13
)
 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Lettuce's Mother (ep 34) 
Torajima no Mî me (OAV) as Akiko Ōyama 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Gremica 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Astharoshe Asran 
Ultimate Girls (TV) as Vivian's Mother (ep 2) 
Usagi-chan de Cue!! (OAV) as Koshka 
Vandread (TV) as Barnette Orangello 
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Barnette Orangello 
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Barnette Orangello 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Barnette Orangello 
Variable Geo (OAV) as Yuuki Ayako 
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Schoolgirl (ep 4) 
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Lily Petri 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyouhei's Mother (eps 12, 22-23) 
Weather Report Girl (OAV) as Michiko Kawai 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Cloud  (eps 17, 19-20) 
Windy Tales (TV) as Yuriko (ep 8) 
X (TV) as Saya Monou (Kotori's mother) 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Prois Sukakki 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Sister Mako (eps 23-25) 
You're Under Arrest (OAV) as Chie Sagamioono 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Chie Sagamioono 
You're Under Arrest Second Season (TV) as Chie Sagamioono 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Shizuka Kawai 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Emi Ayuka (Female Dorm Supervisor) 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Miko Nezu 
Zentrix (TV) as Akina 
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Aniesse Chevalier de Milan 
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Aniesse Chevalier de Milan 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none