Hirotaka SUZUOKI

鈴置 洋孝

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 鈴置 
Given name (in kanji): 洋孝 
Date of birth: 1950-03-06 
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan 
Chronology:
(2006-08-06) Died of lung cancer. 
Date of death: 2006-08-06 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bright Noa in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bright Noa in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG) (Japanese) 
Bright Noa in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Journey to Jaburo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bright Noa in "Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: AEUG vs Titans" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chucky/Charles Lee Ray in "Child's Play" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Daigo in "Cosmic Fantasy 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dandy in "Cosmic Fantasy" (VG series) (Japanese) 
Dragon Shiryu in "Saint Seiya Meiou Hades Hen" (Drama Cd) 
Dragon Shiryu in "Saint Seiya Sanctuary Chapter" (VG) (Japanese) 
Galam in "Cosmic Fantasy" (VG series) (Japanese) 
John Hodges in "DeepStar Six" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Koujiro Hyuga in "Captain Tsubasa PS2" (VG) 
Lynn Kaifun in "Macross: Do You Remember Love?" (VG) (Japanese) 
Michael in "La Femme Nikita" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Preedex Yoa in "Titan A.E." (Movie) (Japanese) 
Signas in "Rockman X6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Signas in "Rockman X7" (VG) 
Tenshinhan in "Dragon Ball Z Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tenshinhan in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tenshinhan in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Togusa in "Ghost in the Shell" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yugande in "Denji Sentai Megaranger" (TV, Japanese, 1997) 
News: Show:
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Gundam Voice Actor Dies (Aug 10, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ranma ½ (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4) 

Cast in:
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as Abusan ; Jesakku 
Ahiru no Quack (TV) 
Ai City (movie) as Kei 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Bajir (ep 50) ; Joe (ep 40) ; Superstar 
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Zūbō ; Zuuboi 
Ariel (OAV) as Ragnas 
Arion (movie) as Apollon 
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie) 
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Matsuki 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as North 2nd (ep 23) 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Dubus Clyuve 
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Yuri Maiakofski 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Shigokibon 
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Kojirou Hyuuga 
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) as Kojiro Hyuga 
Case Closed (TV) as Taichi (ep 71) 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Minoru Nishina 
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) 
Cho Kosoku Galvion (TV) as Maya 
Chōjikū Romanesque Samy - Missing 99 (OAV) as Deus 
Chōjin Densetsu Urotsukidōji: Kanketsu-hen (OAV) as True Chōjin 
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) ; Kamiru Kashimi-ru Jr. 
City Hunter (TV) as Ryuu (ep 9) 
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Shintakuma 
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Clyuve ; Dubus 
Cybernetics Guardian (OAV) as Adler 
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Christian Rozenkreutz 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Gonzalez (ep 13) 
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Dangaizer 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Taiga Saijo 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Sankaku Sugata 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Tenshin-han 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Doltakki (eps 12-15) ; Wû Xing Lóng (Five Star Dragon) 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Tenshinhan 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Budokai Announcer ; Captain Chicken ; Caroni ; Mezu (ep 95) ; Mr. Shu (ep 118) ; Other World Budokai Announcer ; Tenshinhan 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Tenshinhan 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Tenshinhan 
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Baharata 
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as PK 
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as P.E. Teacher (ep 2) 
Earthian (OAV) as Miyagi (ep 2) 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Hard 
ESPer Mami (TV) as Sawada 
F (TV) as Kazuto Hiziri 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Wolfgang Krauser 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Shachi  (eps 16-22, 24-38) 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Toto 
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Kaosui 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Jiru Kurodo (1st) ; Juro Minami 
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV) 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Tai (ep 93) 
Galaxy Investigation 2100: Border Planet (movie) as Lieutenant Lint ; Purokion 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Yellow Belmont (male) 
Genesis Climber Mospeada: Love, Live, Alive (OAV) as Yellow Belmont 
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Hidetoshi 
Goddamn (OAV) as Tsukasa Rokkouji 
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Shingo Hojoh 
Guyver (OAV) as Masaki Murakami  (eps 7-12) 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Narrator ; Spy 000 
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Taiha 
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Billy Salivan 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Yamashita 
Itadakiman (TV) as Allen ; Sam 
Jingi (OAV) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Noriaki Kakyoin 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Arun (ep 19) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kennosuke-sama (movie) as Biker C 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Dextera 
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Dextera 
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Dextera 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Ri (eps 92-94) 
Kotenkotenko (TV) as Yakku (ep.15) 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Kuro Busho (eps 38, 53) 
Kyukyoku Chojin R (OAV) as Hitoshi Iwashimizu 
Lady Georgie (TV) as Kenny 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Samojirou Aboshi /Yamashita Sadakane 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Konev ; Ruppert Kesserlink 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Ivan Konev 
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) as Dubus Abriel 
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Russel 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Zagam (ep 5) 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Shinnosuke Hyodou (eps 38, 50) 
Magical Canan (TV) as Fennel 
Magical Taruruuto-kun (TV) as Neezou Zakenja 
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Shinnosuke Hyodo 
Manga Mitokomon (TV) as Kesaburo 
MD Geist (OAV) as Mash (1986 version) 
Millennium Actress (movie) as Otaki 
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Kazuya Konishi 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Acous (ep 16) ; Bright Noah ; Misaki (ep 21) ; Ramji (ep 22) ; Seki (ep 24) ; Zeygan (ep 21) 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Bright Noa ; Ramji 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Bright Noa 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Bright Noah 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV) as Bright Noah 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Bright Noah 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Bright Noah 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Bright Noa 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Bright Noa 
Mori no Tonto-tachi (TV) as Erkki 
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Haran Banjou 
Muu no Hakugei (TV) as Shin 
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Haremu 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Nadare Rouga 
Nessa no Haou Gandalla (TV) as Tairon 
Nora (OAV) as Operator 
Ox Tales (TV) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Utsumi / Richard Won 
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Utsumi / Richard Won 
(The) Perrine Story (TV) 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Beruchio 
Plawres Sanshiro (TV) as Katsutoshi Ishida 
Pokémon (TV) as Sakaki ; Yadoran (eps 17, 66) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Sakaki 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Sakaki 
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Sakaki 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Sakaki 
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Kamir Santin 
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Black Ape ; Takeshi Oogami 
Psycho Armor Govarian (TV) as Domson 
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Eldomein  (eps 1-2) 
Ranma ½ OAV as Tatewaki Kuno 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Hayato Ryuujin (ep 127) ; Tatewaki Kunoh 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Tatewaki Kuno 
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Tatewaki Kuno 
Ranma ½: One Flew Over the Kuno's Nest (movie) as Tatewaki Kuno 
Relic Armor Legaciam (OAV) as Datsu Aira 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Genba Sasayama (ep 7) 
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Naoto Ijuuin 
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Domorhot 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hajime Saitou 
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Hajime Saitou 
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Hajime Saitô 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Hajime Saito 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as General Perios ; Perios 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Yuji Kayama/Sailor Guts (ep 174) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Dragon Shiryu 
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Draco Shiryū 
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Dragon Shiryuu 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Dragon Shiryū  
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Dragon Shiryuu 
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Dragon Shiryuu 
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Dragon Shiryū 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Omito Da'te  
Salamander (OAV) as Ike Lord British 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Shingo Hojoh 
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV) 
Shin Captain Tsubasa (OAV) as Kojiro Hyuga 
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) as Para 
Sins of the Sisters (OAV) as Daisuke 
Slam Dunk (movie) as Tatsumasa Oda 
Slayers Next (TV) as Rajara (Tarimu's Bodyguard) 
Song of Baseball Enthusiasts (TV) as Heya Kusaka 
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Lord Crow Wassen (ep 9) 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Ice Cream Man 
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Furikku 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Kenjiro Ohta 
Starship Troopers (OAV) as Greg ; Greg Patterson 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Dr. Ayanokouji 
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Dr. Ayanokouji (ep 1) 
Student Days (special) as Satou 
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Asutaranemu 
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Demi ; Dera ; Des ; Narrator 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Olson D. Vern ; Orson D. Verne 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Linn (Lynn) Kaifun ; Riber Fruhling 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Lynn Kaifunn 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Gavol 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Chief Heinrich Von Freeman 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Indra 
They Were 11 (movie) as Amazon Carnais 
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) as Puretomaiosu 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Aron 
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) as Stanley Hilton 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Devcon ; Powerglide ; Slingshot ; Starscream 
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Powerglide ; Starscream 
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Starscream 
Trigun (TV) as Chapel the Evergreen 
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV) 
Urban Square - Kohaku no Tsuigeki (OAV) as Shimohara 
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Tatsuo Nagumo 
Urotsukidōji III: Return of the Overfiend (OAV) as Chōjin ; Narration 
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Tatsuo Nagumo 
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Tatsuo Nagumo 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Inaba-kun 
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Inaba 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Inaba 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Todoroki Captain (eps 11-12) 
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Ai's Creator 
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Raven 
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Chen Gong 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report as Yakumo 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none