Shinya TAKAHASHI (seiyuu)

高橋 伸也

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 高橋 
Given name (in kanji): 伸也 
Date of birth: 1978-12-05 
Hometown: Yamagata, Japan 
Chronology:
(2015-04) Announces marriage at Assassination Classroom after-party 
Blood type: B 
Height: 165 cm 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Flynch (Batari) in "Professor Layton vs Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mimura in "I/O" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Inquisitor 
Ace Attorney (TV) as Hoshio Yamano (ep 1) 
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Tobi (ep 11) 
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 1) ; Okro (eps 2-4, 9, 13) ; Teacher (ep 8) 
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Zenki (eps 5, 11) 
Another (TV) as Katsumi Matsunaga 
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Kōki Mimura 
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Kōki Mimura ; Researcher (ep 16) 
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Manager (ep 12) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Male student (ep 1) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Takenaka 
Beelzebub (TV) as Delinquent K (ep 1) ; Gou Hiromichi ; Soldier B (eps 45-46) ; Takumi Dezaki (Kagegumi) 
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Teacher (ep 7) 
Black Bullet (TV) as Reporter (ep 9) 
Blade & Soul (TV) as Zeo (ep 6) 
Bleach (TV) as Kendo Club Member (ep 133) 
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) 
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Drunk Man (ep 3) ; Subordinate B (ep 6) 
Dance with Devils (TV) as Limousine driver (ep 2) ; Mafia member (ep 5) ; Policeman B (ep 1) ; Priest B (eps 6, 9) ; Schoolboy (ep 5) 
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) (eps 3, 9-11) 
DD Fist of the North Star II (TV 2015) as 199X Kenshirō (ep 6) ; Baseball Announcer (ep 8) ; Dagār ; Dekai Babaa ; Diamond ; Kokuō-gō ; Mageko's Father (ep 11) ; Muto ; Ren 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as News Voice (ep 1) ; Operator (eps 3-6) ; Operator B (eps 7, 10) ; Researcher B (ep 2) ; Tokyo Operator A (ep 9) 
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) (ep 7) 
Durarara!! (TV) as Boy A (ep 7) ; Dennis (eps 20, 23) ; Staff B (ep 25) ; Yellow scarf A (5 episodes
eps 13, 18-19, 22, 24
)
 
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Dennis (ep 16) ; Youth (ep 15) 
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Dennis (eps 3-4, 7, 12) ; Male (ep 5) 
ERASED (TV) (eps 3, 5, 12) 
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Dr. Otsuka (ep 42) 
From the New World (TV) (ep 14) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Noriyuki Iizuna 
Galilei Donna (TV) as Andrea (eps 3-4) ; Police Officer (ep 6) 
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) as Daniel Dawson 
Gintama (TV 4) as Takuma (ep 298) 
Glass no Kamen Desu ga (TV) as Masumi Hayami 
Glass no Kamen Desu ga Onna Spy no Koi! Murasaki no Bara wa Kiken na Kaori!? (movie) as Masumi Hayami 
God Eater (TV) as Refugee (ep 4) 
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (TV) as Goblin (eps 6, 8) ; Kobold (eps 10-11) ; Shopkeeper (ep 3) ; Volunteer B (ep 7) 
Hamatora (TV) as Announcer (ep 9) ; Detective (ep 4) ; Male Men's Bath Attendant (ep 5) ; Male Student (ep 8) ; Officer  (eps 1, 7) ; Reporter (ep 6) ; Tsutsumishita (eps 10-11) ; Wakabayashi (ep 12) 
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Miyoko's father (ep 2) 
High Score (TV) as Mikihiko Kitagawa 
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Yōichi Numata 
Hiyokoi (special) as Tanaka 
Honto ni Atta! Reibai-Sensei (TV) as Jellyfish ; Saitō 
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as young man (ep 5) 
Hyōka (TV) as Ink Calligraphy Club Member (ep 12) 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Man 2 (ep 1) 
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Friend A (ep 8) 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Senior (ep 7) 
Koe de Oshigoto! (OAV) as Ryūichi Funaki 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Commander (ep 2) 
Lego Chima ~Animal Senshi-tachi no Densetsu~ (TV) as Razar 
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Daahara ; Toshi Boy 
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Student (ep 6) 
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (eps 6-7, 11, 15) 
Magician's Academy (TV) as Teacher A (ep 5) 
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as English Soldier B (ep 3) 
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as S.H.I.E.L.D. Soldier (ep 29) 
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Male Student (eps 8-10, 12) 
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Monkey phantom (ep 8) ; Phantom (ep 12) ; Teacher (ep 7) ; Yanagihara (eps 10-11) 
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) as Sakamoto-sensei 
Netorare Fighter Yaritchingu! (OAV) as Ryou (as Keigo Honda) 
Netorare Zuma (OAV) as Hiroaki (as Keigo Honta) 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 0) 
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Leader (ep 15) ; Member A (ep 16) 
No-Rin (TV) as Student (ep 1) 
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Niwa Nagahide 
Noragami (OAV) as Teacher A 
Noragami (TV) as Akiha ; Ayakashi (eps 3, 7, 10) ; Ayakashi A (ep 5) ; Capypa (ep 4) ; Pedestrian (ep 11) ; Touno 
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Akiha ; God B (ep 12) ; Hotei (eps 9-10) ; Male staff (ep 8) 
Noramimi (TV) as Inside Voice of TV (ep 8) ; Shinya (ep 11) 
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) as Kawabata (eps 6, 9) 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 11) 
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Broadcaster 
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Male Student A 
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down 
Persona 3 the Movie #4 Winter of Rebirth as Newscaster 
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Male (ep 1) 
Place to Place (TV) as Santa Claus (ep 10) ; Snow ball machine (ep 3) 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Worker (eps 10-11) 
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Newscaster (eps 2, 9, 11) ; Onlookers B (ep 4) ; Policeman (eps 1, 6) ; Teacher (ep 10) 
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Announcer (ep 6) ; Shihama B (ep 11) 
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Den-san ; Kantarou Seto (ep 5) ; villager (eps 10-11) 
Ryo (movie) as Nakaoka Shintarō 
Sakura Trick (TV) as Host (ep 8) 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Chalkboard Screechy Screech (ep 5) ; Director (ep 3) ; Hanging Kite (ep 8) ; Policeman C (ep 7) 
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Sasaki (ep 4) 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Kisa's friend (ep 8) 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Sasaki (ep 11) 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Holy Knight D (ep 23) 
Shiki (TV) as Masao Murasako 
Shirobako (TV) as Bill (ep 19) ; Original creator (eps 16, 23) ; Shigeru Sugie (flashback; ep 19) ; Takumi Ooyama (eps 2, 10) 
Skip Beat! (TV) as Staff (ep 4)  (ep 19) 
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Company president Morita (ep 5) ; Deputy Secretary-General Nakazawa (ep 8) 
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Kazuya Takamori 
Sore de mo Tsuma o Aishiteru (OAV) as Masahiro Hino 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Albero (ep 5) 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Player (eps 13, 18) ; Salamander (eps 16-17, 19) ; Thief (ep 4) 
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Bar Customer (ep 1) 
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Salamander 
Takamiya Nasuno Desu! (TV) as Local yankee (ep 6) ; Nasuno's father ; Receptionist (ep 11) ; Shady man A (ep 9) 
Teekyū (TV) as Lowland gorilla (ep 12) ; Nasuno's Father (ep 8) ; Weather forecaster (ep 6) ; Yucatan (ep 11) 
Teekyū (TV 2) as AI (ep 23) ; Dentist (back side ep 1) ; Diet member (ep 24) ; Foreigner (ep 17) ; Glasses (eps 21-22) ; Nasuno's Father (ep 19) ; Principal (ep 19) ; Someone we don't know (ep 19) ; Yucatan (eps 21-22) 
Teekyū (TV 3) as Bolician (back side eps 1-2) ; Boy A (ep 31) ; Gen-san (ep 32) ; Knee (ep 36) ; Loan shark club member C (ep 31) ; Menko A (ep 27) ; Nasuno's Father (ep 27) ; Salon manager (ep 28) ; Scary person A (ep 29) ; Uncle's spirit (ep 33) 
Teekyū (TV 4) as Coach (ep 45) ; Foreigner woman (ep 41) ; Manager (ep 48) ; Store clerk (ep 46) ; Takeda-san (ep 44) 
Teekyū (TV 5) as Alien (ep 54) ; Man (ep 53) ; Telephone pole (ep 55) 
Teekyū (TV 6) as Alien (eps 71-72) ; Narration (ep 67) ; Soldier (ep 68) 
Teekyū (TV 7) as Announcer (ep 79) ; BBQ man (ep 83) ; Glasses boy (ep 79) ; MC (ep 84) ; Naguru-kun No. 3 (ep 84) ; Old man (ep 78) ; Stomach sound (ep 76) ; Ueda (ep 81) 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Sakamoto (ep 7) 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Katsuya Mabuchi (ep 11) 
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Guard (ep 4) ; Investigator (ep 6) ; Katsuya Mabuchi (ep 1) ; Kuramoto Itō (eps 9-11) 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Senjirō Kogure 
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) as Lui 
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as operator A (ep 3) 
Wakako-zake (TV) as boss (ep 3) ; restaurant staff (ep 2) ; young man A (ep 1) 
WATAMOTE (TV) as Teacher (ep 4) 
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as army commander (ep 1) ; chauffer (ep 3) ; geezer C (ep 9) ; tank corps commander (ep 12) 
Yubisaki Annainin Shirudaku Settai Okawari Sanbaime (OAV) as Busujima (as Keigo Honda) 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Security guard A (ep 46) 
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Male customer A (ep 53) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none