Kentarou ITOU

伊藤 健太郎

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 伊藤 
Given name (in kanji): 健太郎 
Date of birth: 1974-01-03 
Hometown: Hachiōji, Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Golf 
Reading 
Tennis 
Website:
Kentarou Itou @ Haikyo (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Arata Shigematsu in "Matsuri Special" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Banadam in "Kanata Kara" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Brave the Hard in "Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Brett in "Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! Eternal Wings" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chester Barklight in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chester Barklight in "Tales of Phantasia" (VG/PSX & GBA) (Japanese) 
Chester Barklight in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chester Barklight in "Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chester Barklight in "Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chester Barklight in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chester Stoddart in "Ys Vs Sora No Kiseki: Alternative Saga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chester Stoddart in "Ys: The Oath in Felghana" (PSP) (Japanese) 
Daiki Kayashima in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Dorn Marto in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) 
Fire Shogun Blaird in "Chousei Kantai Sazer X" (Japanese) 
Gard Krueger in "Zoids VS" (Japanese) 
Guido Mista in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hideyoshi Hashiba in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kamijou Hiroki in "Junjou Romantica" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kitamura in "Aigan Shounen" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kurenai in "Dear" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Marcus (voiceover for Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson) in "Get Rich or Die Tryin'" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Murashige Araki in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Okazaki Tomoya in "Clannad" (PS2) 
Ookubo Maki in "Cafe Kichijouji de" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Renji Abarai in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG) 
Rockman X in "Rockman X 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seki in "Endless 6 Feel" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Sig in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese) 
Thoma Richard Schwartz in "Zoids VS" (Japanese) 
Touya in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsurugi in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsurugi in "Zoids VS III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Voodoo Maestro in "Scooby-Doo" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Yue Jin in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yukiya Nakajima in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yun Lee in "Street Fighter III: Third Strike" (VG) 
Yun Lee in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED, "stella quintet") 
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED #2) 
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) : Theme Song Performance 
Hamtaro (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Hamu Chanzu) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3) 

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as fake newtype (ep 1) 
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Riki 
Air Master (TV) as Kinjirou Kitaeda 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Poaro Yukube (ep 7) 
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Tonomura 
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Dracyan 
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP (TV) as Adolf ; Brett 
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Shinichi Kuruma 
Beelzebub (TV) as Hecados 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Batton (eps 31-33, 49) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Hishiyasu Shido (ep 1) 
Bleach (TV) as Abarai Renji ; Ginnosuke (soul pill) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Renji Abarai 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Abarai Renji 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Renji Abarai 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Renji Abarai 
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Abarai Renji 
Blood+ (TV) as Akihiro Okamura 
Blue Dragon (TV) as General Rogi ; Odin 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as General Rogi 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Reiji Shiratori 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Reiji Shiratori 
Brigadoon (TV) as Rere 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Washio (eps 2-5, 13) 
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Wakashimazu Ken 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) (ep 14) 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Gōki Daimonji 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Go ; Gōki Daimonji 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Gōki Daimonji 
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Yuuhi Aogiri 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Arthur 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Arthur 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Seiju 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Hishou Washizaki 
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Ryotaro Tsuchiura 
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Yukihiro Yagisawa 
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) as Ryoutarou Tsuchiura 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) as Member 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 0013 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Lvl 3 Akuma (episode 68) 
Dai-Guard (TV) as Shunsuke Akagi 
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Jake 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Yang Zeming (ep 25) 
Demonbane (OAV) as Kurou Daijuuji 
Demonbane (TV) as Kurou Daijuuji 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Ikeda (eps 10-11) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Yukidarumon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Katsuharu (eps 40-41) 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Fanglongmon 
Dokkiri Doctor (TV) as Abe Tamotsu ; Kin 
Durarara!! (TV) as Asanuma 
Eiken (OAV) as Shimada 
Embracing Love - Cherished Spring (OAV) as Kazunari Urushizaki 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Pull (ep 19) 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Minamio 
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) as Tsukasa Hachimandaira 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Barry The Chopper ; Number 66 (ep 19) 
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as athlete 1 (ep 2) ; Kobayakawa 
Gantz (TV) as Kiyoshi Miyafuji ; Senju Kannon 
Genshiken (TV) as Sawazaki (ep 7) 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Ika Yōkai (ep 2) 
Giant Killing (TV) as Kazuki Kuroda 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Isamu Fujisaki 
Gintama' (TV) as Tetsunosuke Sasaki 
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Daniel 
Gon (TV) as Metakei (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 16, 18
)
 
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) as Tsunao Yokoyama 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Kamioka ; Noboru Saitou  
Gun Frontier (TV) as Heidelnoir 
Hamtaro (TV) as Kana's Father ; Taishou-kun 
Happiness! (TV) as Shinya Kamijo 
Hatenkō Yugi (TV) as Pet Owner (ep 10) 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Tetsuo Kaga 
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Sand 
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Cousin C (ep 18) 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Takuma 
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (OAV) as Ranmaru Ōmi 
Initial D (live-action movie) as Seiji Iwaki (voice) 
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) as Doctor 
Junjō Romantica (OAV) as Hiroki Kamijou 
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Hiroki Kamijou 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Hiroki Kamijyou 
Kaidan Restaurant (TV) as Ako's Father 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Daisuke (eps 37-42, 44) 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Fuse 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Huan Ji 
Kirara (OAV) as Konpei 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Geisel 
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Takuma Kusanagi (Kenji's father; eps 5, 8) 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Shigi Taishiji 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Alford Markina (eps 19-20) 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Alford Maquina 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Guitar (ep 30) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Lorenz 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Kinta 
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture 
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Student (ep 2) 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Opponent A (ep 2) ; Yamato's Father (eps 11-12) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Chishio Atsui (eps 9, 11) 
MÄR (TV) as Mister Hook 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Jun Aoi 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Jun 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Shadowman 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Warlock 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Hirai ; Ichirou (Warumo Gang) 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Zel Brant (ep 24) 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Doroba Kuzwayo (ep 3) 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Pilot of Federation Army 
Naruto (OAV) as Chouji Akimichi 
Naruto (TV) as Chouji Akimichi ; Yojimbo (ep 194) 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Chouji Akimichi 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chouji Akimichi 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Chouji Akimichi 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Chouji Akimichi 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Chouji Akimichi 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Choji Akimichi 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Chouji Akimichi 
Nazca (TV) as Satoshi Kanya/Garos 
Needless (TV) as Momiji Teruyama 
Nobunagun (TV) as Senior Staff Member A (ep 6) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Hakuzōzu 
One Piece (TV) as Fukaboshi 
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Tomoya Takii 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Terry 
Papuwa (TV) as Kintaro (eps 23-25) 
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as Kinkaku 
Pokémon (TV) as Announcer (ep 33) ; Gari (ep 113) ; Jigi's Student (ep 103) ; Mizuki (ep 40) ; Nario (ep 173) ; Pokemon School Student (ep 9) ; Seiji (ep 76) ; Tobita (ep 211) 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Saidon 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Sugimotchan 
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Yanki (ep 8) 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Merchant 
Rental Magica (TV) as Hyoudou (ep 15) 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as schoolboy 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Choji Akimichi 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Shadowman 
Run=Dim (TV) as Masarō Yoshioka 
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Warlock 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Corvus Johann ; Crow Yohan 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Mandrake Fyodor 
Saiyuki (TV) as Fei Second 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Deathscythe, The Knight of Darkness ; Deed, The Knight of the Shining Blade ; Entengo ; Zako soldier 
Shaman King (TV) as Nichrom (eps 50-64) 
Soul Hunter (TV) as Lisei 
Soul Link (TV) as Shuhei Aizawa 
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Ryō Kamijō 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Ensei Rou 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Ensei Rou 
Strange Dawn (TV) as Shall 
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Doll Isamu ; man (ep 32) 
Super Doll Licca-chan: Licca-chan Zettai Zetsumei! Doll Knights no Kiseki (movie) as Doll Isamu 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Chester Barklight 
Tantei Shounen Kageman (TV) as Manager 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Norihiro Edomurasaki (ep 16) 
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Masayuki Sanada 
Totsugeki! Pappara-tai (TV) as Mizushima 
Tottoko Hamtarō Dechu (TV) as Taishō-kun 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Taisho-kun 
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) as Taisho-kun 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Taisho-kun 
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Will 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Lugnut 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Sorcerer 
Welcome to Pia Carrot (OAV) as Yusuke Kinoshita 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Mechanic (ep 18) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Jin Tadokoro 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Brron, Mad King of Dark World 
Z-Mind (OAV) as Koji 
Zoids (TV) as Tohma 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Sanders 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Tsurugi 
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Soutetsu Asou 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none