Masaya TAKATSUKA

高塚 正也
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 高塚 
Given name (in kanji): 正也 
Date of birth: 1969-08-15 
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Arthur in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gawain Grandheart in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese) 
Genome Soldier A in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese) 
Girardot Argezas in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hero (Silent) in "Dragonball: Ultimate Blast" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hewdraw in "Kid Icarus: Uprising" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jackal in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Juza in "Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Juza in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanbei Kuroda in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanbei Kuroda in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanbei Kuroda in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Dynasty Warriors VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Krueger in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Li Long in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marquis Quade in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese) 
Menelaos in "Warriors: Legends of Troy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagahide Niwa in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yamato in "Toukiden: The Age of Demons" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Master (TV) as Baba ; Hanai 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu (TV) as Kaijin 
Area 88 (TV) as Greg Gates 
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Yuri 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Balgada (eps 11, 39) 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Reindeer (ep 15) 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Sponsor A (eps 35-37) 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) (ep 1) 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Blue Dragon 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Blue Dragon 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Geha the Gale ; Hiroshi ; Iboji (ep 1) ; Indus Civilization ; little army commander (ep 4) ; secretary (ep 2) ; Wan Ronga 
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Jito Hiroshi 
Dennō Coil (TV) as Announcer (ep 22) 
Driland (TV) as Poron's father 
FireStorm (TV) as Sam Scott 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Subordinate B (ep 14) 
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Jidou (eps 13-15) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Aran (ep 9) ; Construction trader (ep 93) ; Hidaru-Jin (ep 78) ; Man (ep 80) ; Snake (ep 84) ; Tengu (ep 30) ; Tora-Otoko (ep 63) ; Tsurubebi ; Villager (ep 56) ; Yanari (ep 72) ; Yoshikawa (ep 34) 
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Jerome 
Gon (TV) as Hippo (eps 14, 16) 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Director (ep 4) ; Doctor (ep 11) ; Secretary (ep 9) 
Heroic Age (TV) as Eios (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 12, 14, 19, 24
)
 ; Speaker (ep 10) ; Uranius (eps 15-18, 20) 
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Newscaster (ep 7) 
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) as Takeaki Enomoto 
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Umezou 
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kouji Sakai Jefferson 
Inuyasha (TV) as Shuran 
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Taizou Kawaguchi  (teacher; eps 3-4, 6) 
Level E (TV) as Ranzo Edogawa (ep 1) ; Sado ; Shimizu's Father (ep 10) 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Amimoto (eps 12, 14) 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Defiant E 
Miami Guns (TV) as Aota (eps 9, 11) ; Man B (ep 5) ; Policeman (ep 1) ; Takuro 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Omur Fang (Special Edition) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Joachim Radol (eps 17-18) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Captain Baba 
One Piece (TV) as Baratie Cook (5 episodes
eps 21-22, 28-30
)
 ; Black Cat Pirate (eps 12-17) ; Boo ; Captain (ep 18) ; Chef (ep 133) ; Cook (ep 26) ; Decalvan Brother  ; Devil Dias ; Dr. Kyukyu (ep 237) ; Fuza ; G-8 Marine (eps 198, 200) ; Gedatsu ; Girarin ; Gyro ; Happa ; Hardy (eps 54-59) ; Humphrey (ep 517) ; Ian (eps 139-143) ; Ishigo Shitemanna (ep 231) ; Isshi 20 (ep 82) ; Jabura ; Johnny ; Krieg Pirate (eps 25, 27) ; Kumate Tribe Member (ep 47) ; Lassoo ; Leader (ep 98) ; Marine (ep 69) ; Mashikaku (Marine) ; Monda ; Mr. 4 ; Mr. 5 ; Mr. Mellow ; Nola ; Oran / Robin's Uncle ; Pirate C (ep 1) ; Referee (eps 211-212) ; Rivers ; Ronse ; Run  ; Shandian Villager (eps 183-184) ; Shindo's Father ; Sous Chef (5 episodes
eps 196-197, 199, 202-203
)
 ; Stalker ; Tyranno ; Van Auge ; Villager (ep 55) ; Vista ; Yokozuna ; Yoshimoto (ep 94) ; Zadie 
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Jabra 
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Johnny 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Gedatsu 
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Marine 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Mr.4 
Papuwa (TV) as Tanno 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Gin Ishida 
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Gin Ishida 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Gin Ishida 
Princess Arete (movie) as Elder Counsellor 
Rave Master (TV) as Franken Billy 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Garrack 
Run=Dim (TV) as Shūzan Mikami 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Kumakichi (ep 2) ; site foreman (ep 9) 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Georges 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Toranosuke (ep 9) 
Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou (special) as Naoe Kanetsugu 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Stone Statue (ep 22) 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Gin Ishida 
To Heart (TV) as assembly hall official (ep 2) ; girl's father (ep 11) ; male student (ep 5) ; science teacher (ep 7) ; store person (eps 12-13) 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Willem ; Witch (ep 1) 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Saburoumatsumushi 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Group member (ep 1) ; Subordinate person (ep 20) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Professor Cobra 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none