Kenji HAMADA

浜田 賢二

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 浜田 
Given name (in kanji): 賢二 
Date of birth: 1972-04-12 
Hometown: Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Website:
Kenji Hamada @ mausu (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Azdar in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Crowe F. Almedio in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dee Jay in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gaius in "Tears to Tiara -Kakan no Daichi-" (PS3 Strategy RPG) (Japanese) 
Ginnal in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gregor/Grego in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guido in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gunpherd in "Engine Sentai Go-onger" (voice) (TV Series) (Japanese) 
Jack in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kobayakawa in "Initial D Arcade Stage 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Margras Mason in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) (Japanese) 
Miscellanous voices in "Battlefield 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ronixis J. Kenny in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rothcol Shepard in "Black★Rock Shooter: The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Shenlong in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shirogane in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Izayoiki" (visual novel) (Japanese) 
Shuichi Kuze in "Ef: A Fairy Tale of the Two." (visual novel) (Japanese) 
Susano'o in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taira no Tomomori in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3" (visual novel) (Japanese) 
Takenori Sawara in "Skip Beat!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tal in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yen'fay/Lenha in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5) 
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) : Executive producer 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Planning 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Planning (Bandai Visual) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Planning 
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) : Executive producer 
Space Dandy (TV) : Associate producer 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Visual) 

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Hyuuga 
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Inspector Craddock (ep 23) 
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Sugitani Zenjuubou (eps 8-9, 11) 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Akane's Manager (ep 7) 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Abe Masahiro 
Bakuman. (TV) as Tarō Kawaguchi 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Tarō Kawaguchi 
Basquash! (TV) as James Ron 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Ultimate-Beelzebeat (ep 17) 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as The Hooligan General Duc 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Captain 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kashu Geeze 
Bleach (TV) as Hyourinmaru (Zanpkuto Saga) 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Zatoh Rondohoon 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Shinobu Negoro 
CANAAN (TV) as Minoru Minorikawa 
Captain Harlock (movie) as Deputy 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Brutal Jack 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Issei Hatano 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Bernice 
Chihayafuru (TV) as Kenji Ayase 
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Kenji Ayase 
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Akechi (ep 3) 
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Commander of Arned Priest 
Clannad (TV) as Basketball Team Captain (ep 16) 
Claymore (TV) as Dauf ; Man in Black (handler; ep 9) 
Cross Game (TV) as Tadashi Shimano  (eps 24, 26-28) 
Dan Doh!! (TV) as Owner 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Trevor 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Ikazuchi Akatsuki 
Devil Lady (TV) as Arito ; JSDF Officer 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Masaki Yotsuga ; Officer Shibata 
Duel Masters (TV) as Kirifuda's dad 
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Shūichi Kuze 
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Shūichi Kuze 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Atsushi Munakata ; Editor (ep 18) ; Takami Ichiro (ep 6) ; Team Captain (ep 12) 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Guard (ep 22) ; Nishiyama (ep 20) ; Old People (ep 18) 
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Ryuuta Takigawa (eps 1-4) 
Francesca (TV) as Inazō Nitobe 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Barry the Chopper (Real body) ; Vato Falman 
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Daikaku 
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Kasumi's Father 
Galilei Donna (TV) as Hans (ep 3) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Higomo (ep 74) ; Senior Tanaka (ep 91) ; Tsuki (ep 49) 
Geneshaft (TV) as Mario Musicanova 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Hōshō Takigawa 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Masahiro Abe 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Shima Sakon (eps 13, 22-25) 
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Mason (eps 1-2) 
Gintama (TV) as Boss ; Kitaouji Itsuki 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Police Detective (ep 17) 
Green Green (TV) as Taizou Tenjin 
Green Green Thirteen: Erolutions (OAV) as Taizou Tenjin 
Gungrave (TV) as Harry MacDowel (Teen) 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Noskov (eps 5-6) 
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Scholar (ep 1) 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Enishi Shijima 
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Enishi Shijima 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Taira no Tomomori 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Shirogane ; Tomomori Taira 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Hayate's father 
Heartwork: Love Guns (OAV) as Kengo Kumagai 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Blood 
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Masaya Kusakabe 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Ashiya Risaburo (young) (ep 17) 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Matuso (eps 10, 12) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Takumi Nomiya 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Takumi Nomiya 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Bara ; Dopple / Kess 
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Kobayakawa 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Echo (ep 2) 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as chairman (eps 31, 38) ; reporter (eps 28, 30) 
Kiba (TV) as Miguel 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Yurika's Father (eps 8-9) 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Yashichi Yanagisawa 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 13) 
Kokoro Library (TV) as Biker's Friend 1 (ep 1) ; Editor B (ep 3) ; User (ep 6) 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Hiyou 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Teppei Kiyoshi 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Teppei Kiyoshi 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Hiroshi Nakaizumi 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Hiroshi Nakaizumi 
Lamune (TV) as Tae's father (ep 4) 
(The) Last Kunoichi (OAV) as Saizo (as Ken Akirei) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lead Assassin (ep 10) 
Little Busters! (TV) as Shō Saigusa (eps 17-18) 
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Muneyuki Manyū 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Yūichirō Fukuzawa (ep 4) 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Michinori Ikuta 
Midori Days (TV) as Delinquent Boss (ep 2) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as British Assembly Member (eps 2, 6-7) ; Commander Kim (ep 4) ; Controller (ep 2) ; Patrick Colasour 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Commander Kim ; Patrick Colasour 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Lieutenant General Kim ; Patrick Colasour 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Andy Draims 
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Gary Huang 
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Luna's father 
Muromi-san (TV) as Kawabata-kun (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12-13
)
 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Taku (older; ep 26) 
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Kabuto 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Valerio Giacosa 
NANA (TV) as Mizukoshi 
Naruto (TV) as Aburame Shibi (Shino's father) (ep 79) ; Fugaku Uchiha 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fugaku Uchiha ; Shibi Aburame 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Shibi Aburame 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Korega 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Akifumi Sugino (adult; ep 08) 
One Piece (TV) as Atmos (ep 485-) ; Inazuma ; Killer 
Oneechan ga Kita (TV) as Masaya Mizuhara 
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Roka Nakazawa 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Jouji "George" Koizumi 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) 
Ping Pong (TV) as Sanada 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Announcer (ep 4) 
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Barry (ep 8) 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Fujio (eps 75-76) 
Potemayo (TV) as Kōdai Moriyama 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Ian (ep 7) 
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Wang Chen 
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Wan Chen 
Real Drive (TV) as Yuujin  (9 episodes
eps 4, 16-17, 20, 22-26
)
 
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Hiroshi Nakaizumi 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Banri Kashii 
Saiyuki (TV) as Silver-haired Demon (ep 4) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Ginji Iwakura (Sasami's Father) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Ernest Frieder 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Iemon Shigaraki 
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Lorenzo Julliano 
Skip Beat! (TV) as Takenori Sawara 
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Aganzo 
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Clyde 
Sugar Bunnies (TV) as Aomimi Usa ; Bernard Cherbourg (Sophia's father) 
Sunday Without God (TV) as Lex (eps 4, 6) 
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Masanori Kakumu 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as God of War Reinhardt (ep 10) 
Tari Tari (TV) as Keisuke Sakai 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Gaius 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Tsutomu Ryuuzaki 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Tengu 
ToHeart2 (TV) as Toshoiinchou (Library Chairman) (ep 3) 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Ago ; Kai's Father (ep 1) 
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Takashi Soga ; 曽我孝 
Toriko (TV) as Zaus 
Un-Go (TV) as Yasuo Saburi (ep 0) 
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Shibuya Kōzorina Higenaga Aburamushi (voice; ep 2) ; Shibuya Seitaka Awadachi Aburamushi (voice; ep 1) 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Fuyutoki Kureha 
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Masahito Tachibana 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Ahm 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Shidare Morioka (eps 2, 8, 11-12) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Eliphas 
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Mizuki Fuyumura (ep 7) 
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Akiyuki Kishiro 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none