Rie KUGIMIYA

釘宮 理恵
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 釘宮 
Given name (in kanji): 理恵 
Date of birth: 1979-05-30 
Hometown: Kumamoto, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Favorites:
fairy tales 
pool 
strawberries 
the color light blue 
Hobbies:
Reading 
Skills & Abilities:
Baton 
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Airi in "Robotics;Notes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alessa (young) in "Silent Hill: Revelation 3D" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Alisa Bannings in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's Sound Stage 01" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Alisa Bannings in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's Sound Stage 03" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Alisa Bannings in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Sound Stage 01" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Alisa Bannings in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Sound Stage 03" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Alphonse Elric in "Hagane no Renkinjustsushi - Akai no Elixir no Akuma" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Alphonse Elric in "Hagane no Renkinjustsushi - Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Alphonse Elric in "Hagane no Renkinjustsushi - Tobenai Tenshi" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Ashley Tyler (voiceover for Mia McKenna-Bruce) in "The Fourth Kind" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ayane Fukayama in "Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Cosplay Hajimemashita" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ayumi in "X-Blades" (VG/Xbox 360, Playstation 3, PC) (Japanese) 
Cello in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese) 
Christina O'hara Noozarii in "Princess Maker 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ecthel in "Riviera -Yakusoku no Chi-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ellendita Clovertink in "Summon Night X ~ Tears Crown" ( NDS Game Japanese ) 
Gaburi in "One Piece: Unlimited Cruise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Iori Minase in "THE IDOL M@STER" (Arcade) (Japanese) 
Iori Minase in "THE IDOLM@STER 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Iori Minase in "The iDOLM@STER Million Live" (Mobile VG) (Japanese) 
Iori Minase in "THE iDOLM@STER SHINY FESTA: Funky Beat" (VG) (Japanese) 
Iori Minase in "The Idolm@ster" (VG) (Japanese) 
James Darrell Edwards III (young) & Agent J (young) in "Men in Black 3" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Jamie Doyle (voiceover for Stephanie Patton) in "Mortuary" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Jennifer Wheeler (voiceover for Ryan Simpkins) in "Revolutionary Road" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Kagura in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kamyu in "Aquapazza -AQUAPLUS Dream Match-" (VG/arcade) (Japanese) 
Kamyu in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kamyu in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kamyu in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kamyu in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanata Kurusu in "Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Karen in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese) 
KeA in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese) 
KeA in "The Legend of Heroes: Zero No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kei Takanashi in "Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru -PS2 version-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kooh in "Swing Golf Pangya 2nd Shot" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kujikawa Rise in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (PS2 game Japanese) 
Kureha Mimachi in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Laura Forester (voiceover for Brooklynn Proulx) in "Piranha 3D" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Lena in "Dragon Nest" (PC RPG) (Japanese) 
Lierre Verde in "ELEMENTAL BATTLE ACADEMY" (3D fantasy action doujin computer game) (Japanese) 
Lisa in "Gaspard and Lisa" (French Animated series) (Japanese) 
Lyra Belacqua (voiceover for Dakota Blue Richards) in "The Golden Compass" (live-action movie/TV version) (Japanese) 
Madison Allen (voiceover for Cassandra Sawtell) in "Harper's Island" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Mari Kikui in "Koi-Ken!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mari Kinoshita in "Idol Janshi Suchie-Pai IV" (PS2 game) (Japanese) 
Marta Lualdi in "Tales of Symphonia: The Knight of Ratatosk" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marta Lualdi in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mary Godwin in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mary Godwin in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mary Godwin in "Xenosaga Freaks" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mary in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mellona in "Queen's Blade: Spiral Chaos" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Michel in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese) 
Mio Tsukushi in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai Yon no Children" (Japanese) 
Mireille in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese) 
Mithra in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nagi Sanzenin in "Hayate no Gotoku! Ohimesama Produce Taisakusen Boku ni Somare!" (Nintendo DS game) (Japanese) 
Nagi Sanzenin in "Hayate no Gotoku! [Hayate the Combat Butler]" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nagino Ise in "Shikigami no Shiro III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Palom in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Peppa Pig in "Peppa Pig" (British animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Phillipa Cob (5 years) in "Inception" (live-action movie/2nd dubbed version) (Japanese) 
Pikachu in "Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Magnagate and the Infinite Labyrinth" (Web Anime) (Japanese) 
Porom in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Precis F. Neumann in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese) 
Primrose Evergreen (Willow Shields) in "The Hunger Games" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Quark in "Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward" (Japanese) 
Rise Kujikawa in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rival in "Princess Maker 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rokumon in "Kyoukai no RINNE" (Manga CM) (Japanese) 
Ruby Gloom in "Ruby Gloom" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Satsuki Yuasa in "Aquapazza -AQUAPLUS Dream Match-" (VG/arcade) (Japanese) 
Shana in "Shakugan no Shana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shana, Zabato-chan & Taiga Aisaka in "Dengeki Gakuen Cross of Venus" (VG/Nintendo DS) (Japanese) 
Spring Fairy "Sakura" ("Cherry Blossom") in "DEARS Hanakotoba Monogatari ~Aka no Kisetsu~" (CD) (Japanese) 
Storyteller (Gemini) in "DEARS Juuni Seiza Monogatari [Zodiac Tales] ~Artemis Side~ Omnibus" (CD) (Japanese) 
Tachibana Koyuki in "omoide no kakera: close to" (VG) 
Taiga Aisaka in "Toradora Portable" (PSP game) (Japanese) 
Ted (young) in "Ted" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Tilel in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 18 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tilte in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese) 
Toramaru Utsonomiya in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsugaru Hishimiya in "Roots26S beatmania IIDX Spin-off Drama" (Drama CD) 
Vika in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese) 
Watermelon Splitting Bikini Girl in "Nazowakukan -Oto No Mani Mani-" (Nintendo 3DS Mystery Game) (Japanese) 
White Queen (voiceover for Madeline Carroll) in "Resident Evil: Extinction" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Yuuhi Katagiri in "Akaneiro ni Somarusaka Parallel" (PS2 tsundere campus love adventure game) (Japanese) 
Yuumi Saeki in "étude prologue ~Yure Ugoku Kokoro no Katachi (original)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zhao Zhi (Nagi Sanzenin) in "Hayate the Combat Butler" (Taiwanese live-action drama/DVD version) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED - Atena) 
Cosplay Complex (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) : Theme Song Performance (END) 
Gakuen Alice (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2, 12) 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) : Insert Song Performance (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 14, 18, 22-23, 25
)
 , Theme Song Performance (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 24-26
)
 
THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! : Insert Song Performance , Theme Song Performance 
Kanamemo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) : Insert Song Performance , Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED7, ED8) 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3) 
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Rental Magica (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Rizelmine (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Saki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED/ED3) 
Samurai Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Steel Angel Kurumi Pure (live-action TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Toradora! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
(German version)
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Celebi 

Cast in:
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) as Yuuhi Katagiri 
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV) as Yuuhi Katagiri 
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Alice Liddell 
Arashi no Yoru ni: Himitsu no Tomodachi (TV) as Mei 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Aria H. Kanzaki 
Astarotte no Omocha! (OAV) as Astarotte "Lotte" Ygvar 
Astarotte's Toy (TV) as Astarotte "Lotte" Ygvar 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Nyanko 
Banjō no Carmel-san (special) as Shanatan 
Bannō Yasai Ninninman (movie) as Piiman 
Basquash! (TV) as Flora Skybloom ; Narration (eps 1-3) 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Rikuto April 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Haqua Estoc 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Haqua Estoc 
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Rion 
Best Student Council (TV) as Eliza Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Motti 
Bleach (TV) as Kurosaki Karin ; Kurotsuchi Nemu ; Lily (one of orihime's six spirits) (eps 13, 19) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Nemu Kurotsuchi 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Karin Kurosaki 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Karin Kurosaki 
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) as Kurosaki Karin 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Karin Kurosaki ; Nemu Kurotsuchi 
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Kurosaki Karin 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Sabato-chan 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Usamaro 
Boku, Otaryman (OAV) as Minamoto-san ; Narrator 
Bokurano (TV) as Yoshi (ep 9) 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Sabato-chan 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Arkit Chloma 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Maya Jinguu 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Victoria 
Busou Shinki (TV) as Tsugaru "Santa Maria" (ep 10) 
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Ikhny Allecto 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Haruna Mochizuki (ep 12) 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) (ep 66) 
Case Closed (TV) as Haruka Ishikawa/Santa (ep 566) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Agnese Sanctis 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Nao 
Chocotan! (special) as Chocotan 
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Yurika Hanayamada 
(The) Comic Artist and His Assistants (TV) as Sena Kuroi 
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Delmo 
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18) as Tamiko 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Hysterica 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Kenta Takahashi 
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as(eps 8A, 10, 12) 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Neridah 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Ikuto 
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Aguri Madoka/Cure Ace 
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Ruri/Edelweiss 
Don't Tell Mother Maria (special) as Touko Matsudaira 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Lulli (ep 228) 
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Rose 
Eiga Dokidoki! Precure Mana Kekkon!!? Mirai ni Tsunagu Kibō no Dress (movie) as Aguri Madoka/Cure Ace 
Eiga Precure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi (movie) as Aguri Madoka/Cure Ace 
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Tickle "Tilel" Selvatlos 
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Jan 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Ringo Kinoshita 
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Happy 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Happy 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Happy 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Happy 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Prologue - The First Morning (OAV) as Happy 
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Happy 
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière 
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Valliè 
Figure 17 (TV) as Mina Sawada 
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Himechin 
Freezing (TV) as Cathy "Cassie" Lockharte (ep 9) 
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Cathy Lockharte 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Alphonse Elric ; Kathleen Armstrong (ep 37) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Alphonse Elric (eps 1-2) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Alphonse Elric ; Catherine Elle Armstrong ; Shao May 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Alphonse Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Alphonse Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Alphonse Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Alphonse Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Alphonse Elric 
G-On Riders (TV) as Riro 
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Hotaru Imai 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Chibita ; Girl A (ep 5) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Haruka (ep 80) ; Kana (ep 37) 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Kagura 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Masako Hara 
Gintama (OAV) as Kagura 
Gintama (TV) as Derde (ep 119) ; Gurako (ep 135) ; Kagura 
Gintama' (TV) as Kagura 
Gintama' (TV 2012) as Kagura 
Gintama: The Movie as Kagura 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Cheddar (John-Fall's subordinate) ; Ralph Fitzlard Deon de Lac ; Rashine (6 yrs old) 
Gokicha!! (ONA) as Chaba 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Kurumi Minowa (ep 8) 
Gravion (TV) as Brigetta 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Brigetta 
Guardian Hearts (OAV) as Hina 
Guardian Hearts Power Up! (OAV) as Hina 
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Marigold 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Cyberdoll Rena 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Nagi Sanzenin 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Nagi Sanzenin 
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) as Nagi Sanzenin 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Nagi Sanzenin 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Nagi Sanzenin 
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Nagi Sanzenin 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Shinohara Usagi (ep 15) 
Heroic Age (TV) as Mail 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Liechtenstein 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Liechtenstein 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Liechtenstein 
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Chika (ep 12) 
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (special) as Chika 
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Chika 
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Chika 
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Chika  (eps 7, 10) 
Hidamari Sketch: Sae/Hiro Sotsugyō-hen (OAV) as Chika 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Shinobu Morita (child) (ep 6) 
Hyakka Ryōran Samurai Girls: Otome Ureshi Hazukashi Shōshi no Chigiri (OAV) as Yukimura Sanada 
Ichigeki Sacchu!! HoiHoi-san (special) as HoiHoi-san 
Ichigeki Sacchū!! HoiHoi-san Legacy (OAV) as ID-3 Hoihoi-san 
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Iori Minase 
THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! as Iori Minase 
iDOLM@STER: Live For You! (OAV) as Iori Minase 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Rushe ; Utsunomiya Toramaru 
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Utsunomiya Toramaru 
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Utsunomiya Toramaru 
Inuyasha (TV) as Child's voice (ep 98) ; Gohou 
Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Flor 
Itadaki no Hecatetan (special) as Shanatan 
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Marinanne 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Ann 
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Koko 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Hiroko (ep 11) 
Kämpfer für die Liebe (special) as Bakuhatsu Penguin 
Kanamemo (TV) as Mika Kujiin 
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Misaki Hayakawa 
Kill Me Baby (TV) as Unused Character 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Pom (ep 2) 
Kingdom (TV) as Karyō Ten 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Karyō Ten 
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Momoko Ooya 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Eleonore Klein 
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) as Mari Kikui 
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Tio 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Tio 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Naoki (ep 24) 
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Mujyakey Serpent (ep 10) 
Kyoro-chan (TV) as Mentamaru-chan 
Kyousogiga (ONA) as Koto 
Kyousogiga (TV) as Koto 
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Kaoru Daichi 
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Mametti 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Izuna Endō 
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Mina (ep 10) 
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Yuina Ōsawa (eps 9-12) 
Lovedol ~Lovely Idol~ (TV) as Shizuku Ooji 
Loveless (TV) as Sakagami Kouya 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) as Alisa Bannings 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Alisa Bannings 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st as Alisa Bannings 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's as Alisa Bannings 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Tsukuyomi 
Major (TV) as Daisuke Komori 
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Daisuke Komori 
MÄR (TV) as Bell ; Kotomi 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Tōko Matsudaira 
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Tōko Matsudaira 
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Touko Matsudaira 
Midori Days (TV) as Kouta Shingyouji 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Murumo 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Nena Trinity 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Josef ; Nena Trinity 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Mehna Carmine 
Mokke (TV) as Takatsu 
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Suzume Imamura 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Miharu Rokujou 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Mizuho Katsuura (ep 2) 
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Miyabi 
No Game, No Life (TV) as Teto 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Riona (Puri Gorota; ep 7) 
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama) as Riona (Puri Gorota; ep 4) 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Catherine (ep 11) 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Tôka Tennôji (OAV 4) 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Alicetia Rain ; Tōka Tennōji 
Noragami (TV) as Nora 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Hasuta 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Hasuta 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Shunpei 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Mimi Usami  (eps 3, 8, 10-11) 
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Mika Shimizu 
One Piece (TV) as Bian ; Sugar 
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Kanata Kurusu (ep 3) 
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) as Ringo Kinoshita 
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Shiro/Byakki (ep 18) ; Tsukuyomi 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as young Isabella (ep 10) 
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Rise Kujikawa 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Rise Kujikawa 
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Ikhny Allecto 
Pita Ten (TV) as Koboshi Uematsu 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Teruhiro 
Pokémon (TV) as Koyuki (ep 188) ; Lilly (ep 241) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as High school girl (ep 17) 
Potemayo (TV) as Nene Kasugano ; Tomari Seki 
Prigorota: Uchū no Yūjō Daibōken (movie) as Riona 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Kōichi Minamoto (Young) ; Mio ; Momotarou ; Nagi Sanzenin (Cameo from Hayate no Gotoku) 
PUCHIM@S (ONA) as Io ; Iori Minase 
PUCHIM@S 2 (ONA) as Io ; Iori Minase 
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Melona ; Rana (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)
 
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) as Melona ; Rana (ep 3) 
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Melona (ep 11) 
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Melona ; Rana (eps 9, 11-12) 
Rakuen Tsuihō -Expelled From Paradise- (movie) as Angela Balzac 
Recorder and Randsell (TV) as Atsumi Miyagawa 
Recorder and Randsell Mi (TV) as Atsumi Miyagawa 
Recorder and Randsell Re (TV) as Atsumi Miyagawa 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Satoru Wamiya 
Rental Magica (TV) as Kaori Katsuragi (eps 19-20) ; Mikan Katsuragi 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Mimi 
Rizelmine (TV) as Rizel Iwaki 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Airi 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Anetta 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Mizore Shirayuki 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Mizore Shirayuki 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Phantasos (female form) 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Phantasos (female form) 
Saki (TV) as Yūki Kataoka 
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) as Yūki Kataoka 
Saki Zenkoku-hen (TV) as Yūki Kataoka 
Samurai Bride (TV) as Yukimura Sanada 
Samurai Girls (TV) as Yukimura Sanada 
Santa Company (movie) as Thomas ; Thomas Dow 
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Urisu 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Misawa-chan (ep 23) 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Shana ("Enpatsu Shakugan no Uchite") 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Shana ("Enpatsu Shakugan no Uchite") 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Shana 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Shana ("Enpatsu Shakugan no Uchite") 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Shana ("Enpatsu Shakugan no Uchite") 
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Shana ("Enpatsu Shakugan no Uchite") 
Shakugan no Shana-tan (special) as Shanatan 
Shakugan no Shanatan Returns (special) as Shanatan 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Miu Furinji 
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Murata Futaba 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Melty 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Yua Sakurai (eps 85-86) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Kagura (ep 26) 
Sou Nanda (TV) as Suzuka 
Super GALS (TV) as Girl (ep 10) ; Girl Student (ep 1) ; Sayo Kotobuki 
Tamagotchi the Movie as Mametti 
Tamagotchi! (TV 2009) as Mametchi 
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) as Mametchi 
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) as Mametchi 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Lan 
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Momo Aikawa (eps 6, 11) 
Toradora SOS! Kuishinbō Banbanzai (OAV) as Taiga Aisaka 
Toradora! (OAV) as Taiga Aisaka 
Toradora! (TV) as Taiga Aisaka 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Peter (eps 7, 21) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Syoushun ; Taiki / Kaname Takasato (Child; eps 15-22) 
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Kurumi Hazuki/White Angel 
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Shannon 
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Momotarō 
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Kamyu 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Kamyu ; Mutsumi 
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Mori 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Shirley (ep 3) 
WATAMOTE (TV) as Kii-chan (ep 8) 
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Chronoire Schwarz VI 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Monica Adenauer 
Yes! Precure 5: Kagami no Kuni no Miracle Daibōken! (movie) as Dark Lemonade 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Kiyoko  (ep 1) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Tio 
Zegapain (TV) as Calm 
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière 
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière 
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Mio Tsukushi ; Mio/Momotarou 

Cast in:
(Swedish version)
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Celebi 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none