Setsuko SHIBUICHI

四分一 節子
Family name (in kanji): 四分一
Given name (in kanji): 節子
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ajin Senshi (movie) : Storyboard
Aoi Kioku - Manmō Kaitaku to Shōnen-tachi (movie) : Storyboard, Character Design
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) : Art, Key Animation
Black Clover (TV) : Key Animation (eps 49, 57, 65)
Boy Friend (special) : Storyboard
Bucket de Gohan (TV) : Storyboard
Captain (movie) : In-Between Check, Key Animation
Captain (TV) : Key Animation (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 13, 15, 18-19, 23, 26
)

Carol (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director
Chihayafuru (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 17)
Chiisana Koi no Monogatari - Chichi to Sally Hatsukoi no Shiki (special) : Animation Director
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 48), Key Animation (eps 9, 20)
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) : Storyboard (ep 12), Key Animation (eps 7, 12)
Christmas in January (OAV) : Producer
Cinderella Boy (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3)
Code:Breaker (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Damekko Dōbutsu (TV) : Director
Dark Sea, Moon Shadow (OAV) : Storyboard (eps 2-3), Character Design
Demon King Daimao (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 10)
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) : Key Animation
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Folktales from Japan (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5c)
Ganbare!! Tabuchi-kun!! (movie) : In-Between Animation
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Gense Shugoshin P-hyoro Ikka (OAV) : Storyboard (eps 1-2), Character Design, Animation Director
(The) Glass Rabbit (movie) : Director, Character Design
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) : Chief Director, Character Design
God Mars (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) : Key Animation
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) : Key Animation
Grey: Digital Target (movie) : Character Design, Assistant Animation Director
Hamtaro (TV) : Storyboard
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Hayō no Tsurugi: Shikkoku no Mashō (OAV) : Director, Storyboard (ep 1)
Hidamari no Ki (TV) : Storyboard (eps 13, 19), Key Animation (ep 13)
Hurdle (movie) : Storyboard, Character Design
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 19)
Kiko-chan Smile (TV) : Series Director, Storyboard, Episode Director
Knight Hunters (TV) : Key Animation
LBX (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (eps 2, 23), Key Animation (eps 7, 20, 27)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) : Animation (Magic Bus)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Maison Ikkoku: Shipwrecked on Ikkoku Island (OAV) : Director
Makoto-chan (movie) : Animation
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) : Storyboard (19 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 12, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

Moby Dick Five (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 17, 22
)

My Sister, Momoko (movie) : Director, Storyboard, Character Design
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Nintama Rantaro (TV 18) : Storyboard
One-Million Year Trip: Bander Book (special) : Animation
Oshin (movie) : Key Animation (2nd half)
Otoko wa Tsurai yo - Torajirō Wasurenagusa (special) : Chief Director, Storyboard
Play Ball (TV) : Director, Storyboard
Re-Birthday (movie) : Screenplay, Storyboard, Character Design, Key Animation
Riki-Oh: Tōkatsu Jigoku (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 11)
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) : Key Animation (Madhouse; eps 6, 8)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) : Animation (Magic Bus) , Key Animation (Magic Bus)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Shin Ace o Nerae! (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17, 22, 24
)

Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) : Key Animation
Shirahata no Shōjo Ryūko (movie) : Character Design
Silver Spoon (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie : Animation
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) : Storyboard (eps 12, 31, 40)
They Were 11 (movie) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
Time Bokan 24 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 21)
A Time Slip of 10000 Years: Prime Rose (special) : Art
Tobira o Akete (movie) : Character Design, Key Animation
Totsugeki! Pappara-tai (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6)
Undersea Super Train: Marine Express (movie) : Animation Director
Urusei Yatsura (TV) : Animation Director
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series : Director (eps 4-5), Animation Director (ep 5)
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) : Storyboard, Character Design
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 3)
Wonder Beat Scramble (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Yukan Club (OAV) : Director, Storyboard
Yukiwatari (movie) : Director
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none