Mitsuaki HOSHINO

星野 充昭
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 星野 
Given name (in kanji): 充昭 
Date of birth: 1959-02-19 
Hometown: Shizuoka, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Height: 169 cm 
Weight: 75 kg 
Non-anime roles:
Badluck in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Calamity Coyote in "Tiny Toon Adventures" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Elmo St. Peters in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese) 
Erik the Redd in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Imperial Army in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG) 
John Hawkwood in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese) 
Michael in "Philosoma" (VG) (Japanese) 
Morris Bailey in "Black★Rock Shooter: The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Poacher in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shin'ichi Kikuchi (Makoto's Father) in "Hare Tokidoki Kumori Godai Kaze, Nochi Hare" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Spec Ops Command in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Surt in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yosireen in "Dragon Quest" (drama audio) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Agent Aika (OAV) as Bodyguard 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Ozett (eps 19, 23-26) 
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Yagibashi 
Black Jack The Movie as Eric Caderi 
Bokurano (TV) as Prime Minister 
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Dash Max 
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Dumpson 
Case Closed (TV) as Gerald Tenma ; manager (ep 135) 
Chimera - Angel of Death (OAV) as Wang 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Terumattsu ; Tsuboyakki 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Chimera (ep 4) 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Chief (ep 1) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Machinegun 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Jake Russell 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Bartender (ep 1) ; Fredi (eps 5, 10) 
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Washiri 
Dokkan! Robotendon (TV) 
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Announcer (ep 5) ; Tourist (ep 4) 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Carl 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Information Department Head (ep 9) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Taro Akatsuki 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Crown 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Ginhara (ep 13) ; Manager (ep 84) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Tōjō (eps 12-13) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) (ep 13) ; Factory Manager (ep 3) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Commentator (ep 8) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kyousai Kawanabe (ep 13) 
Giant Robo (OAV) ; Dr. Trum (2nd) 
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV) as Bōsōzoku B 
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Tarō Akatsuki 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Kikuchi (eps 19-20) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Lee (ep 8) 
Growlanser IV (OAV) as Fedonic Lerard 
Gunbuster (OAV) as announcer (ep 2) 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Solomon (The Package) 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Zaravant (ep 3) 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as customer (ep 66) ; Matsui sensei (ep 63) 
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Hirose 
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Tatsuya's Father 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Islander A (ep 1) 
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Reporter Yoshizawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13-14, 21
)
 
THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! as Reporter Yoshizawa 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) (ep 3) 
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Gao ; Kame (ep. 4) 
Kamichu! (TV) as Kenkichi Hitotsubashi 
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Teacher Ben Kyoshi 
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) (ep 31) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Restaurant Owner (ep 7) 
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as student ; Yuuta 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Shakuhachirou 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) as Sebastian von Myuzeru 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Jumbo Saver 
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Second Officer (ep 1) 
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Hotel Staff Member 
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Conductor 
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Poter 
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Paris City police employee 
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as Hellicopter Driver 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as pilot (ep 10) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Oubouda (ep 17) ; Reiko's Father 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Yoshio Sayama 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Dr. Flanagan (Special Edition) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Andy Strauss ; Inspector ; Police A ; Soldier B ; Solider 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Car leader (Eps. 12, recap ep.) 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Officer 
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Bob (eps 27-33) 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Andres (second broadcasted version) 
Naruto (TV) as Haruna's Father 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Takanojou Migitsuma 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 6) 
Ninku the Movie as Musashi 
Noramimi (TV) as Superior (ep 8) 
One Piece (TV) as Magellan 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Magellan 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Military Mechanic 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Homeless (ep 21) 
Otoko wa Tsurai yo - Torajirō Wasurenagusa (special) as Chairman 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) 
Pecola (TV) as Gao-san 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 13) 
Pokémon (TV) as Ayano's Father (ep 213) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kusunoki (ep 36) 
Rei Rei (OAV) as Satoshi's father 
Reideen (TV) as Detective A (ep 1) 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Lido 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Garyuuda (drama CD) 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Danshark ; Grand Castle ; Kenshi Densodo 
Run=Dim (TV) as GF Captain (ep 13) 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Kaizuka ; Katagai 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Shudou's Father 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Master (ep 1) 
Slayers (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 2) 
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Commander (ep 12) 
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as Second Commander Hatake 
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) as Gonzales 
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Lieutenant Tony Daugherty 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Eisuke Urushibara (ep 4) 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Hakushu Minister (ep 3) 
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Operator C (ep 1) 
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Ken Liu 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Man (ep 21) 
Touch (TV) as Guest B (eps 22-23) ; Ishigaki (eps 17, 21, 26) ; Kuma-san (eps 20, 24) ; Nagao 
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Manuel 
Viper's Creed (TV) as Gharib Svarogue 
Wasurenagumo (movie) as Geppō-an 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Judge (ep 46) 
Windy Tales (TV) as Nao's Father 
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Migaru (ep 3) 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Man (eps 5, 16) 
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS - (TV) as Ryuunosuke Murakami 
Yumedamaya Kidan (special) as Father 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none