Kaneto SHIOZAWA

塩沢 兼人

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 塩沢 
Given name (in kanji): 兼人 
Birth name: Toshikazu (敏一) Shiozawa (塩沢) 
Date of birth: 1954-01-28 
Chronology:
(2000-05-09) Fell down from stairs at home at 4 PM; no sign of serious injury. Lost conscience at 10 PM and was hospitalized immediately 
(2000-05-10) Died at 12:54 AM at Tokyo Medical University Hospital, Shinjuku, Tokyo 
Date of death: 2000-05-10 
Blood type: A 
Non-anime roles:
Altmueller in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Amon in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG) 
Bozel in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bozel in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bozel in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bozel in "Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cyber in "Dragon Quest II" (drama audio) 
Demon Hyo in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dhaos in "Tales of Phantasia" (VG) 
Diva in "Farland Story: Yottsu no Fuuin" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dr. Baldhead in "Guilty Gear" (VG) 
Duke B. Rambert in "Battle Arena Toshinden 1, S, 2, URA, & 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Duke B. Rambert in "Puzzle Arena Toshinden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Duke B. Rambert in "Toshinden Card Quest" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gray Fox in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG; archive sound) (Japanese) 
Gray Fox in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gray Fox in "Metal Gear Solid: VR Missions" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gray Fox in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG; archive sound) (Japanese) 
Hyo Imawano in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hyo Imawano in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jimmy Lee in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG) 
Larva in "Kyuuketsuhime Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars" (original trilogy) (Japanese) 
Melbu Frahma in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese) 
Memphis in "Magic School Lunar!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mr. X in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mummy in "Puyo Puyo" (VG/PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese) 
Ootori Noboru in "La Vie En Rose" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ostracon in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Paul in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rei in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG) 
Strider Hiryu in "Strider" (VG/PC Engine) (Japanese) 
Tony Redwood in "Policenauts" (VG) 
Zato-One in "Guilty Gear X" (VG) 
Zato-One in "Guilty Gear" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Chōjū Kishin Dancougar: Hakunetsu no Shūshō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 4) 
God Bless Dancougar (OAV) : Insert Song Performance 

Cast in:
Adventures of Little El Cid (TV) 
Adventures of the Little Koala (TV) as Weather 
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) 
Agent Aika (OAV) as Rudolph Hargen 
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) as Iason Mink 
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Touno Eiji 
Andromeda Stories (special) as Arc 
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Clavis 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) as Le Caine 
Arcadia of My Youth (movie) 
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) 
Area 88 (OAV) as Shin Kazama 
Ariel (OAV) as Hauser 
Ariel Deluxe (OAV) as Hauser 
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Antonov (ep 39) ; Sim (ep 11) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) as Byman Hagard 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Byman Hagard 
Art of Fighting (OAV) as John Crawley 
Assemble Insert (OAV) as R. Ichiro Tanaka 
Attack on Tomorrow (TV) 
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Dusanyu 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Dusanyu 
Bats and Terry (movie) as Terry 
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Duke B Rambert 
Billy Inu nan de mo Shōkai (TV) 
Birth (OAV) as Kim 
Bite Me! - Chameleon (OAV) as Yuuji Shiina 
Blocker Corps (TV) 
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Marou 
Boyfriend (special) as Masao 
Bride of Deimos (OAV) as Kaname Ōba 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as J.B. Gibson (ep 4) 
California Crisis: Gun Salvo (OAV) as Jack 
Carol (OAV) as Clark 
Case Closed (TV) as Inspector Shiratori  (4 episodes
eps 146-147, 156-157
)
 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Detective Shiratori 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Inspector Shiratori 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Detective Shiratori 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Inspector Shiratori 
Cat's Eye (TV) 
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Demon Green 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Aragoto Tsurugibe ; Lumen 
Chōjū Kishin Dancougar: Hakunetsu no Shūshō (OAV) as Ryo Shiba 
City Hunter (TV) as Young-Manger (ep 9) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Takashi (eps 43-44) 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Lavender (Tsuyoshi) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Buriburizaemon 
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as Saari 
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Buriburizaemon 
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Buriburizaemon 
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Dusanyu 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Chōko Tateoka (ep 6) 
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Merrill Benten Yanagawa 
D-1 Devastator (OAV) as Yuri Tupolev 
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Shingo 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Ryo Shiba 
Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki! (OAV) 
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Narration 
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Biryu (ep 3) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Devimon 
Dokaben (TV) as Kunisada 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Tatsuya Youichirou ; Yōichirō Tatsumiya 
(The) Door into Summer (movie) ; Gabriel 
Doraemon: Nobita's Adventure in Clockwork City (movie) as Thomas Meedison 
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Bom 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Namu ; Tenron 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as San Xing Lóng (Three Star Dragon) 
Dragon Half (OAV) as Rosario 
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Lucifon 
Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto (movie) as Golas 
DT Eightron (TV) as Count Izento (ep 13) 
Earthian (OAV) as Dr. Ashino 
Ellcia (OAV) as Felkis 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) as Big Gold ; Sir Violet 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Rei 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Rei  (eps 23-57) ; Sam (eps 9-10) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Rei (ep 43) 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Magensha 
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Yosei 
Fumoon (movie) as Rock 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Billy the Shot ; Carmen the 18th (ep 37) 
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as St. Andre 
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV) as Rock 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Blaster Kid 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Sirius (eps 47-48) 
Garaga (movie) as Randy 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Berg Katse 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Yasutaka Fukuoka 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Tokkyū! Maboroshi no Kisha (movie) as Vampire 
God Bless Dancougar (OAV) as Ryo Shiba 
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Bundoru 
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Kosho Shinogi 
(The) Green Cat (OAV) as Sango Yuno 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Gu-Gu Ganmo (movie) as Toshimitsu Nishigou 
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Saiga 
Hai Akko Desu (TV) as Shunichi 
Harmagedon (movie) as Shirō Eda 
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Mark Brunch Wellington 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Narcasse 
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Shin Mikimoto 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Dai Monoboshi 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Tokihisa-Sensei 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Thief Fukumimi 
Hoero! Bun Bun (movie) as Dog Boss 
(The) Ideon: A Contact (movie) as Joliver Ira 
(The) Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) as Joliver Ira 
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV) as Jiro 
Judge (OAV) as Hoichiro Ohma 
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Young man A (ep 31) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kamen no Ninja Akakage (TV) as Kasumimaru 
Kamen Rider SD (OAV) as Shadowmoon 
Karuizawa Syndrome (OAV) as Kouhei Aizawa 
Karura Mau (OAV) as Kenmochi 
Kasho no Tsuki (OAV) as Bunkan 
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Auguste Beau 
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Matsuda sensei 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kyouji Sayama 
Kinnikuman (TV) as Geronimo ; Screw Kid 
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Geronimo 
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Geronimo 
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Geronimo 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Geronimo 
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Hans Liengel 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Jud 
Kyoro-chan (TV) as Inspector Nirami (1st Voice) 
Kyukyoku Chojin R (OAV) as R 
Legend of Basara (TV) as Ageha 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Paul von Oberstein 
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa XIII 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Trim Spancer (ep 9) 
Madonna (OAV) as Daigo 
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Umi's father (ep 21) 
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryu no Himitsu (movie) as Memphis 
Maicching Machiko-sensei (TV) as Fukuoka-sensei 
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as Young Ant 
Maple Town Stories (TV) 
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Dr. Shreddinger (ep 4) 
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) as M.D. Krauser 
Mechakko Dotakon (TV) 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as BD (Part 1) 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as B.D. 
Meiken Jolie (TV) as Giom 
Milky Passion: Dogenzaka, Ai no Shiro (OAV) 
Minky Momo in Yume ni Kakeru Hashi (OAV) as University Student 
Miracle Girls (TV) as Hideaki Kurashige 
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) as Ludvich 
Miyuki (TV) as Yoshio Muraki 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Cameron Bloom ; Clamp (eps 16, 19-20) ; Humrau (ep 18) ; Job John ; Kal (ep 25) ; M'Quve ; Marigan ; Marker Clan (ep 26) ; Omur Fang (ep 28) ; Sol (ep 14) ; Stetch ; Sunmalo ; Torgan (ep 21) 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as M'Quve ; Omur Fang 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Gali (Seasons 1-2) 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Emperor Neo 
Nanako SOS (TV) as Nanao (ep 30) 
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Ruza 
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Julian 
Nine (special) as Eiji Kurahashi 
Nine: Kanketsuhen (special) as Eiji Kurahashi 
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Tamiya ; Tamiya Botaro 
Offside (OAV) as Takashi Kayano 
Ōke no Monshō (OAV) as Prince Izmir 
One Pound Gospel (OAV) as Jiro Amakusa 
Patalliro! (TV) 
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as Toru Nakasugi 
(The) Phoenix -Space- (OAV) as Taiin 
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) as Godo 
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o (movie) 
Plawres Sanshiro (TV) as Shinji Murao 
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Weird Pro 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Seiji Isshiki 
Queen Millennia (TV) as Officer 
Queen Millennia Movie as Lar Metal officer 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Kirin 
Red Baron (TV) ; Kômei Yanagi 
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Denjiro (Meiji) 
Roots Search (OAV) as Scott 
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Prince Dimondo 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ankoku Andromeda ; Aries Mu 
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Aries Mu 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Sir Royal the 3rd 
Seito Shokun! (special) as Youichi Tamura 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Leonardo Medici Bundle 
Sentou Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Link Arthur 
Shin Bikkuriman (TV) as Heli Oz 
Shin chan (TV) as Buriburi Zaemon 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Akira Ishikawa (ep 1) ; Yōsuke Eguchi (eps 2-12) 
Shounen Keniya (movie) as Wakagi of the Maasai tribe 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Ganossa Maximillian (12 episodes
eps 12-15, 17, 19-25
)
  
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Thornfort 
Slayers Great (movie) as Granion's Aid 
Slayers Special (OAV) as Vista 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Hamigakiman (1988-2000) 
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Marin 
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Marin Reigan 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Heiji Bando 
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) ; Bunta Umiushi (eps 6, 26) ; Hiroshi Kawahana (ep 25) ; Kensaku Morita (ep 28) 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Balrog ; Balrog Fabio La Cerda (Vega) 
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Balrog Fabio la Cerda (Vega) ; Hampson 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Roil 
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV) as Heruberuto Kattsu 
Tezuka Osamu Story: I Am Son-Goku (movie) as Sanzo 
Three-Eyed One - Prince in the Devile Island (movie) as Kido 
(The) Three-eyed One: Prince in the Devile Island (special) as Kidou 
Tiger Mask II (TV) as Reporter Ishimatsu 
Time Bokan (TV) 
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) 
A Time Slip of 10000 Years: Prime Rose (movie) as Taro 
TO-Y (OAV) as To-Y ; To-y Fujii 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Joe (ep 31) 
(The) Tokyo Project (OAV) as Nagareyama Akira 
Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) as Goro (ep 51) 
Touch (TV) as Takeshi Kuroki 
Touch: Sebangou no Nai Ace (movie) as Takeshi Kuroki 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Road King  (Slapdash) 
Transformers: Zone (OAV) as Sonic Bomber 
Tsuideni Tonchinkan (TV) as Red/Tonbū Chun 
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) as Yoshiie Minamoto 
TWD Express Rolling Takeoff (movie) as Duke Starn 
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Kudou 
Twin Hawks (TV) as Toujou Taka 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) as Mark 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Rupa 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Tsubura 
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as D 
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Larva  (ep 3) 
Vampire Wars (OAV) as Muraki 
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Donner 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Zongi 
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Leon Cougar 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Aramis 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Wata no Kuni Hoshi (OAV) as Nekomania 
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Spot 
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Mori Ranmaru (I) 
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Arsar Rank 
Yadamon (TV) as Enrico 
Yatterman (TV) as Customer (ep 6) 
Yattodetaman (TV) 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
Yotoden (OAV) as Ranmaru 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Go Kitakoji (ep 24) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Shadi (eps 5-6) 
Yume Senshi Wingman (TV) as Kurotsu 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) 
Zendarman (TV) 
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Gerdock 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none