Yuuto KAZAMA

風間 勇刀
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 風間 
Given name (in kanji): 勇刀 
Date of birth: 1970-09-30 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Website:
風間勇刀HP (Japanese) 
Web Diary / Blog:
Yuuto Kazama @ Twitter (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Girouette in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese) 
Megaman Zero in "SNK vs Capcom: Chaos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Model Z in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese) 
Yamato Ishida in "Digimon Adventure 15th Anniversary Blu-ray Box Special Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yamato Ishida in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zero in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero Telos" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Zero in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Zero in "Rockman Zero 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zero in "Rockman Zero 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zero in "Rockman Zero 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zero in "Rockman Zero" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Commanding officer (eps 16-17) ; Long-haired Man (eps 24-26) 
Aquarion (OAV) as Glen Anderson 
Aquarion (TV) as Glen Anderson 
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Souichi Aida 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Souichi Aida 
Beyblade (TV) as Ramon 
Black Cat (TV) as Ruddle (ep 14) 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Hideki Okakura 
Canary (OAV) as Jun Sawasaki 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Kaoru Komatsubara 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Kaoru Komatsubara 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Kaoru Komatsubara 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Noboru Yamaguchi 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Policeman ; Punk A 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Gazimon ; MetalSeadramon ; Yamato Ishida 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Kuwagamon ; Michael's Dad ; Oldest Hoi Brother ; Yamato Ishida 
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game (movie) as Yamato Ishida 
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Yamato Ishida 
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Yamato Ishida 
Dr. Rin ni Kiitemite! (TV) as Takashi Tokiwa 
Examurai Sengoku (TV) as Matsu 
Fafner (TV) as Pilot (ep 13) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Man 1 (ep 11) 
Gintama (TV) as Space Boss (ep 93) 
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Tenzan Academy Coach 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Kenji Gen 
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Henchman A 
Hoop Days (TV) as Atsushi Moriyama 
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Rugby club member (ep 1) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Dew 
Jormungand (TV) as Nassos (ep 8) 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Cabinet Minister (ep 1) ; Customer (ep 4) ; Pirate (ep 7) ; Shirodaruman (ep 9) 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Saku Ezomori 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Kiyoshi Takamatsu (ep 18) 
Konchū Monogatari Mitsubachi Hutch - Yūki no Melody (movie) as Batchini 
Line Offline Salaryman (TV) as Section Chief James 
Line Town (TV) as James 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Jiro Aonuma ; Rogue Machina 
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Jacknife Sparrow ; Subordinate A ; Zouringen 
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Eriko's brother (ep 2) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Chief Engineer (ep 5) 
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Assistant Director (ep 1) ; Staff (ep 2) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 1) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Homura 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Billy Cassidy 
Psychic Academy (ONA) as Juo 
Reideen (TV) as Iwamuro (14 episodes
eps 4-10, 12, 14-16, 18, 21, 24
)
 ; TV Announcer (eps 20-23) 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Sparkman 
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Yeti 
SaiKano (TV) as Soldier B (ep 5) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Ogura 
Shadow (OAV) as Shopowner (ep 1) 
Stellvia (TV) as Carlos (Ep 6) 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Kirk Hamill 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Fang Wolf ; Mole Dive 
Transformers: Robot Masters (OAV) as Optimus Primal (Beast Convoy) ; Victory Leo 
Tristia of the Deep Blue Sea (OAV) as Val Whitley 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Guard 1 (ep 7) ; Man (ep 9) ; Meiken (ep 39) ; Officer 2 (ep 8) ; Shushi 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Yasuhiko Miki 
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Detective Kiyokawa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-10, 13
)
 ; Forest Mushroom (ep 5) ; Golden Boys Leader (eps 12-13) ; Kishikawa (ep 13) ; Man (ep 11) ; Radiant Taguchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10-11, 13
)
 ; Reporter (ep 10) ; Researcher (ep 4) ; Toiletman (ep 2) ; Train Announcer (ep 11) ; Villager (ep 8) ; Yaku-sensei (ep 10) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Yasuyuki Shibata 
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV) as Yasuyuki Shibata 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Announcer (ep 2) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Skull Bishop 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none