Daisuke GOURI

郷里 大輔
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 郷里 
Given name (in kanji): 大輔 
Birth name: Yoshio (芳夫) Nagahori (長堀) 
Also known as:
Yoshio Nagahori
Date of birth: 1952-02-08 
Hometown: Koto, Tokyo, Japan 
Date of death: 2010-01-17 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Abobo in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG) 
Albert Simon in "Shadow Hearts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Albert Simon in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) (Japanese) 
Andorf (Andross) in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ashuraman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ashuraman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ashuraman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ashuraman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ashuraman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese) 
Baloo in "The Jungle Book" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Baron Praxis in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bass Armstrong in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bass Armstrong in "Dead or Alive 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bass Armstrong in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bass Armstrong in "Dead or Alive" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bilstein in "Star Gladiator" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese) 
Black Hole in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Black Hole in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Black Hole in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Black Hole in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Borgan in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Br'er Bear in "Song of the South" (Buena Vista edition) (Japanese) 
Bruce in "Finding Nemo" (Disney Pixar film) (Japanese) 
Burnov in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG) 
Cobra Bubbles in "Lilo & Stitch" (Japanese) 
Cyclops in "Hercules" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Dagda in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dai Maoh in "Super Dodge Ball" (Neo-Geo) (Japanese) 
Demon Knight in "Dragon Quest" (drama audio) 
Dim in "A Bug's Life" (Disney Pixar film) (Japanese) 
Edge Master in "Soul Calibur" (VG) 
Elvis in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese) 
Evil Guardian in "One Piece: Unlimited Cruise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gaia in "Battle Arena Toshinden 1, S, 2, URA, & 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gaia in "Puzzle Arena Toshinden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gaia in "Toshinden Card Quest" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gamof in "Star Gladiator" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese) 
General Pepper in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gilgamesh in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) 
Heihachi Mishima in "Death by Degrees" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heihachi Mishima in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese) 
Heihachi Mishima in "Soul Calibur 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hoslow in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Illgoga in "Tobal No. 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Iron Giant in "The Iron Giant" (animated film) (Japanese) 
Jack Mathers in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jirado in "Astal" (Sega Saturn Game) 
Junior in "Home on the Range" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Karube in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese) 
King Glames in "Fantasm Soldier Valis III" (Japanese) 
Kongou (Tanuma) in "Warzard" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lazarus in "Shining Tears" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leo in "Capcom Fighting Evolution" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leo in "Warzard" (VG) (Japanese) 
Little John in "Robin Hood" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Lord Zedd in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Lt. Cunningham in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Master in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mike Bison [Balrog] in "Street Fighter II Made Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese) 
Mog in "Jak II: Renegade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mr. Arrow in "Treasure Planet" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Mr.Satan in "Dragon Ball Z Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mr.Satan in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mr.Satan in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Orson Perrault in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pigma Dengar in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pigma Dengar in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raiden in "The King of Fighters XII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Robin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Robin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Robin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese) 
Robin Mask in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Robin Mask/Barracuda in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Robin Mask/Barracuda in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scott Dolph in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sebastian in "Puzzle Arena Toshinden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingen Takeda in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingen Takeda in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sigurd Sidmeyer in "Galaxy Angel Moonlit Lovers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taira no Kiyomori in "Genji: Dawn of the Samurai" (VG)(Japanese) 
Tarukus in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tohma in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tug in "Brother Bear 2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Tug in "Brother Bear" (Disney animated film) (Japanese) 
Uighur in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG) 
Ukki Red in "Saru! Get You! 2/Ape Escape 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ukki Red in "Saru! Get You! 3/Ape Escape 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Valdoll (Scion) in "Warzard" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vargas in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vigo the Carpathian in "Ghostbusters II" (TV Asahi edition) (Japanese) 
Volf in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Volt Krueger in "The Bouncer" (VG) (Japanese) 
VSSE Director in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
WRO Fukuchou in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yokihiko Ota in "Sakura Taisen - Shin Ai Yueni" (musical) (Japanese) 
Yosemite Sam in "Looney Tunes" (Japanese) 
Yosemite Sam in "Space Jam" (Japanese) 
Zappa in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zou-Daimaoh in "Puyo Puyo" (PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
21 Emon (TV) 
Air Master (TV) as Nagato 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) ; Ankreerah (ep 5) 
Akuma-kun (TV) as Enma-Daiou 
Alexander: The Movie as Antigonos 
Angel Heart (TV) as Max (eps 45-46) 
Angel Links (TV) as Exiade Leego 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (ep 17) 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) 
Arion (movie) as Hercules 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Bully Quiderra 
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Commissioner (ep 39) ; Foreign reporter (ep 28) ; Kichi (ep 38) ; Soldier (ep 23) ; Spectator (4 episodes
eps 9, 24-25, 29
)
 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Maneuvering Robot ; Monitoring Robot (ep 34) 
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Gaia 
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Byoudo's Servant 
Bavi Stock (OAV) as Bazoo (ep 1) 
Bikkuri-Man (TV) 
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Doru Neibi 
Black Jack (TV) as Muramasa (Karte 06) 
Bleach (TV) as Dondochakka Bilstin 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Dark Dragon (eps 28, 30) 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Giant (ep 2) 
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Horngeist 
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Draias 
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Funk  (ep 3) 
Bug tte Honey (TV) as Dragon Emperor 
(The) Bush Baby (TV) 
Case Closed (TV) as Juzo Tonoyama (ep 32) 
Cat's Eye (TV) 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Pierre 
Chōjin Densetsu Urotsukidōji: Hōrō-hen Jain Kanzenban (OAV) as Makemono 
Chōjin Densetsu Urotsukidōji: Kanketsu-hen (OAV) as Government Agent 
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) 
City Hunter (TV) as General (ep 5) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Ginnoji (eps 45-46) 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) 
Condition Green (OAV) as Gerhard 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Magistrate Ramen (ep 46) 
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) as Captain A 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Fatty (ep 6) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Baron T Back 
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Rose (Takeshi) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Buchou (Short film) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Bunchou 
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Bunchou 
Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) as Bunchou 
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Roki/Pigaro 
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Figaro 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Boss Liǔ (ep 6) ; Jigon (ep 3) ; Yakuza C (ep 1) 
Cutey Honey (TV) as Narration 
Dark Cat (movie) as Jukokubo 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Ikabod 
Dennō Coil (TV) as Daichichi (Daichi's father) 
Devil Lady (TV) as Todd Kimball 
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Masami Fudou 
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Dr. Shahah (Act III & IV) 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Gian's Father (3rd) 
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Gong Fighter 
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Kurayami Tribe B 
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Majin 
Doraemon: Nobita's Fantastical Three Musketeers (movie) as Janbos 
Doraemon: Nobita's Winged Heroes (movie) as Crow 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura wa Hare no chi Hare (movie) ; Chief Gyaos 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Anton the Great (ep 85)  ; Bald Monk (ep 69) ; Big Guy (eps 17-18) ; Captain Dock (ep 49) ; Colonel Yellow  (ep 58) ; Customer (ep 72) ; Cymbal  (eps 104-105) ; Drum  (ep 120) ; Fat Guy (ep 15) ; Fighter 69 (ep 20) ; Gora  (ep 81) ; Gyuumaou ; InoShikaCho  (ep 82) ; Umigame ; Yaochun  (ep 128) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Black Smoke Dragon ; Enma-Daiou ; Gyûmaô ; Mr. Satan ; Umigame 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Umigame 
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Gastel 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Umigame 
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Umigame 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as 1st Saiya-jin (ep 17) ; Enma-Daiou ; Gyuumaou ; King Kold ; Mezu (ep 280) ; Mr. Satan ; Umigame ; Vinegar 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Enma Daiou (eps 4-11) ; Gyuumao (eps 4-18) ; Porunga (ep 36) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Mr. Satan 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Enma Daiou ; Mr. Satan 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Gyuumaou 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Misokatsun ; Umigame 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Dorodabo ; Dro-Dabo 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Mr. Satan 
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Gyuumaou ; Umigame 
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Gyuumao ; Mr. Satan ; Umigame 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Zangrey 
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Dodonga 
Dragon's Heaven (OAV) as Orionis 
Elmer no Bōken - My Father's Dragon (movie) as Othgorilla 
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Percival 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Excel Saga (TV) as Zeta (ep 23) 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Fungus 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Uighur 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Bull (ep 59) ; Dalka (ep 89) ; Diamond (ep 3) ; Gertz (ep 33) ; Uighur  (eps 37-42) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Akashachi (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-19, 26, 28
)
  ; Hazu Harn  (eps 5-7) 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Satoshi Gouda 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Dominique 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Igo Mokkosu 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) 
Galaxy High School (U.S. TV) as Beef Bonk 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Floyd Sanders (ep 24) 
Game Center Arashi (TV) 
Gatchaman (OAV) as General Clintos (ep 2) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Enma-Daiou 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Shu no bon ; Wanyuudou (1st) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Enma-Daiou 
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie) as Yashiotoshi 
Gegege no Kitaro: Jigoku Hen (TV 3-1/1988) as Enma Daiou (eps 3, 7) 
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Enma-Daiou 
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) as Ranbalt Fides 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Platoon Commander (ep 1) 
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Cohen 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Marco (ep 10) 
Giant Gorg (TV) as Odonneru 
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV) ; Hazukura Boss 
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Moss 
Gintama (TV) as Inoue 
Go-Q-Choji Ikkiman (TV) as Sampson 
God Mazinger (TV) as Deriya 
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Kadoma Ryu ; Ryū Kadoma 
Gokū no Kōtsū Anzen (special) as Tiger 
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) as General Gomez ; Hari ; Zhang 
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Cindy's Bodyguard 
Good Morning Althea (OAV) as captain 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Narration ; Sadaharu "Gorillaman" Ikedo 
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Commander Kernagul 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Director Shirosawa (ep 22) 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as George Black 
Guyver (OAV) as Darzelb ; Derzerb (eps 4-6) 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Higeno Koizou 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Kitarō's Father (ep 1) 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Covenant Commander (The Package) 
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Seisai Taki 
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Borineru (ep 2) 
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) as Shirakawa 
Inukami! (TV) as Dai Youko (Fox Form) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Kyokotsu 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Vodka (ep 1) 
Judge (OAV) as Enma-Oh 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Hathi 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Alien Captain (ep 6) ; Soldier A (ep 17) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Duke Bururu 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Shutentaiga (eps 20-50) 
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Salomon 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ichirou Ougi 
Kemonozume (TV) as Saiji Ohba/Bon 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Genji Shirahama 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Benkei Musashibo 
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Fender 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Basil (eps 8-9) 
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Goru 
Kinnikuman (movie) as Robin Mask 
Kinnikuman (TV) as Ashuraman ; Barracuda (eps 36-42) ; Black Hole ; Daimaō Satan ; Dirty Baron ; Hell Knight ; Rikishiman (eps 93, 100) ; Robin Mask ; Yokozuna Kitanosato (ep 55) ; Zangyaku Seijin (ep 14) 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Robin Mask (ep 13) 
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Black Sumo ; Robin Mask 
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as New Ashuraman ; Robin Mask 
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Robin Mask 
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Robin Mask 
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Narration ; Robin Mask 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Robin Mask 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Big Shinjo ; Robin Mask 
Koiko no Mainichi (OAV) as Hoshinaga 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Heihachiro Togo 
Landlock (OAV) as Zanark 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Ovlesser 
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Saranbou 
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Nyuwick 
Locke the Superman (movie) as John 
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Hercules ; Max 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as King Girandor (ep 9) 
Madō King Granzort (TV) 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Director 
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Simba 
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Shigeru Koganei 
Majokko Club Yoningumi - A Kuukan Kara no Alien X (OAV) as Director ; Shigeru Koganei ; Simba 
Mankatsu (TV) 
MÄR (TV) as Kouga 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Bibide Shishi Kababu ; Hedorona ; Zeronimo 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Captain Nemoi 
Master Keaton (TV) as Davis (ep 24) 
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) as Pandemos (male) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Dokunoizu (ep 8) ; Raifura (ep 26) ; Samuidon ; Typhoon (ep 25) ; Uncle (ep 46) 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as manager (Part 1) ; Senior Official 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Oomanako [Big Eyes] 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Kaihō 
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Master of heaven star 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Dozle Zabi 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Dozle Zabi 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Bask Om 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Basque Ohm 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV/movie) as Dozle Zabi 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Bask Om 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Bask Om 
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2) 
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Goji Gori 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Chihorutoun 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Funk (ep 7) 
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Yopparaida 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Komokuten 
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) as Jeffrey ; Jeffrey Hammond 
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Genma Himuro 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) as Sayokka 
Oishinbo (TV) as THUNDER BOLT's boss (ep 18) 
Okama Report (OAV) as Mimi 
One Piece (TV) as Dorry ; Jimbei (eps 430-432) ; Rockstar 
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as General Hotdog 
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Bookie ; Pogo 
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Akisu's Father 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Zen Suenaga (eps 3-4) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Mitsukuni's Father 
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Logos 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Junji Handa (ep 4) 
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Hiromi Yamazaki 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Hiromi Yamazaki 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Hiromi Yamazaki 
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Hiromi Yamazaki 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Hiromi Yamazaki 
Patlabor: The Movie as Hiromi Yamazaki 
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Bill 
Phoenix (TV) as Ibukimaru (Sun Chapter) 
Pink Mizu Dorobō Ame Dorobō (movie) as Rainbow 
Pokémon (TV) as Mikio (ep 188) 
Project A-Ko (movie) as Mari (angry voice) 
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Mari (angry voice) 
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as Mari 
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as Mari (male voice) 
Project ARMS (TV) as Gashley 
Psychic Squad (TV) as Mag・Netto (ep 27) 
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Narrator ; Romanov 
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Romanov 
Rain Boy (OAV) as Bancho 
Red Baron (TV) as Hanuman (eps 1-2) 
Redline (movie) as Gori-Rider 
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Antigonos 
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) 
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Balboni (ep 1) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Heracles Argueti 
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Old Man ; Red Beard 
Saint Tail (TV) as Kuroda (ep 22) 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Edajima Heihachi 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Heihachi Edajima ; Principal Heihachi Edajima 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yokihiko Ota 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Matsunosuke Shibui (ep 1) 
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) 
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Doctor (The Dancing Girl) 
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Myōhō-bo (ep 5) 
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Factory Manager (ep 11) 
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Tennoyama 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Eddie Honda (ep 160) 
Shadow (OAV) as Outsider Daimyo (ep 1) 
Sherlock Hound (TV) 
Shin chan (TV) as Hiroshi's Boss 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Fudô 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Fudō 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Zurieru 
Shinzo (TV) as Pandoria 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Yoshimi Harasawa 
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) 
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Senki 
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) as Shunsuke Kaido 
(The) Slayers (TV) as Ruby Eye Shabranigdo 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Thief 
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Ruby Eyed Shabranigdo (ep 18 flashback) 
Slayers Return (movie) as Warrior 
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Gomez 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Nelson Royal (ep 10) 
Spoon Oba-san (TV) as Booby ; Carl Bacon ; King Joe 
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Ryuusaku Sakamoto (ep 17) 
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Gouki 
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Edmond Honda ; Xiān Wáng 
Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) as Edmond Honda 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Brigadier General 
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as President of the TV station 
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Devil Zeus 
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Claude Leon ; Colonel Green ; Veela 
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) (ep 2) 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Melzome 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Andre (ep 11) ; Chuchai's Coach (ep 31) ; Clayman (Dogūman; ep 8) ; Dogūman ; Jian (ep 10) ; Kakuei ; Kakushō (ep 6) ; Magnum (eps 20-21) ; Martial Artist (ep 12) ; Ramenman Killer (ep 16) 
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV) as Sgt. Petoroa 
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Heihachi Mishima 
Tico and Friends (TV) as Metal Claw 
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Bubba 
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Megaro 
Tori no Uta (OAV) as Girl's father 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Sports Man 
Tottoi (movie) as Hoit 
Touch (TV) as Boy A (ep 6) ; Teacher (eps 6, 8) 
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Soundwave 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Dauros (Skullgrin) ; Dowlos ; Sam Peckinpah (ep 24) 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Dino King (Monstructor) ; Gōryū (Icepick)  
Transformers: Zone (OAV) as Trypticon ; Violenjiger 
Trigun (TV) as Descartes 
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV) 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Robin Mask 
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Godo 
Ultraman Graffiti (OAV) as Fire Alien ; Ultraman 80 ; Uu 
Urotsukidōji IV: Inferno Road (OAV) as Makemono (ep 3) 
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Great Elder ; Mr. Niki 
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Chōjin ; Great Elder ; Jūjin ; Niki's Father 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Large man 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Asako's Father 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as herculean man (ep 22) 
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Game Announcer 
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Big Sam 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Getin 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Bandit sub-leader 
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) as Little John 
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Kei Saijo ; Saijo Kei 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Ortiga (ep 29) 
Ys (OAV) as Norton 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Kumazō Maeda (ep 9) 
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Megaro 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Domeki 

Cast in:
(under the name of Yoshio Nagahori)
Dasshu Kappei (TV) as Ushiyama 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) (16 episodes
eps 24, 30, 43, 53, 61, 106, 116, 120, 125, 128, 134, 136, 142, 145, 149, 155
)
 ; Police (ep 130) 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Commander Kernagul 
Sugata Sanshiro (special) 
Unico in the Island of Magic (movie) as Junk A 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none