Ai KAYANO

茅野 愛衣

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 茅野 
Given name (in kanji): 愛衣 
Date of birth: 1987-09-13 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Height: 153 cm 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alicia Heart in "ToHeart2 Dungeon Travelers 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alisha Difda in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haruko Yumesaki in "Girlfriend" (Mobile VG) (Japanese) 
Mikan Tsumiki in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nanako Nanase in "Himawari-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rinna Mayfield in "Shining Resonance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saori Takebe Commander Voice in "World of Tanks" (VG) (Japanese) 
Y'shtola in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese) 
Yuyuko Saigyouji in "Touhou Musou Kakyou: A Summer Day's Dream 2" (doujin anime) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Captain Earth (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Hyōka (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1-2) 
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as YELL) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
No Game, No Life (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Oreshura (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
(The) Romantica Clock (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Servant × Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED) 
Sket Dance (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3) 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
Absolute Duo (TV) as Silent Diva (eps 10-11) 
Ai Mai Mi (TV) as Ponoka-sempai 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Darzana Magbaredge 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Darzana Magbaredge 
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Meiko "Menma" Honma 
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Meiko "Menma" Honma 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Mikono Suzushiro 
Aria the Avvenire (OAV) as Anya 
Bannō Yasai Ninninman (movie) as Kasumi Ishino 
Ben-To (TV) as Ume Shiraume  (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11
)
 
Black Bullet (TV) as Blind girl (eps 8, 10) 
Blue Spring Ride (TV) as Yūri Makita 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Ai Hoshimiya 
Captain Earth (TV) as Hana Mutō 
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Aoi Sakurada 
Celestial Method (TV) as Kaori Komiya (Nonoka's mother) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Female Student (ep 23) ; Itsuwa ; Reporter (ep 8) 
Chihayafuru (TV) as Kanade Ōe 
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Kanade Ōe 
Choboraunyopomi Gekijō Dainimaku Ai Mai Mi: Mōsō Catastrophe (TV) as Ponoka-sempai 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Anna Clement 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Hinata Mukai 
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Momiji Himehagi (eps 11-12) 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Isana Tachibana 
Durarara!! (TV) as Maomin (ep 22) 
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Sasana Shōsōin 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Kyoka 
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Ryōko Sakaki 
Freezing (TV) as Violet El Bridget (ep 7) 
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Violet el Bridget 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Grace ; Saaya 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Emma Tsuda  (eps 3-4) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Emma Tsuda (eps 1-2, 8) 
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Haruko Yumesaki 
Girls und Panzer (movie) as Saori Takebe 
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Saori Takebe 
GLASSLIP (TV) as Momo Shirosaki 
Golden Time (TV) as Nana Hayashida 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Inori Yuzuriha ; Mana Ouma 
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Eri Shinoda 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Student B (eps 4, 19-20) 
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Ayaka Shinozaki 
Hyōka (TV) as Mayaka Ibara 
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Akane Mahōgasawa  
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as M 
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as M 
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Asfi Al Andromeda 
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Cocoa's Older Sister (ep 9) 
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Rossa ; Teacher Arisa ; Teacher Azusa 
Kamisama Dolls (OAV) as Hibino Shiba 
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Hibino Shiba 
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Myō Kaneami 
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) as Satsuki Senomiya 
Kyōkai no Rinne (TV) as Suzu Minami (eps 7-8) 
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Momona's Mother ; Rossa 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Muginami 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Muginami 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Millia il Velch Cutrettola Turan 
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Sophya Obertas 
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Mao Shigemori (eps 1-2, 12) 
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Chisaki Hiradaira 
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Serendine 
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Keiko Momoi 
Mangirl! (TV) as Shinobu Fujimori 
Medaka Box (TV) as Mogana Kikaijima 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Mogana Kikaijima 
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Kurumi Narumi 
Military! (TV) as Cecilie 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Origa Prakina (eps 8-9) 
My Love Story!! (TV) as Yukika Amami 
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Chiharu Okiyama 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Cat (ep 4) 
No Game, No Life (TV) as Shiro 
Oreshura (TV) as Ai Fuyuumi  (eps 6-13) 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Mashiro Shiina 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Anima (ep 137) 
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Mermaid (little girl; eps 2-3) ; Sawawa 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yoshika Okubo (ep 6) 
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Muginami 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Tae Mishōji (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)
 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Tae Mishōji (ep 6) 
(The) Romantica Clock (TV) as Akane Kajiya 
Ryo (movie) as Oryū 
Sacred Seven (TV) as Ai 
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Utaha Kasumigaoka 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Mei Tachibana 
School-Live! (TV) as Megumi Sakura 
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe Uemura 
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe Uemura 
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Kirika Akatsuki 
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Kirika Akatsuki 
Senran Kagura: Estival Versus - Festival Eve Full of Swimsuits (OAV) as Yomi 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Yomi 
Senyū. (TV) as Ruki 
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Ruki 
Servant × Service (TV) as Lucy Yamagami 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Chiara 
Shirobako (TV) as Mui Kayana/Arupin ; Rinko Ogasawara 
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Tsukino 
Sket Dance (TV) as Roman Saotome  (26 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12-13, 16-18, 21, 28, 32-34, 39, 42, 45, 53, 58, 61, 63-64, 66, 68, 72-73, 77
)
 
Sōsei no Aquarion Love (OAV) as Mikono Suzushiro 
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Aila Hatsuse (eps 6-8, 10, 13)  ; Karila Hatsuse 
Strike the Blood (TV) as Misaki Sasaki (ep 13) 
Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kōro, Haruka (OAV) as Saaya 
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Mako Saitō 
Tales of Zestiria: Dōshi no Yoake (special) as Alisha 
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Kanae Mitani 
Tamayura: Sotsugyō Shashin (movie series) as Kanae Mitani 
Tari Tari (TV) as Fumiko Matsumoto (eps 11-12) ; Tomoka Kurata (ep 13) 
Terraformars (TV) as Sheila Levitt 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Irori 
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Omamori-sama 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Aina Sakurai ; Pino (ep 12) 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Aina Sakurai (ep 22) ; Pino 
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Kaori Kinoshita 
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Kasumi Takamiya 
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Ayumi Sanda 
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Nia 
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Yūno (ep 16) 
You and Me. (TV) as Rina Takahashi 
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Rina Takahashi 
Your Lie in April (TV) as Nagi Aizato 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Lily (eps 1-2) ; Little Ghost (ep 9) ; V. Lila F. 
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as V. Lila F. 
Yumekuri (OAV) as Tokura Ushiki 
Yuyushiki (TV) as Chiho Aikawa 
Zetsumetsu Kigu Shōjo Amazing Twins (OAV) as Kozumi 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none