Osamu SAKA

阪 脩
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji):  
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1930-11-07 
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan 
Hobbies:
Reciting poems 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Code Talker in "Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dimitri Yuriev in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese) 
George Darling in "Peter Pan" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Kanbei Kuroda in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lloyd in "Anubis: Zone of the Enders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marley in "Home Alone" (movie) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Ninja Gaiden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sergei Gurlukovich in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shuko in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG) 
Tengu in "Dead or Alive 2" (VG) 
The End in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tonpetty in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
11 Piki no Neko (movie) as Fish ; Neko A 
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Professor Fujii  (ep 1) 
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as C-ko's father 
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as Frederic 
Angel Cop (OAV) as Mai Saka 
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Clevin 
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Grandfather (ep 23) 
Ariel (OAV) as Dr. Kishida 
Ariel Deluxe (OAV) as Dr. Kishida 
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Helmecion 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Pope Viachesrav da Montewells (eps 3-4, 6) 
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Bear 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Tsuruya Nanboku (Yotsuya Kaidan) 
Bats and Terry (movie) as Principal 
(The) Big O (TV) as Sven Marisky  (ep 3) 
Bikkuri-Man (TV) 
Black Jack (TV) as Dr. Joutarou Honma 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Joutarou Honma 
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as Dr. Joutarou Honma 
Blade (TV) as Noah Van Helsing 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Masaki Amamiya (eps 16, 54) 
Case Closed (TV) as Katsuhiko Takei (ep 25) 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Kaibara Shou 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Buchou (ep 30) ; Vice President Kudou (ep 35) 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Boss Wáng (ep 5) ; Goken Ishida (ep 3) ; Shuǐxing Yé (ep 2) ; Sushinye (ep 2) 
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Chief Advisor Mashiba (ep 2) 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Kurekouru 
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) as President Rama 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Jayd (ep 10) 
Dokaben (TV) as Kazuma Musashibo 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Eiichi Shibusawa ; Shibusawa Eiichi 
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Shinto Paddo 
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Captain Colt 
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Ichi (Old) 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Karinto (ep 128) ; King Kress (ep 81) ; Son Gohan 
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Yoze 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Balzak 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Chief of Staff ; Gorrand ; Staff Official President 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Vector 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Gentarou Funamura (ep 28) 
Game Center Arashi (TV) as Raita Ooiwa (ep 8) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Daisuke Aramaki ; Yousuke Aramaki 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Daisuke Aramaki 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Daisuke Aramaki 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Daisuke Aramaki 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Daisuke Aramaki 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Sen no Rikyū (4 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 19
)
 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Captain (ep 15) 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Father Rinaldo (ep 1) 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Aaron (eps 14-17) 
Itadakiman (TV) 
Judo Sanka (TV) as Arao 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Governor-General of California 
Kamen Rider (live-action TV) as Bear-Kong (ep 46) 
Kamen Rider Amazon (live-action movie) as Garanda Empire Leader (voice) 
Kamen Rider Amazon (live-action TV) as The Ruler of Garanda Empire 
Kamen Rider tai Jigoku Taishi (live-action movie) as Puranodon (voice) 
Kamen Rider tai Shocker (live-action movie) as Gebakondoru (voice) ; Koumori-Otoko (voice) ; Mogurangu (voice) ; Mukaderasu (voice) ; Torikaubto (voice) ; Yunikorunosu (voice) 
Kamen Rider X (live-action TV) as GOD Command 
Kasei Yakyoku (OAV) as Nikichi Hanai 
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Captain Nakajima 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Shinsuke Tanba 
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Shinsuke Tanba 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as King Benis 
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) as Louie the 16th 
Landlock (OAV) ; Muug 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Kaiser Friedrich IV 
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Mike Hamilton 
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Havisham 
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Douglas 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Bone (ep 123) ; Chief Chaquille (ep 18) ; Duke Vazer (ep 142) 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Geran (ep 31) 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as British Delegate 
Lupin the 3rd (TV) (eps 14, 18) 
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Professor X 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Clifford Ferris (ep 30) 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Derekman 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Marneri 
Monster (TV) as BKA Chief (ep 14) 
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as John Smith 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Dr. Kisaragi (ep 4) 
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Musashi Miyamoto 
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Masked Samurai 
Oishinbo (TV) as Daizou Oohara 
Oishinbo: Kyūkyoku Tai Shikō, Chōju Ryōri Taiketsu!! (special) as Daizou Ohara 
One Piece (TV) as Judge Jorge (eps 248-250) ; Zenny (eps 136-138) 
Oz (OAV) as Rubert Epstein 
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Seitaro Sakaki 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Seitaro Sakaki 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Seitaro Sakaki 
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Seitaro Sakaki 
Patlabor: The Movie as Seitaro Sakaki 
Phoenix (TV) as Old Masato (The Future Chapter) 
Pokémon (TV) as Maruchero (ep 187) 
Porco Rosso (movie) 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Ittetsu Kisaragi 
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as King Faan 
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Shinatora's father 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Shinatora's father 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Shinatora's Father (ep 5) 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Shinatora's Father (ep 4) 
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Heizou Katsuragawa (ep 4) 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Sakiko's Father (ep 20) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Old Man Owner (ep 71) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Edwards (ep 108) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Voice of Poseidon 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Nobumasa Asakura (The Lord Chikugo) 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Udaijin Harusue Kikutei 
Shiroi Kiba White Fang Monogatari (special) as Tim Keenan 
Silent Service (special) as Toshio Takegami 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Gouzou Kuroshio 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Rowdy 
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Gale 
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) as Yakushidaiiō Zasu (head preist) 
Star Blazers (TV) as Goer 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as EDF Chief Officer (ep 3) 
Steamboy (movie) as The Admiral 
Stink Bomb (movie) as Kamata 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Mayor ; Takashi Hayase 
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Leviathan 
Tales from Earthsea (movie) 
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) as Heizou Oohira 
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) as Amov 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Prime Minister (ep 11) 
Touka Gettan (TV) as Masayuki Kamiazuma 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Alpha Trion/A3 ; Beachcomber ; Chaar (Kup) ; Cosmos ; Groove ; Metroplex ; Skyfire ; Swindle ; Wheeljack 
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Groove ; Swindle ; Wheeljack 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Chaar (Kup) ; Metroplex 
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Chaar (Kup) ; Ramjet 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Riker 
Utsunomiko (movie) as Myooh Fudou 
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Myooh Fudou 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Meiden 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) as Mr. Simpson 
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as The Nome King 
Yattodetaman (TV) as Kingoro Tooyama 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Nikakukatatsumuri 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none