Keiji FUJIWARA

藤原 啓治
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 藤原 
Given name (in kanji): 啓治 
Date of birth: 1964-10-05 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Non-anime roles:
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese) 
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+" (VG) (Japanese) 
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories" (VG) 
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts: Re-Chain of Memories" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bergen in "Suikoden V" (Japanese) 
Booker DeWitt in "Bioshock Infinite" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bowman Jean in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cole Macgrath in "Infamous 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cole Macgrath in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cornelio in "Suikoden V" (Japanese) 
Darque in "Romancing SaGa" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dinobot in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Doctor Tomouki in "Saru get you! 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Drebin in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese) 
Edward Wuncler III in "The Boondocks" (animated TV show) (Japanese) 
Eledore Mathiss in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG) 
Esidisi in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Etsuji Ginga in "Naipuri!" ("Knights and Princesses") (romance mobile game at Mobage-town) (Japanese) 
Evil Cole Macgrath in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ferid in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gabriel in "Castlevania - Lords of Shadow" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gate in "Rockman X6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Inspector Gadget/John Brown (voiceover for Matthew Broderick) in "Inspector Gadget" (live-action) (Japanese) 
Irvine, Jack Cisco, and Max Rubin in "Zoids VS III" (Japanese) 
Izana in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jackal in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jaguar Junichi in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
James "Sawyer" Ford in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese) 
Johnny Rayflo in "Vassalord ドラマ CD Act I" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jon Ostermann/Dr. Manhattan (voiceover for Billy Crudup) in "Watchmen" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Kagura Mutsuki in "BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kamen no Shitsuji in "Sigma Harmonics" (VG) (Japanese) 
Killey in "Suikoden V" (Japanese) 
King Airyglyph XIII in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyuuma in "Summon Night 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lea in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lea in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (Japanese) 
Leon in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lt. Col. Ivan Popovich in "Krazy Ivan" (VG/PS1) (Japanese) 
Lucifer Landberd in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese) 
Munemori Yagyu in "Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese) 
Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers in "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers in "Scooby-Doo" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Pongo in "One Hundred and One Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
R.Y.N.O. Salesman in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reno in "Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Richard in "Jeanne d'Arc" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rodley in "Hatenkou Yuugi Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Shady Salesman in "Ratchet and Clank: Going Commando" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shinga in " Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Shouji in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shouji Shingo in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shouji Shingo in "Initial D Kuroi Inazuma: Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu " (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sigint in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sigint in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sinbad in "Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Sven Volfied in "Black Cat" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Takamiya Katsura in "Love Mode" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
The Joker (voiceover for Heath Ledger) in "The Dark Knight" (live-action movie/DVD version) (Japanese) 
Vladimir Makarov in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese) 
White in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special: Dominated Mind" (VG) (Japanese) 
Willy Wonka in "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Yagyuu Munenori in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel's Drop (TV) : Sound Director 
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo (TV) : Sound Director 
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV : Sound Director 
Pupipō! (TV) : Sound Director 

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Egg (ep 3) 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Grits Joe (eps 4-5) 
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Macnicole 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Keiichirō Tachibana 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Leon (eps 1, 8, 10-12) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Fudo Zen 
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Village Chief 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Village Chief 
Arjuna (TV) as Sakurai-sensei (ep 6) 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Antonio 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Window 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hannes 
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Tony Stark/Iron Man 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Yukiatsu Ryuudou 
B'tX (TV) as Ron 
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Ron 
Baccano! (TV) as Ladd Russo 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Dorago 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Drago 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Drago 
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Kuwong 
Basquash! (TV) as Price 
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Nukk 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Dinobot 
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Masakubo 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Keisuke Muroto 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Keisuke Muroto 
Black Cat (TV) as Sven Vollfied 
Blade & Soul (TV) as Kouga (ep 1) 
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Munsu 
Blessing of the Campanella (OAV) as Nick Lu'juck 
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) as Nick Lu'juck 
Blood Lad (TV) as Heads Hydra 
Blood+ (TV) as Nathan 
Blood-C (TV) as Tadayoshi Kisaragi 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Tadayoshi Kisaragi 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Shirō Fujimoto 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Satan ; Shirō Fujimoto 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Hyakume  
Bono Bono (TV) as Araiguma-kun 
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Announcer (ep 5) 
Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha ~Owarinaki Tabi~ (movie) as Devadatta 
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Bandaka 
Bungaku Shōjo Memoir I - Yume-Miru Shōjo no Prelude (OAV) as Fumiharo Amano 
Camp Pikachu (movie) as Usokki 
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Azuma Hijikata 
Case Closed (TV) as Man A (ep 14) ; Police officer (ep 15) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Amata Kihara 
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Narrator ; Paul Moriyama 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Narrator ; Paul 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Narration 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Topspin 
Chocolate Underground (ONA) as Ron Moore 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Mossman (ep 10) 
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Executive 3 
Clamp School (TV) as Leader (ep 1) 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Sankichi (ep 26) 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Klaus Warrick 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Keisei Tagami 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Tattoo Man (ep 2) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Ōgon no Spy Daisakusen (movie 19) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan! (movie 15) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Ora to Uchū no Princess (movie 20) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Kevin Wei 
Death Note (TV) as Shūichi Aizawa 
Donyatsu (ONA) as Begal 
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Mermaid 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Men-Men 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Tachibana no Oyassan (Isana's father) 
Durarara!! (TV) as Ginichirou Kuzuhara (ep 15) ; Kinnosuke Kuzuhara ; Narrator (ep 19) 
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Bakauma—! B-Kyū Gourmet Survival!! (movie 21) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Kitano Hideto ; Kitano-sempai 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Holland 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Holland 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Renton Thurston 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Mato 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Tatsuya Kimura 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Reno 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Maes Hughes 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Maes Hughes (ep 4) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Maes Hughes 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Maes Hughes 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Officer Hughes 
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Hyakka Shōten shopkeeper 
Gad Guard (TV) as Bob Ashkenazi (eps 23-26) 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Volcott O'Huey 
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Volcott O Huey 
Galaxy Angel S (special) as Volcott O Huey 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Valcott O. Huey 
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Volcott O'Huey 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Max Watson 
Getbackers (TV) as Haruo Ohtaki (eps 3-4) ; Yamato Kudou (ep 34) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Rod (2nd Gig; ep 14) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Yukiatsu Ryuudou 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Hayato Kazamatsuri 
Gintama (TV) as Hattori Zenzou 
Gintama' (TV) as Hattori Zenzou 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Director Takikubo (ep 6) 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Nakajima 
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as George Anderson (ep 1) 
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Kasumi Orochi 
Guin Saga (TV) as Valerius 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Kimura 
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Kimura 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Tatsuya Kimura 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Tatsuya Kimura 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Nachi Hinozuka 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Sarge (Prototype) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Tom 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Tom 
Hatenkō Yugi (TV) as Rodory (ep 1) 
Heartcatch Precure! Hana no Miyako de Fashion Show…Desu ka!? (movie) as Count Salamander 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Ken Edmundo 
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Masaru Hanada 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Osamu Tejima (ep 16) 
Hells (movie) as Volleyball Referee ; Who (The first man - Adam) 
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Gentaku Ikawa (ep 7) 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Sergeant 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Seiji Ogata 
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Seiji Ogata 
Hōkago no Tinker Bell (OAV) as Koutatsu Okazaki 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Shuuji Hanamoto 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Leader (ep 3) ; Shuuji Hanamoto 
Hoop Days (TV) as Isao Shimojo ; Kaoru Shimojou 
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Shii-chan 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Leorio 
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Leorio 
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Leorio 
Hyakko (TV) as Kyouichirou Amagasa 
Hyper Police (TV) as Kinoko (ep 9) ; Tachibana Makoto ; Tora Otoko (ep 12) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Yamma 
Initial D (TV) as Shingo Shouji 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Shingo Shouji (AE86 vs. EG6) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Shingo Shouji 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Shingo Shouji 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Shingo Shouji 
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Destiny 
Iron Man (TV) as Tony Stark/Iron man 
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Iron Man/Tony Stark 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as ACDC 
Jormungand (TV) as Dominique (eps 11-12) 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Dominique 
Joshiraku (TV) as Galaxy Federation solar system governor (ep 6) 
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Nanohana Sai 
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) as Sai Nanohana 
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Tanaka 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Colonel Heimdal (eps 7, 10-11) 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Kudou (4 episodes
eps 3, 28, 32, 42
)
 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Dracula 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kakko-Kawaii Sengen! (TV) as Zenpai 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Kalos Eido 
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Kalos Eido 
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Kalos Eido 
Karas (OAV) as Nue 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (OAV) as Hitoshi Sora 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Sora Hitoshi ; Space alien (ep 1) 
Kasumin (TV) as Boshi ; Degigame 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Loki 
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Amuro's father 
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Narration ; Paul 
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Iwao Uesugi (eps 11-13) 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kouhei Himura ; Kyousuke Saeki 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Man in His 20s (Trader A) (ep 2) 
Kizuna (OAV) as Kei Enjoji 
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as Kintarō Todoroki 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Masafumi Takatori 
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Naoki Senda 
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Ryūzen Gotō 
Kokoro Library (TV) as Funny Tortoise (eps 5, 12-13) 
Koroshiya-san (TV) as Gorō 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Pirate 
Kurozuka (TV) as Karuta 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Jose Rodriguez 
Kyō no Asuka Show (ONA) as Asuka's Father 
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Reno 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Frederick Jasper 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jūza (ep 8) 
Log Horizon (TV) as Regan (ep 13) 
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Loveless 
Macross 7 (TV) as Leader 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Hinahoho 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Hinahoho (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-25
)
 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as crewmember 3 (ep 42) 
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Papa 
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo (TV) as Japanese Narrator 
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV as Japanese Narrator 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Gyoubu Shakadou 
Marginal Prince (TV) as Ivy 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Kubernes 
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Nagare Konoe 
MD Geist (OAV) as Hans (Director's Cut) 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Meijin Eguchi ; Pharoahman 
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Kenjirou Tateyama 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Intelligence Officer 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Naoya Shibano ; young man (ep 13) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Lúcio Damão (eps 9, 11) 
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Shashō 
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Maneo ; Narrator 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Ali al-Saachez 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Ali Al-Saachez 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Noventa 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Eledore Mathiss 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Eledore Massis 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Batsraff Massarik ; Striker Eagle ; Wagman 
Mojako (TV) as Teacher (ep 9) 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Karuna Yonsa (ep 21) 
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Saibai Yūki 
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Yukio Hatoyama 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Tokugawa Munenao 
My My Mai (OAV) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kannuki (eps 14-15) 
Naruto (TV) as Raiga Kurosuke 
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Soldier 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Yuzo Nomura 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Manabu Sakuma 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Kyouji Koriyama 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Rihan Nura 
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Kazuhito Moriya 
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Masaaki Kuzumi 
Omamori Himari (TV) as Hyōgo Kaburagi 
Outbreak Company (TV) as Jinzaburō Matoba 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Kashimaru Bale 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Shunsuke Makabe (eps 4, 13) 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Baron Kaidō 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Baron Kaidō 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Baron Kaidō 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Matsubusa (eps 97-98) 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Count salamander 
Pupipō! (TV) as Wakaba Papa 
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Ryūji Nomoto 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Daitokuji (ep 98) 
Real Drive (TV) as Eiichirō Kushima 
Red Baron (TV) as Jaguar - Asimov's son (ep 28) 
Reideen (TV) as Soji Terasaki 
Rental Magica (TV) as Gara (eps 17-18) 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Eguchi Meijin ; Master 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Eguchi Meijin 
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Eguchi Meijin 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Lancelot 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Baron Castle 
Rune Soldier (TV) as William 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Gonzō ; Mikio Nagaoka 
Ryo (movie) as Sakamoto Ryōma 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Haruyoshi Tanuma 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Boiling Rhino (ep 8) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Yamato (ep 7) 
School Rumble (TV) as Kōji Yakushamaru/Mangoku  (eps 3, 8, 20) 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Chef (ep 12) ; Kōji Yakushamaru/Mangoku (ep 26) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Matsunaga Hisahide 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Matsunaga Hisahide 
Senran Kagura (TV) as Kiriya 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as narration ; Paul 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kantarou Sakai 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Senior Executive Manager (eps 7, 11-12) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Keisei Tagami 
Shin chan (TV) as Hiroshi Nohara 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Masanari Hattori 
Sky Girls (OAV) as Soya Togo 
Sky Girls (TV) as Souya Togo 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Thief 
Sola (TV) as Takeshi Tsujidou 
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as Lanbirt 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Nu C ; Professor Hiltz 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Isami Enomoto 
Stellvia (TV) as Jinrai Shirogane 
Sukeban Deka (OAV) 
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Emcee 
Sunday Without God (TV) as Julie Sakuma Dolievich 
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Mitsugi Takabayashi (ep 8) ; Pierre Kayama 
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Mamedai Kitashirakawa 
Tamako Market (TV) as Mamedai Kitashirakawa 
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Higuchi 
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Howaito 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Jake Martinez 
Tomatoman (TV) as Dr. Nappuru 
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Yuuji's father 
Toriko (special) as Tom 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Gora (Arms Micron) ; Hades (Arms Micron) ; Megatron ; Vector Sigma (Cybertron Satellite) 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Grimlock 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Devastor 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Dinobot 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Isaak Fernand von Kämpfer 
True Tears (TV) as Shinichirō's father 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Saku Gyousou 
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as 724 
Un-Go (TV) as Yajima (eps 6, 9) 
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Benge 
Vassalord (OAV) as Johnny Rayflo 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Kajya (ep 13) 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Machida 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Pochi Rickman 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Raigyo Tsunomata 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Gabriel (ep 15) 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Winky (ep 19) 
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Zhang Fei 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Zeruel (eps 11-12)  (ep 13) 
Zoids (TV) as Irvine 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Jack Cisco 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none