The Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy (TV)
Alternative title:
Lo spadaccino demoniaco all'Accademia delle armi sacre (Italian)
Seiken Gakuin no Maken Tsukai (Japanese)
聖剣学院の魔剣使い (Japanese)
Themes:
isekai
Plot Summary:
One of the most powerful demon lords ever has been sealed away for a thousand years. When he finally awakens, he is reincarnated as a 10-year- old boy. Now under the care of the girl who released him, the demon lord Leonis must navigate the perils of Excalibur Academy. (from manga)
User Ratings:
112 ratings have been given [details]
Vintage:
2023-09-25
Opening Theme:
"Sen-nen Ai (Thousand Year Love)" by Chiai Fujikawa
Ending Theme:
"Yururi (Leisurely)" by Kaho
Official website:
聖剣学院の魔剣使い (Japanese)
News:
HIDIVE Streams Gushing Over Magical Girls, The Dangers in My Heart Special Anime for Winter 2024 Season (Dec 21, 2023)
The Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy Anime Premieres on October 2 with Early Debut on September 25 (Sep 14, 2023)
The Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy Anime Reveals 2nd Video, More Cast, Staff, Theme Songs, October Debut (Jul 23, 2023)
Press Releases:
Sentai Filmworks August Home Video Releases (May 24, 2024)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
The Demon Sword Master of Excalibur Academy - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2024-08-13 (from $69.98) |
|
||||
Director: Hiroyuki Morita
Series Composition: Kunihiko Okada
Storyboard:
Daiki Takemoto (ep 5) Hideki Futamura (ep 2) Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 3) Hiroki Moritomo (ep 5) Hiroyuki Morita (OP; ep 1) Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 6, 11) Hito Tadano (ep 5) Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 7, 10) Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 5) Kunihisa Sugishima (eps 8, 12) Midori Yui (ED; ep 4) Naotaka Hayashi (ep 9) Takahide Ejiri (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Daiki Takemoto (eps 2-3, 11) Hiroki Moritomo (eps 5, 9) Hito Tadano (eps 3, 7, 12) Midori Yui (eps 1, 4) Takahide Ejiri (eps 1, 8, 12) Yūta Kida (eps 6, 10)
Unit Director: Midori Yui (OP; ED)
Music: Yūji Nomi
Original creator: Yū Shimizu
Chief Animation Director:
Keiya Nakano (eps 7-9, 11) LAZZ (eps 3-4, 10) Satsuki Hayasaka (eps 2, 4, 7) Takayuki Noguchi (10 episodes eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12 )
Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 3-4, 6) Aoi Yamane (eps 5, 7-12) Asahi Matoi (8 episodes eps 3-4, 6, 8-12 )Asami Ogasawara (eps 5, 7-12) Daisuke Takemoto (ep 5) Eiji Kaneda (eps 6, 11) Hyung Woo Shin (eps 8-12) Isamu Utsuki (ep 6) Jung Yi Han (ep 11) Kaori Saito (ep 6) Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6) Keiko Matsumoto (ep 6) LAZZ (8 episodes eps 2-3, 6-9, 11-12 )Masaru Kawashima (eps 5, 7, 11-12) Masumi Hoshino (ep 7) Minami Sakura (ep 11) Misumi Konno (eps 3, 5-12) Miu Itō (7 episodes eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12 )Satsuki Hayasaka (ep 1) Sayaka Kubo (eps 4, 6, 10-12) Shinya Hashizume (eps 3-4, 6-12) Takaaki Izumo (eps 1, 6, 8, 12) Takana (7 episodes eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12 )Takayuki Noguchi (ED) Thi Lan Ngoc Nguyen (eps 8-12) Unini☆Seven (5 episodes eps 6, 8-9, 11-12 )Yen Phuong Phung (eps 8-12) Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 6) Yū Adachi (5 episodes eps 5-6, 9, 11-12 )
Art design: Masashiro Watanabe (Goofy)
3D Director: Hirofumi Katayama (eps 1-12)
Sound Director: Hisayoshi Hirasawa
Producer:
Chiaki Kondo Fumihiro Ozawa Hisaya Takahara Keigo Nakamichi Masahiko Nagano Ryō Hino Shinji Ōmori Shōno Ishikawa Tsuyoshi Miyamoto Yasuichiro Shinpo
2D Design:
Hiroyuki Kodama (Color & Smile; ep 1) Ritsu Takesaki (Color & Smile; ep 1) Sayaka Kubo (Color & Smile; ep 1) Shōhei Asaoka (SINC; eps 1-12) Sorata Mochimura (ep 1) Yutaka Miya (Color & Smile; ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (ep 12) Aimi Yamamoto (Nakamura Production; ep 6) Akina Felice Tanaka (eps 2-3) Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 6) Asahi Matoi (eps 1-2, 12) Asami Ogasawara (xenron; 5 episodes eps 1-2, 6-7, 12 )Ayaka Fujimoto (xenron; eps 9-12) Ayaka Masuoka (Nakamura Production; ep 6) Ayaka Miyamoto (xenron; eps 3-12) Ayumi Matsue (xenron; eps 1-12) Azusa Sunagawa (eps 1-2, 5) Chihiro Furukawa (Nakamura Production; ep 6) Dai Ayuma (xenron; eps 1-12) Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; ep 6) Dao Thu Trang Ngo (Saetta Hanoi; eps 1, 3) Eun Ju Shin (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 1, 3-12) Gakkusuru (xenron; eps 2-12) Geum Seop Sin (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 1, 3-12) Han Min (ep 1) Hee Young Kim (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 1-12) Hideaki Mikami (xenron; eps 1-12) Jae Wook Park (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 1-3) Jeong-In Yun (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 1-12) Kana Morishita (xenron; eps 1-10, 12) Kanako Abe (ep 12) Katsuyasu Sakai (xenron; eps 1-12) Kayo Nomichi (ep 12) Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 12) Keiko Yamaguchi (eps 1-2) Keisuke Itō (xenron; eps 2, 6-9) Kenta Uenosono (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 12) Kōsuke Tano (Nakamura Production; ep 6) Kyung Hee Heo (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 1, 3-12) Kyung Ok Gu (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 1, 3-12) Kyung Sun Bae (Kyung Kang ANI; ep 2) Mahiro Maenaka (xenron; eps 1-12) Mai Kabatani (ep 1) Mai Tada (Mouse; ep 8) Manh Long Ngo (Saetta Hanoi; 8 episodes eps 1, 3-7, 10-11 )Masahiro Ishida (xenron; eps 1-12) Masumi Hoshino (ep 8) Mayumi Wada (xenron; ep 11) Meri Usami (xenron; eps 1-12) Miu Itō (eps 1, 12) Mizuki Watabe (xenron; eps 1-12) Moeka Ikeda (Mouse; ep 8) Momoko Nayo (eps 1-2) Momota"ro (eps 1-2) Nanae Wakabayashi (Mouse; ep 8) Natsumi Yayama (xenron; eps 3-12) Ngoc Tram Vu (Saetta Hanoi; 8 episodes eps 1, 3-6, 10-12 )Nina Mizuno (xenron; eps 1-12) Rikako Hishii (eps 1-2) Ruki Deguchi (xenron; eps 11-12) Saki Fujita (ep 3) Se Hyeon Song (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 10-12) Shinta Yamatsu (Nakamura Production; ep 6) Shūsuke Okayasu (Nakamura Production; ep 11) Takaaki Izumo (ep 12) Takana (eps 1-2, 12) Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 6) Thi Hoa Nguyen (Saetta Hanoi; eps 1, 3, 6) Thi Lan Ngoc Nguyen (Saetta Hanoi; eps 1, 3-7, 12) Thi Nhat Minh Ho (Saetta Hanoi; ep 1) Thuy Dung Tran (Saetta Hanoi; 9 episodes eps 1, 3-7, 10-12 )Toto Harima (ep 1) Tri Hai Phan (Saetta Hanoi; 9 episodes eps 1, 3-7, 10-12 )Unini☆Seven (ep 12) Vu Tra Nguyen (Saetta Hanoi; eps 1, 3-6) Yen Phuong Phung (Saetta Hanoi; eps 1, 3-6, 12) Yōsuke Imakubo (eps 8, 12) Yōsuke Satō (xenron; eps 1-7, 9-12) Young Hee Jung (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 1, 3-12) Yū Adachi (eps 1-2) Yūji Kashiwazaki (Nakamura Production; ep 6) Yūki Aitoku (xenron; 8 episodes eps 1-4, 6-7, 11-12 )Yuri Oda (xenron; eps 1-11) Yuriko Yamashita (xenron; ED; eps 1-12) Yurina Ishiyama (xenron; eps 3-4, 6-12) Yuu Hayashi (xenron; ED; eps 1, 3-12) Yuzuka Iwata (xenron; eps 6-12)
2nd Key Animation Manager:
Ayano Katō (xenron; eps 5-8) Mayuka Tatsumi (xenron; eps 5-8) Mizuki Nakao (xenron; eps 5-8)
3D CG:
Akari Masuda (GIANTY; eps 1-6, 8-12) Akinori Miyahisa (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 10-12) Alan Morales (AOne Games; ep 1) Asuna Watanabe (SANZIGEN; ep 10) Bach Khoa Nguyen (GIANTY; eps 1-6, 8-12) Cai Tong Sun (Digital Frontier Taiwan; 10 episodes eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12 )Christophe Vauzelle (cre-p; ep 9) Daiki Nishibe (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 11-12) Daisuke Okuda (SANZIGEN; ep 11) Desta Primart (Gevo Entertainment; ep 1) Fang Yu Luo (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 5-6) Haruaki Fujii (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 10-12) Haruki Atsumi (SANZIGEN; eps 10, 12) Hiroaki Matsuura (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Hiroshi Morita (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Hiroshi Terabayashi (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Hiroto Hata (cre-p; ep 9) Iori Takano (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 10-12) Isheena Tarincha (Gevo Entertainment; ep 1) Itsuki Yoshioka (Z-FLAG CG Team; eps 7-8) Jia He Ye (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 5-6) Jin Jia Liu (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1-6, 8-12) Jun Oe (SANZIGEN; ep 11) Justin Santino Tayag (SANZIGEN; ep 10) Katsuharu Hiruma (Z-FLAG CG Team; eps 7-9) Kazuki Katō (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 10-12) Kazuki Shirakawa (SANZIGEN; ep 9) Kazuyasu Mine (SANZIGEN; ep 11) Kenta Sasaki (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 10-12) Kento Ōkawa (SANZIGEN; eps 10, 12) Kiyokado Honma (SANZIGEN; eps 10-12) Kodai Kondo (SANZIGEN; ep 11) Kōsei Tsuda (SANZIGEN; ep 11) Kōta Misawa (SANZIGEN; eps 8-9) Leandro Hewitt (AOne Games; ep 1) Maaya Sugiyama (SANZIGEN; eps 10-12) Maika Nagano (SANZIGEN; eps 10, 12) Masaki Aoki (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Masato Nakayama (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Mayuko Kikuchi (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Ming Lou Que (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1-6, 8-12) Mirei Kaneko (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 11-12) Momoka Matsumoto (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Naohiro Tada (SANZIGEN; ep 8) Nijimi Arai (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 10-12) Pedro Navarrete (AOne Games; ep 1) Qi Han Wang (SANZIGEN; ep 11) Qi Ling Chen (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1-6, 8-12) Qing Jiu Li (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1-6, 8-12) Rui Yamauchi (SANZIGEN; ep 11) Ryō Matsushita (cre-p; eps 2, 5-6) Ryō Sawai (Z-FLAG CG Team; eps 7-9) Ryōma Suzuki (Z-FLAG CG Team; eps 7-8) Ryōma Tan (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Ryosuke Kimoto (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Ryotaro Kitahara (SANZIGEN; eps 11-12) Sheng An Fu (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1-6) Shinya Kanagawa (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 10-12) Shinya Satō (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Shinya Takaoka (SANZIGEN; eps 8-11) Shōta Hozumi (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Shōtarō Watari (SANZIGEN; ep 9) Shun Qi Yang (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1-6) Shunta Kodama (SANZIGEN; eps 10-12) Sonoko Hirohata (SANZIGEN; eps 11-12) Tai Qian Zhang (SANZIGEN; ep 9) Taiga Hirose (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Takanari Matsuo (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Taketo Fujita (SANZIGEN; eps 10-11) Takumi Mineyama (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Taro Yamada (cre-p; eps 1-6, 8-12) Tenkei Namai (Z-FLAG CG Team; eps 7-9) Thanh Tri Phan (GIANTY; eps 1-6, 8-12) Tomoe Katō (SANZIGEN; eps 10-12) Tomohiro Ishii (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Tomonori Kitagawa (SANZIGEN; eps 8-9, 12) Tōru Kashiwagi (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Tran Hong Ngoc Vo (GIANTY; eps 1-6, 8-12) Tsunemi Akiyama (Gevo Entertainment; ep 1) Vanessa Mattos (AOne Games; ep 1) Wataru Miyazaki (cre-p; eps 1-6, 8-12) Wataru Senzaki (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1-6, 8-12) William Tanuarto (Gevo Entertainment; ep 1) Xin Rong Wu (SANZIGEN; eps 9, 12) Xing Long Zeng (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 5-6) Xuan Dan Vu (GIANTY; eps 1-6, 8-12) Xue Junya Wang (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Yasue Kaji (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 10-12) Yasuhisa Takeuchi (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Ying Qi Lin (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1, 3-6, 11) Ying Zhen Cai (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1-6, 8-12) Yoshimi Shimada (cre-p; eps 1-6, 8-12) Yūdai Watanabe (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Yuina Watabe (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Yukari Ōyama (SANZIGEN; ep 10) Yuki Maeda (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Yūki Mizuguchi (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Yūki Yumikita (cre-p; eps 1-6, 8-12) Yūta Fujimoto (SANZIGEN; ep 12) Yūto Ōtani (SANZIGEN; eps 8-12) Yūya Satō (SANZIGEN; eps 8, 11-12) Yuya Wakayama (cre-p; eps 1-6, 8-12) Zhi Jing Zhao (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1-6, 8-12) Zhi Yang Cai (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 4-6, 11-12) Zi Qi Ou (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 1-6)
3DCG Assistant:
Itsuki Yoshioka (Z-FLAG CG Team; ep 6) Katsuharu Hiruma (Z-FLAG CG Team; eps 2, 4, 6) Ryō Sawai (Z-FLAG CG Team; eps 2, 4, 6) Ryōma Suzuki (Z-FLAG CG Team; eps 2, 4, 6) Tenkei Namai (Z-FLAG CG Team; ep 6)
3DCG Production: Ken Takahashi (Dice Creative; ep 6)
Art Board: Satoshi Ōkubo (Goofy)
Art Design Assistant: Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare)
Art Setting Assistant:
Haruna Maki (eps 1-12) Masaki Yoshizaki (ep 1) Tenmon Funakawa (eps 1-12) Yūichirō Tanaka (eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 1-2, 12) Aoi Yamane (eps 1-2, 6) Daisuke Takemoto (ep 1) Jung Pil Lee (ep 2) Kanako Abe (ep 12) Kayo Nomichi (ep 12) Keiya Nakano (ep 1) LAZZ (eps 1, 5) Masaru Kawashima (ep 2) Masumi Hoshino (eps 4, 8) Miki Sorakubo (ep 7) Misumi Konno (eps 1-2) Satsuki Hayasaka (eps 5, 9) Shūjirō Hamakawa (ep 1) Tae Kyung Kim (ep 1) Takayuki Noguchi (eps 5, 9) Yong Sang Kwon (ep 4) Yū Adachi (eps 2, 4, 7-8) Yuu Hayashi (ep 7) Yūya Okuyama (ep 8)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Keiya Nakano (ep 6)
Assistant Director: Midori Yui (eps 2-3, 5-8)
Assistant Episode Director:
Daiki Takemoto (7 episodes eps 4-5, 7-10, 12 )Hiroki Moritomo (ep 12) Hito Tadano (eps 4-5, 8-11) Kenshirō Morii (eps 7-8, 12) Mamimu Yama (eps 6, 9-10) Mayumi Wada (eps 4-6, 8-10) Midori Yui (ep 12) Miki Sorakubo (eps 4-10, 12) Takahide Ejiri (eps 3, 9, 11) Yūta Kida (7 episodes eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12 )
Assistant Sound Director: Takahiro Matsuo
Associate producer:
Hikaru Kuratani Kazuki Sekiya Mahiro Nakadaira Maho Fukumoto Natsumi Ichikawa Takahiro Ōyama
Background Art:
Cheng Xing (Goofy; ep 2) Chiho Yoshida (Goofy; 8 episodes eps 2, 4-5, 7-11 )Dinh Thi Pham (GKV Studio; eps 9-12) H. K. Sung (Studio BUS; eps 9, 11) Hang Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 11) Hoai Cao (GKV Studio; eps 11-12) Huu Nghia Pham (GKV Studio; eps 9, 11) J. O. Lee (Studio BUS; eps 9, 11) J. Y. Kim (Studio BUS; eps 9, 11) Ju Hee Kim (ECHO Animation; ED; eps 6-12 even) K. I. Seo (Studio BUS; eps 9, 11) Katsuki Matsumoto (Goofy; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11 )Le Kim Thao Tran (GKV Studio; eps 9-11) Makoto Ōta (Goofy; ep 9) N. H. Park (Studio BUS; eps 9, 11) Nhan Thuong Thuong Ta (GKV Studio; ep 11) Phuc Thanh Tin Pham (GKV Studio; eps 9-12) Ryūta Hayashi (Goofy; eps 1-2) Satoshi Ōkubo (Goofy; eps 1-12) Su Ji Sung (ECHO Animation; ED; eps 6-12 even) Taichi Uchima (Goofy; eps 1-2) Tan Thanh Loan Nguyen (GKV Studio; ep 11) Thi Huy Hieu Le (GKV Studio; ep 9) Thi Kim Nuong Truong (GKV Studio; ep 12) Thi Thuy Hien Nguyen (GKV Studio; eps 9, 11) Thi Vi Pham (GKV Studio; ep 12) Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; ep 11) Thy Hoang (PEEC Animation; ep 11) Tuan Phan (PEEC Animation; ep 11) Y. T. Wang (Studio BUS; eps 9, 11) Yun Ho Lee (ECHO Animation; ED; eps 6-12 even) Yūta Sakashita (Goofy; eps 2, 5, 7)
Background Art Assistant:
Ayaka Itatani (ep 12) Dinh Thi Pham (GKV Studio; eps 2, 4, 7) H. K. Sung (Studio BUS; ep 7) Hang Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 4) Hui Zhou (Gemini Culture Communication Co., Ltd.; ep 4) Hui Ming Zhao (Gemini Culture Communication Co., Ltd.; ep 4) Huu Nghia Pham (GKV Studio; eps 1-2) J. O. Lee (Studio BUS; ep 7) J. Y. Kim (Studio BUS; ep 7) Jian Teng (Gemini Culture Communication Co., Ltd.; ep 4) K. I. Seo (Studio BUS; ep 7) Kanade Sakaguchi (Color & Smile; eps 6, 8) Le Kim Thao Tran (GKV Studio; eps 2-5, 7-8) mame (Color & Smile; eps 6, 8) N. H. Park (Studio BUS; ep 7) Ngoc Nguyen Nguyen (GKV Studio; eps 1-2, 5, 7) Nhan Thuong Thuong Ta (GKV Studio; ep 5) Phuc Thanh Tin Pham (GKV Studio; eps 2-5, 7-8) Taiki Yamashita (Color & Smile; eps 6, 8) Thanh Long Pham (GKV Studio; eps 1-2) Thi Diem Phuc Vo (GKV Studio; ep 1) Thi Huy Hieu Le (GKV Studio; ep 3) Thi Kim Nuong Truong (GKV Studio; ep 3) Thi My Linh Ho (GKV Studio; eps 3, 5) Thi My Quynh Phan (GKV Studio; eps 3, 5) Thi Thu Ngan Vo (GKV Studio; ep 3) Thi Thuy Hien Nguyen (GKV Studio; eps 2, 5, 7) Thi Vi Pham (GKV Studio; ep 3) Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; ep 4) Thy Hoang (PEEC Animation; ep 4) Tran Thanh Loan Nguyen (GKV Studio; eps 1, 5) Tuan Phan (PEEC Animation; ep 4) Van Hon Nguyen (GKV Studio; ep 2) Van Toan Cao (GKV Studio; eps 1, 5)
C Part Director: Kenshirō Morii (eps 2-5, 7-12)
C Part Storyboard: Sōshi Kinutani (eps 2-5, 7-12)
C Part Unit Director: Sōshi Kinutani (eps 2-5, 7-12)
Color design: Sakie Suzuki (Color & Smile)
Color setting:
Ami Hayashi (FINE COLORs; eps 1-3, 9) Azusa Sunagawa (FINE COLORs; eps 1, 3-4, 8-9) Caroline Beatrice (Saetta Hanoi; ep 4) Gyu Cheol Jin (ep 10) Helios Lunacapella (Saetta Hanoi; ep 4) Jessica Amelia (Saetta Hanoi; ep 4) Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; eps 1, 3) Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 1) Miki Sorakubo (ep 5) Nguyen Phuong Uyen Hoang (eps 6, 11-12) Phuong Trinh Hoang (eps 1, 6, 9-12) Saki Fujita (eps 1, 3-4, 8-9) Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; 5 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 9, 12 )Selli Mei (Saetta Hanoi; ep 4) Su Jung Kim (ep 9) Takako Tamura (ep 7) Thi Mai Phuong Cao (eps 6, 11) Thi Ngoc Binh Dao (ep 1) Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Comics Manager:
Kazuyuki Maeda (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.) Yuto Tsukioka (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Concept Art: Ley Yumeno
Cooking Animation Director: Mi Ja Choi (eps 3, 5)
Costume Design: LAZZ (eps 4, 6-12)
Creature Design: Takaaki Izumo
Design Assistant:
Jun Nakase (eps 4, 6-12) Masaru Kawashima (eps 2-12) Sorata Mochimura (5 episodes eps 6, 8-9, 11-12 )Takayuki Nakao (ep 2) Yutaka Miya (5 episodes eps 6, 8-9, 11-12 )
Digital In-Between Animation Retouch:
Ami Hayashi (eps 2-3) Hito Tadano (eps 4, 8) Mayumi Wada (eps 1-4, 6-12) Miki Sorakubo (eps 1-4, 6-12) Phuong Trinh Hoang (ep 2) Rikako Hishii (eps 2, 8) Thi Ngoc Binh Dao (ep 2) Yū Fujisaki (ep 2) Yuriko Yamashita (ep 2) Yuu Hayashi (ep 12)
Editing Assistant: Mei Fukazawa (Graphinica)
Foley Artist: Nagisa Asakura
In-between Animation Manager:
Ayano Katō (xenron; eps 5-8) Mayuka Tatsumi (xenron; eps 5-8) Mizuki Nakao (xenron; eps 5-8)
In-Between Check:
Kyung Sun Bae (7 episodes eps 1-4, 6, 8, 12 )Phuong Trinh Hoang (ep 7) Seung-Hee Hong (7 episodes eps 1-4, 8, 10, 12 )
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 2-3, 5-12) Akio Kitahara (eps 6, 12) Ayumi Namiki (ep 7) Ayumu Ishidatami (ep 8) Chihiro Saitō (ep 7) Daiki Takemoto (eps 5, 11) Daisuke Takemoto (eps 1, 3, 10-12) Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; eps 4, 12) Hideki Shibuya (ep 6) Hidetoshi Namura (ep 12) Hiroshi Kuri (ep 8) Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 1) Hiroyuki Morita (eps 11-12) Hito Tadano (ep 9) Hyung-Il Kim (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 4, 9-12) Jong Il Lee (ECHO Animation; ep 9) Jun Yoshida (ep 1) Jung Pil Lee (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 4-5, 9) Jung Yi Han (Kyung Kang ANI; eps 4-6, 9-12) Junichi Yokose (ep 7) Junko Matsushita (ep 10) Kanako Abe (7 episodes eps 2-4, 7, 10-12 )Kaori Ikeda (ep 12) Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; ep 7) Karen Wada (Debris Sapporo; eps 7, 12) Katsuhiro Togawa (Elephant; ep 9) Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 12) Kayo Nomichi (eps 1-3, 5-12) Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; eps 4, 12) Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 1, 4-12) Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 5) Keiichi Sugiura (eps 6, 12) Kenichi Iino (ep 11) Kōki Sugawara (ep 12) Konatsu Kumagai (ep 12) Ley Yumeno (eps 7-8) Mamimu Yama (ep 9) Mamoru Abiko (ep 12) Mamoru Tamiya (ep 8) Masaru Kawashima (eps 1, 11) Masumi Hoshino (eps 7, 11-12) Mayumi Wada (ep 9) Mi Ja Choi (ECHO Animation; eps 1, 9) Midori Yui (eps 1, 10) Miki Sorakubo (ep 9) Myung-Hwan Park (ep 1) Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 10-11) Ngoc Tram Vu (Saetta Hanoi; ep 9) Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (eps 4, 6, 8) Nobuo Takahashi (ep 11) Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 7, 12) Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 7) Rei Sayumi (ep 11) Rika Kanetaka (ep 7) Ryōtarō Akao (eps 1, 11) Sachiko Iwata (5 episodes eps 3-4, 8, 10-11 )Saori Kuromiya (ED) Sayaka Kubo (ep 10) Shinya Hashizume (eps 1-2, 5-6) Shūjirō Hamakawa (ep 1) Shunpei Iwasaki (ep 10) Takaaki Izumo (eps 1, 11-12) Takayuki Nakao (ep 1) Takurō Sakurai (ep 11) Tomoka Nukano (ep 6) Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 12) Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 7, 12) Yoshitaka Katō (ep 8) Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 12) Yousuke Toyama (eps 3, 8) Yūdai Suzuki (eps 2-3, 5) Yuki Hishinuma (ep 1) Yuu Hayashi (eps 3, 5) Yūya Okuyama (eps 1-2, 5)
Layout Supervision: Ley Yumeno (eps 10-11)
Line Producer: Hitoshi Fujikawa
Live2D Production: kaosuke
Logo Design: Takanao Ahei (atd)
Monster Animation Director: Takaaki Izumo (ep 5)
Music Mixing Engineer: Ken Muramatsu (Octavia Records)
Music producer: Daichi Amano
Music Production Assistant: Masami Nishizawa (Company West)
Music Recording Engineer: Ken Muramatsu (Octavia Records)
Online Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (qooop; eps 1-12)
Online Editor:
Akane Shimizu (qooop; eps 6, 10) Akie Oka (qooop; ep 1) Hitomi Kimura (qooop; ep 2) Kazuki Kiyohara (qooop; eps 1, 3) Natsuki Kinoshita (qooop; eps 2-4) Shingo Ishikawa (qooop; eps 7-9) Takami Tachikawa (qooop; ep 4) Takuto Saiki (qooop; ep 12) Tsuneyasu Hisajima (qooop; eps 4-12) Yōhei Takahashi (qooop; ep 5) Yuki Honda (qooop; ep 11)
Original Work Assistant:
Kenta Motohashi (MF Bunko J Editorial Dept.) Kōhei Takeishi (MF Bunko J Editorial Dept.)
Paint Check:
Ami Hayashi (FINE COLORs; eps 1-3, 6-11) Azusa Sunagawa (FINE COLORs; 8 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-11 )Caroline Beatrice (Saetta Hanoi; eps 4, 10) Gyu Cheol Jin (eps 8, 10, 12) Helios Lunacapella (Saetta Hanoi; eps 4, 8, 10) Jessica Amelia (Saetta Hanoi; eps 4, 10) Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; eps 1, 3, 10) Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; eps 1, 6) Miki Sorakubo (eps 5, 7, 10) Phuong Trinh Hoang (eps 1, 6, 8-12) Saki Fujita (eps 1, 3-4, 6-12) Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; 6 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11-12 )Selli Mei (Saetta Hanoi; eps 4, 10) Su Jung Kim (eps 8-10, 12) Thi Ngoc Binh Dao (eps 1, 12) Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Paint Manager:
Ayano Katō (xenron; eps 5-8) Mayuka Tatsumi (xenron; eps 5-8) Mizuki Nakao (xenron; eps 5-8)
Photography:
Ali Isa (Jiva Animation; 6 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 11 )Anna Tomisaki (animocaramel; eps 8, 10) Aswin Nur Cahya (Jiva Animation; eps 1, 3-4, 6-12) Ayako Otsuki (animocaramel; eps 8-11) Bo Ra Kim (Graphinica; ep 6) Cai Yun Cai (Graphinica; ep 6) Daigo Matsumoto (Cyan; eps 11-12) Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; ep 6) Hideo Okazaki (Anime Studio Ogi; eps 11-12) Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; eps 1-4, 6-12) Irfan Pipo (Jiva Animation; 6 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 11 )Jung Deok Kim (Anime Studio Ogi; eps 11-12) Kana Miyashita (Asura Film; eps 5, 8-9) Kazumi Kanayama (Color & Smile; eps 7, 12) Keisuke Isedo (animocaramel; eps 9-11) Kenichi Ikeda (Color & Smile; eps 1-12) Kōji Hayashi (Color & Smile; eps 1-4, 6-12) Konomi Kondō (animocaramel; ep 10) Maki Satake (Color & Smile; eps 1-4, 6-12) Mansei Ishikawa (animocaramel; ep 8) Marcia Arce Pereira (Graphinica; ep 6) Marin Sakade (Color & Smile; 8 episodes eps 1-4, 8-10, 12 )Masanori Kisoi (Anime Studio Ogi; eps 11-12) Misaki Kitagawa (animocaramel; eps 8, 10) Mitsuhiro Sato (animocaramel; eps 8-11) Moemi Kasahara (Color & Smile; eps 1-3, 10) Nanami Yamawaki (animocaramel; eps 8-11) Natsumi Hori (Color & Smile; eps 1-4, 6-12) Natsumi Uchida (animocaramel; eps 8, 10) Noriyuki Muraki (animocaramel; eps 9-11) Reefa (Jiva Animation; 6 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 11 )Ryōko Takashimizu (Graphinica; ep 6) Satoshi Fujita (Cyan; eps 11-12) Sayaka Segawa (animocaramel; ep 8) Senichi Sugiura (Anime Studio Ogi; eps 11-12) Shigenari Nishi (Anime Studio Ogi; eps 11-12) Shintaro Kojima (Asura Film; eps 5, 8-9) Wataru Nakamichi (Cyan; eps 11-12) Wei Ming Wu (Asura Film; eps 5, 8-9) Yasushi Hattori (Anime Studio Ogi; eps 11-12) Yoko (Jiva Animation; 6 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 11 )Yuki Okada (Anime Studio Ogi; eps 11-12) Yuria Kamatani (Cyan; eps 11-12) Yūsuke Mishina (Color & Smile; eps 1-2) Ze Qi Huang (Color & Smile; eps 1-3)
Photography Assistant:
Hiroshi Onishi (eps 7-8, 10, 12) Kana Miyashita (Asura Film; ep 7) Keiji Ōshima (Studio Oshima; ep 7) Satoshi Fujita (Cyan; ep 7) Shintaro Kojima (Asura Film; ep 7) Wei Ming Wu (Asura Film; ep 7)
Planning:
Akihiro Ishiwata Hidenori Hamada Kazuhiro Saitō Masayuki Aoyagi Muneyuki Kanbe Shinji Morimitsu Shinsaku Hatta Shu Ren Xu Sou Yurugi Tsuneo Takechi
Production Advancement:
Akiko Shimoda (eps 5, 10) Fūku Itō (eps 4, 9) Hikaru Gotō (ep 3) Kanade Yoshii (ep 11) Kaname Unehara (ep 6) Keiji Nagaaze (eps 2, 6) Renma Kuroda (eps 8, 12) Ryūto Hasegawa (ep 7) Shōko Ujiie (ep 1)
Program Manager: Yuzuru Saitō
Program Publicity: Yūka Shiozuka
Prop Animation Director: Ai Tsuruta (ep 3)
Prop Design:
Hiroyuki Kodama (Color & Smile; eps 3-12) Mitsunari Daitenpū (eps 1-12) Ritsu Takesaki (Color & Smile; eps 3-12) Sayaka Kubo (Color & Smile; eps 3-12) Sorata Mochimura (eps 3-12) Yutaka Miya (Color & Smile; eps 3-12)
Publicity:
Ei Kimura (SPECTRUM) Erina Shimomura (SPECTRUM) Hiroyo Takadera (SPECTRUM) Jun Harada Masahiro Itou (TRANSISTOR) Rena Hosoya (SPECTRUM)
Publicity Producer: Taichi Hatanaka (SPECTRUM)
Recording: Hisafumi Tsuzuki
Recording Adjustment: Hisafumi Tsuzuki
Recording Assistant: Daichi Inagaki
Setting Production: Akiko Shimoda
Sound Effects: Yasushi Inomata
|
Marina Inoue as
Yui Ishikawa as
Ai Kakuma as
Arisa Nakada as
Aya Suzaki as
Daisuke Hirakawa as
Haruna Terada as
Hiromi Igarashi as
Honoka Kuroki as
Nozomi Furuki as
Sayaka Ōhara as
Takayuki Sugō as
Tomofumi Ikezoe as
Asuka Keigen as
Atsushi Abe as
Chiwa Saito as
Eriko Matsui as
Fumitake Ishiguro as
Hidenori Takahashi as
Hina Kino as
Hiromu Mineta as
Hōchū Ohtsuka as
Kanon Endō as
Katsuji Mori as
Kazuhiko Inoue as
Mami Uchida as
Manabu Sakamaki as
Megumi Haruki as
Miki Yagata as
Miki Yakata as
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as
Nanako Mori as
Naomi Kusumi as
Naoya Uchida as
Natsue Sasamoto as
Ryōta Takeuchi as
Satomi Kobashi as
Sayaka Date as
Shinichiro Kitamura as
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Shohei Yamaguchi as
Shouto Kashii as
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as
Tōru Nara as
Wataru Usami as
Yōhei Matsuoka as
Yū Shimizu as
Yuri Katō as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Charjer Studio (ep 2) Creators in Pack Hanoi (eps 1-2, 4) E-cho (eps 5-7) FAI International (ep 8) Jiva Animation (ep 1) Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 1-12) Meima (eps 5, 7-8) Mouse (ep 8) Nakamura Production (5 episodes eps 1, 6-7, 11-12 )One Order (eps 2, 5-12) RadPlus (eps 11-12) Saetta Hanoi (eps 3, 5-12) Seed (eps 8, 11) xenron (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation Management:
FAI International (ep 8) Meima (ep 8) One Order (ep 8) Seed (ep 8) xenron (ep 6)
3DCG Assistance: Z-FLAG (eps 2, 4, 6)
3DCG Production: Dice Creative (ep 6)
3DCGI:
AOne Games (ep 1) Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-6, 8-12) Dice Creative (ep 1) Digital Frontier Taiwan (eps 1-6, 8-12) GEVO ENTERTAINMENT (ep 1) GIANTY (eps 1-6, 8-12) SANZIGEN (eps 8-12) Z-FLAG (eps 7-9)
Animation Direction:
E-cho (ep 7) Studio EverGreen (ep 6) Xing Yue Animation (ep 6) Xingyue Animation (ep 6)
Animation Production: Passione
Animation Production Assistance: Hayabusa Film
Art Design: Goofy
Background Art:
Color&Smile (ep 9) E-cho (ED; eps 6-12 even) GKV Studio (eps 9-12) Goofy (eps 1-12) PEEC Animation (ep 11) Studio BUS (eps 9, 11)
Background Art Assistance:
Color&Smile (8 episodes eps 1-2, 4-8, 10 )Gemini Culture Communication Co., Ltd. (ep 4) GKV Studio (eps 1-5, 7-8) PEEC Animation (ep 4) Studio BUS (ep 7)
Color Design: Color&Smile
Comics Assistance: Kadokawa (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Editing Studio: Graphinica
In-Between Animation:
Charjer Studio (ep 4) Meima (ep 6) One Order (7 episodes eps 2, 5-6, 9-12 )RadPlus (eps 11-12) Seed (ep 11) xenron (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation Management:
FAI International (ep 8) Meima (ep 8) One Order (ep 8) Seed (ep 8) xenron (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (eps 4, 12) E-cho (eps 1-3, 6, 8-9) Elephant (ep 9) HEBARAKI (ep 9) Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 4-5, 7-9) Nakamura Production (eps 7, 10-11) Saetta Hanoi (eps 4-5, 9) Xingyue Animation (ep 12)
Logo Design: atd
Music Mixing: Octavia Records Inc.
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Music Production Assistance: Company West
Music Recording: Octavia Records Inc.
Official HP Production: SINC
Online Editing: qooop (eps 1-12)
Original Work Assistance: Kadokawa (MF Bunko J Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Charjer Studio (ep 4) Meima (ep 6) One Order (7 episodes eps 2, 5-6, 9-12 )RadPlus (eps 11-12) Seed (ep 11) xenron (eps 1-12)
Photography:
Anime Studio Ogi (eps 11-12) animocaramel (eps 8-11) Asura Film (eps 5, 8-9) Color&Smile (eps 1-12) Cyan (eps 11-12) Jiva Animation (9 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 7-12 )
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios hanare*
Sound Production: Cloud22
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: John Swasey |
Luci Christian as
Shannon Emerick as
Christina Kelly as
Emi Lo as
John Swasey as
Karlii Hoch as
Olivia Swasey as
Blake Shepard as
Brianna Roberts as
Brittney Karbowski as
Jack Stansbury as
Jay Hickman as
Jeremy Gee as
Joe Daniels as
Natalie Rial as
|
|||
Distributor: Distribution Solutions (United States and Canada)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
|
||||
(none) |
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)
|
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology