Naoko KOMATSU

小松 尚子
Family name (in kanji): 小松
Given name (in kanji): 尚子
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 26, 29
)

Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 22, 26, 28, 45
)

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 6, 35)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Before Green Gables (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Bleach (TV) : Finishing (Studio L)
Case Closed (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) : Digital Paint
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Dennō Coil (TV) : Finish Animation (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17-18
)

Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Gintama' (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Guin Saga (TV) : Clean-Up Animation
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Clean-Up Animation
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 27, 39, 44, 87, 107, 117
)

Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : Clean-Up Animation (ep 40)
King of Thorn (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
LBX (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 3)
Lovely Complex (TV) : Digital Paint
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 6)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; ep 3)
Paprika (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L), Finish Check, Special Effects
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L), Special Effects
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L), Special Effects
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Clean-Up Animation (Studio L; ep 8)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Shuffle! (TV) : デジタル彩色 (ep 6)
Sket Dance (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Space Brothers (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Tide-Line Blue (TV) : Digital Paint (ep 8)
ToHeart2 (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; eps 5, 13)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Finish Check (Studio L)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) : Paint (ep 20)
Yatterman (movie 2009) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none