The Click
March 15 - 21

by Brian Hanson, Mar 15th 2008




Howl's Moving Castle
(Cartoon Network)
Sunday March 16 7:00pm


PREMIERES:

Black Lagoon
(Starz Edge)
-Tuesday March 18 12:00am - Episode 7 "Calm Down, Two Men" (Repeats Wed Mar 19 4:40pm)
-Tuesday March 18 12:30am - Episode 8 "Rasta Blasta" (Repeats Wed Mar 19 5:05pm)

(G4TechTV Canada)
Friday March 21 8:00pm - Episode 21 "Two Father's Little Soldier Girls"


Bleach
(Adult Swim)
Sunday March 16 1:00am - Episode 55 (Repeats Sun Mar 16 4:00am, Tue Mar 18 1:00am, 4:00am)

(YTV)
Friday March 21 9:30pm - Episode 54 (Repeats Sat Mar 22 2:00am)


Death Note
(Adult Swim)
Sunday March 16 12:30am - Episode 21 "Performance" (Repeats Sun Mar 16 3:30am, Tue Mar 18 12:30am, 3:30am)

(YTV)
Friday March 21 10:00pm - Episode 22 "Guidance" (Repeats Sat Mar 22 1:30am)




Dinosaur King
(4KidsTV)
Saturday March 15 9:30am - Episode 22 "Just Plane Crazy"


Naruto
(Cartoon Network)
-Saturday March 15 9:00pm - Episode 148 "The Search For the Rare Bikochu Beetle"
-Saturday March 15 9:30pm - Episode 149 "What's the Difference? Don't All Insects Look Alike"

(YTV)
Friday March 21 8:00pm - Episode 128 "A Cry on Deaf Ears"


One Piece
(Cartoon Network)
Saturday March 15 10:00pm - Episode 128 "Enter King Eneru! Farewell to Survivors"


Speed Grapher
(IFC)
Friday March 21 11:00pm - Episode 3 "Film Like a Bullet"


Virus Buster Serge
(IFC Canada)
-Tuesday March 18 11:00am - Episode 11 "Blend the Strength" (Repeats Tue Mar 18 5:00pm)
-Tuesday March 18 11:30am - Episode 12 "To Have and to Hold" (Repeats Tue Mar 18 5:30pm)

Witchblade
(IFC)
Friday March 21 8:30pm - Episode 12 "Prisoner" (Repeats Fri Mar 21 11:30pm)


Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
(4KidsTV)
Saturday March 15 10:00am - Episode 135 "Turning the Page, Part 1"





MOVIES/SPECIALS

Karas: The Prophecy
(Encore WAM)
Saturday March 15 7:00am (Repeats Sat Mar 15 4:40pm, Sun Mar 16 4:00am)

Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade
(Encore Action)
Friday March 21 6:30pm




REPEATS/STRIPS

Astro Boy
(Adult Swim)
-Sun Mar 16 5:30am - Episode 38 "The Asteroid Menace"
-Mon Mar 17 5:30am - Episode 39 "The Mysterious Cat"
-Tue Mar 18 5:30am - Episode 40 "The Abonimable Snowman"
-Wed Mar 19 5:30am - Episode 41 "Deadline to Danger"
-Thu Mar 20 5:30am - Episode 42 "The Island of Mystery"
-Fri Mar 21 5:30am - Episode 43 "Ditto"
-Sat Mar 22 5:30am - Episode 44 "Cleopatra's Heart"

Cat's Eye
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Mon Mar 17 9:30am - Episode 18 "No Way to Run" (R Tue Mar 18 5:30am)
-Tue Mar 18 9:30am - Episode 19 "Only Say Good Night to You" (R Wed Mar 19 5:30am)
-Wed Mar 19 9:30am - Episode 20 "Lover's Holiday" (R Thu Mar 20 5:30am)
-Thu Mar 20 9:30am - Episode 21 "Wanting to See You Again" (R Fri Mar 21 5:30am)
-Fri Mar 21 9:30am - Episode 22 "Visitor on a Snowy Day" (R Sat Mar 22 5:30am)

Digimon
(Toon Disney)
-Sat Mar 15 6:30am - Episode 51 "The Crest of Friendship"
-Sun Mar 16 6:30am - Episode 52 "Piedmon's Last Jest"
-Mon Mar 17 6:30am - Episode 2 "The Birth of Greymon"
-Tue Mar 18 6:30am - Episode 3 "Garurumon"
-Wed Mar 19 6:30am - Episode 4 "Biyomon Gets Firepower"
-Thu Mar 20 6:30am - Episode 5 "Kabuterimon's Electro Shocker"
-Fri Mar 21 6:30am - Episode 6 "Togemon in Toy Town"
-Fri Mar 21 9:30pm - Episode 233 "The Crier Family Reunion"

Dragon Ball Z
(Cartoon Network)
-Sat Mar 15 10:30pm - Episode 164 "No More Rules"

Elemental Gelade
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Sun Mar 16 10:30pm - Episode 9 "The Secret of Razfe Ankle" (R Mon Mar 17 3:00am, 2:30pm)
-Tue Mar 18 6:00pm - Episode 10 "Love and Greed" (R Tue Mar 18 9:00pm, Wed Mar 19 1:30am, 1:00pm)

FLCL
(Adult Swim)
-Tue Mar 18 1:30am - Episode 5 "Brittle Bullet" (R Tue Mar 18 4:30am)

Fullmetal Alchemist
(Adult Swim)
-Wed Mar 19 12:30am - Episode 17 "House of the Waiting Family" (R Wed Mar 19 3:30am)
-Thu Mar 20 12:30am - Episode 18 "Marcoh's Notes" (R Thu Mar 20 3:30am)
-Fri Mar 21 12:30am - Episode 19 "The Truth Behind Truths" (R Fri Mar 21 3:30am)
-Sat Mar 22 12:30am - Episode 20 "Soul of the Guardian" (R Sat Mar 22 3:30am)

Gankutsuou
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Sun Mar 16 10:00pm - Episode 9 "I Dreamed a Dark Dream" (R Mon Mar 17 2:30am, 2:00pm)
-Tue Mar 18 5:30pm - Episode 10 "The Letter From Edmond" (R Tue Mar 18 8:30pm, Wed Mar 19 1:00am, 12:30pm)

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
(Adult Swim)
-Wed Mar 19 1:00am - Episode 19 "Chain Reaction" (R Wed Mar 19 4:00am)
-Thu Mar 20 1:00am - Episode 20 "Fabricate Fog" (R Thu Mar 20 4:00am)
-Fri Mar 21 1:00am - Episode 21 "Embarrassment" (R Fri Mar 21 4:00am)
-Sat Mar 22 1:00am - Episode 22 "Reversal Process" (R Sat Mar 22 4:00am)

Inuyasha
(Adult Swim)
-Sun Mar 16 5:00am - Episode 105 "The Ghastly Steel Machine"
-Tue Mar 18 5:00am - Episode 106 "Kagome, Miroku, and Sango: Desperate Situation"
-Wed Mar 19 5:00am - Episode 107 "Inuyasha Shows His Tears For the First Time"
-Thu Mar 20 5:00am - Episode 108 "The Secret of the Pure Light"
-Fri Mar 21 5:00am - Episode 109 "Hidden in the Mist: Onward to Mt. Hakurei"
-Sat Mar 22 5:00am - Episode 110 "Enter Bankotsu, the Leader of the Band of Seven"

Law of Ueki
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Sun Mar 16 9:30pm - Episode 9 "The Law of Onimon's Training" (R Mon Mar 17 2:00am, 1:30pm)
-Tue Mar 18 5:00pm - Episode 10 "The Law of Justice That Never Comes" (R Tue Mar 18 8:00pm, Wed Mar 19 12:30am, 12:00pm)

Noein
(Sci Fi)
-Tue Mar 18 12:00am - Episode 21 "Reminiscence"
-Tue Mar 18 12:30am - Episode 22 "Once More"

Orguss
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Mon Mar 17 8:30am - Episode 21 "Father" (R Tue Mar 18 5:00am)
-Tue Mar 18 8:30am - Episode 22 "Reside or Decide" (R Wed Mar 19 5:00am)
-Wed Mar 19 8:30am - Episode 23 "Destroyer" (R Thu Mar 20 5:00am)
-Thu Mar 20 8:30am - Episode 24 "Mu" (R Fri Mar 21 5:00am)
-Fri Mar 21 8:30am - Episode 25 "Tiram Soldier" (R Sat Mar 22 5:00am)

Pokémon
(Cartoon Network)
-Sat Mar 15 9:00am - Episode 512 "A Maze-ing Race"
-Sat Mar 15 9:30am - Episode 513 "Sandshrew's Locker"
-Mon Mar 17 7:00am - Episode 473 "Like it or Lup it"
-Tue Mar 18 7:00am - Episode 474 "Gymbaliar"
-Wed Mar 19 7:00am - Episode 475 "Setting the World on it's Buneary"
-Thu Mar 20 7:00am - Episode 476 "Not on My Watch Ya Don't"
-Fri Mar 21 7:00am - Episode 477 "Mounting a Coordinator Assault"

Remi
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Mon Mar 17 6:00am - Episode 12 "Remi the LIttle Leader" (R Mon Mar 17 9:00am, Tue Mar 18 4:30am)
-Tue Mar 18 6:00am - Episode 13 "Encounter With the Swan" (R Tue Mar 18 9:00am, Wed Mar 19 4:30am)
-Wed Mar 19 6:00am - Episode 14 "Remi's Troupe on the Swan" (R Wed Mar 19 9:00am, Thu Mar 20 4:30am)
-Thu Mar 20 6:00am - Episode 15 "A Happy Journey By Boat" (R Thu Mar 20 9:00am, Fri Mar 21 4:30am)
-Fri Mar 21 6:00am - Episode 16 "Two Mothers in a Dream" (R Fri Mar 21 9:00am, Sat Mar 22 4:30am)

Samurai Champloo
(Adult Swim)
-Wed Mar 19 1:30am - Episode 9 "Beatbox Bandits" (R Wed Mar 19 4:30am)
-Thu Mar 20 1:30am - Episode 10 "Lethal Lunacy" (R Thu Mar 20 4:30am)
-Fri Mar 21 1:30am - Episode 11 "Gamblers and Gallantry" (R Fri Mar 21 4:30am)
-Sat Mar 22 1:30am - Episode 12 "The Disorder Diaries" (R Sat Mar 22 4:30am)


discuss this in the forum (37 posts) |
bookmark/share with:

The Click homepage / archives

Around The Web