R-15 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from R-15 (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    R-15 (OAV)

Genres: comedy, erotica, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Takuto Akutagawa has a special ability for writing porn novels. He applies to Hirameki Gakuen, a high school which only accepts people with "unique" talent. Now he must chase his dream and direct his classmates to win an interclass competition—all while trying to create the prefect harem.
User Ratings: 312 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:17, raw:1)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:21)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:49, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 94 votes (sub:90, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Decent: 62 votes (sub:55, dub:2, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:21, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 611 users, rank: #1513 (of 5979)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.510 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0631, rank: #3374 (of 5973)
Weighted mean: 6.326 (Decent+), rank: #3774 (of 5973) (seen all: 6.58 / seen some: 6.29 / won't finish: 2.49)
Bayesian estimate: 6.371 (Decent+), rank: #3370 (of 4520)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-07-09 to 2011-09-24
Release dates: We have 12
Opening Theme:
"Maji Yaba Mōsō LOVE" (マジヤバもーそうLOVE♥) by R-15
Ending Theme:
"HIRAMEKI! Peace (≧▽≦)v (HIRAMEKI!ピース(≧▽≦)v)" by R-15
Insert song:
"Shiny Memories" by Nanami Kashiyama (eps 1-2,10)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Munenori Nawa
Series Composition: Sumio Uetake
Script:
Masashi Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Sumio Uetake (eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Takamitsu Kouno (ep 6)
Yasutomo Yamada (eps 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Bunshogaku (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Hiroki Hayashi (eps 2, 8)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 6, 10)
Makoto Bessho (ED; eps 3, 12)
Masashi Abe (ep 4)
Munenori Nawa (ep 1)
Soichiro Saga (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP)
Yoshito Nishōji (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (ep 7)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 2)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 6)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 10)
Kousuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 10)
Makoto Bessho (ED)
Masashi Abe (eps 4, 8)
Satoshi Saga (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP)
Yoshito Nishōji (eps 1, 12)
Music:
Yuichi Nonaka (HEAD OFF)
Original creator: Hiroyuki Fushimi
Original Character Design: Takuya Fujima
Character Design: Mariko Fujita
Art Director: Naoko Kosakabe
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Furukawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Mariko Fujita (OP)
Takumi Yokota (ep 11 asst)
Takuya Tani (eps 5-11 odd)
Animation Director:
Aki Kumata (ep 7)
Ayumi Yamada (ep 4)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 4, 9)
Heo Gi Dong (eps 5, 11)
Hideki Furukawa (eps 1, 12)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 7)
Jyu O Kim (ep 11)
Mariko Fujita (ED)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 2, 8)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 3, 10)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 3, 10)
Min Ki Han (ep 10 asst)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 5)
Rumi Miyata (ep 5)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 6)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (eps 2, 8)
Takumi Yokota (eps 2, 8)
Takuya Tani (ED SD; eps 1, 8 asst)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 3, 10)
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP)
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 6)
Sound Director: Tomohiro Yoshida
Executive producer:
Koukyou Asami
Naotaka Yoshida
Takafumi Ishibashi (Kadokawa Shoten)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Tetsuya Tsuchihashi (AT-X)
Toru Miura
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
2nd Key Animation:
Akinori Mochimaru (ep 4)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 2)
Daiki Miyagawa (OP; eps 1-2, 8)
Eri Ishii (ep 8)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 12)
Hiroki Yoshida (ep 4)
Hiroshi Murayama (ep 4)
Hyun Ae Kwan (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Nasu (OP, ED; eps 1-2)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 4)
Kouki Yoshida (ep 4)
Kyota Washikita (ep 1)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 12)
Masami Yamashita (ep 3)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 2)
Michiko Nakanishi (ep 4)
Midori Yokoyama (ep 2)
Mihoko Ishihara (eps 1-2, 8)
Miki Okabana (ep 2)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 2)
Ryōsuke Terasako (ep 12)
Sachie Itô (eps 3, 10)
Shinpei Kobayashi (OP; eps 1-2, 8)
Shōichi Murakami (eps 1-2, 8)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 2)
Shunji Maki (ep 8)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 2)
Sul A Kang (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Takayoshi Sōda (Whisker's; ep 6)
Takumi Yokota (ep 2)
Tatsuki Kanazaki (ep 2)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 4)
Tokio Yamauchi (ep 3)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 11)
Yuka Kuroda (OP)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 2)
Yūki Sumiya (ep 6)
Yuta Ito (ep 10)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 9)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 12)
Yuusuke Etsu (ep 10)
Yūya Watanabe (ep 3)
Animation producer: Toshiyuki Nagano
Art Setting: Masahiro Sato (Headworks)
Assistant Director:
Yoshito Nishōji
Assistant producer:
Rie Ogura
Ryohei Suzuki
Background Art:
Aimi Kodama (GREEN; eps 1-8, 10)
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN; ep 1)
Ayako Shirase (GREEN; eps 1-12)
Chihiro Fuji (GREEN; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Murakami (GREEN; eps 1-6)
Jiang Li (Dayuan Animation; eps 2-4, 10)
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN; eps 2, 5-11)
Kenta Masuda (GREEN; eps 1-4)
Makoto Ujiie (GREEN; eps 1-12)
Manami Masuda (GREEN; eps 1-9)
Mayumi Abe (GREEN; eps 2-3, 5)
Nariyuki Ogi (GREEN; ep 1)
Ru Zhuan Wu (Dayuan Animation; eps 5-8, 10-12)
Shuo Xu (Dayuan Animation; eps 1, 3-11)
Tatsuya Haebara (GREEN; eps 5-12)
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Tomohiro Ono (GREEN; eps 1-12)
Yan Luo (Dayuan Animation; eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Yū Takai (GREEN; eps 7-8, 10)
Yu Chun Dai (Dayuan Animation; eps 1, 3-11)
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN; ep 3)
Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation; eps 1-12)
Casting Management: Sou Murakami (Production Ace)
Clothing Design: Masako Matsumoto
Color Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 1)
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; eps 5, 11)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 7)
Rumiko Suzushiro (eps 3, 10)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 6)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Yuko Kanemaru (eps 4, 9)
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; eps 5, 11)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 1)
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; eps 5, 11)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 7)
Rumiko Suzushiro (eps 3, 10)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 6)
Yuko Kanemaru (eps 4, 9)
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; eps 5, 11)
Composite Director: Tomonobu Kato
Costume Design: Masako Matsumoto
Digital Paint:
Chieko Hibi (eps 1, 12)
Dong Hee Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Gyong Jin Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Harumi Hosokawa (eps 7-8, 12)
Hey Sunk Jeon (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Hiromi Shimada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

In Sook You (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Mariko Shinohara (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 12
)

Mariko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Mi Ran Bang (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Mika Onoda (eps 1-3, 7-8)
Miyu Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Naoki Kumaie (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 12
)

Se Ryo Shin (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Tomoki Murakami (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 12
)

Yasuko Katayama (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Yoon Jung Sook (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Yūji Yoshikawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)

Yumi Kinoshita (eps 1-2)
Yuno Okamoto (eps 7-8, 12)
Finish Effects: Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Abe (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Byen Jin Sun (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Eri Ishii (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Hee Young Park (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Hiroaki Sato (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 12
)

Hyo Jung Yang (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Hyun Ju Cha (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Ju-Hee Park (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Kim Young Min (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Kouta Sugawa (T.N.K; ep 6)
Lee Hye Kyoung (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Maiko Akasaki (ep 12)
Mao Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Mari Kuboya (T.N.K; ep 6)
Masato Kudou (T.N.K; ep 6)
Min Sook Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Minami Aoki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Momoko Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 12
)

Naoya Hoshino (eps 1-3, 8, 12)
Natsue Akiba (ep 12)
Natsumi Kanda (eps 1-3)
Park Jin Hee (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Park Sang Uk (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Ryo Saito (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 12
)

Ryōsuke Terasako (eps 1-5, 7-9)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 3-4, 9)
Shūhei Yasuda (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Shunji Maki (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Sin Jin Eun (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Takumi Yokota (ep 2)
Teru Miyazaki (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Tetsutarō Yui (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Yasuhiko Akiyama (T.N.K; ep 6)
Yooko Kadokura (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Youn Kyung Chae (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Yu Matsuno (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Yusuke Miyamoto (eps 1-7, 9, 12)
In-Between Check:
Harutaka Morishita (eps 4, 9)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 1, 7)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 3, 10)
Yusuke Miyamoto (eps 2, 8, 12)
Key Animation:
Akane Kanemaru (Studio MOUSE; eps 4, 9)
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 4)
Aki Kumata (Studio Onepack; ep 7)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 2, 8, 12)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Ayataka Tanemura (Studio MOUSE; eps 4, 9)
Bundaigaku (ep 12)
Chiaki Kita (eps 3, 6)
Chou Kobayashi (ep 3)
Daiki Miyagawa (eps 7, 12)
Daisuke Agata (ep 1)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 1)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 4)
Emiko Momose (ep 12)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 8)
Fumiko Kon (eps 1, 6, 8)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 2)
Gi Il Shin (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Harumi Kakuda (I&S Factory; ep 9)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 4, 9)
Hatsuko Suzuki (ep 4)
Hideki Furukawa (C-part ep 2, 4, 6, 8, 10)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 4, 9)
Hidenobu Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 7, 12)
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Onepack; ep 7)
Hirofumi Onodera (Studio MOUSE; ep 9)
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 4)
Hiroko Mima (Studio MOUSE; ep 9)
Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker's; ep 6)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 1)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 1)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 7-8, 12)
Ja Chun Gu (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Jin Isurugi (eps 3, 6, 10)
Jun Nakase (OP)
Junichi Seki (OP; eps 2, 8, 12)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 3, 10)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Nasu (eps 7, 12)
Kazuhiro Oki (ED; ep 12)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 4, 9)
Kei Mazaki (ep 2)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Onepack; ep 7)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 1)
Keisuke Watabe (OP)
Keita Hagio (ep 2)
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 7)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 1)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (I&S Factory; ep 9)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 4)
Kōta Sera (eps 3, 10)
Koudai Iwata (OP)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 2)
Kyota Washikita (ep 8)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 2)
Madoka Suwa (Whisker's; ep 6)
Maimu Matsushima (ep 2)
Makoto Bessho (ED)
Makoto Ito (eps 3, 10)
Makoto Nakata (ep 10)
Mariko Fujita (OP)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 1)
Masahiro Aizawa (ep 1)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 1)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 1)
Masako Matsumoto (ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Masato Okada (Studio MOUSE; ep 9)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 2)
Michio Satô (ep 12)
Miho Yoshioka (Studio MOUSE; eps 4, 9)
Mihoko Ishihara (eps 7, 12)
Miki Koshida (ep 10)
Min Ki Han (eps 3, 6, 10)
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 2, 8)
Mizue Ogawa (I&S Factory; eps 4, 9)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 4, 6, 9)
Naoki Shimizu (acca effe; ep 7)
Naoyuki Owada (ED)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 3)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 1)
Ryoichi Murata (ep 7)
Ryuichi Makino (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)

Ryuuji Iwata (ep 7)
Sachiko Iwada (Studio MOUSE; ep 9)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 3)
Seong Won Hwang (WHITE LINE; ep 6)
Shigenori Awai (Studio MOUSE; ep 9)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 1)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 8)
Shinpei Kobayashi (eps 7, 12)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 1, 10)
Shōichi Murakami (eps 7, 12)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 8)
Shouji Endo (eps 1, 5, 11)
Shouta Nanba (Studio Onepack; ep 7)
Shun'ichi Sakai (ep 1)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (OP; eps 2, 12)
Soichi Higuchi (ep 6)
Sou Katou (ep 2)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 2, 12)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 10)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ED SD; eps 1, 8)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 3, 8, 10)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 6)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 3, 6, 10)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 8)
Takumi Yokota (ep 2)
Takuya Fujima (ep 12 C-part)
Takuya Tani (eyecatch; C-part ep 2-11)
Tetsumichi Masuko (ep 1)
Tokio Yamauchi (ep 10)
Tomoko Tsuji (acca effe; ep 7)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 4, 9)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 1)
Yōko Horita (acca effe; ep 7)
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 3)
Yoko Sano (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP; eps 8, 12)
Yoshito Nishōji (ep 12)
Yuji Nakao (ep 4)
Yuka Kuroda (eps 7-8)
Yūkei Yamada (eps 8, 12)
Yūki Fukuchi (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yūki Morishita (ep 2)
Yūki Sumiya (ep 8)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 7)
Yutaka Kamogawa (eps 2, 12)
Yuu Takahashi (eps 2, 8)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 2)
Yuusuke Etsu (eps 3, 6)
Yūya Shimoji (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Music producer:
Kuniyasu Ichikawa (AMG MUSIC)
Yoshihiro Okuda (AMG MUSIC)
Offline Editing:
Syota Migiyama
Online Editing Assistant: Yoshinari Kaneyama
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Planning Cooperation:
Kumiko Yamaguchi
Masahiro Yasui
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (eps 5, 11)
Daisuke Yamamoto (eps 2, 12)
Hideyuki Satō (ep 9)
Kenta Takamatsu (ep 9)
Masahiro Goto (ep 4)
Masao Yamazaki (ep 7)
Natsumi Miwa (ep 2)
Noriaki Suzuki (ep 12)
Shinichirou Ueda (eps 1, 8)
Tomoharu Komiyama (ep 6)
Yasumi Ooshima (eps 3, 10)
Production Cooperation:
Takashi Hiruma
Takema Okamura
Production Desk: Shunichi Tsuji
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Shibue (AMG Studio)
Recording Assistant: Masataka Tachihara (AMG Studio)
Setting Production: Nao Umakawa
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Eri Ito
Special Effects: Hironobu Watanabe
Theme Song Arrangement: Yuichi Nonaka (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yuichi Nonaka (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Tomotada Naka (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Gōda (OP/ED)
Kayoko Tsumita (OP/ED)
Madoka Murakami (OP/ED)
Mana Komatsu (OP/ED)
Midori Tsukimiya (OP/ED)
Nanami Kashiyama (OP/ED)
Risako Murai (OP/ED)
Yuichiro "Jienotsu" Nagashima (OP2/ED2)
Yurina Fukuhara (OP/ED)
Title Logo Design: Yumi Dan
Visual Coordinator: Yoshitaka Kohno
Website: Takahiko Okubo
Aya Gōda as Taketo Akutagawa
Yurina Fukuhara as Fukune Narukara

Kayoko Tsumita as Ran Musen
Madoka Murakami as Ritsu Enshū
Mana Komatsu as Raika Meiki
Midori Tsukimiya as Tsukuru Kagaku
Nanami Kashiyama as Utae Sonokoe
Risako Murai as Katsuyo Kurabu
Yui Ariga as Newspaper circle chief

Ai Hirosaka as Mai Kagura
Akira Kirihara as Saint Maria
Chika Horikawa as Chōshi Mei
Iori Nomizu as Botan Beni
Kaori Sadohara as Star Kiya
Koutarou Nakamura as Suiboku Kuroki
Kumiko Itou as Misa Yoruno
Naoko Sakakibara as Aki Yosano
Saeko Zōgō as Shimon Tegakari
Yuichiro "Jienotsu" Nagashima as Meguru Tentsubou
Yukino Maruyama as Kanade Iikyoku(eps 11-12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 12)
acca effe (ep 12)
Anime Spot (ep 8)
APPP (eps 1-2, 12)
Dogakobo (ep 8)
GACHI Production (ep 11)
GoHands (eps 1, 7-8)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
Satelight (ep 2)
Studio Cockpit (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 7-8)
Studio Izena (ep 9)
Studio Koa (ep 11)
Studio Liberty (ep 9)
Sung San (ep 11)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 8)
Whisker's (ep 6)
White Line (eps 6, 11)
Yuhodo (eps 1, 8)
Animation Production: AIC
Digital Paint:
AI (ep 12)
Artemis (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Big Owl (eps 4, 6, 9)
Bird (eps 1, 3, 8)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
DEFA (ep 3)
Fanout (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
I&S Factory (eps 4, 9)
Jumondo (eps 5, 11)
Mouse (eps 4, 9)
MSJ (ep 1)
RIC (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10, 12
)

Seihin Animation (ep 3)
Studio Gash (ep 6)
Studio Koa (eps 5, 11)
Sung San (eps 5-6, 11)
White Line (eps 5-6, 11)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 4, 9)
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 12)
Big Owl (eps 4, 6, 9)
Fanout (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
I&S Factory (eps 4, 9)
Jumondo (eps 5, 11)
Mouse (eps 4, 9)
RIC (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10, 12
)

Seihin Animation (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 8)
Studio Koa (eps 5, 11)
Sung San (eps 5-6, 11)
TNK (ep 6)
White Line (eps 5-6, 11)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 4, 9)
Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 7)
GACHI Production (eps 5, 11)
I&S Factory (ep 9)
Mouse (ep 9)
Studio Onepack (ep 7)
Sung San (eps 5, 11)
Whisker's (ep 6)
White Line (eps 5-6, 11)
Music Production: AMG MUSIC
Planning Cooperation: Kadokawa Sneaker
Production Cooperation:
Kelmadick (eps 5, 11)
REMIC (eps 4, 9)
TNK (eps 3, 6, 10)
Prop Design: Yorozuya
Publicity Cooperation:
MusumeTYPE Magazine
Shonen Ace
Recording Studio: AMG Studio
Sound Production: Glovision
English staff
English companies
Translation: Adam Lensenmayer

Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (UK)
Crunchyroll (Simulcast; North and South America, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Africa and the Middle East)
Niconico
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology