Yoshiko NAKAJIMA

中島 美子
Family name (in kanji): 中島
Given name (in kanji): 美子
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
11eyes (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10)
Amatsuki (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 24, 29, 36
)

Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director
Assemble Insert (OAV) : Key Animation (Studio Mu; ep 2)
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 8)
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 11)
Case Closed (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Mu)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) : Key Animation
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Key Animation
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Animation Director (eps 13, 23)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 6), Key Animation (ep 16)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) : Digital Paint
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Code:Breaker (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Date A Live II (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) : Key Animation
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) : Key Animation
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) : Key Animation
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) : Key Animation
Dirty Pair Flash 3 (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) : Finish Check
Doraemon: Nobita's Winged Heroes (movie) : Finish Animation
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10)
Gakuen Heaven (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Galilei Donna (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 6), Key Animation (eps 2, 9)
Girls Bravo (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 21
)

GJ Club (TV) : Key Animation (eps 7, 12)
Golden Time (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 20, 22
)

Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 15)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6-7)
High School DxD (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 9)
High School DxD New (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10)
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Hourou Musuko (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 9)
Inari Kon Kon (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Karin (TV) : Animation Director
Katanagatari (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Kingdom (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 28)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st : Key Animation
Maid Sama! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Majestic Prince (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 14, 21)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Key Animation (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40, 45
)

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Monsuno (TV) : Animation Director (ep 41)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
My Santa (OAV) : Key Animation
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) : Key Animation
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) : Key Animation
Oreimo 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Papuwa (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 13, 18)
Pretear (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
R-15 (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 10)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Sacred Seven (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) : Animation (Studio Mu)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) : Animation Director (eps 15, 21)
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 21, 26
)

Shuffle! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (Double R; ep 14)
Softenni (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Sonic X (TV) : Key Animation
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) : Animation Director (character; eps 3, 19)
Sword Art Online (TV) : Key Animation (ep 18)
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 10)
Tokko (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Key Animation
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 10)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 24
)

Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Yosuga no Sora (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
You're Under Arrest (TV) : Key Animation
You're Under Arrest: The Movie : Key Animation
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) : Key Animation
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none