Valvrave the Liberator (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© SUNRISE/VVV Committee, MBS


Related anime:
    Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Kakumeiki Valvrave (Japanese)
革命機ヴァルヴレイヴ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Thanks to the development of the Dyson Sphere, The majority of the human populace lives in space. The Dorssia Military Federation, and the Atlantic Rim United States exist as major Military countries, while JOIR is a neutral principality, the story follows Haruto Tokishima as a normal boy going thru high school in T.C (True Calendar) year 71. This all changes when Haruto meets the humanoid weapon Valvrave.
User Ratings: 465 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 31 votes (sub:26, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 75 votes (sub:70, dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 121 votes (sub:111, dub:3, others:7
7 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 97 votes (sub:91, ?:2, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 62 votes (sub:59, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:23)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:18, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 860 users, rank: #1186 (of 6020)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.034 (Good), std. dev.: 2.0496, rank: #2173 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 6.917 (Good), rank: #2449 (of 6015) (seen all: 7.07 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 3.55)
Bayesian estimate: 6.934 (Good), rank: #2172 (of 4523)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-04-11 to 2013-06-27
Opening Theme:
"Preserved Roses" by Nana Mizuki x T.M.Revolution
Ending Theme:
#1: "Boku Janai (僕じゃない;It's Not Me)" by angela (eps 2-6)
#2: "Soba ni Iru yo" (そばにいるよ) by ELISA (eps 7-)
Insert song:
"Boku Janai (僕じゃない;It's Not Me)" by angela (ep 12)
"Can you save my heart?" by Momoko Kanade (ep 6)
"Good luck for you" by Haruka Tomatsu (ep 5)
"Mother land" by Yuuka Nanri (ep 8)
"Preserved Roses" by Nana Mizuki x T.M.Revolution (ep 7)
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Valvrave the Liberator - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-09-18 (from $119.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kou Matsuo
Series Composition: Ichiro Okouchi
Script:
Ichiro Okouchi (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Jun Kumagai (eps 7-8)
Storyboard:
Iwao Teraoka (ep 11)
Keiji Gotoh (OP)
Kou Matsuo (ED; eps 1-4, 6, 8-12)
Shuhei Morita (ep 5)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Akira Yoshimura (ep 6)
Kazuo Miyake (ep 3)
Kenji Takahashi (ep 4)
Kou Matsuo (eps 1, 12)
Masato Jinbo (eps 2, 10)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 9)
Osamu Kamei (ep 11)
Seung Hui Son (ep 8)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 7)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Keiji Gotoh (OP)
Kou Matsuo (ED)
Music: Akira Senju
Original Character Design: Katsura Hoshino
Character Design: Tatsuya Suzuki
Art Director: Masatoshi Kai
Chief Animation Director: Tatsuya Suzuki
Animation Director:
Akira Matsui (mechanical; ep 8)
Dai Imaoka (character; ep 8)
Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 2, 11)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (character; ep 9)
Kayo Ikeda (ep 10)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 11)
Masakazu Yamagishi (mechanical; eps 4, 10)
Mika Sawada (character; ep 6)
Nagisa Nakajima (character; ep 4)
Ryuji Totake (mechanical; ep 9)
Sakiko Uda (ep 5)
Satomi Tamura (ep 12)
Sayaka Ono (character; ep 8)
Shinji Nagata (eps 5, 10)
Shuri Toida (ep 12)
Takuya Suzuki (mechanical; OP; ED; eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Tatsuya Suzuki (character; OP; ED)
Tomoaki Kado (character; eps 3, 9)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (mechanical; eps 3, 9)
Yoshinobu Ando (mechanical; eps 6, 9)
Yūichi Yoshida (character; eps 9-10)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Shūji Shinoda
Director of Photography: Yui Tanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (eps 6, 10-11)
Aimi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Akinou Kojima (eps 4, 6)
Asami Endo (eps 9-10)
Aya Akizuki (eps 1, 5, 11)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 11)
Emi Udagawa (eps 4, 6-7)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 1, 10)
Eri Iizuka (ep 11)
Eriko Iida (ep 6)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 5)
Hideki Nakagawa (ep 1)
Hiroko Kando (ep 11)
Jia Mei Deng (eps 4, 7-8, 12)
Junko Kashiwa (ep 5)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 1)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 12)
Kaori Kishi (eps 6, 11-12)
Kasumi Kikuchi (eps 3, 8)
Kazuki Ito (ep 2)
Keisuke Ishikawa (ep 5)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 11)
Kōji Furuya (ep 11)
Komami Yoshida (eps 1, 7)
Kouhei Tanaka (eps 9-10)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 6)
Manabu Katayama (eps 9, 12)
Marie Yukiko Miyano (ep 11)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 8)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 10)
Masanao Bessho (ep 2)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 10, 12)
Miki Koshida (ep 2)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 12)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 12)
Risa Miyatani (eps 3-5, 8)
Risa Ogasawara (ep 11)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 10)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 12)
Ryūta Ura (eps 5, 7, 10)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 3-4)
Sae Ishizuka (ep 11)
Saki Tanaka (ep 11)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 6)
Satomi Tamura (eps 7, 12)
Shingo Tamagawa (ep 12)
Shinya Tateyama (ep 2)
Shuri Toida (eps 6, 12)
Sōichi Honda (eps 9-10)
Takeshi Honda (ep 12)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 8)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 4)
Tomoka Noumi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tomomi Noda (eps 8, 12)
Tomoyasu Kudo (eps 1, 4)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 11)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 4)
Yōna Okada (eps 3-5, 8)
Yosuji Kudo (eps 3-4)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 2)
Yuki Fukuzawa (eps 10-11)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 11)
Yurie Iijima (ep 11)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 4, 6-7)
Yuta Ito (ep 8)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 8, 12)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 4)
Kenji Terao (ep 1)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 3)
Mika Sawada (ep 11)
Nagisa Nakajima (eps 8, 11)
Satomi Tamura (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10
)

Sayaka Ono (eps 9, 11)
Shuri Toida (eps 1-2, 6-10)
Yasuhiro Seo (eps 2-3)
Yukihiro Iwata (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10
)

Assistant Art Director: Masahiro Kubota
Assistant CGI Director:
Masashi Kokubo
Shinichi Ōhara
Assistant Character Design: Sayaka Ono
Assistant Director of Photography: Kentarō Waki
Background Art:
Aimi Kodama (GREEN)
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI)
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN)
Kenta Masuda (GREEN)
Kyoko Miyashita (Production AI)
Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI)
Michie Watanabe (GREEN)
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI)
Ru Zhuan Wu (Dayuan Animation)
Ryuichi Adachi (GREEN)
Sawa Suzuki (GREEN)
Sayuri Honda (Production AI)
Takeshi Waki (GREEN)
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI)
Tomohiro Ono (GREEN)
Tomomi Kato (Production AI)
Toshie Kadota (GREEN)
Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN)
Yan Luo (Dayuan Animation)
Yoon Ho Lee (Union Cho)
Yoshimi Umino (Production AI)
You Zhi Huang (Dayuan Animation)
Young Jae Lee (Union Cho)
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI)
Zheng Ming Li (Dayuan Animation)
Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation)
CG Layout: Kentaro Sasaki
CG Model Supervisor: Tadao Kodaka
CG Producer: Kiyohiko Takayama
CG Production Advancement: Satori Motoyama
CG Production Desk: Yusuke Shimizu
CG Texture Special Effects: Shin Inoie (Team Taniguchi)
Color Coordination: Keiko Kai
Color design:
Hitomi Ikeda
Keiko Kai
Color Design Assistant: Yayoi Tobe
Digital Paint:
Aiko Shinohara
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Asami Kikkawa (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Shibata (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Emiko Onodera
Eri Yoshiki (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroshi Iijima
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kouta Shiraishi
Maiko Iwami (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Maki Yamamoto (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Masahito Takahashi (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Masayuki Yoshida (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Midori Saito (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish)
Nanao Hayashi (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Rie Katoh (Wish)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinami Yoshikawa (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Shun Hasegawa
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Takashi Saito (Wish)
Tatsuya Sato (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshimi Hashizume (Wish)
Yoshiteru Tani (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yuka Funayama
Yukari Hashimoto (Wish)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yusaku Harada (Wish)
Yūta Sakaino
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Dyson Sphere Conceptual Design: Hideki Futamura
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Insert Song Arrangement: Hajime Kikuchi (ep 5)
Insert Song Performance:
Haruka Tomatsu
Momoko Kanade (ep 6)
Nana Mizuki (ep 7)
T.M.Revolution (ep 7)
Yuuka Nanri (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 10)
Aimi Sakai (eps 7, 9, 11)
Airi Ishikawa (eps 5, 10)
Akinou Kojima (eps 11-12)
Akira Matsui (OP)
Akira Ono (ep 8)
Akira Yumoto (eps 3, 8)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7)
Aoi Yoshii (eps 6, 11)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 10)
Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe; ep 8)
Asami Endo (ep 7)
Asuna Imahashi (ep 4)
Atsuko Abe (Anitus Kobe; ep 8)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 6, 11)
Atsushi Itou (eps 3, 8)
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 10, 12)
Atsushi Ohizumi (ep 4)
Aya Akizuki (ep 9)
Aya Nasuno (ep 7)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 9)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 7)
Ayako Karatani (ep 5)
Chika Ishida (eps 5, 10)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2)
Dai Imaoka (eps 3, 8)
Daijirō Ichieda (eps 3, 8)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 3, 8)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 8)
Dan Komatsu (Anime R; ep 6)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 11)
Eizo Kawada (eps 4, 7, 9)
Emiko Momose (ep 12)
Eri Fujii (eps 5, 10)
Eri Ishikawa (ep 2)
Eriko Iida (ED; eps 11-12)
Etsutaka Kawano (ep 4)
Fujio Inose (eps 1, 7)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 11)
Fumino Shimizu (ep 4)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Hideki Nakagawa (ED; ep 12)
Hidemi Yamashita (ED)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 7)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 9)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 6)
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 2)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 2)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 4, 9)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 4, 7)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (OP; ep 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 7)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 3)
Jia Mei Deng (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 5)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 10)
Junko Kashiwa (ep 5)
Junpei Matsumoto (ingresA; ep 9)
Kanae Suwa (ED)
Kaori Ikeda (Angle; eps 3, 9)
Kasumi Kikuchi (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 5)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 8)
Kazuki Baba (Anime R; eps 3, 6, 8)
Kazuki Ito (OP; ep 2)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 1, 5, 10)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 5, 10)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 1)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 3, 8)
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 4, 9)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 10)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 2, 12)
Keita Hagio (ep 12)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 11)
Kengo Saitō (ep 6)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 2)
Kenji Terao (ED; ep 11)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 4)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 5)
Kiminori Itō (ep 6)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 5)
Koichi Takai (Anime R; eps 1, 6)
Koji Haneda (OP)
Kōji Kase (eps 6, 9)
Koji Kikukawa (Anime R; eps 6, 8)
Koji Nagatomi (ED)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 10)
Kunihiko Inoue (eps 5, 10)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 10)
Maki Murakami (ep 12)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 11)
Makoto Ishiwata (ED)
Manabu Imura (OP; ED; ep 11)
Manabu Katayama (OP; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Manamu Amasaki (ep 6)
Mari Tominaga (ep 4)
Marie Tagashira (eps 1, 7, 12)
Mariko Nishimura (eps 3, 8)
Masahiko Kaneda (ep 12)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 4)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (Angle; ep 3)
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 2)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 12)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 4, 9)
Michelle Sugimoto (ep 7)
Michifumi Okuno (eps 4, 9)
Mie Ōishi (eps 4, 7)
Mieko Seki (eps 3, 8)
Mika Sawada (eps 1, 6)
Miki Koshida (ep 2)
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Miki Takeshita (OP)
Mina Itou (ep 1)
Minami Yoshida (ED; ep 11)
Minoru Morita (ep 1)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 1, 7, 12)
Misao Abe (eps 2, 6, 11)
Mitsuaki Takabe (ep 11)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 12)
Miyuki Abe (eps 5, 10)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 6)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 7)
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 11)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ED)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 2)
Naruki Iwasaki (ep 5)
Natsuki Egami (ED)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 3)
Nobunori Niwa (eps 6, 11)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 2)
Noriko Itou (ep 9)
Noriko Teshima (OP)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 1, 7)
Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe; eps 8, 10)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 1)
Rui Kondou (eps 4, 9)
Ryō Nagashima (eps 7, 10)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 8)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 6)
Ryou Kodama (eps 1, 7)
Ryuji Totake (eps 1, 7)
Ryūta Ura (ep 7)
Sachiko Yajima (ep 7)
Saki Hisamatsu (Studio Gimlet; ep 9)
Sakiko Uda (ep 5)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ED; eps 9, 11)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 4)
Satomi Okita (ep 4)
Satomi Tamura (OP; ED; eps 1, 5)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 12)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 1)
Satoshi Kimura (OP)
Sayaka Ono (OP; ep 1)
Sayumi Yokoyama (Anime R; ep 9)
Shiho Hayashi (ep 11)
Shin Matsunaga (OP)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 4, 9)
Shingo Tamagawa (OP; ED; eps 5, 11-12)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 1)
Shinichi Wada (ep 12)
Shinji Nagata (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 3, 8)
Shinya Nogami (ep 7)
Shinya Tateyama (ep 2)
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 2)
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 4)
Shōgo Nishi (Angle; ep 9)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 2)
Shota Ibata (ep 1)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 5)
Shu Watabe (ep 2)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 9)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 1, 7)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Shuri Toida (OP; ED; eps 1, 5)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (eps 6, 11)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 4)
SNIPES (ep 10)
Sōichi Honda (ep 4)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 2)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 3, 8)
Takao Maki (ep 1)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 2, 8)
Takashi Ono (ep 4)
Takashi Shiokawa (OP)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 3)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 12)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP)
Takehiro Yamazaki (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 5)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 12)
Takeshi Son (eps 3, 8)
Takuji Abe (ep 11)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 11)
Takuya Suzuki (OP; ED; ep 1)
Tamotsu Tanaka (eps 7, 9, 11)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 11)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 9)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 1)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 1, 7, 9)
Tomoka Noumi (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 5)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 5, 10)
Tomoko Higashiyama (eps 3, 8)
Tomomi Noda (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 5)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 5, 10)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Toru Yoshida (Anime R; ep 6)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 3)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 11)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 9)
Toshihiko Araki (Anime R; eps 1, 6)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 3)
Toshiko Inada (OP)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 3)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Seo (OP; eps 1, 12)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 9)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7)
Yasuo Muroi (ED)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 4, 9)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 3, 8)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1)
Yoshikazu Tomita (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 2)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 10)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 6, 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 1)
Yosuji Kudo (ep 11)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 5, 10)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 6)
Yūhei Murota (eps 6, 11-12)
Yui Kusakabe (ingresA; ep 9)
Yūichi Yoshida (ED; ep 11)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 8)
Yuji Suzuki (eps 2, 4, 9, 11)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 2)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 5, 10)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 7)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 11)
Yukiko Ishibashi (OP)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 7, 10)
Yukio Okano (ep 2)
Yuko Dangi (eps 6, 11)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; ep 9)
Yusako Minami (ingresA; ep 9)
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 5, 10)
Yuta Ito (eps 3, 8)
Yutaka Kamogawa (OP)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 3, 8)
Literature Manager: Shingo Nagai
Mechanical Animation Design: Takuya Suzuki
Mechanical Coordinator: Ryōji Sekinishi
Model Setup: Katsuaki Miyaji
Modeling Chief: Takehiko Hoashi (Studio picapixels)
Monitor Graphics:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production)
Hikaru Fukuda (BONES Photography Dept.)
Kaori Seki (Capsule)
Masami Yuhara (Capsule)
Masataka Ikegami (BONES Photography Dept.)
Shin'ichirō Endō (Pankration)
Shingo Kobayashi (Pankration)
Shintarō Saruwatari (BONES Photography Dept.)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (BONES Photography Dept.)
Yohei Miyahara (Capsule)
Music producer:
Keiichi Nozaki (Flying Dog)
Manabu Kuroda (Sunrise Music Publishing)
Photography:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production)
Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production)
Hwang Jun Kim (Asahi Production)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production)
Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production)
Yuki Hama (Asahi Production)
Photography Assistant:
Jia Chuang Xie (Xuyang Animation)
Min Zhong (Xuyang Animation)
Ya Zhao (Xuyang Animation)
Planning Operations: Rie Akutsu
Production Advancement:
Katsuya Oshima (eps 5, 10)
Kazutoshi Yonezawa (ep 2)
Ken'ichirō Takahashi (eps 1, 7)
Michihiro Kimura (ep 12)
Naoya Ando (eps 6, 11)
Satoshi Nishino (eps 3, 8)
Toshiki Kume (eps 4, 9)
Production Business: Seira Satō
Production Cooperation: Takahiro Kimura
Production Desk: Souta Ikegami
Publicity Producer: Kumiko Honma
PV Production: Asako Ōtsuka
Recording: Fujio Yamada
Recording Assistant:
Hiromi Yamaguchi
Toshiaki Noda (Aoi Studio)
Sales Planning: Wataru Onoki
Setting Production:
Kazuko Yoshino
Ryōhei Kigoshi
SF Research: Kiyomune Miwa
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Sachiko Nishi (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Akiko Hiradate
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Special Effects Director: Kumiko Taniguchi
Sub Series Composition:
Kazuma Miki (ASCII Media Works)
Takeshi Kuma (Square Enix)
System Management: Shinpei Ōsaku
Theme Song Arrangement: Daisuke Asakura (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Daisuke Asakura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Akio Inoue (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Angela (ED1)
Elisa (ED2)
Nana Mizuki (OP)
T.M.Revolution (OP)
Theme Song Producer:
Akio Mishima (King Records)
Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Video Editing:
Gen Itakura
Yui Tsukane
Asami Seto as Shōko Sashinami
Haruka Tomatsu as Saki Rukino
Ryohei Kimura as L-elf
Ryota Ohsaka as Haruto Tokishima

Ai Kayano as
Aina Sakurai
Pino(ep 12)
Aki Toyosaki as Liselotte
Aoi Yūki as Akira Renbōkōji
Daisuke Namikawa as Satomi Renbōkōji
Daisuke Ono as Cain
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Yūsuke Otamaya
Jun Fukuyama as A-drei
Koji Yusa as Figarro
Mamoru Miyano as H-neun
Minako Kotobuki as Takahi Ninomiya
Misato Fukuen as Marie Nobi
Nana Mizuki as Kriemhild
Tsubasa Yonaga as Plue(ep 12) 
Wataru Hatano as Takumi Kibakawa
Yoshimasa Hosoya as X-eins
Yui Horie as Rion Nanami
Yūichi Nakamura as Raizō Yamada
Yuuki Kaji as Q-vier
Yuuki Ono as Kyūma Inazuka

Asami Sanada as Eri Watari(7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)
Chika Anzai as
Female Student(ep 1)
Midori Akashi(eps 9, 11-12)
Daichi Endō as
Aide(ep 5)
Dorssia Army Captain(ep 2)
Soldier(eps 4, 7)
Haruka Kimura as Lily Yamamoto(8 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)
Hiroki Maeda as Dorssia Millitary A(ep 2)
Hiroyuki Takanaka as
Announcer(ep 3)
Captain(ep 1)
Dorssia Soldier(ep 2)
Jūto Banjō(eps 6, 8)
Pilot(ep 9)
Soldier(ep 4)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Derius(ep 11)
Kiyono Yasuno as
Female Student(ep 2)
Iori Kitagawa(8 episodes
eps 3, 5-9, 11-12
)
Kunpei Sakamoto as Manninger(ep 9)
Ryōta Asari as
Pilot(ep 4)
Yōhei Onai(8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)
Shigeyuki Susaki as
Guardsman(ep 8)
Magius(ep 12)
Male Student(eps 1-2)
Seiya Uesugi(eps 5-6, 11)
Student(ep 9)
Takaya Kuroda as Ryūji Sashinami(ep 11)
Takehito Koyasu as Dorssia Supreme Ruler(eps 4, 12)
Taketora as ARUS President(eps 4-5)
Takuya Masumoto as
Dorssia Millitary B(ep 2)
Guardsman(ep 8)
Gunman(ep 9)
Magius(ep 12)
Male Student(ep 1)
Tōru Miyamachi(eps 5, 10-11)
Tomohisa Asou as ARUS Captain(eps 3, 6)
Toshihiko Seki as Narrator
Yuuka Hirose as Aide(ep 9)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
CG Animation: Studio Elle
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 3, 9)
Anime R (eps 6, 9)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 8)
ingresA (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (ep 9)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 5)
Line Test: Xuyang Animation
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance: Xuyang Animation
PV Production: Baca the Bacca
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
special effects: Team Taniguchi
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web Radio: Niconico
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor: Aniplex of America
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA, Canada, UK, Eire)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Peppermint Anime
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology