Takaya KURODA

黒田 崇矢
Family name (in kanji): 黒田
Given name (in kanji): 崇矢
Date of birth: 1967-04-17
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(2004) Transferred from Aoni Production to Mausu Promotion
Hobbies:
Baseball
Kick boxing
Pachinko
Non-anime roles:
Asami in "Viewfinder: Takaba Akihito's Asami Ryuichi Report" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Asami Ryuichi in "Finder no Hyouteki" (Animix DVD) (Japanese)
Black Baron in "Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Botta in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Gargant in "Onimusha 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzo Hattori in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzo Hattori in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzo Hattori in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzo Hattori in "Samurai Warriors" (VG)
Hanzo Hattori in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzo Hattori in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanzo Hattori in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Herring in "Erementar Gerad : Limited Edition Manga Volume 16 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kiryuu Kazuma in "Ryuu Ga Gotoku" (Japanese)
Kuroma Tatsushiro in "Naruto Shippuden: Ryujinki" (VG) (Japanese)
Lin in "The King of Fighters 2000" (drama) (Japanese)
Lin in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Lin in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese)
Nathan Spencer in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
Shadow in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Shadow Moon in "Kamen Rider Genealogy Of Justice" (VG)
Simon in "Durarara!! 3way standoff" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Spectre in "Batman: The Brave and the Bold" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
U.S.S. Command in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Yami no Yaiba in "Gô Gô Sentai Bôkenger" (live action tv 2006) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Tin Writer (Blu-ray/DVD version; eps 2, 5)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Raoul
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Captain
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Wayne (eps 21-22)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Yūji Sanada
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Arges
Bakegyamon (TV) as Gig
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Daraku
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Russian DJ
Black Cat (TV) as David Pepper
Black Lagoon (TV) as Spieleberger (ep 4)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Nisaburou Tsuchimochi
Bleach (TV) as Baura (Doll); Terreshorkan (eps 147-149)
Blood+ (TV) as Rodgers (eps 12-13)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Haagen (ep 1)
Btooom! (TV) as Masashi Miyamoto
Burst Angel (TV) as Mafia Boss
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Goat
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Master (eps 6, 12)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Masked Takenouchi
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Igwa
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Alfonse
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Shietsu Tayama
Digimon Fusion (TV) as NeoVamdemon
Dragon Drive (TV) as Agent S
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Modred
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Lestion (Leon)
Durarara!! (TV) as Simon
Durarara!!×2 (TV) as Simon Brezhnev (Семён)
Elementhunters (TV) as Commander David Koch
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Guerilla Leader (eps 6-7)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Basterai
Fairy Tail (TV) as Arcadios; Capricorn
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Arcadios; Zirconis
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Maron
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Ayatachi Michimune (eps 8, 10-11)
Gintama (TV) as Yagyuu Koshinori
Gintama' (TV) as Yagyuu Koshinori (eps 221-222)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Soldier Ul
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 10); Ted Coleman (ep 22)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Greco Logan
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Arnie Gregory
Halo Legends (OAV) as Covenant Major (The Package)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Yoshioka (eps 10-12)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Razor
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Susanoo (eps 8-10)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Aniki (eps 4-5)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Older brother (ep 5)
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Dogga (Voice) (eps 4-5)
Kurenai (TV) as Renjō Kuhōin
Madlax (TV) as Officer (ep 1)
Monster (TV) as Murderer B (ep 63)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Major (ep 2)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kinkaku
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Misuzu; Sanjo (ep 3)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Misuzu (eps 2, 13)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Misuzu (eps 1-2)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Matsunaga Hisahide
Noramimi (TV) as Andrew (ep 7)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kidō-maru
One Piece (TV) as Bogart (eps 68-69)
Ozma (TV) as General Danga
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Seargent Kakuda (ep 9)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Randy Weber (ep 15)
R.O.D -The TV- as Sunny Wong
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Tadayoshi Tōyama
Red Garden (TV) as Claire's father
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Don Giuliano
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Don Juliano (ep 1)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Don Juliano (eps 4, 6)
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Vito
Rocket Girls (TV) as Kazuya Kinoshita
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Atlas; Hyperion
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Centaurus Babel
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Sabrac
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Sabrac ("Kaijin") (eps 20-22)
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Jeda
Spelunker Sensei (OAV) as Physical Education Teacher
Spochan Taiketsu! ~Yōkai Daikessen~ (movie) as Sanmotogorōzaemon
Starship Operators (TV) as Lee Young Sook (eps 3, 7-8)
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Johnny Rico
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Travel Leader (ep 2)
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Kawashima (8-10)
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Nobunaga Oda
Tono to Issho (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Nobunaga Oda
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Black Knight (ep 1)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Starscream
Trinity Blood (TV) as Peter (ep 6) 
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Monzen-Nakachō Hashibirokō (voice; ep 4)
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Cadenza
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Ryūji Sashinami (ep 11)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Zack
Viper's Creed (TV) as Saiki
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Darcia
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Darcia
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Kyoshiro Jimon
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Fuma
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none