Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ alternate retelling of Hunter X Hunter (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie)
      Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) (sequel)

Alternative title:
ハンター×ハンター (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Gon Freecs' father abandoned him as a baby in order to become a Hunter, an elite class with a license to go anywhere or do almost anything. Now 12 years old, Gon wishes to follow in his father's footsteps and become a great Hunter. While Gon faces the unexpected challenges the Hunter Examination throws at him, he makes friends with three other candidates: Kurapika, Leorio, and Killua.
User Ratings: 394 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 133 votes (sub:111, dub:13, raw:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 110 votes (sub:98, dub:6, raw:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 83 votes (sub:75, dub:4, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:3)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 992 users, rank: #1062 (of 6010)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.508 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.7971, rank: #148 (of 6003)
Weighted mean: 8.367 (Very good+), rank: #182 (of 6003) (seen all: 8.44 / seen some: 8.61 / won't finish: 5.04)
Bayesian estimate: 8.343 (Very good+), rank: #117 (of 4569)
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 144
Vintage:
2011-10-02
2012-04-24 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
#1: "departure!" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 1-26)
#2: "departure! -second version-" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 27-)
#3: "departure!" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 50-58)
#4: "departure!" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 59-75)
#5: "departure! -second version-" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 76-)
#6: "departure!" by Masatoshi Ono (eps 136-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Just Awake" by Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (eps 1-26)
#2: "Hunting for Your Dream." by Galneryus (eps 27-)
#3: "REASON" by YUZU (eps 59-75)
#4: "Nagareboshi☆KIRARI" by YUZU (eps 76-)
#5: "Hyōri Ittai" (表裏一体) by YUZU (eps 99-136)
#6: "Hyouri Ittai -second version" (表裏一体) by YUZU (eps 137-)
Insert song:
"Just Awake" by Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ep 57)
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Otakon 2013 - Crunchyroll (Aug 10, 2013)
More new Viz Manga (Dec 15, 2004)
Licensing Rumours (Jun 6, 2003)
Top 10 Anime in Japan (Mar 16, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
The Stream - Space Case (Oct 2, 2012)
The Stream - Connect Five (Sep 18, 2012)
The Stream - Sister Act (Aug 7, 2012)
The Stream - Dear Diary (Dec 13, 2011)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Ms. Answerman: Beware (Apr 16, 2004)
Ms. Answerman - First Day (Jan 17, 2003)
Mrs. Answerman (Mar 1, 2002)
Answerman: Hangover (Feb 6, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Koujina
Series Composition:
Atsushi Maekawa (eps 1-58)
Tsutomu Kamishiro (ep 39 onwards)
Script:
Atsushi Maekawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 13-14, 21, 26, 29, 37, 68
)

Fumiyo Sakai (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Mitsutaka Hirota (13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 18, 23, 31, 35, 41, 44, 51, 54, 63
)

Shoji Yonemura (27 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 24, 28, 32, 36, 42, 45, 53, 55, 57, 61, 65, 69-71, 82-83, 88-89, 93-94, 98-101
)

Tsutomu Kamishiro (42 episodes
eps 22, 27, 30, 34, 39-40, 47-50, 52, 56, 58-60, 62, 64, 66-67, 72-81, 84-87, 90-92, 95-97, 102-104
)

Yasushi Hirano (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 25, 33, 38, 43, 46
)

Storyboard:
Chie Yamashiro (ED 4; eps 22, 37, 65)
Daisuke Yoshida (ED 2; 5 episodes
eps 56, 63, 70, 83, 97
)

Hajime Azuma (eps 73, 82, 89)
Hiroshi Koujina (OP 2-3; ep 1)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 59, 94)
Hiroyasu Aoki (6 episodes
eps 26, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81
)

Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Yano (10 episodes
eps 9, 15, 44, 51, 61, 64, 69, 74, 90, 103
)

Jun'ichi Sakata (16 episodes
eps 11, 27, 32, 38, 41, 46, 48, 54-55, 62, 66, 77, 84, 87, 91, 98
)

Kazuhiro Maeda (ep 57)
Kenichi Kawamura (eps 17, 28, 30)
Mariko Oka (ED 3)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 43)
Masaki Matsumura (eps 6, 18)
Masanori Shino (ep 96)
Masatoshi Hakada (ep 68)
migmi (eps 80, 93, 99)
Naomi Nakayama (eps 13, 23, 31)
Rei Mano (ep 79)
Satomi Fujiyama (eps 5, 76)
Satoshi Nishimura (16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 19-20, 35-36, 42, 45, 49, 52, 58, 71, 95, 100, 104
)

Takahiro Umehara (eps 88, 102)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 72, 78)
Tetsuo Yajima (4 episodes
eps 10, 21, 29, 34
)

Tomohiko Ito (ED 1)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 85)
Yoshitada Kuba (eps 47, 50)
Yuichiro Hayashi (OP 1-5)
Yukiyo Teramoto (ED 5; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 92, 101
)

Yuzo Sato (8 episodes
eps 14, 24-25, 31, 33, 39-40, 86
)

Episode Director:
Aki Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 85, 91, 98
)

Chie Yamashiro (10 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 30, 37, 44, 51, 58, 65, 73
)

Daisuke Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 49, 56, 63, 70, 76, 83, 89, 97, 104
)

Hiroyasu Aoki (11 episodes
eps 13, 26, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 87
)

Hun Pyo Hong (ep 3)
Junichi Fujise (eps 78, 94, 100)
Kazuhiro Maeda (4 episodes
eps 50, 57, 64, 71
)

Kenichi Kawamura (ep 1)
Kenichi Takeshita (ep 4)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 29, 36, 43)
Masaki Matsumura (14 episodes
eps 6, 18, 25, 35, 41, 47, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)

migmi (4 episodes
eps 80, 86, 93, 99
)

Min Sun Kim (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 33, 42
)

Naomi Nakayama (eps 15, 23)
Seung Wook Woo (15 episodes
eps 9, 17, 24, 32, 39, 46, 52, 59, 66, 72, 79, 84, 90, 96, 102
)

Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 96)
Tetsuo Yajima (eps 10, 21)
tomoya takahashi (ep 1)
Tomoya Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40
)

Yukiyo Teramoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 92, 101
)

Unit Director:
Chie Yamashiro (ED 3-4)
Daisuke Yoshida (ED 2)
Hiroyasu Aoki (OP 1-5)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ED 5)
Tomohiko Ito (ED 1)
Original creator: Yoshihiro Togashi
Character Design:
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (eps 1-89)
Art Director: Mio Ishiki
Art:
Harumi Sonoda (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 25
)

Hiromichi Tanigawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18
)

Kousuke Yumoto (17 episodes
eps 30, 34, 38, 42, 44, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 70, 74, 78, 82, 86, 90, 94
)

Masumi Nishikawa (41 episodes
eps 16, 20, 22, 24, 27-45 odd, 46-47, 49-57 odd, 61, 64, 67-101 odd
)

Mio Ishiki (eps 13, 26)
Takao Makino (25 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 40, 48, 52, 56, 60, 64, 68, 72, 76, 80, 84, 88, 92, 96, 100, 104
)

Yuka Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 59, 63
)

Yurie Nomura (eps 98, 102)
Yūta Sekigawa (eps 4, 12, 21)
Chief Animation Director: Takahiro Yoshimatsu
Animation Director:
Boo Hee Lee (eps 11, 19)
Chang Hee Won (14 episodes
eps 27, 33, 42, 46, 49, 56, 59, 63, 70, 76, 83, 89, 97, 104
)

Daisuke Yoshida (ED 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 16, 26
)

Gi Nam Kim (ep 3)
Hyeon Jeong Lee (ep 72)
Jang Hee Kyu (ep 46)
Jin Woo Woo (7 episodes
eps 11, 59, 70, 76, 79, 83, 89
)

Kil Yong Jang (13 episodes
eps 9, 17, 24, 32, 39, 52, 66, 72, 79, 84, 90, 96, 102
)

Kim Ki Nam (3 episodes
eps 96, 102, 104
)

Mai Ishii (15 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 44, 51, 58, 65, 73, 80, 86, 93, 99
)

Mayumi Fukushi (ep 44)
Mika Takahashi (16 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 62, 67, 75, 81, 87, 92, 101
)

Min-seob Shin (eps 19, 27, 33)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 69)
Satoshi Tasaki (OP 1-3; ep 3)
Takahiko Abiru (ED 5; 14 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 50, 57, 64, 71, 78, 85, 94, 100
)

Takahiro Yoshimatsu (OP 1-5)
Tomohiro Koyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 69, 77
)

Tomoko Mori (OP 2-3, ED 3; 15 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25, 35, 41, 47, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)

Tomoyuki Kanno (4 episodes
eps 62, 69, 77, 91
)

Yoshihiro Sugano (12 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 91, 98
)

Sound Director: Tomoaki Yamada
Director of Photography:
Hironobu Hatanaka (eps 42-75)
Hiroshi Inoue (ep 76 onwards)
Kazuya Arahata (eps 1-41)
Executive producer: Seiji Okuda
1st Key Animation:
Ayako Karatani (ep 51)
Katsunobu Ito (ep 51)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (ep 36)
Airi Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 40, 62
)

Akihiro Gotou (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 48, 55, 69
)

Atsushi Usui (eps 23, 31, 67)
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 47)
Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti; ep 12)
Boya Liang (eps 65, 92)
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; eps 58, 73)
Eiko Mishima (ep 64)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 15)
Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; eps 1, 15, 86)
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 4)
Hiroko Seigan (4 episodes
eps 43, 87, 93, 99
)

Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 34, 40, 69)
Hitomi Tominaga (5 episodes
eps 34, 40, 48, 77, 98
)

Ikumi Oka (eps 73, 80)
Izumi Kawada (ep 73)
Kaori Henmi (eps 54, 82, 95)
Kazuki Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 40
)

Keisuke Furuichi (ep 34)
Keita Nagasaka (eps 1, 41)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live; 6 episodes
eps 1, 15, 44, 64, 68, 86
)

Mai Ishii (ep 82)
Mami Takino (eps 74, 82, 95)
Masahiko Sasaki (ep 51)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 47)
Masami Yamashita (ep 98)
Masashi Yamada (ep 93)
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 14)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 67, 92)
Mihiro Iida (Studio Create; 4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 67, 92
)

Miho Kato (eps 6, 47, 68)
Miho Kobayashi (ep 54)
Miho Nagisa (eps 1, 47)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 82, 95)
Mika Matsumura (ep 92)
Mika Nakajima (Studio Graffiti; ep 12)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 44)
Minami Seki (eps 54, 82, 95)
Mitsumi Yamada (Studio Live; ep 15)
Norifumi Okuno (Studio AJ; eps 34, 91)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 4, 47)
Risa Suzuki (ep 80)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 73)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; 7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 37, 64, 68, 73
)

Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 12)
Shinya Suzuki (eps 1, 6)
Shiomi Yamada (ep 92)
Shōtarō Shimoda (ep 1)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 4)
Taiki Imamura (ep 25)
Takashi Mitani (ep 93)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 92)
Tamako Honda (ep 93)
Tomokazu Iwasaki (eps 55, 69)
Tomoko Mori (eps 47, 64)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 62)
Yasuhiro Tomita (10 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 91
)

Yasunori Ota (ep 21)
Yousuke Hatta (eps 41, 51)
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; ep 12)
Yuki Ogawa (eps 34, 40)
Yūki Shigeuchi (Studio AJ; ep 34)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 44)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 58)
Yuri Takanami (ep 58)
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 44)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 71)
Action Supervision: Takaaki Hirayama
Animation producer: Keiji Mita
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama
Assistant Animation Director: Hatsue Koizumi (ep 1)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Daisuke Yoshida (eps 20, 33)
Assistant Director:
Chie Yamashiro (eps 1-79)
Hiroyasu Aoki (eps 27-89)
migmi (ep 80 onwards)
Naomi Nakayama (eps 1-26)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 90 -)
Assistant Episode Director: Aki Hayashi (eps 28, 34, 40)
Background Art:
Aoi Shimada (Studio Wyeth)
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth)
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier Buuka)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth)
Harumi Yanoki (ED 4)
Hideaki Kita (ED 3)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (OP 5, ED 4)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth)
Kousuke Yumoto (OP 2-4, ED 3)
Kurumi Katayama (Studio Wyeth)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier Buuka)
Mio Ishiki (OP 1-5, ED 1-5)
Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth)
Saki Yamada (OP 4, ED 3)
Takao Makino (OP 1-3, ED 1, 3)
Tomoko Momose (Atelier Buuka)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier Buuka)
Wakiko Matsumoto (Studio Wyeth)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier Buuka)
Yuichi Suehiro (Atelier Buuka)
Yuji Ikeda (OP 1-3, 5, ED 1-2)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth)
Yūta Sekigawa (Studio Wyeth)
Background Scan: Makoto Kimura
CG:
Kazuki Watanabe (ED 5)
Ryoichi Ishigami (Frame box; eps 60-62, 64-75)
Yūta Nemoto (Frame box; eps 62, 64-75)
Color Coordination:
Ami Kutsuna (9 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 41, 44, 51, 54, 57, 86
)

Asami Saitou (ep 94)
Chikako Kamata (ep 43)
Emiko Kimura (eps 80, 87)
Jun Fujii (ep 6)
Makiko Doi (eps 78, 82)
Megumi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38
)

Mizuho Tano (8 episodes
eps 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 92, 101
)

Nemu Nakajima (13 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 18, 21, 25, 47, 54, 64, 68, 71, 74, 103
)

Ryoko Oka (7 episodes
eps 15, 22, 29, 35, 50, 73, 93
)

Sachimi Natsume (ep 37)
Sayuri Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 30, 36, 58, 61, 64, 88, 95
)

Setsu Osada (14 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 85, 91, 98
)

Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 100)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 99)
Yoshinori Horikawa (OP 1-5, ED 1-5; eps 13, 26)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 1, 10)
Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa
Creative Producer: Masao Maruyama
Dialogue Translation:
Se Hee Jeong (11 episodes
eps 3, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33, 39, 42, 46, 49
)

Seong Ho Moon (11 episodes
eps 3, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33, 39, 42, 46, 49
)

Finish Animation:
Miyuki Kurauchi (Vega Entertainment)
Mizuho Tano (Vega Entertainment)
Rika Tanaka (Vega Entertainment)
Finish Check:
Ami Kutsuna (9 episodes
eps 4, 14, 18, 41, 44, 51, 54, 57, 86
)

Asami Saitou (ep 94)
Chikako Kamata (ep 43)
Emiko Kimura (eps 80, 87)
Makiko Doi (eps 78, 82)
Megumi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38
)

Mizuho Tano (8 episodes
eps 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 92, 101
)

Nemu Nakajima (13 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 18, 21, 25, 47, 54, 64, 68, 71, 74, 103
)

Ryoko Oka (7 episodes
eps 15, 22, 29, 35, 50, 73, 93
)

Sachimi Natsume (ep 37)
Sayuri Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 30, 36, 58, 61, 64, 88, 95
)

Setsu Osada (14 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 85, 91, 98
)

Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 100)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 99)
Yoshinori Horikawa (eps 13, 26)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Takagaki (Madhouse)
Eiko Mishima (Madhouse)
Kyōka Chijiiwa (Vega Entertainment)
Mami Takino (Madhouse)
Michiko Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment)
Naoko Minai (Madhouse)
Niina Somekawa (Vega Entertainment)
Shiomi Yamada (Madhouse)
Tomomi Hamada (Vega Entertainment)
Yū Horie (Vega Entertainment)
In-Between Check:
Airi Ishikawa (eps 40, 48)
Akane Ōguchi (eps 36-37, 43)
Akiko Ohshima (26 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10, 13-15, 18, 21-22, 25-26, 30, 35-36, 41, 44, 47, 50-51, 54, 58, 61, 64, 71
)

Etsurō Mitani (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23
)

Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 69, 77, 91)
Kayo Sakazume (ep 1)
Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 34)
Keisuke Furuichi (eps 55, 62, 69)
Mika Matsumura (eps 31, 38, 45)
Niina Somekawa (eps 81, 92, 101)
Sakiko Watanabe (18 episodes
eps 29, 57, 64, 68, 73-74, 78, 80, 82, 86-88, 93-95, 99-100, 103
)

Toshimi Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 77, 91, 98
)

Yoshie Endo (4 episodes
eps 53, 60, 67, 75
)

Insert Song Performance: Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ep 57)
Key Animation:
Ai Yukimura (ep 64)
Airi Ishikawa (eps 28, 69, 98)
Akane Ōguchi (eps 57, 64)
Aki Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 77, 85
)

Akihiro Gotou (4 episodes
eps 5, 50, 61, 98
)

Akiko Hirata (ep 99)
Akiko Konno (eps 37, 50)
Akiko Kudou (19 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 25, 30, 35-36, 41, 43, 47, 50, 54, 68, 71, 74, 78, 82, 88, 103
)

Akiko Taniguchi (8 episodes
eps 43, 50, 57, 64, 71, 78, 85, 94
)

Akira Hamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 29, 36, 43
)

Aoi Yoshii (ep 58)
Asumi Yoshikura (ep 2)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP 1)
Atsuko Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 25, 47, 54, 74, 87
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 64)
Ayaka Nakajima (11 episodes
eps 50, 54, 57, 61, 68, 74, 87-88, 93, 99-100
)

Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti; 4 episodes
eps 20, 28, 48, 55
)

Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 51, 58)
Ayu Imoto (8 episodes
eps 41, 47, 54, 61, 68, 82, 95, 103
)

Ayu Ogata (ep 88)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 16)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 57, 64)
Boya Liang (OP 5, ED 5; 7 episodes
eps 73, 75, 78, 81, 85, 94, 100
)

Chihiro Nishikawa (6 episodes
eps 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)

Chinami Shibata (ep 99)
Chisato Nakata (ep 6)
Daisuke Tsumagari (5 episodes
eps 36, 43, 71, 94, 100
)

Daisuke Yoshida (all for ED 1, ED 2; 2 episodes
eps 13 all new parts, 26 all new parts
)

Eiko Mishima (6 episodes
eps 73, 75, 78, 81, 85, 94
)

Ema Sadanaka (6 episodes
eps 28, 34, 48, 55, 69, 91
)

Emi Sakamoto (12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 22, 29, 36-37, 43, 50, 87, 94, 100
)

Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; 11 episodes
eps 58, 60, 64, 71, 73, 78, 80, 86, 88, 93, 99
)

Erina Oshima (ep 28)
Etsuko Kawano (eps 57, 64)
Etsuko Minami (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Fumio Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31
)

Gou Tanabe (14 episodes
eps 4, 10, 25, 35, 41, 47, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)

Haruhiko Noda (14 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 92, 101
)

Haruna Musha (eps 2, 8, 16)
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 51)
Hidehiko Sawada (OP 1-5; 14 episodes
eps 10, 18, 25, 35, 41, 47, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)

Hidenori Hasaka (eps 5, 12, 20)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 36)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 50, 64, 93)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 103)
Hiroko Seigan (13 episodes
eps 43, 50, 57, 64, 78, 85, 87-88, 93-95, 100, 103
)

Hiromi Matsushita (Studio Viewn; OP 1-2, 4; 25 episodes
eps 7, 14-15, 23, 31, 34, 38, 40, 45, 48, 52-53, 55, 57, 60, 62, 67, 69, 75, 77, 81, 87, 92, 95-96
)

Hiromi Nanbe (14 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25, 35, 41, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)

Hiroshi Inagaki (Studio Live; OP 5; 16 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 41, 44, 51-52, 58, 73, 80, 86, 93, 99
)

Hiroyuki Kasugai (ED 5)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 35, 41, 87
)

Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 98)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 47)
Hisatoshi Kurumoto (ep 31)
Hisatoshi Motoki (13 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 38, 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 92, 101
)

Hitomi Tominaga (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 69, 91
)

Izumi Kawada (ep 78)
Izumi Seguchi (ep 36)
Jin Hui Song (ep 6)
Jouji Yanase (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23
)

Jun Hanzawa (eps 64, 94)
Jun Sekiguchi (ep 74)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 29)
Kanae Suwa (OP 1, ED 3)
Kanako Nakai (eps 68, 74)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 64)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 91, 98)
Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 28)
Kazuko Tadano (Studio Viewn; 7 episodes
eps 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 75, 81
)

Kazumi Inadome (ED 2-3)
Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 47, 82)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 20, 62, 68)
Keiko Takagi (ep 86)
Keiko Tomita (6 episodes
eps 36, 43, 47, 50-51, 54
)

Keisuke Furuichi (eps 62, 69)
Ken Sugita (Studio Live; ep 1)
Kenichi Umemoto (13 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 91, 98
)

Kenji Kondo (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 47)
Kiko Morifuji (eps 10, 47)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 41)
Koji Asawa (ep 78)
Kōji Ōdate (OP 1; ep 6)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 87)
Kunio Takahide (OP 1, all for ED 5; 9 episodes
eps 18, 21, 29, 35, 41, 67, 81, 87, 95
)

Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 50, 87, 98)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; OP 2-3; eps 1, 37)
Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; OP 2-3; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 15, 22, 30, 37, 44, 50-51, 64, 73, 80, 86, 93, 99
)

Mami Takino (12 episodes
eps 31, 50, 54, 57, 61, 68, 74, 78, 82, 85, 87, 103
)

Mao Furukawa (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 57, 64
)

Mariko Ishikawa (eps 10, 47)
Mariko Iwazaki (6 episodes
eps 50, 57, 85, 88, 93, 100
)

Masahiko Maruyama (11 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 69, 77. 98, 91 62
)

Masahiko Sasaki (ED 5; 8 episodes
eps 44, 51, 64, 71, 78, 85, 94, 100
)

Masahiro Kitazaki (Mushi Productions; ep 22)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 68)
Masaki Matsumura (5 episodes
eps 6, 21, 25, 41, 82
)

Masanori Shino (OP 5)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 98)
Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; 8 episodes
eps 4, 18, 30, 40, 44, 64, 78, 93
)

Mayumi Matsubara (ep 64)
Mayumi Oda (ep 100)
Megumi Miyazaki (10 episodes
eps 22, 29, 36, 43, 50, 57, 64, 78, 85, 94
)

Megumi Tonegawa (ED 5)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 43)
Michinori Chiba (OP 4)
Michinori Shiga (ep 87)
Michio Satô (eps 1, 7, 14)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; 5 episodes
eps 23, 31, 38, 45, 101
)

Miho Kato (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 18, 50, 54
)

Miho Nagisa (Studio Live; OP 5; 8 episodes
eps 55, 65, 69, 73, 77, 80, 86, 93. 98-99
)

Mika Matsumura (ep 2)
Mika Takahashi (OP 2-4)
Minami Yoshida (OP 1-3)
Misao Abe (ep 21)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 101
)

Mitsumi Yamada (Studio Live; 13 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 44, 51, 58, 64, 73, 80, 86, 99
)

Miyuki Kuroki (ep 21)
Miyuki Sasagawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 21, 57
)

Mizuka Takahashi (ep 29)
Momoko Makiuchi (OP 1; eps 6, 93)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 64)
Motonori Nishibe (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 34
)

Nanako Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; ep 20)
Naoko Minai (6 episodes
eps 73, 75, 81, 85, 94, 100
)

Naoto Abe (26 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 25, 29, 35-36, 41, 43, 47, 50, 54, 57, 61, 64, 68, 71, 74, 78, 82, 85, 88, 94-95, 100, 103
)

Natsuko Kondou (eps 71, 78)
Natsumi Hasegawa (eps 2, 8)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 4, 57)
Nobuko Sugino (ep 100)
Nobumasa Shinkawa (OP 5; 6 episodes
eps 71, 78, 81, 85, 91, 94
)

Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 71)
Norifumi Okuno (Studio AJ; ep 98)
Noriko Ōnishi (7 episodes
eps 18, 25, 35, 41, 47, 50, 54
)

Noriyoshi Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 34, 48, 69, 77
)

Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 94, 100)
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 58, 64)
Nozomu Fujii (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 21, 25
)

Pil Kang Kim (eps 36, 43)
Reina Kawasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 91)
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; ep 28)
Rie Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 21, 29, 36, 43
)

Rie Oomori (10 episodes
eps 5, 12, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 91, 98
)

Rie Tamaki (eps 36, 54)
Risa Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 47, 58
)

Risa Suzuki (Studio Live; 15 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 44, 51, 58, 65, 73, 80, 86, 93, 99
)

Rito Tominaga (eps 10, 61)
Ryōta Azuma (11 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 14, 18, 25, 35, 50, 61, 71, 74
)

Ryou Kodama (eps 5, 12)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (ep 5)
Saeko Ozawa (7 episodes
eps 29, 36, 43, 57, 64, 78, 94
)

Sahori Uchida (ep 88)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; ep 99)
Sakiko Uda (eps 57, 61, 71)
Sato Tominaga (13 episodes
eps 4, 18, 25, 35, 41, 47, 54, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)

Satomi Yamanaka (ep 5)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 91, 98)
Satoshi Tasaki (OP 1-3)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 71, 78, 85)
Sayaka Kawai (ep 35)
Sayaka Toda (ep 1)
Sayo Nakai (eps 74, 95)
Seiji Takeda (ep 20)
Shigenori Inami (12 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 91
)

Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 48)
Shin'ichi Yokota (ED 3)
Shingo Okano (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 69
)

Shinichi Kurita (ep 74)
Shinji Itadaki (OP 4-5; 8 episodes
eps 43, 52, 71, 85, 96, 107, 114, 121
)

Shinya Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 21, 29
)

Shiomi Yamada (eps 100, 103)
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; 9 episodes
eps 44, 51, 58, 64, 73, 86-87, 93, 95
)

Shoji Hara (Studio Live; OP 1-3, 5; 14 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 41, 44, 51, 64, 73, 80, 86, 93, 99
)

Shōtarō Shimoda (9 episodes
eps 4, 29, 36, 47, 51, 68, 91, 94, 100
)

Takaaki Hirayama (ep 1)
Takahiko Abiru (OP 1-5; 6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 50, 57
)

Takanori Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 30, 44, 51, 58
)

Takao Maki (ED 3)
Takashi Goshima (eps 12, 20, 28)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; 9 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 101
)

Takashi Tsuzuki (ep 43)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 57, 94, 100)
Takayuki Sano (Studio Live; OP 2-3; 21 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 15, 18, 22, 25, 30, 35, 37, 44, 47, 51, 58, 64, 73, 80, 86, 93, 95, 99
)

Takayuki Sato (Studio Live; ep 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6)
Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 69)
Tamotsu Tanaka (eps 64, 68, 103)
Teruko Takejima (eps 28, 98)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 29)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 43)
Tohru Shigeta (eps 2, 8, 16)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 99)
Tomoko Mori (ED 3; 7 episodes
eps 4, 18, 54, 61, 82, 88, 103
)

Tomoko Sato (Studio Live; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 15, 22, 30
)

Tomotsugu Sakakibara (13 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25, 35, 50, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 103
)

Tomoyuki Kanno (4 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 77
)

Toshiko Inada (eps 14, 21)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Kanno (OP 1-3, 5)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (eps 41, 64)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 18)
Washio (OP 4-5; eps 10, 35, 47)
Yasue Sosogi (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 37, 51, 58
)

Yasuharu Asawa (eps 57, 64)
Yasuhiro Aoki (OP 1-2, 4)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 94)
Yasunori Ota (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25, 35, 41, 87, 93
)

Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 6, 14)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 86, 93)
Yoshie Endo (6 episodes
eps 38, 45, 53, 60, 67, 75
)

Yoshihiro Sugano (10 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 82, 91, 96, 98
)

Yoshihiro Yoshioka (9 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 30, 44, 51, 58, 64, 87
)

Yoshikatsu Inoue (ep 40)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 88, 95, 103)
Yoshitada Kuba (eps 47, 74, 95)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 4, 44)
Yousuke Hatta (eps 37, 50)
Yū Konishi (ep 41)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 58)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 44, 58)
Yuichi Hirano (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 21, 58, 68, 87
)

Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; OP 2-3; Studio Live; 21 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30, 34, 37, 40, 44, 51, 55, 58, 64, 69, 73, 77, 80, 86, 93, 98-99
)

Yuichiro Hayashi (OP 4-5)
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; eps 20, 48, 55)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 41)
Yuki Nakashima (ep 6)
Yūki Shigeuchi (Studio AJ; 4 episodes
eps 62, 77, 91, 98
)

Yuki Terano (eps 29, 36)
Yuki Toki (4 episodes
eps 61, 68, 88, 94
)

Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; eps 28, 48)
Yukihiro Urata (5 episodes
eps 28, 40, 48, 55, 62
)

Yūri Ichinose (ep 2)
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 73, 87, 93, 95, 99
)

Yusuke Adachi (ep 6)
Yuu Takahashi (13 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 21, 29, 36, 41, 43, 47, 51, 54, 64, 74
)

Yuya Kishi (ep 5)
Main Character Design: Takahiro Yoshimatsu (ep 90 -)
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Machi Okabe (Violin)
Masahiko Tōdō (Violin)
Mikiko Ise (Violin)
Mikiyo Kikuchi (Viola)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Takayuki Oshikane (Violin)
Tomoko Shimaoka (Viola)
Tomoyuki Hasegawa (Trumpet)
Music Production: Shin'ya Yamada
Photography:
Atsuro Saito (MAD BOX)
Eriko Hamada (Vega Entertainment)
Hironobu Hatanaka (OP 4, ED 3)
Kazuya Arahata (OP 1, 3)
Muneaki Satō (Vega Entertainment)
Ryouta Itoh (MAD BOX; OP 2-3)
Satomi Ishikawa (Vega Entertainment)
Tomohiro Kaneko (Vega Entertainment)
Yuuki Kawashita (MAD BOX; OP 5, ED 1-2, 4-5)
Photography Production:
Daichi Nakano (ep 96)
Daisuke Nakayama (51 episodes
eps 50-52, 54-66, 69-74, 76-104
)

Ryousuke Watanabe (40 episodes
eps 3-6, 10-15, 17-22, 24-30, 32-37, 39-44, 46-49, 65
)

Production Advancement:
Ai Murayama (eps 79, 84, 90)
Akira Sekizawa (8 episodes
eps 37, 43, 57, 64, 71, 78, 87, 89
)

Haruna Takagi (14 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25, 35, 47, 54, 61, 68, 74, 82, 88, 95, 103
)

Hitomi Shikama (ep 3)
Kōsei Oka (8 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 30, 32-33, 39, 44
)

Kumiko Takijima (14 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 67, 75, 81, 92, 101
)

Mariko Ashikawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 29, 36
)

Marina Nakayama (eps 87, 93, 99)
Masahiro Iwata (14 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 85, 91, 98
)

Mizuki Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33
)

Noriyuki Teruya (4 episodes
eps 52, 56, 59, 66
)

Shō Hattori (eps 85, 91)
Taito Minemura (6 episodes
eps 63, 70, 76, 83, 94, 100
)

Yumi Takeichi (eps 73, 80, 86)
Yūta Akamine (5 episodes
eps 41, 51, 58, 64, 73
)

Yuta Mizunuma (eps 96, 102)
Production Desk:
Chang Seop Pyon (8 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33
)

Makoto Aoki
Production Setting: Asami Kawano
Promotion Cooperation: Ai Murayama
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; OP 1-5, ED 1-3, 5; 95 episodes
eps 1-28, 30-54, 56-61, 63-64, 66-68, 70-73, 75-80, 82-90, 92-103
)

Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi; 25 episodes
eps 1-14, 26, 37-38, 41, 47, 52-54, 61, 65, 67
)

Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; ep 63)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ED)
Galneryus (ED2)
Yorimasa Hisatake (ED2)
Yutaka Shinya (OP1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ED)
Hitoshi Haba (OP1-2)
Syu (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ED)
Hitoshi Haba (OP1-2)
Masatoshi Ono (ED2)
TEAM HUNTER (OP1-2)
Theme Song Performance:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (ED1)
Galneryus (ED 2)
Masatoshi Ono (OP1; ED 2)
YUZU (ED3)
Typeface Provisioning: Mikii Ōba (D-cube Studio; ED 2)
Keiji Fujiwara as Leorio
Mariya Ise as Killua Zoldyck
Megumi Han as Gon Freecss
Miyuki Sawashiro as Kurapika

Akio Ohtsuka as
Mizaistom Nana
Uvogin
Aya Endo as Komugi
Aya Hirano as Menchi
Ayumi Fujimura as Neferpitō
Azusa Nakao as Zazan
Banjou Ginga as Isaac Netero(2nd Voice)
Chisa Yokoyama as Biscuit Krueger
Cho as Bonolenov
Daisuke Kishio as Hanzo
Daisuke Namikawa as Hisoka
Fumihiko Tachiki as Menthuthuyoupi
Haruka Kudou as Ponzu
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Franklin
Hiroki Takahashi as Pariston Hill
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Genthru
Ichirô Nagai as Netero 
Ikue Ohtani as Cheadle Yorkshire
Ikuko Tani as Tsubone
Issei Futamata as Botobai Gigante
Kana Ueda as Neon Nostrade
Kappei Yamaguchi as Feitan
Kenn as Phinks
Kikuko Inoue as Palm Siberia
Kouki Uchiyama as Meruem
Maaya Uchida as Alluka Zoldyck
Mamiko Noto as Kalluto Zoldyck
Mamoru Miyano as Chrollo Lucilfer
Marina Inoue as Amane
Masako Ikeda as Chimera Ant Queen
Masaya Matsukaze as Illumi Zoldyck
Megumi Han as Kurukku
Miho Arakawa as Shizuku
Miina Tominaga as Senritsu
Motoki Takagi as Cheetu
Motoko Kumai as Canaria
Naoya Uchida as Nobunaga
Noriko Hidaka as Shalnark
Rena Maeda as Machi
Romi Park as Pakunoda
Ryota Ohsaka as Kanzai
Shinichiro Miki as Knov
Shuuichi Ikeda as Kite
Taiten Kusunoki as Morel McCarnathy
Takaya Kuroda as Razor
Takehito Koyasu as Dalzollene
Takuma Suzuki as
Ginta
Saccho Kobayakawa
Tomoka Kiriyama as Piyon
Toshihiko Seki as Wing
Velo Takeda as Saiyu
Wataru Hatano as Shaiapouf
Yuka Terasaki as Zushi
Yuki Shirato as Geru
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Pokkle

Aiko Aihashi as Heavens Arena 200th Floor Employee
Akio Suyama as Binolt
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Dr. Lee
Azusa Kataoka as Hirin / Hina
Chika Anzai as
Kurt
List
Mosquito(eps 79-80, 82)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mitsuba
Daiki Nakamura as Welfin
Eiji Hanawa as
Abengane
Gashta Bellam
Eiji Itô as
Ivlenkov
Light Nostrade
Fumi Morisawa as Kiriko's Daughter(ep 2)
Fumihiro Okabayashi as
Islander B(ep 1)
Kazsule
Zeho
Harumi Murakami as Haruna
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Leech
Hidetaka Tenjin as Goreinu
Hideyuki Umezu as Battera
Hirofumi Nojima as Colt
Hiroki Gotou as Boatsman B(ep 1)
Hiromasa Taguchi as Masador Diego
Hiromichi Tezuka as Police Officer(ep 39)
Hiroshi Ohtake as Zeno Zoldyck
Hiroshi Yanaka as Nickes
Hiroyuki Yokoo as
Assam
Isaac
Sommy
Sub
Hisako Kyouda as
Great-Grandmother
Quizzing Lady(ep 2)
Ichitarō Ai as
Beans
Riehlvelt
Issei Futamata as
Loupe Highland
Narrator
Peggy
Puhat
Issei Maeda as Bean
Jiro Saito as
Cub(eps 91-92)
Hagya / Leol
Jun'ichi Kanemaru as Buhara
Junko Iwao as Kikyou Zoldyck
Kazuki Yao as Majitani
Kazuma Takeo as Sadaso
Keiko Han as Mito
Kenji Hamada as
Bara
Dopple / Kess
Kenji Utsumi as Captain
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Gotou
Ikalgo
Koala
Kimiko Saito as
Cutie Beauty
Doctor(ep 107)
Milluki Zoldyck
Kiyono Yasuno as Banana Kavaro
Kiyoyuki Yanada as
Todo
Tsezguerra
Koichi Sakaguchi as Crazy Slots
Kotono Mitsuishi as Cocco(Live Announcer)
Kouichi Nagano as
Bodom / Rodriot
Gozu
Montreux
Rhino(ep 83)
Kouichi Yamadera as Silva Zoldyck
Kyousei Tsukui as
Baro
Bihorn
Flutter
Machiko Toyoshima as
Asta
Khara
Makiko Ohmoto as Ortho Sibling(Sister)
Masahiro Yamanaka as
Barry
Motaricke
Owl
Pike
Stick Dinner
Masaki Aizawa as
Bendot(eps 8-12)
Bushidora Ambitious
Mizuken
Ortho Sibling(Brother)
Masami Kikuchi as Zepile
Masatake Yamamoto as
Lippo
Man A(ep 76)
Masato Kaji as Amori
Megumi Han as
Elevator Announcer
Woman A(eps 106, 118)
Yasuha
Zazan's Female Servant(ep 96)
Megumi Matsumoto as Spinner Clow
Megumi Toda as Amana
Michiko Neya as
Army Spokesperson(ep 99)
Bat
Miho Arakawa as Eliza
Miho Miyagawa as
Angel's Breath(ep 74)
Binolt(Young)
Mika Kanai as Leroute(eps 10-11)
Mikako Takahashi as
Eeta
Elena
Greed Island Auctioneer(eps 59-60)
Miki Nagasawa as
Baise
Coco Loo(ep 22)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Islander A(ep 1)
Motoki Takagi as Sedokan
Naoki Bandou as Bodoro
Naoki Tatsuta as Zenji
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Bopobo
Bounty Hunter Leader(ep 24)
Geretta
Monta Yuras
Yabibi
Nobuo Tobita as
Meleoron
Octopus(eps 91-92)
Norihisa Mori as Nicole
Osamu Wakai as Man B(ep 76)
Rena Maeda as Reporter(eps 59-60)
Rie Murakawa as
Reina
Shidore
Rikiya Koyama as Ging Freecss
Shinji Kawada as Kiriko's Son(ep 2)
Shintarou Oohata as Pirate(eps 68-69)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Kortopi
Lin Koshi
Rammot
Taisuke Nishimura as Mafia(ep 51)
Takahiko Sakaguma as
Agon
Announcer(ep 60)
Auction Announcer(ep 53)
Islander C(ep 1)
Manheim
Nomdieu
Pekuba
Porcupine
Souheil
Turtle
Zetsk Bellam
Takashi Matsuyama as
Assassin A(ep 51)
Johness
Teradein Neutral
Takaya Aoyagi as Jispa
Takeharu Onishi as
Baital
Cherry
Pig (ep 84)
Shachmono Tocino
Worm
Takuma Suzuki as
Assassin B(ep 51)
Bombardier Beetle(ep 100)
Centipede(eps 79, 82)
Coburn
Dwun
Hishita
Kattsuo
Katzo
Marcos
Squala
Togari(ep 10)
Tetsuo Goto as Bizeff
Tetsuya Motomura as
Alligator
Gangster A(ep 39)
Latarza
Member B(ep 52)
Rabid Dog
Tomohiro Nishimura as
Kiriko(ep 2)
Progressive(ep 60)
Seaquant
Tomoka Kiriyama as Woman B(ep 106)
Tomoko Kaneda as Potclean
Tomoya Kawai as
Frog(ep 83)
Heavens Arena Referee
Masta
No. 0
Tooru Nara as Gido
Toru Nakane as Basho
Toshio Furukawa as Satotz
Uki Satake as
Kite(Chimera Ant)
Podungo Lapoy
Wataru Takagi as Knuckle Bine
Yoko Soumi as Mediation Office Receptionist
Yuji Ueda as
Shoot McMahon
Small Beetle(ep 96)
Yuka Terasaki as Female Receptionist
Yurika Kubo as Elevator Girl(ep 27)
Yutaka Nakano as Zeburo
Yuuki as Kasuga
Yuuki Ono as Boatsman A(ep 1)
Yūya Murakami as
Assassin C(ep 51)
Balda
Brovada
Gangster B(ep 39)
Hanse
Member A(ep 52)
Nick Cue
Sabazushi
Umori
Won
Yunju
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Albion (ep 36)
Beat Frog (16 episodes
eps 35, 47, 51, 58, 61, 64, 68, 71, 73-74, 80, 87, 93, 95, 99, 103
)

Dr. Movie (11 episodes
eps 69, 71, 81, 87-88, 92-95, 98, 100
)

drop (ep 55)
Ekura Animal (ep 64)
GoHands (ep 6)
Hayashi KK (10 episodes
eps 5, 12, 34, 40, 48, 62, 69, 77, 91, 98
)

Kyushu Animation (ep 21)
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 94, 100
)

Orange (eps 67, 92)
Studio AJ (ep 34)
Studio Cj (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 62, 69, 77, 98
)

Studio Create (eps 67, 92)
Studio Graffiti (ep 12)
Studio Live (8 episodes
eps 6, 15, 44, 64, 68, 73, 80, 86
)

Studio Mu (eps 47, 64)
Studio Wanpack (eps 44, 73, 95)
Studio Wombat (eps 14, 51, 58)
TAP (ep 51)
Triple A (ep 95)
Wao World (eps 21, 30)
Animation Production: Madhouse Studios
Animation Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (14 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 28, 34, 40, 48, 55, 62, 69, 77, 85, 91, 98
)

Dr. Movie (31 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33, 39, 42, 46, 49-50, 52, 56, 59, 63, 66, 70, 72, 76, 79, 83-84, 89-90, 96-97, 102, 104
)

Vega Entertainment (13 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 45, 53, 60, 75, 81, 92, 101
)

Background Art:
Atelier BWCA
Studio Wyeth
CG: Frame Box (eps 60-62, 64-75)
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (4 episodes
eps 6, 91, 98, 101
)

Mushi Production (ep 22)
Orange (eps 16, 101)
Studio AJ (4 episodes
eps 62, 77, 91, 98
)

Studio Create (5 episodes
eps 38, 45, 53, 60, 101
)

Studio Graffiti (5 episodes
eps 20, 28, 48, 55, 91
)

Studio Live (19 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 30, 37, 44, 51, 55, 58, 60, 64, 69, 73, 77, 80, 86, 93, 98
)

Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Viewn (25 episodes
eps 14-15, 23, 31, 34, 38, 40, 45, 47-48, 52-53, 55, 57, 60, 62, 67, 69, 75, 77, 81, 87, 92, 95-96
)

Studio Wanpack (6 episodes
eps 44, 51, 58, 64, 73, 86
)

Sunrise Sapling School (ep 25)
Music Production: VAP
Production Cooperation: Studio Live
special effects: Team Taniguchi (OP 1-2, ED 1-2; 100 episodes
eps 1-28, 30-61, 63-73, 75-80, 82-104
)

Typeface Provisioning: D-Cube Studio (ED 2)
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Coordination: Becky Cottrill
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Broadcaster: Animax Asia (2012-04-24)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, and New Zealand.)
Netflix (US, UK, Ireland)
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Il Kim as Kurapika
O Inseong as Gon Freecss
Son Wonil as Killua Zoldyck
Won-Hyeong Choi as Leorio

Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Hanzo
Jae-Heon Jeong as Hisoka
Jeong-Mi Bae as Ponzu
Mi-Na Yun as Menchi
Mun-Ja Choi as Mito
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Pokkle
Seong-Jun Bang as Tompa
Seung-Jun Kim as Illumi Zoldyck
Won-Je Tak as Netero

Gwang Jang as Captain
Ju-Chang Lee as Lippo
Son Wonil as
Johness
Kattsuo
Won-Hyeong Choi as Narrator
Yong-Sin Lee as Leroute
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
French companies
Broadcaster: J-One
Distributor: Kana Video
Dubbing: WanTake
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Hazel Hernan as Killua Zoldyck
Jenny Bituin as Kurapika
Lloyd Navera as Gon Freecss

Anthony Steven San Juan as
Illumi Zoldyck
Uvogin
Jefferson Utanes as Hisoka

Anthony Steven San Juan as Silva Zoldyck
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology