Michiko NEYA

根谷 美智子
Family name (in kanji): 根谷
Given name (in kanji): 美智子
Date of birth: 1965-10-04
Hometown: Takefu (currently Echizen), Fukui, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Eat a lot
Going to the gym
Sleep a lot
Non-anime roles:
Ami Barklight in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Cindy Campbell (voiceover for Anna Faris) in "Scary Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ellie in "Magic School Lunar!" (VG) (Japanese)
Emeraldas in "Xenogears" (VG)
Emma Hetfield in "Wild Arms Alter Code: F" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki (Sekirei No.12) in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Honey Kisaragi in "Cutey Honey FX" (VG)
Hsien-Ko / Lei-Lei in "Darkstalkers II" (VG)
Hsien-Ko / Lei-Lei in "Darkstalkers III" (VG)
Jun Tao in "Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Jun Tao in "Shaman King: Soul Fight" (VG) (Japanese)
Jun Tao in "Shaman King: Spirit of Shamans" (VG) (Japanese)
Lei Lei in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Linda Zakroid in "Mitsumete Knight R Daibouken hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Linda Zakroid in "Mitsumete Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Mako Sato in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Maria Traydor in "Star Ocean : Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Marion Phauna in "Shaman King: Chou Senjiryakketsu 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Marion Phauna in "Shaman King: Soul Fight" (VG) (Japanese)
Martina Martinez in "Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Natalia L. K. Lanvaldear in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Norma in "Hatenkou Yuugi Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nyna in "BS Fire Emblem: Akaneia Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Ouka Nagisa in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Reika Ichigaya/Beauty Ichigaya in "Wrestle Angels Survivor 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Reika Ichigaya/Beauty Ichigaya in "Wrestle Angels Survivor" (VG) (Japanese)
Rose in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Rose in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG)
Rose in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG)
Rose in "Street Fighter Alpha" (VG)
Sato Mako in "Initial D Kuroi Inazuma: Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu " (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sato Mako in "Initial D: Impact Blue no Kanata ni..." (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Seana in "Elemental Gearbolt" (VG) (Japanese)
Sherry Polnareff in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sidney Prescott (voiceover for Neve Campbell) in "Scream series" (live-action movies) (Japanese)
Sophitia Alexandra in "Soul Calibur 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sophitia Alexandra in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Sophitia Alexandra in "Soul Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Tae Sekihara in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as Naomi Jones
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Vanessa (ep 1)
Air Master (TV)
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Oomori; Shinako Fukatani
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Futaba Kaihara
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Chouko Izumishikibu (ep 5)
Angel Blade (OAV) as Moena Shinguji/Angel Blade
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Haruka Mikogami
Arata The Legend (TV) as Arata's mother (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Ruriko Sakuragasaki
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Tracy
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Student B (ep 1)
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Student B
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Queen Gilfam
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Chihiro's Mother (ep 31)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Mira (ep 11)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Guraguri; Masako Inogashira/Number Eight
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Grenada; Kogane
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Grenada; Kogane (ep 14)
Big Wars (movie)
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Jikaitaigou Nova
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Weegie
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Andromeda
Blade (TV) as Lupit (ep 5)
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Yoko Gusuke
Bounty Dog (OAV) as Yayoi Okina
Bounty Hunter: The Hard (OAV) as Momoko
Boys Be... (TV) as Erika Kawai (ep 9)
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Azuki Tomonaga
Bus Gamer (TV) as Keiko Ichinomiya
Capeta (TV) as Kaoru Tamaki
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Shouko Tsujitani (eps 12, 23, 37)
Case Closed (TV) as Tomoko Hirata
Chikyū SOS Soreike Kororin (TV)
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Sora Yamada
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Satella Harvenheit
Corrector Yui (TV) as Andy
Croquette! (TV) as Milk; Sabaran; Sumomo
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo (TV) as Zola
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) as Mahha Mai
Dai-Guard (TV) as Noriko Oyama
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Diine
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Elena
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Death Ptera (1998 OAV)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Princess otto
Dragonar Academy (TV) as La Theine Shopkeeper
DT Eightron (TV) as Cynthia
E.Y.E.S. of Mars (movie)
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Raffin
Eureka Seven (TV) as Maurice; Talho Yuki
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Talho
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as Nina Anna Thunder
EX-Driver (OAV) as Nina A Thunder
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Aniesse Chevalier de Milan
Fancy Lala (TV) as Mogu; Ririka Kawaguchi
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Diana
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Lena
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Female student
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Mariina
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Naoko Yamabuki
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Melissa Mao
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Melissa Mao
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Melissa Mao
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Melissa Mao
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Riza Hawkeye
Gall Force: The Revolution (OAV) as Shoot
Gallery Fake (TV) as Runa Tsujidou (ep 35)
Gatchaman (OAV) as Jun the Swan (G-3)
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Kumi Hayase; Ooishi-sensei; Otome Izumo
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Lilika Tobita
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Minako Shirahime / Mina Shiratori
Ghost Hound (TV) as Reika Ōtori
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Yamaguchi's Wife (ep 4)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Anzai
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Usugumo (eps 1-3, 10, 13)
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Haruka Ôta
Golden Boy (OAV) as Instructor C (ep 4)
Good Morning Call (OAV) as Yuri Uehara
Gorillaman (OAV) as Miyoko
Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Ryōko Ninomiya
Gosick (TV) as Sophie
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Ayaka Shigure; Roza
Guin Saga (TV) (ep 18)
Gungrave (TV) as Barry (Young); Female Announcer (ep 22); Maria's Classmate; Sherry Walken
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Rally Vincent
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Adiane
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Adiane
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Shizu Onuma (9 episodes
eps 12-15, 18-20, 22, 24
)

H2 (TV) as Asako (eps 8-9, 37); Girl (ep 13); Girl A (ep 1); Girl B (ep 4); Hideo Tachibana (young; eps 2, 29); Lady (ep 5); Ryūtarō Kine (young; eps 6, 10); Tomoko (eps 31-32); Woman (ep 22)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Sayoko Inuta (eps 3-4, 11)
Hanamonogatari (TV) as Tooe Kanbaru
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Noma (ep 1)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Phia Oliveira
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Harpy 1 (ep 13)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Harpy 1 (eps 5, 7)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Harpy
Hell Girl (TV) as Riho Kawabe (ep 5)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Hungary
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Hungary
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Hungary
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Hungary
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Yuno's Mother (ep 1)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Yuno's mother (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (special) as Yuno's mother (ep 2)
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Kou the Genshou
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as policewoman
Honey and Clover (TV) as Miwako Teshigawara
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Miwako Teshigawara
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Army Spokesperson (ep 99); Bat
Hyakko (TV) as Tatsuki Iizuka
Initial D (TV) as Mako Sato
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Mako Sato (AE86 vs. SilEighty)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Mako Sato
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Mako Sato
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Mako Sato
Inspector Fabre (TV) as Angelica (Red Jeanne)
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Communicator (ep 5)
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Ritsuko-sensei
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Ritsuko-sensei
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Kyoufu no Natsu Yasumi! Asashi no Uni no Gensetsu (movie) as Ritsuko-sensei
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Isabelle Cronkite
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Konoha Maihara; Lu Bowaer
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Hinden
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Kanako
Kasumin (TV) as Kasumi Ranko; Naru; Socket
Katanagatari (TV) as Kyouken Maniwa (ep 6)
Katayoku no Khronos Gear (OAV) as Florence
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Warukyure (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 44-45
)

Kirameki Project (OAV) as Hanako Ooya
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Kasumi Kumoi
Knight Hunters (TV) as Yuriko (ep 5)
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Asuka Itou
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Pheromone Lip
Kodocha (OAV) as Natsumi Hayama
Kokoro Library (TV) as Hibiki Asakura (ep 6)
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Professor
Last Exile (TV) as Delphine Eracles
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Delphine Eraclea (Last Exile 2003 recap; ep 15.5); Guzel (7 episodes
eps 8, 9.5, 11, 17, 19-21
)

Legend of Basara (TV) as Yunoka
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Tsukasa's Mother
Lost Universe (TV) as Kali
Macross 7 the Movie: The Galaxy's Calling Me! as Emilia
Magical Project S (TV) as Kaori/Mrs. Zwei (eps 16-17)
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryu no Himitsu (movie) as Ellie
MÄR (TV) as Dianna/Queen; Minako
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Yuki
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Yuki
Maze (OAV) as Nuts
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Defiant D
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Sayaka
Mizuiro (OAV 2) as Fuyuka Ishikawa
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Shirin Bakhtiar
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Shirin Bakhtiar
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Shirin Bakhtiar
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Abbey Windsor; Hilda Harken
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Hilda Harken
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Announcement (ep 3); Girl student 2 (ep 10); Girl student A (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Momoiro Sisters (TV) as Yuki Kurakata
Monkey Turn (TV) as Arisa Jougasaki
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Connie
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) as Koni
MoonPhase (TV) as Hiromi Anzai
Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) as Sae Uryuu 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Athena (ep 9)
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Kyouko Kamigamo
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Honey Kisaragi
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Ryoko
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Izumi
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as young Ocho
Noramimi (TV) as Mother (ep 8)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Yododono
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Runa Tokisaka
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Jigyaku Lazulina; Runa Tokisaka
Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV) as Runa Tokisaka
Omamori Himari (TV) as Sae Kisaragi
One Piece (TV) as Otohime
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Mizuki, Souma's mother
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ayanokouji (ep 1); Female Cook (ep 13)
Peacemaker (TV) as Akesato
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Nun (ep. 6)
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) as Natsuki Iwakura
Piano (TV) as Akiko Nomura
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Reiko 
Please Twins! (OAV) as Tsubaki Oribe
Please Twins! (TV) as Tsubaki Oribe
Pokémon (TV) as Maiden (ep 20); Nana (ep 94)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Asagi (ep 152)
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Leona; Water Spirit
Power Dolls (OAV) as Fan Quanmei
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Bloody Teacher (ep 49)
R.O.D -The TV- as Nancy Makuhari
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Hatsue
Read or Die (OAV) as Nancy "Miss Deep" Makuhari
Red Baron (TV) as Liconne (ep 23)
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Tesla Magnets
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Tesla Magnets
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Ihrlie
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Dai-Heart (ep 95)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Tomoko Takase (ep 134)
Saint Tail (TV) as Eri (ep 11)
Saiyuki (TV) as Kanan
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Kanan (eps 5, 7)
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Kanan
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Steyr
Sekirei (TV) as Hibiki (No.12)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Hibiki
Sentimental Journey (TV) as female student B (ep 1)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Keiko Yoshii
Shadow Skill (TV) as Gana Gig
Shaman King (TV) as female lecturer (ep 3); female student (ep 1); Marion "Mari" Phauna; Tao Jun
Shin chan (TV) as Musae Koyama
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Yuna
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Reina Shingyouji
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Teacher
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Yoko Morikawa (ep 5)
Sonic X (TV) as Hertia
Sou Nanda (TV) as Chiuun
Soul Eater (TV) as Arachne
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Runa Tokisaka
Space Dandy (TV) as Coffee Mill (ep 13)
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Sylvie Dread
Steam Detectives (TV) as Anna (ep 20)
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Yoshino Koganei (eps 3-24)
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Yoshino Koganei (ep 28)
Stellvia (TV) as Announcer; Renge Hasu
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Ran Mikuriya
Stratos 4 (TV) as Ran Mikuriya
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Ran Mikuriya
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Doll Izumi
Super Doll Licca-chan: Licca-chan Zettai Zetsumei! Doll Knights no Kiseki (movie) as Doll Izumi
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ouka Nagisa
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Natalia L. K. Lanvaldear
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Tetsuo Shikishima (eps 18, 24)
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Mei Lin (ep 8)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Kriem
To Heart (TV) as Serio (HMX-13, Ayaka's android maid; ep 10)
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as Serio (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 11-13
)

Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Lettuce's Mother (ep 34)
Torajima no Mî me (OAV) as Akiko Ōyama
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Gremica
Trinity Blood (TV) as Astharoshe Asran
Ultimate Girls (TV) as Vivian's Mother (ep 2)
Usagi-chan de Cue!! (OAV) as Koshka
Vandread (TV) as Barnette Orangello
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Barnette Orangello
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Barnette Orangello
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Barnette Orangello
Variable Geo (OAV) as Yuuki Ayako
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Lily Petri
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyouhei's Mother (eps 12, 22-23)
Weather Report Girl (OAV) as Michiko Kawai
Wedding Peach (TV) as Cloud (eps 17, 19-20)
Windy Tales (TV) as Yuriko (ep 8)
X (TV) as Saya Monou (Kotori's mother)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Prois Sukakki
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Sister Mako (eps 23-25)
You're Under Arrest (OAV) as Chie Sagamioono
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Chie Sagamioono
You're Under Arrest Second Season (TV) as Chie Sagamioono
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Shizuka Kawai
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Emi Ayuka (Female Dorm Supervisor)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Miko Nezu
Zentrix (TV) as Akina
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Aniesse Chevalier de Milan
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Aniesse Chevalier de Milan
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none