Stellvia (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Cosmic Stellvia
Stellvia dans l'espace (French)
Stellvia in Space
Stellvia of the Universe
Uchū no Stellvia (Japanese)
Космическая Стеллвия (Russian)
宇宙のステルヴィア (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The year is 2356 A.D. - 189 years after a distant supernova caused a global catastrophe that wiped out 99% of the world population. To keep track on all space activities, mankind has built colossal space stations called "foundations" all over the Solar System. After passing the Space Academy entrance exams, Shima Katase embarks to the Earth-based foundation Stellvia to fulfill her dream of seeing the galaxy and to prevent another interstellar catastrophe from destroying Earth.
User Ratings: 1005 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 97 votes (sub:72, dub:22, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 229 votes (sub:168, dub:52, raw:2, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 294 votes (sub:234, dub:49, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 215 votes (sub:165, dub:43, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 85 votes (sub:63, dub:17, ?:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 46 votes (sub:38, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:4)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:17, dub:2)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1906 users, rank: #554 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.704 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5864, rank: #877 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.624 (Very good−), rank: #884 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.80 / seen some: 6.47 / won't finish: 4.01)
Bayesian estimate: 7.623 (Very good−), rank: #686 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2003-04-02 to 2003-09-24
Opening Theme:
"Asu e no Brilliant Road (Brilliant Road to Tomorrow)" by Angela
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kirei na Yozora (Beautiful Night Sky)" by Angela (eps 1-10,12,14,19)
#2: "The End of the World" by Angela (eps 11,13,15-18,20-25)
#3: "Dear my best friend" by Angela (ep 26)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
Reviews:
Stellvia DVD 8 (Jan 3, 2006)
Stellvia DVD 6 (Sep 2, 2005)
Stellvia DVD 4 (Jun 1, 2005)
Stellvia DVD 3 (Apr 2, 2005)
Stellvia DVD 1 (Dec 10, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Stellvia - Complete Tin Set (DVD) 2007-03-13
    Stellvia - Foundation I (DVD 1) 2004-09-21 (from $2.99)
    Stellvia - Foundation I + LE Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-09-21 (from $28.88)
    Stellvia - Foundation II (DVD 2) 2004-12-07 (from $19.98)
    Stellvia - Foundation III (DVD 3) 2005-02-08 (from $15.95)
    Stellvia - Foundation IV (DVD 4) 2005-04-12 (from $5.00)
    Stellvia - Foundation V (DVD 5) 2005-06-14 (from $19.98)
    Stellvia - Foundation VI (DVD 6) 2005-08-05 (from $17.99)
    Stellvia - Fountation VII (DVD 7) 2005-10-11 (from $9.55)
    Stellvia - Foundation VIII (DVD 8) 2005-12-13 (from $44.90)
Soundtrack
    Stellvia - The Great Song Festival Soundtrack (OST) 2005-06-07 (from $1.99)
    Stellvia: Sound Wave of Stellvia (OST) 2004-08-03 (from $1.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuo Sato
Script:
Ichiro Okouchi (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 18-19
)

Katsuhiko Chiba (ep 5)
Katsuhiko Koide (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Miho Sakai (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 16, 21-22, 24
)

Tatsuo Sato (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 24, 26
)

Storyboard:
Akio Takami (eps 6, 14, 25)
Gen Dojaga (7 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 18-24 even
)

Kazuki Tsunoda (ep 4)
Seiji Mizushima (eps 7, 19)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 9, 23)
Shinji Takago (ep 21)
Tamaki Nakatsu (eps 2, 10, 16)
Tatsuo Sato (eps 1, 3, 26)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 5, 15, 17)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (eps 11, 17)
Episode Director:
Hibari Kurihara (ep 10)
Kazuki Tsunoda (ep 4)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (6 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 18, 20, 22
)

Nobuetsu Ando (ep 3)
Shigeru Ueda (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 14, 16, 23, 25
)

Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 2)
Tatsuo Sato (eps 19, 26)
Toshimasa Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 21, 24
)

Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (eps 6, 11, 17)
Original Manga: Ryou Akizuki
Character Design: Makoto Uno
Art Director: Kenji Matsumoto
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 17, 24, 26
)

Akira Takahashi (eps 5, 15)
Akitoshi Maeda (eps 4, 23)
Atsushi Sato (ep 3)
Hatsue Kato (ep 16)
Makoto Endo (ep 1)
Naoki Aisaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 25
)

Shigeru Ueda
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 10)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 11, 19)
Taro Ikegami (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 20, 22
)

Mechanical design: Naohiro Washio
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kunihiko Mita (Studio Galapagos)
Director of Photography: Katsutoshi Hirose
3D Production Manager: Yasuyuki Nagai
Assistant Animation Director: Yasuo Shimizu (eps 18, 20, 22)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kakuya (eps 3, 8)
Kimiharu Mutou (eps 8, 12-13)
Seung Hui Son (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 23, 25-26
)

Yoshimi Katsumata (5 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 20, 22
)

Yukio Kuroda (6 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 18, 20, 22
)

Assistant producer:
Takahiro Yamanaka (18 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-11, 14-17, 19, 21, 23-26
)

Takashi Noto
Avant CG: Hajime Nakamura (1st Wave; eps 3-26)
Background Art:
Haruka Ozawa (Production AI; ep 11)
Keita Suzuki (Ketora/KLAS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 18, 22, 25-26
)

Kenji Matsumoto (ep 26)
Kim Du Bi (Kyoe Sung Production; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 14-17, 21, 23-24
)

Minako Yamada (Ketora/KLAS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 18, 22, 25-26
)

Mun Gil Hwan (Kyoe Sung Production; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 14-17, 21, 23-24
)

O Bok Park (Kyoe Sung Production; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 14-17, 21, 23-24
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; ep 19)
Riko Sudo (Production AI; ep 19)
Shin Watanabe (Production AI; eps 11, 19)
Shin'ichirō Uchiyama (Production AI; ep 19)
Sun Ok Kim (Kyoe Sung Production; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 14-17, 21, 23-24
)

Takuji Jizomoto (SEOUL LOFT; eps 6, 13, 20)
Tetsuo Iguchi (Production AI; ep 11)
Tomoko Sasaki (Ketora/KLAS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 18, 22, 25-26
)

Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; eps 11, 19)
Yoshito Watanabe (Ketora/KLAS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 18, 22, 25-26
)

Yukiko Nakayama (Production AI; ep 11)
Yumiko Watanabe (Ketora/KLAS; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 18, 22, 25-26
)

CG Assistance:
Du Ryeol Kim (XEBEC Advance; eps 4, 9-10)
Hiro Kanda (SARUCHIN COMPANY; ep 26)
Hironobu Ema (Shiitake Digital; ep 7)
Hiroshi Kakuya (Studio GAOH!; 8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12-13, 18-24 even
)

Junichi Kataoka (Q/welz; ep 9)
Kaori Maruyama (Studio GAOH!; 8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12-13, 18-24 even
)

Keisan Yagishita (Shiitake Digital; ep 6)
Kodai Sato (SARUCHIN COMPANY; ep 11)
Masaki Hiranuma (Q/welz; ep 9)
Masaru Yokohagi (Q/welz; eps 4, 9-11)
Michito Nishino (Shiitake Digital; 9 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 14, 17, 23, 25-26
)

Naoya Fukushi (Shiitake Digital; eps 4, 9-10)
Seiji Iseda (SARUCHIN COMPANY; 6 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 21, 25-26
)

Seung Eon Kim (XEBEC Advance; eps 4, 9-10)
Takaaki Sugano (Shiitake Digital; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10
)

Takahiro Yoshida (Shiitake Digital; 8 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 17, 23, 25-26
)

Takayuki Uda (Shiitake Digital; 9 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 14, 17, 23, 25-26
)

Takeshi Masuda (Shiitake Digital; ep 5)
Tetsuro Narasaki (Q/welz; ep 9)
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital; 11 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 14, 17, 23, 25-26
)

Yoji Nagasawa (Q/welz; eps 4, 9-11)
Yoji Ueda (Shiitake Digital; 4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 25-26
)

Yojiro Nishihara (Shiitake Digital; ep 6)
Yoko Sunagawa (SARUCHIN COMPANY; 6 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 21, 25-26
)

Yoshiki Yoshizawa (SARUCHIN COMPANY; 6 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 21, 25-26
)

Yuka Chika (SARUCHIN COMPANY; 6 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 21, 25-26
)

Yumie Kojima (Shiitake Digital; ep 6)
Yuu Nagashima (Shiitake Digital; ep 6)
CG Modeling:
Atsuo Kobayashi (Studio Galapagos)
Yasushi Kanemaki (Studio Galapagos)
CG Producer: Shingo Kobayashi (Studio Galapagos)
CG Production Manager: Shiho Kawakoshi
CG Setup:
Akiko Nakamura (Studio Galapagos)
Kio Inose (Studio Galapagos)
Yumiko Abe (Studio Galapagos)
Color Check:
Eri Suzuki (ep 12)
Natsuyo Ban (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 17, 21, 26
)

Satoshi Tsuchiya (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 18-24 even
)

Sayuri Okada (eps 5, 7)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 3)
Yoko Iwaida (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 16, 19, 23, 25
)

Color Coordination: Natsuyo Ban
Color setting:
Eri Suzuki (ep 12)
Natsuyo Ban (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 17, 21, 26
)

Satoshi Tsuchiya (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 18-24 even
)

Sayuri Okada (eps 5, 7)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 3)
Yoko Iwaida (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 16, 19, 23, 25
)

Editing Assistant: Naoki Watanabe (JAY Film)
Finish Animation:
Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation; eps 5, 15)
Keiko Tsuburaya (Ark Creation; eps 5, 15)
Saori Sato (Ark Creation; eps 5, 15)
Shitomi Ōhashi (Ark Creation; eps 5, 15)
Yoko Iwaida (eps 2, 6)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation; eps 5, 15)
Yuki Morikawa (Ark Creation; eps 5, 15)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Koseki (XEBEC; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9-11, 16, 19
)

Eriko Sakai (ep 7)
Etsuko Kimura (eps 11, 16, 19)
Fumie Sasaki (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Jun Liu (Studio Dub; eps 5, 15)
Jun Toyosato (Studio Lions; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18, 20
)

Jun Yamazaki (Studio Lions; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 22
)

Junko Tezuka (XEBEC; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Katsuyuki Wada (XEBEC; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Kazuya Narita (Studio Lions; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 22
)

Koichi Nakamura (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Maiko Takeda (Studio Lions; 5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 20, 22
)

Mariko Kawamoto (XEBEC; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Masao Takahashi (Studio Lions; eps 8, 12, 18)
Michiru Shinoda (Studio Lions; ep 3)
Nobuto Furukane (Studio Dub; ep 5)
Rie Tsuchiya (XEBEC; eps 4, 9-11)
Satomi Kashihara (XEBEC; 8 episodes
eps 4, 9-11, 16, 19, 23, 25
)

Shuuji Takahara (Studio Dub; ep 5)
Sunao Chikaoka (XEBEC; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Takafumi Kameda (XEBEC; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9-11, 16, 19
)

Takushige Norita (XEBEC; 8 episodes
eps 4, 9-11, 16, 19, 23, 25
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Tomohiro Noda (Studio Lions; 5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 20, 22
)

Tomohiro Tsukimisato (XEBEC; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Tomoya Fujita (Studio Dub; ep 5)
Tomoyo Sawada (XEBEC; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Yasutoshi Iwasaki (Studio Lions; 4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 20
)

Yoshiki Nozawa (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Yudai Otaka (Studio Lions; eps 3, 12-13)
Yūichi Oka (XEBEC; 5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 23, 25
)

Yuki Yabu (XEBEC; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Yusuke Shinohara (XEBEC; 8 episodes
eps 4, 9-11, 16, 19, 23, 25
)

Yuta Imano (Studio Lions; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 20, 22
)

Zen Nagata (Studio Lions; 5 episodes
eps 3, 12-13, 20, 22
)

In-Between Check:
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (eps 8, 13)
Reiko Saito (eps 5, 15)
Seiji Hagiwara (eps 3, 12)
Takashi Sasaki (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-11, 14, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-26
)

Yudai Otaka (eps 18, 20, 22)
Key Animation:
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 6)
Akio Takami (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 14, 17
)

Akitoshi Maeda (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 17
)

Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 25
)

Atsushi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 26
)

Bu Gyeong Choi (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 23, 26
)

Chizuru Miyawaki (eps 4, 10)
Daisuke Saito (Studio Mark; eps 21, 25)
Daisuke Takemoto (Anime R; eps 11, 19, 24)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 1)
Emi Honda (ep 16)
Eri Sano (Anime R; ep 24)
Etsuaki Mizuno (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 21, 25
)

Fumiko Ueda (Anime R; eps 11, 24)
Gou Tanabe (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 25
)

Harumi Ito (Anime R; eps 11, 19, 24)
Hatsue Kato (eps 1, 6, 9, 26)
Hideki Takahara (eps 16, 23, 26)
Hidemasa Shimizu (eps 11, 19)
Hidenori Hanesaka (eps 16, 26)
Hidetoshi Sano (eps 17, 23)
Hirofumi Kashihara (Anime R; eps 11, 19, 24)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (Anime R; eps 11, 19, 24)
Hiroyuki Notake (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 26
)

Hiroyuki Takahashi (eps 4, 10, 16)
Jun Takagi (ep 9)
Kaori Saito (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 25
)

Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dub; eps 5, 15)
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 25
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 16)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (eps 11, 19)
Kazuyuki Asaga (eps 23, 26)
Kumiko Katou (ep 16)
Kyoko Taketani (eps 16, 23, 26)
Kyoungsuk Choi (eps 6, 9, 17)
Makiko Yamazaki (ep 6)
Mariko Aikawa (ep 26)
Mariko Emori (ep 1)
Masakazu Kawazoe (Studio Mark; eps 4, 10, 21)
Masaki Miyauchi (Studio Mark; eps 7, 21, 25)
Masami Imai (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 17, 26
)

Masaru Hagyuu (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 23, 26
)

Masaru Kawashima (Studio Mark; eps 7, 21, 25)
Masashi Sugita (Studio Mark; eps 21, 25)
Masatomo Sugawara (eps 23, 26)
Masayuki Katou (eps 4, 10)
Masayuki Nomoto (Studio Giants; 5 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 18, 22
)

Megumi Wada (Studio Lions/Giants; eps 3, 20, 22)
Motoki Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 17
)

Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 16)
Naohiro Washio (ep 26)
Naoki Aisaka (Studio Mark; eps 1, 16, 25)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (Studio Giants; eps 18, 20, 22)
Nobuhiro Arai (Studio Mark; eps 7, 21, 25)
Noriko Onoda (ep 6)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 11, 19)
Odahiro Watanabe (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 25
)

Osamu Kamei (Studio Giants; eps 8, 12-13)
Osamu Kondou (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 14, 17, 23, 26
)

Rieko Nakai (eps 4, 10)
Ryuichi Saito (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 23, 26
)

Ryuji Totake (Studio Mark; eps 2, 7)
Sachiko Iwamura (eps 11, 19)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 4, 10)
Sang Gan Lee (ep 26)
Satoshi Kojima (Studio Lions; ep 3)
Satoshi Sakai (Studio Mark; ep 25)
Seiji Hagiwara (Studio Giants; eps 18, 20, 22)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 25
)

Seung Taek Song (eps 17, 23, 26)
Shingo Adachi (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 21, 23, 25
)

Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark; eps 2, 7, 21)
Shinji Miyazawa (Studio Giants; eps 8, 12-13)
Shinji Takeuchi (ep 1)
Shinpei Tomooka (eps 1, 9)
Shinya Kameyama (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Shinya Kusumegi (eps 16, 23)
Shiro Shibata (eps 4, 10, 24)
Shuji Ono (ep 6)
Shume Matsumoto (Studio Mark; eps 7, 25)
Shuu Watanabe (Studio Mark; eps 21, 25)
Taeko Hori (ep 1)
Takafumi Hino (eps 11, 19)
Takahiro (ep 23)
Takashi Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 23
)

Takayuki Gotan (Studio Mark; eps 21, 25)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; ep 24)
Takeshi Matsuda (eps 4, 10)
Takuya Matsumura (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 14, 17, 23, 26
)

Tatsuya Ichikawa (Anime R; eps 11, 19, 24)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 1, 6)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (Studio Dub; eps 5, 15)
Tomohiro Tsukimisato (ep 26)
Tomoka Yamazaki (Studio Mark; eps 21, 25)
Tomoki Ogawa (Anime R; eps 11, 19, 24)
Tomoko Ishida (ep 16)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (Anime R; eps 11, 19, 24)
Tomoyuki Hirakawa (Anime R; eps 11, 19, 24)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 6)
Tsutomu Takei (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 17, 23
)

Yasuo Shimizu (Studio Giants; eps 8, 12-13)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub; eps 5, 15)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 11, 19)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 21, 25
)

Yoshinori Yumoto (ep 14)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 4, 10)
Youki Ebisu (Studio Mark; eps 2, 7)
Yousuke Kobuchi (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 25
)

Yu Kashiwa (ep 23)
Yūichi Dan (Studio Lions; ep 3)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 9, 16)
Yukiko Takahashi (Studio Lions/Giants; eps 3, 20, 22)
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 11, 19)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 11, 19)
Yun Bae Hyeon (ep 6)
Yuuko Sera (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 17, 23, 26
)

Literature: Hidefumi Morimi
Mecha/3D Animation Director: Akitoshi Maeda (eps 1, 10, 16)
Monitor CG: Tsuyoshi Nakano (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-26
)

Personality: Tetsuo Kadotani (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12-13, 18, 20, 22
)

Planning Cooperation:
Jun Umezawa
Kazuya Watanabe
Production Advancement:
Seung Hui Son (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Shunya Takarakura (eps 11, 19)
Takaaki Murakami (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 24
)

Takehito Ueno (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 15, 21, 24
)

Takumi Kusakabe (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 23
)

Tomohiro Tomita (5 episodes
eps 12, 18, 20, 22, 25
)

Yukari Matsumura (eps 7, 14, 26)
Production Desk: Koki Morinaga
Program Manager: Tomoko Gushima (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Tadamitsu Matsuzaka (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Manager:
Michiko Morinaga (18 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18, 20-23, 25-26
)

Yumiko Morimoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 24
)

Recording: Makoto Uchida
Series Story Editor: Tatsuo Sato
Set Design: Hatsue Kato
Setting Manager: Tsuyoshi Nagasawa
SF Setting: Mitsuyasu Sakai
Sound: Kenji Koyama
Special Effects:
Hidero Sakurai
Kayoe Mishiro (eps 21-26)
TCG Character Concept:
Akio Takami (ep 17)
Gijirushi (ep 17)
Hatsue Kato (ep 17)
Hiraku Kaneko (ep 24)
Hiroki Mizukami (ep 24)
Hirotake (ep 21)
Hisashi Hirai (ep 26)
Idumi Kirihara (ep 24)
Keitarō Takahashi (ep 18)
Kerorin (ep 24)
Kezubi (ep 21)
Komirin (ep 26)
Kotomi Tokin (ep 24)
Kuroyurihime (ep 21)
Maruto! (ep 24)
MATSUDA98 (ep 17)
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 26)
Nao Tajima (ep 26)
Naohiro Washio (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 19, 24
)

Rei Shikibu (ep 24)
Riko Kanki (ep 21)
rulia046 (ep 24)
Ryou Akitsuki (eps 2, 7)
Ryou Hazuki (ep 19)
Sakuryuu (ep 19)
Sei Fujimoto (ep 21)
Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 17)
Takashi Atsu (ep 24)
To-Ru Zekuu (eps 17, 21)
Tomo Harada (ep 24)
Toshinobu Kondō (ep 18)
Tsukasa Kado (ep 26)
Yasuyuki Tamari (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 19, 24
)

Youichi Ariko (ep 26)
Yuki Azuma (ep 17)
Yukihiro Uchida (eps 2, 7)
Yuna Takanagi (ep 26)
Theme Song Arrangement: KATSU (OP/ED1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
atsuko (OP/ED1-2)
KATSU (OP/ED1-2)
Theme Song Lyrics: atsuko (OP/ED1-2)
Theme Song Performance: Angela (OP+ED1+ED2+ED3)
Video Editing:
Miyuki Takai
Yusuke Orita
Ai Nonaka as Shima Katase
Takahiro Mizushima as Kouta Otoyama
Yuki Matsuoka as Arisa Glennorth

Fumiko Orikasa as Yayoi Fujisawa
Megumi Toyoguchi as Ayaka Machida
Mitsuki Saiga as Masaru Odawara
Naomi Shindoh as Leila Barthes
Rie Tanaka as Akira Kayama
Ryou Hirohashi as Rinna Kazamatsuri
Yuji Ueda as Pierre Takida

Akiko Kawase as Youko Kusanagi
Akio Suyama as Joy Jones
Chiharu Suzuka as Natasha Kazamatsuri
Daisuke Kishio as Kent Austin
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Kurt Wagner
Junko Sakuma as Youko Otoyama
Juurouta Kosugi as Umihito Katase
Katsunosuke Hori as Richard James
Katsuyuki Konishi as Clark Commander
Kazuo Hayashi as Tamotsu Kazamatsuri
Keiji Fujiwara as Jinrai Shirogane
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Captain(ep 10)
Captain's Assistant(ep 1)
Masahiko Tanaka as
Captain(ep 1)
Carl Hutter
Masato Hirano as Reshio Sulijet
Mayuko Takahashi as Akiko Miles
Michiko Neya as
Announcer
Renge Hasu
Mitsuru Ogata as Miguel Del Toro
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Shoujin Ritsuo
Osamu Ichikawa as Sergei Ruskov
Rie Otake as Girl A(ep 1)
Romi Park as
Masato Katase
Najima Gebour
Rumi Kasahara as Chiaki Katase
Ryuuji Saikachi as Dr. Turner(ep 20)
Shigeru Shibuya as Juno Myor(eps 17, 26)
Shinji Kawada as Nakamura (Ep 6)
Shou Wada as Min (Ep 6)
Takeshi Takeuchi as Ian Solberg
Tomoyuki Shimura as Ben (Ep 6)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Secretary of State
Yugo Takahashi as Tony Omaezaki
Yuki Matsuoka as Mia Glennorth(Arisa's sister)
Yuko Kaida as Girl A(ep 1)
Yuusaku Yara as Michio Orihara
Yuuto Kazama as Carlos (Ep 6)
Japanese companies
Animation:
Ark Creation (eps 5, 15)
Buyu (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 11, 16, 19, 21
)

Delta Peak Production (eps 2-3)
Dicell (ep 17)
feel. (ep 2)
Hal Film Maker (eps 2, 19)
K Production (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-11, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-25
)

Kyoe Sung Production (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-11, 14-17, 19, 21, 23-26
)

Last House (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Mouse (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26
)

Nakamura Production (eps 7, 19)
Noside (ep 2)
Oriental Light and Magic (ep 26)
Seigasha (ep 19)
Shanghai Dub (eps 5, 15)
Studio A.P.P.P. (ep 1)
Studio Cockpit (ep 1)
Studio Dub (eps 5, 15)
Studio Giants (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 19, 23
)

Studio Lions (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12-13, 18, 20, 22
)

Studio Mark (eps 2, 24)
Studio Zaendou (ep 14)
Tamazawa Animation House (12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24-26
)

Tanto (13 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23-24, 26
)

TNK (ep 17)
Tokyo Kids (ep 19)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 6, 19)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 19, 23, 25-26
)

Uni-Animation (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11, 14, 16-17, 19, 21, 23, 26
)

Xebec (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-11, 14, 16-17, 19, 21, 23-26
)

XEBEC M2 (eps 16, 19)
Animation Production:
Studio Galapagos (3DCGI)
Xebec
Backgrounds:
KLAS (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 18, 22, 25-26
)

Kyoe Sung Production (13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 14-17, 21, 23-24
)

Production AI (eps 11, 19)
Seoul Loft (eps 6, 13, 20)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
CG Assistance:
Saruchin Company (6 episodes
eps 11, 15-16, 21, 25-26
)

Shiitake Digital (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 14, 17, 23, 25-26
)

Studio GAOH! (8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12-13, 18-24 even
)

WELZ Animation Studio (eps 4, 9-11)
XEBEC Advance (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Digital Paint:
AMGA (ep 13)
Ark Creation (eps 5, 15)
Buyu (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 16
)

Dicell (ep 17)
J.C. Staff (eps 11, 13)
K Production (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-13, 16-20, 22-25
)

Kagura (ep 19)
Kyoe Sung Production (eps 1-4, 7-26)
Mouse (18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10-13, 16-26
)

MSC (eps 18, 22)
SSD (eps 1, 9)
Studio Elle (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10-12, 14, 16-25
)

Studio Step (eps 12, 20)
Sunshine Digital (ep 19)
Tamazawa Animation House (13 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 14, 16-17, 19-21, 24-26
)

Tanto (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10-11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Triple A (4 episodes
eps 19, 23, 25-26
)

Uni-Animation (22 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-14, 16-23, 26
)

Xebec (ep 1)
XEBEC M2 (10 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 13, 16, 18-20, 25
)

Distributor: Starchild Records
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 24)
DAST (eps 4, 10)
Seigasha (eps 4, 10, 24)
Shanghai Dub (eps 5, 15)
Studio Dub (eps 5, 15, 24)
Studio Giants (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12-13, 16-22 even
)

Studio Lions (ep 3)
Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 25
)

Uni-Animation (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 26
)

Original story: Xebec
Planning:
GANSIS
MediaWorks
Production:
Foundation II
Xebec
Recording Studio: Sanpunzaka Studio
Setting Cooperation: Studio Saizensen
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Wendee Lee
Translation:
Richard Kim
Tetsuya Fujita (1-4)
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Assistant producer:
Kevin Chu
Mami Okada
Casting Director: Kaeko Sakamoto
Dialogue Editing:
Jeremy Pitts
Patrick Rodman
Engineering Assistant: Deb Munini
Supervising Sound Engineer: Patrick Rodman
Voice Direction: Wendee Lee
Carrie Savage as Shima Katase
Johnny Yong Bosch as Kouta Otoyama
Kari Wahlgren as Arisa Glennorth
Kevin Hatcher as Kouta Otoyama

Andrew Watton as Kent Austin
Anne Loveman as Leila Barthes
David Lelyveld as Masaru Odawara
Julie Ann Taylor as Ayaka Machida
Marie Danielle as Rinna Kazamatsuri
Michelle Ruff as Yayoi Fujisawa
Richard Cansino as Pierre Takida

Andrew Watton as Odyssey Team Member C
Annie Pastrano as Youko Otoyama
Darrel Guilbeau as Masato Katase
David Lelyveld as Odyssey Team Member B
George C. Cole as
Carl Hutter
Fujiyama Captain
Odyssey Team Member A
Jane Alan as Najima Gebourg
Joey Capps as Juno Mayor(ep 17)
Joey Lotsko as Richard James
Kate Davis as Akira Kayama
Lex Lang as
Odyssey Video Narrator
Ritsuo Soujin
Mia Bradly as Ren Renge
Michael McConnohie as
Sergei Roskov
Umihito Katase
Sean Roberts as
Jinrai Shirogane
Odyssey Team Member D
Taylor Henry as
Odyssey Team Captain
Tamotsu Kazamatsuri
Terry Stone as Clark Commander
Tony Oliver as
Headmaster
Joy Jones
Wendee Lee as Chiaki Katase

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia)
DVD Production: Geneon Entertainment Inc.
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: Mega-Anime
Russian cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology