Keiichi SONOBE

園部 啓一
Family name (in kanji): 園部
Given name (in kanji): 啓一
Date of birth: 1960-09-16
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akitaka Katayama in "Mars Original Sound Theatre" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Alhanalem in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nigel Thornberry in "Rugrats Go Wild!" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Nigel Thornberry in "The Wild Thornberrys Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Phil Funnie in "Disney's Doug" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
AD Police (TV) as Announcer (Ep 7)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Kondou Masayoshi
Air Master (TV) as Sawamura (ep 17)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Jack
Area 88 (TV) as McWell Representative (ep 11)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Naosuke Gonbei (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Azuki-chan (TV) as Senda's Uncle; Tago-sensei
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Kenny
(The) Big O (TV) as T-bone
Black Jack (TV) as Reporter (Karte 00)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tokoro Tennosuke
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Ceres; Ponycorn
Buso Renkin (TV) as Shishaku Chouno (ep 6)
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Soldier
Case Closed (TV) as Masao Horii (ep 148)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Voronzoff
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Tendou (ep 8)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Homeless Man (eps 1-2); Pinocchio
Clannad After Story (TV) as Manager (ep 14)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Lieutenant (ep 1)
Daigunder (TV) as Announcer
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Eyebrow Alien
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Tokio Matsubara / Mask de Tokio
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) as Shop owner
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Bakemon; Cockatrimon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Goatmon; Kokuwamon Elder
Dojin Work (TV) as Electric train announcer (ep 1); Policeman (ep 2)
Fafner (TV) as Man (ep 23); Staff (ep 4)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Hayami's Coach; Toshio Suzuki
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Clause's Father (ep 4); Mason
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ivan
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Servant
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Higant; Longo; Rick
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Manager (ep 10)
Gintama (TV) as Fundoshi Kamen (ep 18); Researcher A (ep 70)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Aoyanagi (ep 6)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Police Captain (ep 25); The Mailman (ep 18)
Gunparade March (TV) as Hisaomi Sakaue
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) (ep 1)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Villager (ep 5)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Otowa Coach
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Doc
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Akane-hime's uncle (ep 18)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Stake-out desk man (eps 2, 10)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Masajirō Harano
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) as Bow
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Grandfather ("Princess Kaguya")
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Professor (ep 15)
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Alien B (ep 5)
Ichigo 100% (TV) as examiner (eps 3-4)
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Ryūzō Kirishima
Interlude (OAV) as Sugiura
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Tashiro (school vice principal; eps 1, 3, 6)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Villar (eps 6-7)
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as C-Force Squadsman B
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Ryou Yagizawa (eps 95-99)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV)
Madlax (TV) as Information Agency
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) (ep 3)
Magical Project S (TV) (ep 7)
Mao-chan (TV) as Galaxy the Great
MÄR (TV) as Maira
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Maha Jurama
Metropolis (movie)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Rarumu
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Oliver Inoe
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Haru's father (eps 16, 24)
Monster (TV) as Schoene; Winovlady Social Worker (ep 42)
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Kecak (second broadcasted version)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Misao Daidouji
Naruto (TV) as Konoha Anbu Ninja 7
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Rarita Jones (ep 22)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Lab Staff; Tsuna Watanabe
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Cherry Tree (ep 8); Doctor (ep 12)
One Piece (TV) as Baskerville / Princess; Bushon; Captain McKinley; Erik (ep 121); Gorōsei; Igaram / Mr. 8; King (ep 305); Major Pasqua (eps 139-143); Mayor Woop Slap (ep 324); Mekao (eps 196-206); Onigumo (ep 305); Silvers Rayleigh; Spoil; Tatsu (eps 223-224); Terracotta; Thalassa Lucas (ep 91)
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Silvers Rayleigh
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Mayor Woop Slap
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Igaram; Terracotta
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Randolph
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Silvers Rayleigh
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Terakotta
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 13)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Officer Koala (eps 11, 15)
Peach Girl (TV) as master (ep 19)
Pendant (OAV); Isamu (ep 3)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Art Gallery Director (ep 8)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Team Aqua Employee (eps 17-18)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Broadcaster (eps 40-41)
Princess Nine (TV) as Coach Yodobashi; Rinkai Dai Chairman; Seira's Father; Tanba; Yuzo Hotta
Renkin 3-kyuu Magical? Pokahn (TV) as Chakura; Sachio Umino
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Matashirou (ep 8)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Glasses store shopkeeper (ep 1)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Tadaaki Ono
Seraphim Call (TV) as police officer C (ep 1)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Robobo
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Rizo
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Mayor (ep 2)
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ulron
Suite Precure (TV) as Otokichi Shirabe
Tactical Roar (TV) as Rumble Fish
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Manager of Beef Bowl Stand (ep 19)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Tooyama (ep 17)
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Cop (1)
Toriko (TV) as Balloon Pigeon Keeper (ep 7); Dores; Koppowo; Pahpoh (eps 72, 81)
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Village Chief
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Carpet Seller
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Blue Knight (ep 1)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Master of Shuusei
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as driver (ep 6); Shinma Jumping-Beast (ep 7)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Hondaya (ep 14)
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) as android (ep 6); principal (ep 5)
X (TV) as Teacher (ep 10)
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Sekitome
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Papaya (ep 7)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Yoji Kudo (eps 10-11)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Man (ep 25)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Bago; Sebastian
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Sakakura's Father (ep 2)
Zoids (TV) as Doctor D
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none