Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Related anime:
    Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) (spinoff)
    Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) (sequel)
      Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) (sequel)
        Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection (TV) (sequel)
          PriPara (TV)

Alternative title:
Pretty Star - Sognando l'aurora (Italian)
プリティーリズム オーロラドリーム (Japanese)
星光少女 ~ 極光之夢 ~ (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, drama, magic, romance
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: The Prism Show is an all-new kind of ice skating show that requires its participants to be figure skaters, models, and singers all at the same time. Aira and Rhythm are two girls who both dream of becoming the Prism Queen. They'll have to train hard and overcome both their quarrels with each other and their blossoming interest in boys if they want to achieve their dream.
User Ratings: 27 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:4, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 76 users, rank: #3778 (of 6016)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.111 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.601, rank: #4232 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 5.878 (Decent), rank: #4649 (of 6009) (seen all: 7.64 / seen some: 5.97 / won't finish: 2.67)
Bayesian estimate: 6.388 (Decent+), rank: #3380 (of 4575)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2011-04-09 to 2012-04-01
2014-01-31 (Animax Asia)
2014-06-02 (ITA)
Release dates: We have 25
Opening Theme:
#1: "You May Dream" by LISP (eps 1-29)
#2: "1000 % kyunkyun sa se te yo ♡" (1000%キュンキュンさせてよ♡) by Pretty Rhythm All Stars
Ending Theme:
#1: "Happy GO Lucky! ~Happy☆Lucky de GO!~" (Happy GO Lucky! 〜ハピ☆ラキでゴー!〜) by SUPER☆GiRLS
#2: "We Will Win! -Kokoro no Baton de po・pon no po~n☆-" (We Will Win! -ココロのバトンでポ・ポンのポ〜ン☆-) by Tokyo Girls' Style
#3: "Pretty Rhythm de Go!" (プリティーリズムでGo!) by Kana Asumi, Sayuri Hara & Azusa Kataoka
#4: "Everybody's Gonna Be Happy" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 40-51)
Insert song:
"1/1000 Eien no Bigaku (1/1000永遠の美学;1/1000 Beauty)" by Takashi Kondo & Nobuhiko Okamoto & Kenn (eps 1,9-10,23,26,44)
"Don't Give Up" by Satomi Akesaka (eps 43,47)
"Dream Goes On" by Kana Asumi (eps 10-12,26,35,39,41,44,46-47,50)
"Hop! Step!! Jump!!!" by Kana Asumi & Sayuri Hara & Azusa Kataoka (eps 29-31,33-39)
"Itoshi no Tinkerbell" (愛しのティンカーベル; My Beloved Tinkerbell) by Callings (eps 22,26,30,44)
"Kokoro Jūden!" (ココロ充電!;Heart Charged!) by Sayuri Hara (eps 12,24,27,35,39,42-43,48)
"Mera Mera Heart ga Atsuku Naru" (めらめらハートが熱くなる;The Burning Heart Gets Hotter) by Kana Asumi & Sayuri Hara & Azusa Kataoka (eps 5,7,15,17,23,26-28,35,39)
"Never Let Me Down ~Ganbari ya!~" (Never Let Me Down 〜がんばりやぁ!〜;Do Your Best!) by Madoka Yonezawa & Satomi Akesaka (eps 21,26-27,32,37,39)
"Shall We Go?!" by Kanae Itō (eps 42,47,49)
"Switch On My Heart" by Azusa Kataoka (eps 12,14-16,22,26,35,39-40,45,50)
"We Will Win! -Kokoro no Baton de Po Pon no Po~n☆-" (We Will Win! -ココロのバトンでポ・ポンのポ〜ン☆-) by Tokyo Girls' Style (eps 27,31,34-35)
"Wonderful World" by Madoka Yonezawa (eps 45,47)
"You May Dream" by LISP (eps 1,30-32,35,39,46,51)
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Animax UK Adds Noragami (Jun 23, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masakazu Hishida
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Aya Tsubota (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 22, 30, 35, 39, 45, 48, 51
)

Deko Akao (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 11-12, 20-21, 26, 33, 36-37, 41, 44, 49-50
)

Momoko Murakami (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 24, 28, 34, 43
)

Shuji Iuchi (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 25, 29, 38, 46
)

Takashi Ifukube (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 19, 27, 32, 40, 47
)

Tomoko Taguchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 23, 31, 42
)

Storyboard:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 4)
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 9, 27, 43)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 11, 24)
Jou Aoba (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 21, 26, 36-37, 40-46 even, 47-50
)

Kaoru Yabana (6 episodes
eps 5, 17, 22, 34, 41, 48
)

Keiichi Honda (ep 14)
Nobuhiro Kondo (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 33
)

Norikatsu Nakano (OP)
Ryoji Fujiwara (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 19, 25, 28, 31, 35, 42, 47
)

Shou Kawashima (ep 14)
Shuji Iuchi (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 29, 38, 46
)

Takahiko Kyōgoku (5 episodes
eps 12, 20, 30, 45, 51
)

Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 18, 32, 39)
Episode Director:
Akira Kato (5 episodes
eps 9, 19, 31, 43, 49
)

Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 4)
Hiroki Negishi (eps 28, 38)
Jou Aoba (ep 26)
Kaoru Yabana (eps 5, 10, 34)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 22)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 7, 17)
Kousuke Kobayashi (eps 7, 17, 35)
Masato Miyoshi (eps 24, 41)
Norikatsu Nakano (OP)
Osamu Sekita (8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 21, 27, 33, 42, 48
)

Shinya Watada (ep 47)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 12, 20, 30, 37, 45, 51
)

Yasuo Ejima (eps 15, 23)
Yoshihiko Iwata (eps 6, 16)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (13 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 18, 25, 29, 32, 36, 39-40, 44, 46, 50
)

Original Character Design: Akio Watanabe
Character Design: Shou Kawashima
Art Director: Maho Takahashi
Animation Director:
Akira Fujita (ep 37)
Akira Kano (eps 6, 16)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 1, 32)
Chan-Young Park (ep 47)
Hiroko Kuurube (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 15, 19, 21, 25, 27, 32-33, 42, 48
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 43)
Hisashi Kawashima (eps 9, 26, 46)
Hitomi Takechi (ep 13)
Jouji Yanase (ep 25)
Kazue Tamari (eps 28, 38)
Keiichi Honda (ep 14)
Kenichi Watanabe (eps 37, 45)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 22, 34, 46)
Masayuki Tanaka (ep 3)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 7, 17, 35)
Miyuki Honda (ep 20)
Reika Hoshino (ep 20)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 23)
Ryuichi Baba (OP)
Sang Hoon Cha (ep 47)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 3)
Takuro Shinbo (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 29, 36, 44, 46, 51
)

Toshiharu Kudō (ep 27)
Toshiya Furuike (eps 7, 17, 35)
Tsubasa Ito (eps 32, 46)
Yasuhito Murakami (eps 9, 15)
Yasutami Murakami (ep 23)
Yūki Morimoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 24, 41, 50
)

Yumiko Ishii (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 30, 40, 49
)

Yuu Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 31, 39, 47
)

Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Yuuzou Satou
Director of Photography: Jiro Tazawa
1st Key Animation:
Asako Inayoshi (ep 43)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 43)
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Maeda (ep 46)
Akiko Kuribayashi (Omichi Studio; ep 22)
Arifumi Kunimatsu (eps 3, 11)
Ayano Sugai (ep 44)
Azusa Sugitani (ep 14)
Daiki Ōta (ep 46)
Eiichi Tokukura (OP)
Fujio Aoshishi (ep 1)
Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; ep 14)
Fumi Ōsuga (eps 3, 11)
Hayato Mutō (ep 1)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 46)
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 7)
Hiroki Moritomo (OP)
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 44)
Ietaka Son (Wish; ep 14)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 16)
Kan Natsumi (Drop; ep 22)
Kana Kōno (ep 16)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Dream Force; ep 22)
Kazuya Takahashi (AI; eps 9, 50)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 1)
Kei Sakai (ep 10)
Keiko Kitamura (ep 11)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 2)
Kôji Katô (ep 32)
Manami Ōsaki (ep 14)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 16)
Marie Yamada (eps 36, 44)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 14)
Masahiro Sasaki (Dream Force; ep 22)
Masakuni Kaneko (AI; ep 50)
Masato Furukawa (Drop; ep 22)
Mineko Yagihara (Omichi Studio; ep 22)
Naoki Fuchigami (ep 44)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Natsumi Yasu (ep 44)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 46)
Ryōko Ayagami (ep 14)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 3)
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 44)
Shin'ya Kitamura (AI; ep 9)
Shintaro Nakamura (ep 14)
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 34)
Shūichi Furukawa (Rocket Vision; ep 9)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 11)
Tae-Hyung Kim (eps 6, 16)
Taeko Mihashi (ep 44)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 7)
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 3)
Takahito Suzuki (ep 3)
Takashi Yoshiyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 45-46
)

Takatsugu Itō (ep 16)
Takeshi Son (OP)
Tomoe Kikuchi (eps 36, 44)
Tomoko Teranishi (ep 14)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 14)
Yui Ushio (Wish; ep 14)
Yūichi Haga (ep 1)
Yuji Gotou (OP)
Yuji Shibata (OP; eps 1, 34)
Yukari Koike (ep 17)
Yuki Kudou (ep 36)
Yūko Shionji (ep 13)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 14)
Yuu Fujimori (ep 34)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 14)
Animation producer: Shoichi Yoshida
Assistant Animation Director:
Masahiko Itojima (ep 23)
Masakazu Saito (ep 23)
Background Art:
Ah Young Cho (Studio Tulip)
Akiko Onizuka (Studio Tulip)
Ayako Harada (Studio Tulip)
Ayako Onizuka (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15-16
)

Ayano Nitta (Studio Tulip)
Benkō Fujita (Studio WHO)
Chizue Nagayasu (Studio WHO)
Chuan-Lin Zhang (eps 1, 9, 12)
Daimon Yamazaki (Studio Tulip)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip)
Eri Inoue (Studio Tulip)
Eri Murakami (Studio Tulip)
Erika Kawashima (Studio Tulip)
Futoshi Igishi (Studio Tulip)
Genki Wakui (ep 5)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO)
Haruka Ito (Studio Tulip)
He Rim Park (Studio Tulip)
Hiromi Ueno (Studio Tulip)
Hiroshi Kaneko (Studio Tulip)
Jeon Rim Jang (Studio Tulip)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip)
Kazumi Sakakibara (Studio Tulip)
Ken Naito (Studio Tulip)
Ken Tateishi (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Ikeda (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip)
Mano Ishizuka (Studio Tulip)
Masae Honda (Studio Tulip)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Masataka Takiguchi (Studio Tulip)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip)
Midori Aikawa (Studio Tulip)
Mio Tsunoda (Studio Tulip)
Mitsuaki Katō (Studio Tulip)
Motoki Yui (Studio Tulip)
Naho Muramatsu (Studio Tulip)
Naotake Ichiyanagi (Studio Tulip)
Nariyuki Aoki (Studio Tulip)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO)
Reika Sugiura (Studio Tulip)
Reina Ōyoshi (Studio Tulip)
Satoru Ōizumi (Studio Tulip)
Sayaka Fujii (Studio Tulip)
Sayaka Mogami (Studio Tulip)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip)
Se Byeol Hwan (Studio Tulip)
Seitarō Kawamura (Studio Tulip)
Shogo Goto (Studio Tulip)
Sou Tokashiki (Studio Tulip)
Takahiro Matsuura (Studio Tulip)
Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO)
Takeshi Tateishi (eps 2, 5, 7)
Tomoaki Iida (Studio Tulip)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO)
Tomomi Arakawa (Studio Tulip)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip)
Yuri Aoki (Studio WHO)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip)
Yutaka Hamamatsu (Studio Tulip)
Casting Management: Haruka Yamauchi
CG:
Akihito Itō (Tatsunoko)
Akira Hiraizumi (Tatsunoko)
Ayuki Katayama (Atelier Bitol)
Chiaki Hidaka (Shirogumi)
Hiroko Umemura (Atelier Bitol)
Hiromi Hyūga (Tatsunoko)
Hirotaka Naito (Shirogumi)
Hiroyuki Yoshida (Shirogumi)
Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol)
Kōhei Suzuki (Tatsunoko)
Kyōhei Shimura (Tatsunoko)
Kyōta Nagase (syn Sophia)
Makoto Miyahara
Mariko Makino (Shirogumi)
Masahiro Oota (Atelier Bitol)
Masahiro Takizawa (Atelier Bitol)
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko)
Morifumi Kawaminami (syn Sophia)
Ryōdai Takano (Shirogumi)
Ryong Hee Lee (Atelier Bitol)
Shitsu Ihara (Tatsunoko)
Takayuki Chiba
Takayuki Okumura (Tatsunoko)
Taku Yamamoto (Tatsunoko)
Tatsuhiko Taishiyaku
Teppei Suyo (Atelier Bitol)
Tetsuya Sasaki
Toshiyuki Ito
Tsutomu Momouchi
Yoshifumi Kasanaga (Tatsunoko)
Yoshihiro Otobe (Tatsunoko)
Yumiko Murakami (Shirogumi)
Yun Ju Jeon (Atelier Bitol)
Yuuzou Satou (Tatsunoko)
Yūya Shiraishi (Tatsunoko)
CG Chief Animator: Yoshihiro Otobe
Color design: Misako Akama
Digital Production: Satoshi Ōikawa
Finish Animation:
Akiko Shimizu (T2 Studio)
Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Corporation)
Chie Sugiyama (Sunshine Corporation)
Chihiro Ueki (Sunshine Corporation)
Daiki Ura (Sunshine Corporation)
Daisuke Uchiumi (Sunshine Corporation)
Emiko Katou (Sunshine Corporation)
Fumie Kawamata (T2 Studio)
Hajime Satou (Sunshine Corporation)
Hiroshi Asami
Kaori Maruyama (Sunshine Corporation)
Kiyomi Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation)
Kumi Nanjo (T2 Studio)
Rie Miyazawa
Takako Ito
Finish Check: Yumiko Kokubun
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yonemitsu (Asia-do)
Akiko Fujii (Asia-do)
Arifumi Kunimatsu
Chun Ming Liu (ep 17)
Daiki Itō (Sunshine Corporation)
Fumi Ōsuga
Haruaki Ryū (Sunshine Corporation)
Hidetaka Kaneko (Sunshine Corporation)
Kaori Yūma (Asia-do)
Katsumasa Kasai (Sunshine Corporation)
Keiko Kitamura
Kōta Andō (Sunshine Corporation)
Minori Inahara (Sunshine Corporation)
Osamu Honma (Sunshine Corporation)
Reina Tamaki (Asia-do)
Rena Kubota (Asia-do)
Risa Tabata (Sunshine Corporation)
Setsuko Takenouchi
Shūichi Furukawa
Shūjirō Ami
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation)
Takanao Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation)
Takashi Mio (Sunshine Corporation)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation)
Tomonori Ebisawa (Asia-do)
Yoshiyuki Hijikata
Yuki Miyamoto (Asia-do)
Yūta Azuma (Sunshine Corporation)
Insert Song Composition:
Nobuto Ikehata
Seikou Nagaoka
Insert Song Lyrics: Nobuto Ikehata
Insert Song Performance:
Adrian Bergerac (Rocket Studio;Electric Guitar)
Azusa Kataoka (29 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12, 14-17, 22-23, 26-40, 45-46, 50-51
)

Kana Asumi (29 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-12, 15, 17, 23, 26-39, 41, 44, 46-47, 50-51
)

Kanae Itō (eps 42, 47, 49)
Kenn (as Callings; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 22-23, 26, 30, 44
)

Madoka Yonezawa (8 episodes
eps 21, 26-27, 32, 37, 39, 45, 47
)

Mi-yo (Rocket Studio;background vocals)
Nobuhiko Okamoto (as Callings; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 22-23, 26, 30, 44
)

Satomi Akesaka (8 episodes
eps 21, 26-27, 32, 37, 39, 43, 47
)

Sayuri Hara (27 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12, 15, 17, 23-24, 26-39, 42-43, 46, 48, 51
)

Seikou Nagaoka (Rocket Studio;Keyboard)
Takashi Kondo (as Callings; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 22-23, 26, 30, 44
)

TOKYO GIRLS' STYLE (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 34-35
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Kawashima (eps 7, 17, 35)
Akiko Nakano (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11-12, 20-21, 30, 40
)

Akira Etō (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 18, 29, 36, 44, 51
)

Akira Fujita (eps 45, 50)
Akira Kano (ep 16)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 10, 22, 41)
Ako Kagiyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 24, 34
)

An Jae Ho (ep 47)
Ani Katō (ep 7)
Arifumi Kunimatsu (Big Bang; ep 33)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 9, 32)
Asami Shimizu (ep 16)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 35)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 34)
Aya Maeda (Studio Liberty; eps 7, 22)
Ayumi Ono (ep 6)
Byung Chul Jun (ep 47)
Chi Man Park (ep 47)
Chiaki Nakamura (Sunrise Wakagi-juku; eps 2, 24)
Dai Nishino (Big Bang; ep 33)
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 20, 30, 40, 49
)

Daiki Ōta (4 episodes
eps 4, 23, 32, 43
)

Daisuke Kusakari (ep 46)
Daisuke Sakamukai (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 20, 30, 40, 49
)

Eisuke Matsubara (Seigasha; ep 23)
Emiko Kataoka (Dream Force; eps 1, 3, 9, 46)
Emiko Niiyama (eps 28, 38)
Etsuko Iiguchi (eps 28, 38)
Etsushi Mori (6 episodes
eps 5, 20, 30, 40, 46, 49
)

Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; eps 23-24, 34)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 22)
Genichiro Kondo (OP)
Hajime Mitsuda (eps 2, 10)
Harumi Takagi (ep 22)
Hidenori Hanesaka (Dream Force; ep 3)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 16, 24)
Hidetaka Kaneko (eps 7, 17, 35)
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 20, 30, 40)
Hiroki Abe (ep 24)
Hiromi Matsushita (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 34, 46)
Hiroyuki Okuno (4 episodes
eps 4, 39, 43, 46
)

Hoon-Chul Choi (ep 47)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 6)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 48)
Kanta Suzuki (OP)
Kaori Akimoto (ep 17)
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 40, 49)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 34)
Kazue Kinoshita (eps 6, 16)
Kazuhiro Yamada (ep 1)
Kazunori Takahashi (ep 33)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 10, 22)
Kazuyo Tominaga (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 30, 40, 46, 49
)

Kazuyuki Igai (eps 7, 35)
Keiichi Honda (ep 14)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 30, 40, 49
)

Keiichiro Mochizuki (eps 3, 11)
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 22, 31
)

Keiko Motoya (ep 3)
Kenichi Takase (ED; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 46, 50
)

Kenichi Watanabe (Rocket Vision; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 12, 15, 19-20, 25, 30-31, 37, 40, 45, 49-50
)

Kenji Takeguchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 21, 33, 42, 48
)

Kenji Terao (ep 22)
Kiyoshi Etō (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Kō Hosaka (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 29, 36, 44, 51
)

Kōhei Tokuoka (Sunrise Wakagi-juku; ep 2)
Kōji Kase (ep 46)
Kôji Katô (ep 9)
Kumiko Kakoi (4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 35, 37
)

Kumiko Kasuga (ep 17)
Kyoko Kametani (ep 3)
Lee Kan Min (OP)
Mai Takehara (eps 7, 17, 35)
Maki Sugizono (eps 24, 34)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 32)
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; ep 49)
Makiko Takamichi (eps 28, 38)
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 29, 36, 44, 51
)

Manabu Katayama (Sunrise Wakagi-juku; ep 2)
Manabu Kawada (Rocket Vision; 5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 20, 30
)

Manabu Shioda (eps 17, 35)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 15)
Masahiko Ouchi (ep 34)
Masahito Otani (Anime Torotoro; 4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 23, 25
)

Masanori Iizuka (AI; eps 9, 19)
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 19)
Masato Furukawa (ep 34)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 49
)

Masato Kato (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 21, 33, 42, 48
)

Masayuki Fujita (eps 24, 41)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 7, 17)
Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Production; eps 44, 51)
Michio Satô (ep 48)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 34)
Mika Tomitani (ep 22)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Minoru Okabe (4 episodes
eps 13, 27, 34, 40
)

Mio Aihata (eps 24, 34)
Misao Abe (ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; ep 34)
Miyoko Yanagino (eps 28, 38)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 12, 40)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 22)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 3)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 49)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 8, 18, 29, 36, 44
)

Naomi Takehara (Sunrise Wakagi-juku; ep 2)
Natsuki Watanabe (Meta Studio; ep 25)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 1, 4, 19)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 7, 17, 35)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 7, 17, 35)
Norikatsu Nakano (OP)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 7, 17)
Pei Qi Peng (eps 23, 32, 43)
Qing He (Rocket Vision; 6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 30, 40, 49
)

Raku Nishikimi (ep 19)
Rei Chimoto (Sunrise Wakagi-juku; ep 2)
Reiko Fujita (ep 7)
Rie Kaneko (ep 42)
Rie Omori (ep 22)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; eps 1, 9)
Sachiko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 30, 40, 49)
Sakana Hatakeyama (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 8, 18, 29, 36, 44, 51
)

Sakura Takagi (ep 7)
Sato Tominaga (Studio Mu; eps 9, 19, 31)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 1)
Satooshi Shishikura (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 21, 33, 42, 48
)

Sayaka Koiso (OP)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 48)
Setsuko Shinjitsu (ep 16)
Shiho Hayashi (Sunrise Wakagi-juku; ep 2)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 7, 17)
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 6, 16)
Shinya Kawano (eps 7, 17, 35)
Shinya Uchida (5 episodes
eps 9, 27, 32, 37, 41
)

Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 8, 18, 26, 31-32, 41, 46, 50
)

Shiori Kobayashi (eps 7, 17)
Shizuo Kawai (ep 16)
Shōtarō Nakaumi (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Shouji Endo (eps 28, 38)
Shouta Nanba (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 30, 40, 49
)

Shūichi Furukawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 15, 31
)

Shunsuke Masuda (5 episodes
eps 11, 21, 33, 42, 48
)

Shūzō Yamada (ep 45)
Takahiro Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 11, 21, 33, 42, 48
)

Takana Matano (Sunrise Wakagi-juku; ep 2)
Takao Ozone (ep 22)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 34)
Takashi Yoshiyama (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 13, 15, 19, 25, 27, 31, 37, 41, 45, 50
)

Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 29, 36, 44, 51
)

Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 21)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 3)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 28, 38)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 8, 18, 29, 36, 44, 51
)

Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 29, 36, 44, 51
)

Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 23)
Tomoki Mizuno (OP)
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 22, 31
)

Tomoko Shimizu (Dream Force; ep 3)
Tomomi Murayama (8 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 24, 31, 34, 45, 50
)

Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 32)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Tōru Iino (ep 35)
Toshiharu Kudō (4 episodes
eps 4, 23, 39, 46
)

Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; 6 episodes
eps 4, 15, 23, 32, 39, 46
)

Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 28)
Toshiya Furuike (eps 7, 17, 35)
Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 10, 13)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 4, 23)
Toyoaki Nakajima (G&G Direction; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 21, 33, 42, 48
)

Tsugumi Ueno (eps 28, 38)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 8, 18, 29, 36, 44, 51
)

Tsukumi Matsushita (Studio Byuun; eps 13, 27)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; 6 episodes
eps 4, 15, 23, 32, 39, 46
)

Tsuyoshi Yoshinaga (ep 6)
Yang Hyun Oh (ep 47)
Yasue Sosogi (eps 28, 38)
Yasuhiro Endo (ep 38)
Yasutami Murakami (eps 13, 32)
Yō Imano (ep 10)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 23-24, 34)
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 50)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 20)
Yoshiyuki Hijikata (ep 3)
Young Hoon Han (ep 47)
Yu Kobayashi (OP)
Yūhei Murota (ep 1)
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 23)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 48)
Yuji Shibata (7 episodes
eps 4, 19, 23-24, 27, 41, 45
)

Yuji Suzuki (Rocket Vision; 15 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 12, 15, 19-20, 25, 30-31, 37, 40, 45, 49-50
)

Yuji Ushijima (ep 6)
Yuka Iwabe (Sunrise Wakagi-juku; ep 2)
Yukari Miyakawa (eps 7, 17, 35)
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; eps 44, 51)
Yūki Morimoto (eps 45, 50)
Yūki Sumiya (ep 16)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 7, 17, 35)
Yukihiro Urata (Meta Studio; ep 25)
Yukiko Shimizu (Dream Force; eps 13, 27)
Yuko Dangi (eps 1, 22)
Yuko Watanabe (Dream Force; ep 13)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 30)
Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Liberty; eps 22, 35)
Yūta Kiso (ep 11)
Yuu Ikeda (9 episodes
eps 9, 19, 23, 26, 31, 39, 46-47, 50
)

Yuuko Yoshida (ep 22)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; eps 23-24, 34)
Yuya Takahashi (ep 4)
Music producer: Nobuto Ikehata
Music Production Management: Takashi Murakami
Planning Assistant: Ken Yoda
Product Manager: Takashi Kamo
Production Advancement:
Airi Yamada (eps 7, 17, 35)
Fumio Ito (eps 6, 16)
Hideyuki Furube (eps 30, 40, 49)
Hiroshi Akiyama (8 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 25, 31, 37, 45, 50
)

Hiroshi Iijima (eps 1, 9, 19)
Jirō Hashi (eps 36, 44)
Jōji Okazaki (ep 26)
Kazuri Sanada (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 30, 40, 49
)

Kōichi Yamaji (ep 24)
Kōshō Makino (eps 13, 27, 41)
Mariko Kudou (eps 10, 22)
Nana Imanaka (ep 47)
Nobuhisa Hasegawa (eps 4, 14)
Shinji Sano (eps 43, 47)
Tadasuke Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 21, 33, 42, 48
)

Takashi Toriyama (eps 28, 38)
Tatsumasa Uebayashi (7 episodes
eps 8, 18, 29, 32, 39, 46, 51
)

Tsuguo Momoi (ep 23)
Yumi Iio (ep 34)
Production Desk: Eiji Kitamura
Setting Production:
Nana Imanaka
Shinji Sano
Sound Editor: Naotsugu Uchida
Sound Mixing: Nobuto Kojima
Sound Producer: Takeshi Nishina
Sound Production: Takumi Itou
Special Effects: Miho Suzuki
Theme Song Performance:
Ayami Sema (Prizmmy☆;ED4)
Azusa Kataoka (OP, OP2, ED3)
Kana Asumi (OP, OP2, ED3)
Karin Takahashi (Prizmmy☆;ED4)
LISP (OP)
Madoka Yonezawa (OP2)
Mia Kusakabe (Prizmmy☆;ED4)
Prizmmy☆ (ED4)
Reina Kubo (Prizmmy☆;ED4)
Satomi Akesaka (OP2)
Sayuri Hara (OP, OP2, ED3)
SUPER☆GiRLS (ED)
TOKYO GIRLS' STYLE (ED 2)
Azusa Kataoka as Mion Takamine
Kana Asumi as Aira Harune
Sayuri Hara as Rizumu Amamiya

Aki Nakajima as Uru Harune
Hiro Nakajima as Eru Harune
Houko Kuwashima as Sonata Amamiya
Kanae Itō as
Kaname Chris
Narrator
Sonata Amamiya/Kanzaki(Young)
Kenji Nomura as Ryūtarō Amamiya
Kenn as Hibiki Tōdō
Kenta Miyake as
Penguin-sensei
Yamao Yamada
Madoka Yonezawa as Serena Jounouchi
Motoko Kumai as
Itsuki Harune
Neko-chi
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Wataru
Noriko Hidaka as
Bear-chi
Omi Harune
Nozomu Sasaki as Hiroshi Harune
Risa Hayamizu as
Kyōko Asechi
Rabbit-chi
Satomi Akesaka as Kanon Tōdō
Susumu Chiba as Jun Takigawa
Takashi Kondo as Shō
Yoko Soumi as Kei

Aki Nakajima as
Participant C(ep 11)
Young Lady A(ep 25)
Ami Maeshima as Natsuki(SUPER☆GIRLS; ep 6)
Asami Konno as Asami Konno(ep 39)
Asami Yano as Female Student
Asuka Horiguchi as
Announcer(ep 7)
Participant B(ep 11)
Prism Star(ep 12)
Ayumi Fujimura as Yuri(ep 29)
Bin Shimada as Ittetsu(ep 28)
Chafurin as Santa-Sensei(ep 38)
Chikara Oosaka as Broadcaster(ep 42)
Hayato Nakata as Man B(ep 18)
Hideyuki Kanaya as
AD(ep 23)
Director(4 episodes
eps 24, 27-28, 34
)
Hiro Nakajima as
Kuchibashi(ep 27)
Old Lady 1(ep 32)
Participant A(ep 11)
Young Lady B(ep 25)
Hiroaki Tajiri as
Announcer(ep 25)
Customer(ep 28)
Journalist(ep 40)
Hiroki Shimowada as Announcer(ep 11)
Hironori Miyata as Old Man 1(ep 32)
Hisako Kyouda as Shizuko Nakayama(ep 32)
Houko Kuwashima as Kaito(ep 38)
Jenya as Young Lady D(ep 25)
Kan Tanaka as
Broadcaster(eps 49-50)
Live Announcer
Kanae Itō as
Girl(ep 51)
Meganee Akai
Reporter(ep 40)
Kaori Fukuhara as Flare Nanri
Kazuyoshi Hosoya as Zookeeper B(ep 19)
Keiichi Sonobe as Broadcaster(eps 40-41)
Kenn as
Broadcaster(ep 40)
Reporter(ep 45)
Kurumi Mamiya as Andy
Mai Nakahara as Nana Ichijō
Masaki Terasoma as Steven Jounouchi(5 episodes
eps 37, 43-49 odd
)
Mika Teratani as
Commentator(ep 1)
Flare's Mom
Mitsuo Senda as Mizusawa(ep 32)
Moeko Ueda as Moeko Ueda(ep 39)
Moemi Naoki as Female Student(ep 9)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Announcer(ep 13)
Reporter(ep 10)
TV Announcer(ep 1)
Nozomu Sasaki as Announcer(ep 45)
Rei Sakuma as Anna Takamine(eps 45, 49-50)
Rie Yamaguchi as Action Committee A(ep 9)
Risa Hayamizu as Reporter(ep 45)
Ryōhei Yabunaka as
Journalist(ep 40)
Subordiante(ep 37)
Sachi Taketani as Tacky
Sakura Yoshioka as Teacher(ep 24)
Sayaka Ohara as Karina Togashi(eps 40, 49-50)
Shizuka Ishigami as Action Committee B(ep 9)
Shunya Hiruma as Customer(ep 28)
Sōma Saitō as Reporter(ep 5)
Sumire Uesaka as Young Lady C(ep 25)
Takahiro Miyake as
Customer(ep 28)
PA(ep 35)
Takashi Kondo as Reporter(ep 45)
Takuma Suzuki as Announcer A(ep 34)
Takumu Shinohara as
Onlooker B(ep 19)
Subordinate(ep 43)
Tatsuya Kuramochi as Onlooker A(ep 19)
Toshihiko Seki as Pietro Takamine(eps 45, 49-50)
Toshiko Maeda as Granny(ep 38)
Touko Aoyama as
Announcement(eps 11-12)
Announcer A(ep 34)
Old Lady 2(ep 32)
Touko(ep 6)
Tsubasa Takanohashi as Reporter(ep 5)
Yūichi Karasuma as Man A(ep 18)
Yūta Odagaki as
Customer(ep 28)
Journalist(ep 40)
Man(ep 35)
Zookeeper A(ep 19)
Yutaka Aoyama as
Old Man 2(ep 32)
Producer(4 episodes
eps 23, 27-28, 34
)

Aki Nakajima(ep 4)
Azusa Kataoka(eps 3-5, 8-9)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Animation Production Assistance: Bridge
Broadcaster:
BS Japan (2011-04-09)
TV Aichi (2011-04-09)
TV Hokkaido (2011-04-09)
TV Osaka (2011-04-09)
TV Setouchi (2011-04-09)
TV Tokyo (2011-04-09)
TV Wakayama (2011-04-18)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-04-09)
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce
Internet Streaming: Hulu (Hulu Japan)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: DIVE II Entertainment
Original Creator:
syn Sophia
Takara Tomy
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Assistance:
Ajiado (eps 28, 38)
Dongwoo Animation (ep 47)
G&G Direction (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 21, 33-34, 42, 48
)

Kyushu Animation (ep 14)
Studio Kuma (eps 6, 16)
Studio Mats (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 30, 40, 49
)

Sunshine Corporation (eps 7, 17, 35)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Texture Design: Studio Lillypad
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
(none)
Sarah Quinn as
Bear-chi
Eru Harune
Neko-chi
Serena Jounouchi
Uru Harune

Sarah Quinn as Mega-nee Akai
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Korea
Korean cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Serena Clerici
Translation: Laura Di Terlizzi

Dialogues: Anna Grisoni
Video Post-Production: Carlo Cargnelutti
Beatrice Caggiula as Rizumu Amamiya
Debora Magnaghi as Aira Harune
Deborah Morese as Mion Takamine

Alessandro Capra as Jun Takigawa
Alessandro Germano as Hibiki
Andrea Oldani as Itsuki Harune
Elisabetta Spinelli as Akai Mega-nee(ep 8)
Emanuela Pacotto as Akai Mega-nee(eps 2-3)
Federica Valenti as Beachi
Jolanda Granato as Akai Mega-nee(ep 1)
Katia Sorrentino as Sonata Kanzaki
Lorella De Luca as Omi Harune
Maddalena Vadacca as Kyoko Asechi
Marco Balzarotti as Ryūtarō Amamiya
Patrizia Scianca as Rabichi
Pietro Ubaldi as Master Penguin
Pino Pirovano as Hiroshi Harune
Rosa Leo Servidio as Akai Mega-nee(eps 14, 20)
Sabrina Bonfitto as Eru Harune
Serena Clerici as
Kanon Toudou
Uru Harune
Tiziana Martello as Serena Jounouchi
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Frisbee (from 2 June 2014)
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology