Masaki TERASOMA

寺杣 昌紀
Family name (in kanji): 寺杣
Given name (in kanji): 昌紀
Date of birth: 1962-05-08
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Hobbies:
Horseback riding
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ahmet in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Anders in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Bail Organa in "Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones" (Japanese)
Bail Organa in "Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese)
Basilio in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Boze in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese)
Dessie Horstna Arls in in "Atelier Meruru: The Alchmist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Erutus Profiteur in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese)
Grug Crood in "The Croods" (animated movie) (Japanese)
HUNK in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Kintaros in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (Voice) (Japanese)
Major Mitchell in "Independence Day" (movie, TV version) (Japanese)
Matthew Kensington (voiceover for Josh Brolin) in "Hollow Man" (live-action ) (Japanese)
Rondemion in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese)
Simon in "Yoru no Nai Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
Storyteller in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Vossler York Azelas in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG)
Wyler Gibson in "Black★Rock Shooter: The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Submarine XO
Aeon Flux (live-action movie) as Trevor Goodchild
Animal Crossing (movie) as Apollo
Ape Escape (TV) as Pipotron J
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mr. Ral (Petra's father)
Bartender (TV) as Kamishima's boss
Beast Saga (TV) as Wolfen
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Russel (eps 16-18)
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Jubei
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Makia Dexiart
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Rintarō Hinata
BUTA (movie) as Buta (Pig)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Vittorio (eps 16-17)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Kosuke Niwa
Devil May Cry (TV) as Isaac (ep 5)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Knightmon
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Maou
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Ian Kamp
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Ian Camp
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Torafuzar
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Sōichirō Kuzuki
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Sōichirō Kuzuki
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Gertner; Yurie Rockbell
Gallery Fake (TV) as Akio Kikushima (ep 29)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Azuma
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Kenshin Uesugi; Uesugi Kenshin (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 14, 17, 19-20
)

Gintama (TV) as Mysterious Man (ep 164)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bob Stigner (ep 5)
Guin Saga (TV) as Vanon
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as 2nd Section Chief Rorenfo (ep 1)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Kazuo Makunouchi
Inuyasha (TV) as Goryoumaru
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Mōryōmaru
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Mr. Takii
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as Tsukasa Ryuuji (eps 18-19)
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Kintaros (voice) (eps 14-15)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Juugo Kannagi
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Kaoru's Father (eps 1, 5)
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Putao (ep 2)
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as Goal Todoroki
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Akashi's Father
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Adalbert von Grantz
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Gunner leader (ep 9.5); Olaf
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Kiyotsuna Sasaki (ep 7)
Log Horizon (TV) as Roderick
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Roderick
Madlax (TV) as McRae 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Ben Barberry (ep 1)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Kuramochi
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Detective (ep 9)
Naruto (TV) as Renga
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hidan
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Mui
Negima! (TV) as Eishun Konoe (ep 21)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Beholder (ep 5)
No. 6 (TV) as Rikiga
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Narration (ep 1)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tenten
One Piece (TV) as Caribou
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Kintaros (voice); Shadow Moon (voice)
Phoenix (TV) as Yumihiko (Dawn Chapter)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Cilent (eps 71-72); Handsome
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Juputoru
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) as Juptile
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Shaga
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Steven Jounouchi (5 episodes
eps 37, 43-49 odd
)

(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) as Diego del Moral
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Aritou (eps 18-19)
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Hirakagenai
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Hidan
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kambei Shimada
Samurai Gun (TV) as Kaishuu Katsu
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Rigolet (ep 6)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Jingorou Higaki (ep 8)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Kanechika Umerhara
Shin Kamen Rider (live-action special)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Barga
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Jigheart
Smile Precure! (TV) as Daigo Hino
Sōten Kōro (TV) as En Shou (Yuán Shào); Yuan Shao (En Shō)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Guang-Lin Pan
Steins;Gate (TV) as Yūgo Tennōji (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11, 16, 20, 24-25
)

Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Yūgo Tennōji
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Erwin Rommel (ep 2)
Tokko (TV) as Dr. Shiraishi
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Pyron
Toriko (TV) as Midora
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kelb
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kelb
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Fei Wong Reed
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Grosum
Un-Go (TV) as Jujirou Fuwa (ep 9)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Kyōji Atsuzawa
Vividred Operation (TV) as Kenjirō Isshiki
Wolverine (TV) as Tesshin Asano
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as man (ep 1); narrator (ep 3)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kawachi's Father
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none