Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Pokémon: Black and White (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Pocket Monsters XY (TV) (sequel)
      Pocket Monster XY: Hakai no Mayu (movie)

Alternative title:
Pocket Monsters: Best Wishes! Season 2
Pokémon Bianco e Nero: Destini Rivali (Italian)
Pokémon: Black and White Season 2
ポケットモンスター ベストウイッシュ シーズン2 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 17 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 5 votes (dub:5)
 Good: 6 votes (dub:4, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (dub:2, sub:2, ?:1)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 93 users, rank: #3537 (of 5999)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.177 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.0424, rank: #1892 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.043 (Good), rank: #2037 (of 5995) (seen all: 6.99 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 6.56)
Bayesian estimate: 7.247 (Good+), rank: #1391 (of 4548)
Episode titles: We have 58
Vintage:
2012-06-21 to 2013-10-03
2012-11-12 (Italy - K2)
2012-12-25 (Poland - Disney XD Poland)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Rival Destinies" by Erin Bowman & Joe Phillips (eps 85-97)
#1: "Yajirushi ni Natte!" (やじるしになって!; Be an Arrow!) by Rica Matsumoto (eps 85-108)
#2: "It's always you and me" by Neal Coomer and Kathryn Raio (eps 98-)
#2: "Yajirushi ni Natte! 2013" (やじるしになって! 2013; Be an Arrow! 2013) by Rica Matsumoto (eps 109-122)
#3: "Natsumeku Sakamichi (Summerly Slope" by Daisuke (eps 123-142)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Look Look☆Here (みてみて☆こっちっち Mite Mite ☆Kotchitchi)" by Momoiro Clover Z (eps 85-108)
#2: "Sakura go Round" By Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (eps 109-122)
#3: "Let's join hands (Te o tsunago)" by Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (eps 123-)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies - Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2013-09-10 (from $11.61)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies - Set 2 (Dub.DVD) 2014-03-25 (from $11.68)
    Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies - Set 3 (Dub.DVD) 2014-06-17 (from $18.83)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Director: Norihiko Sudo
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Character Design: Toshiya Yamada
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Chief Animation Director:
Toshihito Hirooka
Toshiya Yamada
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kouichirou Satou
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line)
Ayako Mori (Sakura Create)
Chizuru Kanai (Sakura Create)
Eri Shibusawa (Studio Liberty)
Eriko Yagi
Hiromi Funatsu
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro)
Hiromi Kosuda
Keiko Shimizu
Masamune Hirata (Studio Liberty)
Minami Takemura (Sakura Create)
Mineko Yagihara
Naohiro Samata (Hadashi Pro)
Naoko Igarashi
Noriko Machiyama (Hadashi Pro)
Rina Takenawa
Rui Yakata (Sakura Create)
Satomi Ishizaki (Hadashi Pro)
Toshihito Hirooka (Hadashi Pro)
Toshiko Nakaya
Yoko Ikekawa
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Hadashi Pro)
Yukihiro Kitano
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe
Assistant producer: Yui Kutō
Associate producer: Choji Yoshikawa
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack)
Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack)
Isao Fukuchi (Studio Jack)
Keiko Kanemura (Studio Jack)
Kiyomi Kohara (Studio Jack)
Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack)
Shigeto Saka (Studio Jack)
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Jack)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack)
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack)
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack)
CG Producer: Jun Kondo
Color design: Norimichi Yoshino
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa (Jay Film)
Key Animation:
Akihide Saitō
Akihito Aoki
Ako Kagiyama
Atsushi Ogata
Ayaka Nakajima
Ayumi Namiki
Chieko Hisha
Chika Ueno
Hai Dong Wu
Haruna Katsu
Hiroki Sakai
Hiromasa Ōmichi
Hiromi Funatsu
Hiromi Naganawa
Hiromi Sakai
Hisashi Samejima
Izumi Shimura
Jia Qi Wang
Jin Ning Zhang
Jing Jing Wang
Jun Gui Zhao
Jun Ling Song
Junji Uesugi
Kahoru Hirata
Kai Xuan Du
Kana Takakura
Kanae Matsunaga
Kaori Higuchi
Kazue Motohiro (Wish)
Kazuhiko Udagawa
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi
Kazuko Nakayama
Kazuko Shibata
Kazuyuki Maeda
Keiko Shimizu
Ken'ichi Yamagata
Kimiharu Obata (Pioneer Production)
Kōdai Kitahara
Kouhaku Nishio
Kozue Saitō
Kunihiko Natsume
Kuniko Hamano
Lin Lin Lu
Madomi Mori
Mai Tsutsumi
Maiko Kagetsu
Masaaki Iwane
Masamune Hirata
Masaru Hamada
Masateru Inada
Masateru Yoshimura
Masaya Yasutome
Masayo Matsumoto
Michiko Noda
Mie Yagasaki
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center)
Miho Sekimoto
Miki Kaneko
Mitsuhiro Okumura
Mitsuko Moriyama
Miyuki Katayama
Miyuki Nakayama
Miyuki Sugawara
Momoko Yamada
Nana Miura
Nanae Yonemoto
Naoki Yamashita
Naoko Igarashi
Natsumi Okada
Nobuko Shinohara
Nobumichi Kawamura
Noriko Itou
Osamu Nuita
Reina Yamauchi
Ryuuta Yanagi
Satoru Murata
Satoru Murayama
Satoru Yamashita
Sayuri Ishii (Pioneer Production)
Sayuri Ōsato
Seiji Takeda
Shin Young Kim
Shingo Nishiyama
Shinji Matsuda
Takahiro Kuroishi
Takao Ozone
Takashi Shinohara
Takeshi Atomura
Tatsuya Annoura
Teruhiko Yamazaki
Tomomi Nakamura
Tomoyo Sawada
Toshihito Hirooka
Toshiko Nakaya
Tsuyoshi Moride
Wataru Sekimoto
Xiao Bo Ma
Yasue Ohno (Studio MAT)
Yoko Ikeda
Yoko Ikekawa
Yōko Nagashima
Yong Sik Kim
Yoshio Chizaki
Yui Matsuno
Yūichirō Fujimoto
Yuki Naoi
Yukihiro Kitano
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez)
Yuko Matsuo (Studio Runa)
Yuriko Ishii (Pioneer Production)
Production Desk: Shinsuke Sakamoto
Production manager: Hiroyuki Kato
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Hideo Okamoto
Setting Production: Kenji Ota
Sound Editor: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Nobuhei Hirano
Sound Production Manager: Haruki Satō
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke (OP3; OP #3)
Momoiro Clover Z (ED)
Rica Matsumoto (OP)
Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (ED2, ED3)
Video Editing:
Nozomi Suzuki
Ryo Naitou
Aoi Yūki as Iris
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Mamoru Miyano as Dent
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi

Hiroki Touchi as Achroma(7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Masaki Aizawa as Ghetsis
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hikari
Shinichiro Miki as Kojiro

Ai Kayano as Anima(ep 137)
Akeno Watanabe as
Angie(7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)

Satoshi's Zuruggu
Asami Seto as Nonomi(ep 109)
Aya Endo as Pansy
Ayana Taketatsu as Shōbu(ep 100)
Chiaki Takahashi as
Officer Junsa
Satoshi's Gamagaru
Chika Fujimura as
Dent's Yanappu
Nurse Joy
Chinami Nishimura as
Hikari's Pachirisu
Satoshi's Kenhallow
Etsuko Kozakura as Hikari's Pochama
Hiromi Igarashi as Michael(ep 103)
Inuko Inuyama as Satoshi's Hahakomori
Kensuke Satou as Brad(eps 118-122)
Kenta Miyake as Satoshi's Waruvile
Kikuko Inoue as Hikari's Togekiss
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Hikari's Magmarashi
Musashi's Koromori
Kouki Uchiyama as Kotetsu
Marie Mizuno as Mareep
Megumi Hayashibara as Satoshi's Tsutarja
Megumi Nakajima as Meloetta
Miho Arakawa as Helena(eps 118, 122)
Mika Kanai as Kojiro's Desumasu
Minami Tsuda as Iris's Kibago
Misato Fukuen as Satoshi's Mijumaru
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Onix
Miyu Matsuki as Cattleya(ep 90)
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Drago(ep 140)
Maya(ep 98)
Naoki Koshida as Bianco(eps 114, 121)
Ryohei Kimura as Davey(eps 102, 108)
Saki Fujita as Verbena(eps 118, 122)
Satsuki Yukino as Hikari's Mimirol
Subaru Kimura as Yukiya(ep 134)
Takahiro Sakurai as Tide(ep 125)
Takanori Hoshino as Jeremy
Takuya Eguchi as Cheren(ep 111)
Tomo Sakurai as Shirona
Unshou Ishizuka as
Hikari's Mammoo
Satoshi's Gantle
Wasabi Mizuta as Satoshi's Chaoboo
Yōko Hikasa as Ellie(ep 113)
Yui Ishikawa as Holly(ep 132)
Yuji Ueda as Shizui(ep 94)
Yukito Souma as Nero(ep 114)
Yuuki Kaji as Virgil

Rumi Ookubo(ep 111)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic (Team Kato)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
CG Production: OLM Digital
Composite: Studio Cosmos
Finish Animation:
Jumondo
Studio Elle
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Tim Werenko (DuArt Film & Video)
Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Tom Wayland (DuArt Film & Video)
Editorial Supervision:
David Numrich
Hollie Beg
Wolfgang Baur
Insert Song Performance: Erica Schroeder (as Meloetta)
Mixing: Alon Namdar (DuArt Film & Video)
Music Editing: Manny Corallo
Online Video Editor: Daniel Edelman (DuArt Film & Video)
Opening Sequence Editor: Chase Voorhees (DuArt Film & Video)
Production Supervision: Donaven Brines
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Bill Rogers
Series Logo Design: Jeremy Perkins
Sound Supervision: Carmen Borgia (DuArt Film & Video)
Theme Song Composition:
David Wolfert
John Loeffler
Theme Song Performance:
Alex Nackman
Kathryn Rao
Eileen Stevens as Iris
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Jason Griffith as Cilan
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Kayzie Rogers as Iris' Axew
Michele Knotz as Jessie
Rory Max Kaplan as Cameron

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Audino
Nurse Joy
Bill Rogers as
Cilan's Stunfisk
Dawn's Quilava(eps 86-93)
Billy Bob Thompson as
Geraldo
Kenton
Chinami Nishimura as Dawn's Pachirisu(eps 86-93)
Ed Paul as
Giovanni
Juniper's Assistant
Eli James as
Ash's Krokorok
Cilan's Pansage
Emily Bauer as
Cynthia
Giovanni's secretary
Officer Jenny
Emily Jenness as Dawn(eps 86-93)
Erica Schroeder as Bianca
Haven Paschall as Concordia(eps 118, 122)
Hilary Thomas as Marris
Jason Griffith as
Ash's Scraggy
Trip's Serperior
Jimmy Zoppi as Professor Oak
Kayzie Rogers as Trip's Frillish
Kikuko Inoue as Dawn's Togekiss(eps 86-93)
Lianne Marie Dobbs as
Anthea(eps 118, 122)
Moira(ep 98)
Lisa Ortiz as
Ash's Oshawott
Chris(ep 88)
Marc Thompson as
Ash's Pignite
Dawn's Mamoswine(eps 86-93)
Horatio
Shepherd
Megumi Nakajima as Meloetta
Michele Knotz as
Ash's Snivy
Dawn's Piplup(eps 86-93)
Mika Kanai as Iris's Emolga
Miriam Pultro as Caitlin(ep 90)
Rodger Parsons as Narrator
Sarah Natochenny as
Cassie
Dawn's Buneary(eps 86-93)
Scottie Ray as Alder
Sean Schemmel as Jervis
Suzy Myers as Burgundy
Todd Haberkorn as Cheren(ep 111)
Tom Wayland as
Ash's Boldore
Cilan's Crustle
Freddy O'Martian
Iris's Excadrill
Manning
English companies
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Doh-hyeong Nam as Dent
Gyeong-Hui Jang as Iris
Seon-Ju Lee as Satoshi

Yeong-Seon Kim as Kojiro
Korean companies
French staff
French cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Marc Delhausse
Production Assistant:
Beata Cieslak
Nicolas Potemberg
Theme Song Performance:
Daniela Sindaco (interpreter, OP)
Marie-Line Landerwyn (Speech OP)
Olivier Ghnassia (interpreter, OP)
Timing Script: Julio Soto
French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Eduardo Garza
ADR Script:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza
Executive producer: Mario Castañeda

Editing: Rubén Vásquez
Music Director: Maggie Vera
Production: Daniela Valle Romeral
Recording engineer: Alejandro Cadena
Theme Song Lyrics:
Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP 1)
María Caneda (Spain dub; OP 2)
Santiago Aguirre (Spain dub; OP 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ágata García (Spain dub; OP 1)
Carmen López Pascual (Spain dub; OP 2)
Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP 1)
Lucky Luciano (Spain dub; OP 2)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum(Spain dub)
Alejandro Villeli as Giovanni
Belén Rodríguez as Iris(Spain dub)
Bruno Coronel as Cilan
Diana Perez as Jessie
Fernando Cabrera as Millo(Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as
Meowth
Narrator
Hugo Navarrete as Professor Oak
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Leyla Rangel as Dawn
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum
Susana Moreno as Iris

Amparo Valencia as Jessie(Spain dub)
Analiz Sánchez as Elesa
Andrea Orozco as Anthea
Christine Byrd as Concordia
Danai Jiménez Querol as Alexia(Spain dub)
Diego Angeles as Brycen
Dulce Guerrero as Professor Juniper
Humberto Velez as Clay
Iván Jara as James(Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth(Spain dub)
Karla Falcón as Skyla
Lupita Leal as Bianca
Mayra Arellano as Officer Jenny
Mildred Barrera as Nurse Joy
Nicolas Frias as Ghetsis
Ricardo Escobar as N(Spain dub)
Ricardo Mendez as Porter

Abraham Vega as Shamus(ep 77)
Adelaida López as
Cher(Spain dub; ep 98)
Professor Encina(Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 105, 109, 123
)
Adrián Viador as Virgil(Spain dub; eps 102-108)
Adriana Casas as Cynthia
Ainhoa Martín as Melina(Spain dub; ep 98)
Alan García as
Jules(ep 82)
Manning(eps 90-92)
Soren
Alan Prieto as Réferi del Torneo Clubexplosión(eps 69-72)
Alejandro Orozco as
Angus(eps 69-72)
Lewis(eps 59-60)
Alejandro Villeli as Robert´s Grandfather(ep 5)
Alfonso Manjavacas as Porter(Spain dub)
Alondra Hidalgo as
Burgundy
Elesa´s Admirer(eps 1-2)
Álvaro Ramos Toajas as Maíz(Spain dub; ep 140)
Amparo Valencia as Elder(Spain dub; eps 100-101)
Ana Jiménez as Morana(Spain dub; ep 140)
Ana Esther Alborg as Lotus(Spain dub; ep 132)
Analiz Sánchez as Singer(ep 4)
Andrea Arruti as Flora(eps 69-72)
Antonio Domínguez as
Schwarz(Spain dub; ep 114)
Ultimo(Spain dub; ep 103)
Antonio Esquivias as Mr. Costa(Spain dub; ep 125)
Armando Coria as Clay´s Worker(ep 61)
Beatriz Berciano as Officer Mara(Spain dub)
Belén Rodríguez as Kenton(Spain dub; ep 90)
Benjamin Rivera as
Humilau Gym Referee(ep 94)
Recruit Team Rocket
Schwarz
Blanca Hualde as
Layla(Spain dub; ep 95)
Nanette(Spain dub; ep 109)
Blanca Rada as Simón(Spain dub; ep 99)
Carlos Bautista as Trip(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 90-93, 103-104
)
Carlos Hernández as Ferris(eps 75-76)
Carlos Larios as Russet(Spain dub; ep 105)
Celia de Diego as Amor(Spain dub; eps 118, 122)
César Martín as
Carlton(Spain dub; ep 132)
Delfino(Spain dub; ep 125)
Koga(Spain dub; ep 116)
Magikarp Salesman(Spain dub; ep 116)
Tony's Father(Spain dub; ep 138)
Chelo Vivares as Cameron(Spain dub; 8 episodes
eps 93-94, 103-108
)
Cheyenne Summers as
Kanto Fair Host(Spain dub; ep 116)
Tony's Mother(Spain dub; ep 138)
Claudia Motta as Sean(ep 65)
Cristina Hernandez as Gail(eps 69-72)
Cristina Yuste as
Ellie(Spain dub; ep 113)
Gemma(Spain dub; ep 132)
Sara(Spain dub; ep 100)
Dafnis Fernández as Director de la guardería(ep 95)
David Robles as Davy(Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 102-103, 108
)
Desirée Álvarez as Anima(Spain dub; ep 137)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as
Captain(Spain dub; ep 125)
Geraldo(Spain dub; eps 90-91)
Manning(Spain dub; eps 90-91)
Narrator(Spain dub)
Pokédex(Spain dub)
Shepherd(Spain dub; ep 90)
Eduardo Garza as
Pierce
Referee Radio Station(ep 3)
Ricard Nouveau(ep 80)
Elsa Covián as Linda(ep 8)
Emma Cifuentes as Ms. Chandler(Spain dub; ep 98)
Erick Salinas as Team Rocket Member(ep 96)
Ernesto Lezama as Cedric Juniper
Fernando Calderón as Ferris(Child; eps 75-76)
Fernando Cordero as
Damian(Spain dub; ep 116)
Dino(Spain dub; ep 108)
Radley(Spain dub; ep 103)
Weiss(Spain dub; eps 114, 121)
Francisco Grijalvo as Jervis(Spain dub)
Gabriel Jiménez as Ghechis(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
Gerardo Mendoza as Ricky(ep 69)
Gerardo Reyero as Bianca´s Dad(ep 1)
Gerardo Vásquez as Animator(ep 53)
Gisela Casillas as Old Woman(ep 59)
Gloria Núñez as Ms. Ondina(Spain dub; ep 125)
Hiromi Hayakawa as
Caitlin(ep 90)
Marigold(ep 80)
Inés Blázquez as
Georgia(Spain dub; eps 90-93)
Horacio(Spain dub; ep 90)
Irene Jiménez as Aldith
Irwin Daayan as
Edmund(eps 69-72)
Robert(ep 5)
Isabel Martiñon as Glenn(ep 65)
Isabel Romo as Betty(eps 69-72)
Isacha Mengíbar as Hiedra(Spain dub; flashback; ep 103)
Jaime Vega as Dr. Zager
Javier Balas as Brock(Spain dub; ep 116)
Javier Lorca as Mikael(Spain dub; ep 103)
Javier Olguín as
Charles/Accelguardián(eps 8, 10)
Weiss
Jesse Conde as Miles(eps 65-67, 103)
Jesus Barreda as Barret(Spain dub; eps 117-122)
Jesus Maniega as Acromo(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Teca(Spain dub; ep 125)
Jorge Saudinós as
Ridley(Spain dub; eps 96-97)
Rodney(Spain dub; ep 134)
José Escobosa as
Captain(Spain dub; ep 141)
Ellie's Grandfather(Spain dub; ep 113)
Giovanni(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 96-97, 123, 142
)
José Antonio Toledano as Toby(ep 4)
Jose Luis Orozco as
Metro Central Voice(ep 3)
Mr. Gold(ep 82)
Juan Logar Jr. as Handsome(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 112, 117, 120-122
)
Juan Perucho as Carrasco Encina(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 109, 117, 120-122
)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Jeff(Spain dub; ep 102)
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as Referee(Spain dub; ep 111)
Laura Pastor as
Paz(Spain dub; eps 118, 122)
Rhoder(Spain dub; ep 117)
Laura Torres as Mick(ep 65)
Lety Amezcua as
Billy Jo(eps 83-84)
Nimbasa Gym Referee
Leyla Rangel as Erina(ep 3)
Lourdes Arruti as Georgia
Luis Mas as Lirio(Spain dub; eps 100-101)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as
Getty(eps 69-72)
Helper # 2(ep 57)
Henchman # 2(ep 8)
Stephan
Luis Fernando Orozco as
Foongus Coach(ep 7)
Foongus Trainer(ep 56)
Nicky(eps 83-84)
Pokémon World Tournament Junior Cup Ref(eps 90-93)
Virbank Gym Referee(eps 83-84)
Lupita Leal as Elesa´s Admirer(eps 1-2)
Manuel Díaz as
Coach Deino # 3(ep 7)
Deino Trainer # 3(ep 56)
Mar Bordallo as
Cassie(Spain dub; ep 90)
Maya(Spain dub)
María Blanco as
Borgoña(Spain dub; eps 90-93)
Marris(Spain dub; ep 90)
María Antonia Rodríguez as
Cintia(Spain dub)
Débora(Spain dub; ep 136)
María Teresa Neila as Selma(Spain dub; ep 105)
Marisa Marco as Delia Ketchum(Spain dub; ep 142)
Martin Soto as Mayordomo(ep 80)
Mayte Mira as Moira(Spain dub; ep 98)
Melissa Gedeón as Katharine(ep 6)
Miguel Zúñiga as Mirto(Spain dub; eps 90-93)
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Stephan(Spain dub; eps 103-108)
Mireya Mendoza as Roxie(eps 83-84)
Miriam Valencia as
Aldith(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)

Misty(Spain dub; ep 116)
Tony(Spain dub; ep 138)
Moisés Iván Mora as Bobby(ep 7)
Mónica Villaseñor as Sierra(eps 75-76)
Monserrat Mendoza as Elesa´s Admirer(eps 1-2)
Nycolle González as Layla(ep 95)
Oscar Castellanos as Freddy O'Martian(Spain dub; 11 episodes
eps 90-93, 103-108, 126
)
Pablo Sevilla as Ciprián(Spain dub; ep 94)
Pablo Tribaldos as
Halsey(Spain dub; ep 115)
Kendrick(Spain dub; ep 103)
Zeo(Spain dub; ep 140)
Paco Mauri as Professor Malveaux(ep 81)
Paloma Escola as Marta(Spain dub; ep 100)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as
Doctor Ferrara/Hombre Cryogonal(ep 8)
Jervis(eps 86-98)
Pilar Coronado as Cadbury(Spain dub; ep 126)
Pilar Martín as Chris(Spain dub; ep 88)
Pilar Puebla as Bel(Spain dub; eps 103-108)
Rafael Azcárraga as Don Jorge(Spain dub; ep 126)
Ricardo Mendoza as Colress
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as Elder Man(Spain dub; ep 105)
Roberto Encinas as Professor Oak(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 109, 116, 123, 128, 130, 142
)
Roberto Mendiola as Freddy O'Martian
Rodri Martín as Cheren(Spain dub; ep 110)
Rodrigo Gutiérrez as
Coach Deino # 2(ep 7)
Deino Trainer # 2(ep 56)
Montgomery(eps 69-72)
Rossy Aguirre as Chris(ep 88)
Sandra Jara as Catleya(Spain dub; ep 90)
Sara Heras as Nurse Joy(Spain dub)
Sara Vivas as Rubén(Spain dub; ep 99)
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as Case(ep 81)
Sergio Morel as Driftveil Gym Referee(ep 61)
Vicente Gil as Dr. Zager(Spain dub; eps 86, 96-97)
Victor Ugarte as
Helper # 1(ep 57)
Henchman # 1(ep 8)
Marlon(ep 94)

Ainhoa Martín(Spain dub; ep 111)
Antonio Domínguez(Spain dub)
César Martín(Spain dub; ep 127)
Cheyenne Summers(Spain dub; ep 105)
Desirée Álvarez(Spain dub; ep 111)
Eduardo Del Hoyo(Spain dub)
Emma Cifuentes(Spain dub; ep 98)
Fernando Cordero(Spain dub)
José Escobosa(Spain dub; ep 117)
Laura Ramírez(Spain dub; ep 98)
Miriam Valencia(Spain dub; ep 111)
Spanish companies
Distributor: SDI Polonia (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio:
Deluxe 103 (Spain dub; eps 85-97)
SDI Media México
Tecnison, S.A. (Spain dub; eps 98-142)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Dubbing Engineer: Roberto Cappo
Editorial Supervision: Erica Marchini
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD (Italy)
K-2
K2 (from 20 April 2012)
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
German staff
German cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Script Adaptation: Daniela Arden
Script Translation: Daniela Arden
Theme Song Lyrics: Ralf Vornberger (OP 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Luisa Wietzorek
Ralf Vornberger
Tina Hänsch (OP 1)
Tom Luca (OP 1)
Caroline Combrinck as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Tim Schwarzmaier as Cilan

Gerhard Acktun as Meowth
Jana Kilka as Dawn
Matthias Klie as James
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie
German companies
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Voice Direction: Hilde de Mildt
Christa Lips as Ash Ketchum
José Kroon as Iris
Jurjen van Loon as Cilan

Bas Keijzer as Meowth
Fred Meijer as Meowth(BW109-BW142)
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Meghna Kumar as Dawn
Paul Disbergen as James

Donna Vrijhof as Cynthia
Edna Kalb as
Agent Jenny
Oudste
Zuster Joy(BW85)
Ewout Eggink as
Jeff
Ultimo(103)
Fleur van de Water as
Bianca
Mona(BW96)
Shannon(BW100)
Frans Limburg as Stephan
Fred Meijer as Jervis
Hilde de Mildt as
Martha(BW101)
Ms. Chandler(BW96)
Okura(BW105)
Winkelier(BW105)
Huub Dikstaal as Mikael(103)
Jannemien Cnossen as
Cher(BW96)
Professor Juniper
Jeroen Keers as
Freddy O'Martian
Verteller
Just Meijer as Don George
Leon Wiedijk as
Cameron
Rocko(BW99)
Lizemijn Libgott as
Moira(BW96)
Zuster Joy
Paul Disbergen as
Dr. Zager
Drayden
Radley(103)
Sander van der Poel as
Kendrick(103)
Soren(BW99)
Thijs van Aken as
Davy
Trip
Tineke Blok as Alexa
Dutch companies
Russian staff
Russian cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Localization Producer: Eric Heath
Production Supervision: Donaven Brines
Series Logo Design: Jeremy Perkins
Russian companies
Broadcaster:
2×2
TNT (Russia)
Danish cast
Danish staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Malene Tabert as Iris
Mathias Klenske as Ash Ketchum
Sonny Lahey as Cilan

Ann Hjort as Jessie
Peter Zhelder as Meowth
Thomas Kirk as James
Danish companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Organization Of Production:
Anita Ucińska
Paweł Przedlacki
Song Lyrics: Anna Wysocka
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Justyna Bojczuk as Iris
Robert Kuraś as Cilan

Artur Kaczmarski as Pokedex
Cezary Kwiecinski as Giovanni
Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Jarosław Budnik as James
Lukasz Talik as Trip

Adam Krylik as Colress(7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)
Adam Pluciński as Rhoder(ep 117)
Agnieszka Fajlhauer as
Burgundy
Clair(ep 136)
Anna Apostolakis as Elder (Nestorka)
Anna Gajewska as
Anthea(eps 118, 122)
Delia Ketchum(ep 142)
Anna Wodzyńska as Georgia
Artur Kaczmarski as
Cedric Juniper's Assistant(ep 122)
Jervis
Magikarps's Huckster(ep 116)
Manager(ep 95)
Team Plasma's Member(3 episodes
eps 118-119, 121
)

Weiss(ep 114)
Beata Wyrąbkiewicz as Dawn(eps 86-93)
Bożena Furczyk as Shop assistant(ep 105)
Brygida Turowska as Chris(ep 88)
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Cedric Juniper's Assistant(eps 120, 122)
Team Plasma's Member(ep 120)
Tony's Father(ep 138)
Cezary Nowak as Cedric Juniper(5 episodes
eps 109, 117, 120-122
)
Dominika Sell as Nanette(ep 109)
Elżbieta Kijowska as Mrs. Ripple(ep 125)
Grzegorz Drojewski as
Pokémon Sumo Tournament's Judge(ep 134)
Judge(7 episodes
eps 101, 103-108
)

Judge in Humilau(ep 94)
Russet(ep 105)
The Junior Cup's Judge(eps 90-93)
Grzegorz Kwiecień as
Captain(eps 125, 141)
Carlton(ep 132)
Freddy O’Martian
Team Plasma's Member(ep 112)
Iwona Rulewicz as Misty(ep 116)
Izabella Bukowska as
Bianca
Woman(ep 116)
Janusz Wituch as
Dr. Zager
Professor Oak
Joanna Pach as
Azumarill's Trainer(ep 129)
Darumaks's Trainer(ep 129)
Speaker(ep 110)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Nurse Joy
Józef Pawłowski as Cameron
Julia Chatys as Gemma(ep 132)
Julia Kołakowska as Lotus(ep 132)
Kamil Kula as
Ducklett's Trainer(ep 129)
Judge(ep 125)
Karol Jankiewicz as Cadbury(ep 126)
Katarzyna Laska as Boy(ep 111)
Katarzyna Owczarz as Officer Jenny
Klementyna Umer as
Cher
Professor Juniper
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
Barret(eps 118-122)
Croconaw's Trainer(ep 129)
Porter(12 episodes
eps 123-131, 136, 140-141
)

Tedesco(ep 125)
Leszek Zdun as Jeff(ep 102)
Lukasz Lewandowski as Worker(ep 115)
Magdalena Krylik as
Alexa(eps 134-142)
Mrs. Chandler(ep 98)
Marek Włodarczyk as
Brock(ep 116)
Team Plasma's Member(eps 112, 117)
Marta Dobecka as
Concordia(eps 118, 122)
Ellie(ep 113)
Marta
Marta Kurzak as Mona
Mateusz Narloch as
Cedric Juniper's Cooperator(ep 109)
Halsey(ep 115)
Team Plasma's Member(ep 117)
Mateusz Rusin as
Chili(ep 140)
Virgil(6 episodes
eps 102-105, 107-108
)
Michał Podsiadło as Policeman(ep 89)
Mieczysław Morański as Mr. Shaw(ep 125)
Mikołaj Klimek as
Commentator(ep 116)
Narrator
Team Plasma's Member(3 episodes
eps 118-119, 121
)
Miłogost Reczek as
Ghetsis(7 episodes
eps 112, 117-122
)

Team Plasma's Member(ep 117)
Tokuzō(ep 113)
Miłosz Konkel as Soren
Monika Pikuła as Cynthia
Olga Omeljaniec as Morana(ep 140)
Otar Saralidze as Octillery's Trainer(ep 129)
Paweł Krucz as
Davy(3 episodes
eps 102-103, 108
)

Judge(ep 101)
Team Plasma's Member(ep 117)
Paweł Szczesny as
Don George(ep 126)
Owner(ep 127)
Paweł Wiśniewski as
Clay(ep 103)
Russet's Family(ep 105)
Piotr Bąk as Alder
Przemysław Stippa as Marlon(ep 94)
Radosław Popłonikowski as
Koga(ep 116)
Schwarz(eps 114, 117)
Renata Berger as
Boy(ep 111)
Damian(ep 116)
Robert Jarociński as Ridley(eps 96-97)
Tomasz Robaczewski as Stephan(eps 103-108)
Waldemar Barwiński as
Dino(ep 108)
Mr. Lunchbox (Pan Ciacho)(5 episodes
eps 112, 117, 120-122
)
Zbigniew Konopka as Drayden
Zofia Zborowska as Caitlin(ep 90)

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Poland (from 25 December 2012)
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Márcia Regina
Translation: Elaine Pagano
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo (Brazil)

Agatha Paulita as Iris
Alex Minei as Cilan
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu

Afonso Amajones as Giovanni
Andressa Andreatto as Georgia
Armando Tiraboschi as Meowth
Daniel Figueira as Cameron
Felipe Zilse as Trip
Fernanda Bulara as Dawn
Gileno Santoro as Dr. Zager
Maira Paris as Aldith
Márcio Araújo as James
Mauro Castro as Don George
Mirna Rodrigues as Elesa
Priscila Ferreira as Bianca
Raquel Marinho as Policial Jenny
Ricardo Teles as Colress
Samira Fernandes as Nurse Joy
Tatá Guarnieri as Ghetsis
Thiago Zambrano as Stephan
Wellington Lima as Professor Carvalho(Professor Oak)
Zeca Rodrigues as Alder

Alex Morales as Bianca's Father(ep 49)
Antônio Akira as Weiss
Bruno Mello as Ricky
Caio Guarnieri as
Bobby
Jules
Radley
Rocko
Carlos Campanile as Avô da Ellie
César Marchetti as Sr. Gold
Dráuzio de Oliveira as Sr. Hatterly
Elcio Sodré as Ferris
Elisa Villon as Secretária do Giovanni
Fábio Moura as Narrador
Fátima Silva as Syerra
Flávia Narciso as
Ellie
Flora
Gail
Flora Paulita as
Layla
Marigold
Francisco Freitas as Kenton
Gabriel Noya as Pokedéx
Jussara Marques as Shannon
Kate Kelly as
Betty
Cher
Nanette
Lene Bastos as Moira
Letícia Celini as Ferris(Young)
Lucas Gama as Soren
Lúcia Helena as
Martha
Srta. Chandler
Luciana Baroli as Billy Jo
Márcia Regina as Professora Juniper
Márcio Marconatto as Cheren
Marco Antonio Abreu as Delbert
Marco Aurélio Campos as Montgormery
Matheus Ferreira as Antonio
Michel Di Fiori as Manning
Nestor Chiesse as Rizzo
Priscila Franco as
Betty
Mona
Raphael Ferreira as Weiss
Rita Almeida as Syerra(young)
Robson Kumode as Marlon
Rodrigo Araújo as Narrador do Torneio Pokemon
Silas Borges as
Kylan
Virgil
Tatá Guarnieri as
Jeff
Ricard Noveau
Tatiane Keplermaier as Burgundy
Tiago Keplermaier as Kendrick
Walter Cruz as Prof. Malveaux

Silas Borges(ep 23)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazil)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Brasil
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida
Amanda Renberg as Iris
Dick Eriksson as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Swedish companies
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology