Atsuko TANAKA (seiyuu)

田中 敦子
Family name (in kanji): 田中
Given name (in kanji): 敦子
Date of birth: 1962-11-14
Hometown: Gunma, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Dancing
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Almira in "OZ" (VG) (Japanese)
Amidatelion in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG) (Japanese)
Anna "Grim" Grimsdóttír in "Splinter Cell" (VG/from Splinter Cell to Conviction) (Japanese)
Arecia Al-Rashia in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Argenta in "Dragon Nest" (PC RPG) (Japanese)
Arly in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Astrid Zxes in "Atelier Meruru: The Alchemist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Astrid Zxes in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Audrey Raines in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Azumi Nakamori in "Wrestle Angels: Survivor" (VG) (Japanese)
Brooke Shields in "The Simpsons" (single episode) (Japanese)
Cassandra Pentaghast in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Chun-Li in "Namco X Capcom" (VG)
Chun-Li in "Street Fighter III" (VG)
Dolly in "Toy Story 3" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Eleanor Varrot in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Emma Honeywell in "The Last Remnant" (VG) (Japanese)
Flavia in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Fumiko Odette Vanstein in "Shikigami no Shiro III" (VG) (Japanese)
Gorgon in "Mahou Sentai Magiranger" (Voice) (Japanese)
Impa in "The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword" (VG) (Japanese)
Inanna in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Joan in "King Kong" (live-action movie/color version remake) (Japanese)
Kagami in "Tenchu 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaine in "Nier Replicant" (VG) (Japanese)
Karura in "Aquapazza -AQUAPLUS Dream Match-" (VG/arcade) (Japanese)
Karura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Karura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Karura in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Karura in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuyo in "Genji" (VG)
Lara Croft in "Tomb Raider" (VG/From T.R. 2 to the latest games of the series) (Japanese)
Leone in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Lisa Lisa in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Mathias in "Tales of Innocence" (VG)
Merlwyb Bloefhiswyn in "Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Michau in "Philosoma" (VG) (Japanese)
Michelle Peng in "Jyuken Sentai Gekiranger" (TV Series) (Japanese)
Mrs. Davis in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Narration in "Mister Mosquito" (VG) (Japanese)
Natalia in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Opera Vectra in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Phoebe in "Friends" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Poison in "Street Fighter III" (VG)
Poison in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Poison in "Ultra Street Fighter 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Rancelona in "Demon Gaze" (VG) (Japanese)
Regina in "Namco X Capcom" (VG)
Rosso in "Dirge Of Cerberus Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Sarah in "The Crow 2: City of Angels" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sayoko Nanamori in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Shina in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Slan in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG)
Sofia Sartor in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Special Agent Kensi Blye in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Except for the Hawaii Five-0 Episode 30 episode) (Japanese)
Syoko Takamiya in "Refrain Love" (VG) (Japanese)
Tess in "The Last of Us" (VG) (Japanese)
The Mayor in "Destroy All Humans!" (VG/PS2, Xbox) (Japanese)
Toni Marchette in "Beverly Hill 90210" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Trish in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
Ultimecia in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Ultimecia in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Venus Rosemaria in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
Villeta Badim in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Pita Ten (TV) : Storyboard (ep 21) 
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Miss Lemon
Agent Aika (OAV) as Nena Hargen
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) as Nagase (Mother)
Alexander: The Movie as Cassandra
Amatsuki (TV) as Inugami (eps 4-5)
Angel Links (TV) as Valeria
Angelique (OAV) as Dia
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Madam (Ningen Shikkaku arc; eps 1-4) 
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Dana
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Kotoe Amano
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Bayonetta
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Botanica
Berserk (TV) as Slan; Suran
Black Cat (TV) as Echidna
Black Jack (OAV) as Abumaru (ep 6)
Black Jack (TV) as Konomi Kuwata = Black queen (Karte 15, 1st)
Blade (TV) as Tara Brooks
Blue Seed (TV) as Mother Kanbayashi
Brain Powered (TV) as Shiela Glass
BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Mom
Busou Shinki (TV) as Narration
Campione! (TV) as Lucrezia Zora
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Matsumoto Kaori
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Caster; Neco-Arc Destiny
Case Closed (TV) as Akiko Kinoshita (ep 94)
(The) Cat Returns (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Harumi Kiyama
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Queen Elizabeth of Russia (eps 8-10)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as "White-haired demon"
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Reiko Amakai
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Coffee
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Mom
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Ame no Murakumo (god of swords; eps 1, 12)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Trish
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Marmo
Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) as Professor Kelly
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Lacan
Fancy Lala (TV) as Yumi Haneishi
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Caster (ep 4)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Caster
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Caster
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Mrs. Crichton
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Soi; Takiko Okuda
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Soi
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Katarina (ep 11)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Fei Cui
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Major Motoko Kusanagi
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Motoko Kusanagi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Chroma (ep 9); Motoko Kusanagi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Motoko Kusanagi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Motoko Kusanagi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Motoko Kusanagi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Motoko Kusanagi
Gingitsune (TV) as Etsuko Toyokura
Gintama' (TV) as Fumiko (eps 232-236)
GLASSLIP (TV) as Miwako Okikura (eps 6-8)
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) as Natsumikan
Golgo 13 (TV) as Eva Krugman (ep 15)
Gravitation (TV) as Kaoruko (ep 1)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Nanako's mother
Halo Legends (OAV) as Dr. Halsey (The Package)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Maiko Kaji
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Iriria Rose (ep 10); Rahzel's mother (ep 6)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Alisa Ryan (ep 11)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Sakura Inuo (ep 7)
Hero Tales (TV) as Kōei
Hoop Days (TV) as Kyoko Himuro
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Moukaku
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Lisa Lisa
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Hyouchuka (ep 12)
Kawa no Hikari (special) as Blue
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Freya
Kiseijū: Sei no Kakuritsu (TV) as Ryōko Tamiya
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Tsujii-sensei
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Samari Ittan
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Reika Nagase
Kyoro-chan (TV) as Pachikuri
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Fujina
Little Busters! (TV) as Announcer (eps 21-23)
Lupin III: Angel Tactics (special) as Kaoru
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Cicciolina (ep 2)
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Karen Korosky
Maburaho (TV) as Maika Kazetsubaki
Macross 7 the Movie: The Galaxy's Calling Me! as Margarita
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Saki Sawanoguchi
Magical Warfare (TV); Violet North
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Bikein
Master Keaton (OAV) as Kayoko Kida (ep 32)
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Wolf Lady
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Aira
Megami Paradise (OAV) as Mamamega
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Dashi
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Woman A (ep 1); Zéphine
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Juca Meilasch
Monster (TV) as Margot Langer
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Fatma Toure Gutuu
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as Yumi Miyakawa
(The) Mystery of Nonomura Hospital (OAV) as Akiko Nonomura
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Konan
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Miyuki Gotou
Noramimi (TV) as Torimi (ep 7)
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Nyamsas
Outlaw Star (TV) as Valeria
Ozma (TV) as Bynas
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Saeko
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Michiyo Kayano (Megumi's mother; ep 17)
(The) Piano Forest (movie) as Namie Amamiya
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Azami (ep 158)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Aloe (eps 14-16)
Princess Lover! (TV) as Josephine
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Yurisis Cheloria
Psycho Diver: Soul Siren (OAV) as Angelica
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Futaba Akidzuki
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Claudette
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Claudette
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Claudette
RahXephon (TV) as Sayoko Nanamori
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Cassandra
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Konan 
S.A (TV) as Sumire Karino (Tadashi's mother)
Salaryman Kintaro (TV) as Suenaga Misuzu
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Brutal Maiden Hisahide Matsunaga; Matsuo Murakumo (portrayed by Hisahide Matsunaga; ep 19)
Shattered Angels (TV) as Mika
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Naoko Tateishi (ep 4)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Takaokami no Kami
SoniAni -Super Sonico the Animation- (TV) as Kabuko Jōjōji (ep 6)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Madame Nun
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Bian Linglong (Ben Reirō)
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Queen Iliya
Speed Racer X (TV) as Gou Hibiki (young)
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Teacher (ep 12)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Medlock
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Puru
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Viletta Badim
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Villeta Vadim
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Viletta Badim
Tari Tari (TV) as Naoko Takakura (vice-principal)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Bonnie (ep 15)
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Nina Williams
Tōma Kishinden ONI (OAV) as Karla
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Tomoko Nomiyama (ep 4)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Slipstream
Trigun (TV) as Claire
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Atelia
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Kasumi Sumadera; Kyrie Ushiromiya
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Karura
Utawarerumono (TV) as Karura
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Eleanor Varrot
Variable Geo (OAV) as Miranda Jahana
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Eva
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Spider Woman
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Jagara
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Nikaidō-sensei (eps 1-2, 4)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Yuri Nikaidō (eps 5, 9-12)
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Yuri Nikaidō (5 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 11-12
)

World Record (OAV)
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Shaman
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Ann
Yukikaze (OAV) as Marnie (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none