Yukikaze (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2002 CHOHEI KAMBAYASHI, HAYAKAWA PUBLISHING, INC./BANDAI VISUAL, VICTOR ENTERTAINMENT, GONZO


Alternative title:
Battle Fairy Yukikaze
Fairy Air Force
Sentō Yōsei Yukikaze (Japanese)
Yukikaze, la Silfide del Vento (Italian)
戦闘妖精雪風 (Japanese)
戰鬥妖精雪風 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: military
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Thirty-three years ago, an alien force known as the "JAM" invaded Earth through a dimensional portal over Antarctica. Earth's forces managed to drive the JAM away to a distant planet designated as "Fairy". While the majority of Earth's population is unaware of the JAM's presence, the war continues on Fairy, where Rei Fukai is an SAF (Special Air Force) pilot assigned to pilot "Yukikaze"—an advanced reconnaissance fighter plane equipped with a near-sentient A.I. that detects the presence of the JAM within its path.
User Ratings: 377 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 34 votes (sub:18, dub:10, ?:2, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:2
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 57 votes (sub:42, dub:11, raw:2, others:2
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 81 votes (sub:55, dub:18, raw:3, others:5
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 84 votes (sub:56, dub:24, raw:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 51 votes (sub:38, dub:11, ?:1, edit.dub:1)
 So-so: 36 votes (sub:23, dub:12, raw:1)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:3, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:5)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 773 users, rank: #1327 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.074 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9759, rank: #2184 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.005 (Good), rank: #2223 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 6.74 / won't finish: 4.20)
Bayesian estimate: 7.022 (Good), rank: #2006 (of 4685)
Running time: 31 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 5
Episode titles: We have 5
Vintage: 2002-08-25
Release dates: We have 5
Ending Theme:
#1: "RTB" by Monsieur Kamayatsu (eps 1-4)
#2: "RTB-AGL2" by Monsieur Kamayatsu (ep 5)
Trivia: We have 4
Comment:
Based on the novels Sentō Yōsei Yukikaze Kai and Good Luck Sentō Yōsei Yukikaze by Chohei Kanbayashi.
Review:
News: Show:
Yukikaze 5 Trailer (Jul 9, 2005)
Yukikaze Website (Jan 9, 2004)
Yukikaze Trailer online (Dec 22, 2003)
Yukikaze date (Nov 12, 2003)
New Anime in Japan (Jul 23, 2003)
Overview - Industry (Jul 21, 2003)
A-Kon News (Jun 1, 2003)
Bandai Licenses Yukikaze (Apr 29, 2003)
AX 2002: GONZO Panel (Jul 7, 2002)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Yukikaze - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray 1-3) 2008-04-08
DVD (Region 1)
    Yukikaze - Complete Collection (Anime Legends) (DVD) 2007-06-19
    Yukikaze - Danger Zone (DVD 1) 2004-02-17
    Yukikaze - Danger Zone Limited Edition (DVD 1) 2004-02-17 (from $2.99)
    Yukikaze (DVD 2) 2005-12-13 (from $23.98)
    Yukikaze (DVD 3) 2006-07-11 (from $2.99)
Novel
    Yukikaze (Novel) 2010-01-19 (from $10.27)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Ohkura
Script:
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Ikuto Yamashita (ep 5)
Masahiko Ohkura (eps 1, 5)
Masashi Sogo (eps 2-5)
Seiji Kio (ep 5)
Yumi Tada (ep 1)
Storyboard:
Masahiko Ohkura (eps 1, 5)
Masakatsu Jo (ep 3)
Michio Fukuda (ep 2)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 1)
Naoyasu Hanyu (eps 3, 5)
Yukio Takahashi (eps 2, 4)
Unit Director: Keibun Fukushima (OP; eps 2-4)
Character Design:
Kouichi Hashimoto
Masahiro Aizawa
Masahiro Sekino (ep 5)
Masaru Kato (ep 5)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 5)
Yumi Tada (Operation 3)
Animation Director:
Kouichi Hashimoto (eps 1, 3-5)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 2)
Masaru Kato (eps 4-5)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 3-5)
Original Novel: Chohei Kanbayashi
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Hiro Yoshioka
Executive producer:
Shigeru Watanabe (Bandai Visual Co., Ltd.)
Shiro Sasaki (Victor Entertainment)
Shouji Murahama (GONZO Digimation)
2DCG Production Advancement: Yuji Miyazaki
3D Animation:
Hidemitsu Shiono (Mave Sphere)
Masanori Uetaka (Mave Sphere)
3D CG:
Atsushi Satou (IKIF+; eps 3-5)
Atsushi Tamori (Production I.G; ep 4)
Chiori Satou (Production I.G; ep 1)
Daisuke Kawauchi (IKIF+; ep 3)
Eiji Mizutani (Production I.G; ep 4)
Hidekatsu Uemura (Production I.G; ep 1)
Hidemitsu Shiono (eps 1-4)
Hideo Yamamoto (Marubatsugumi; ep 5)
Hiroshi Shiroi (GONZO; OP1-2; ep 4)
Hiroshi Souma (Production I.G; ep 4)
Hirotsugu Shimoyama (GONZO; OP1, ED3; eps 1-4)
Jun Enomoto (Marubatsugumi; ep 4)
Katsuhisa Oono (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Yamakawa (Marubatsugumi; eps 4-5)
Kazunori Suga (Production I.G; ep 1)
Kenichi Higaki (ep 5)
Makoto Endo (Production I.G; ep 1)
Masahiko Hirano (IKIF+; eps 3-5)
Masashi Kokubo (IKIF+; eps 1, 5)
Masayuki Konishi (Rokumendo; ep 1)
Miki Yoshida (Production I.G; eps 1, 4)
Patricia Hishikawa (IKIF+; ep 4)
Reina Kaneko (IKIF+; ep 3)
Sadanori Kaneda (eps 1-2)
Satoshi Shimura (Production I.G; ep 4)
Shinsuke Oshima (ep 3)
Shu Teraoka (ep 3)
Takanori Nakano (Marubatsugumi; ep 5)
Takeshi Gotō (GONZO; ep 5)
Takeshi Kai (Production I.G; ep 1)
Takuya Iinuma (SSB; eps 1, 4-5)
You Takayanagi (IKIF+; ep 3)
Yū Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 1, 3-5)
Yuuji Sakamoto (GONZO; eps 4-5)
3D CGI Chief Director: Hiroshi Shiroi
3D Font Design: Yuki Hashimoto
3D Retouch: Shin Inoie
3D Supervision: Atsushi Takeuchi
3DCG Production Advancement:
Kazuhiro Suzuki
Shinichirō Yūki
ADR Editor: Mika Kamemoto
Advertising:
Hideki Tanno (eps 1-2)
Momoka Kodatsuki
Yoko Kawahara (eps 1-4)
Art Digital Works:
Kayo Kojio
Tomomi Nakajima
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Asaki (eps 3, 5)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 2)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 2)
Hitoshi Ueda (ep 1)
Jun Takagi (eps 1, 3)
Masanori Nishii (eps 1, 5)
Masaru Kato (eps 2-3)
Miwako Yamamoto (eps 1, 3-4)
Shinji Hashimoto (eps 3-4)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 5)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 1)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 2)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 5)
Assistant Art Director: Tomonori Kato (ep 1)
Assistant producer:
Katsuji Umezawa (ep 1)
Nao Hirasawa (ep 5)
Color Coordination: Eriko Murata
Color Visual Coordinator:
Eriko Murata
Yuichi Furuichi (assistant)
Creative: Junichi Kato (eps 2-5)
Digital Production Advancement: Yoroshi Hida
Digital Production Manager: Motoko Fujikuro
Editing: Kengo Shigemura
Foley:
Yasushi Nagura (eps 1-2, 5)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Teshima
Boo-Kyoung Kim (DR Movie)
Byung-Dae Kim (Studio Koneko)
Chel-Ho Jang (DR Movie)
Cheng Jie Kuang (Phoenix Animation)
Chiori Matsuda
Chizuko Kusunoki
Daisuke Itō (Azeta Pictures)
Dong-Shik Ok (Uni Animation)
Du Suk Kim (G&G Entertainment)
En Song Wang (Phoenix Animation)
Enn-Soon Byun (DR Movie)
Eun Me Pyun (DR Movie)
Eun Young Choi (G&G Entertainment)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie)
Eun-Sim Lee (Uni Animation)
Eun-Suk Park (Studio Koneko)
Eun-Young Lee (Studio Koneko)
Gang Lin (Niandai Animation)
Gi Dong Kim (DR Movie)
Gil-Sup Suk (Studio Koneko)
Hae Jin Jeon (Studio AT02)
Hai Yan Fan (Phoenix Animation)
Hee Eun Choi (DR Movie)
Hee-Yun Nam (Sung San)
Heo Young Mi (DR Movie)
Hiromi Sasaki
Hong You (Studio Koneko)
Hui Ying Xu (Niandai Animation)
Hung Ja Jang (DR Movie)
Hyang-Seok Choe (Uni Animation)
Hye-Jung Cho (DR Movie)
Hye-Soon Byun (DR Movie)
Hye-Sung Lee (DR Movie)
Hyeon Soo Joung (DR Movie)
Hyo-jin Sin (Studio Koneko)
Hyo-Sun Lee (DR Movie)
Hyon Ok Kim (Studio Koneko)
Hyun Jo (Studio Koneko)
Hyun Hye Choi (Studio Koneko)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie)
Hyun Mi Cho (DR Movie)
Hyun-Jun Park (DR Movie)
Hyun-jung Lee (Studio Koneko)
Hyun-Woo Lee (DR Movie)
Ill-Soon Seo (Uni Animation)
Jae Hyung Kim (Uni Animation)
Jai Hun Choi (Uni Animation)
Jee-Yong Soung (DR Movie)
Jeong-Hwa Jo (DR Movie)
Ji Eun Kim (DR Movie)
Ji Woo Park (DR Movie)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie)
Jin Young Han (DR Movie)
Jin Young Yeo (G&G Entertainment)
Jin-Hee Lee (Studio Koneko)
Jin-Wook Lee (Studio Koneko)
Ju-Hee Park (Uni Animation)
Jun Watanabe (Azeta Pictures)
Jung-Hee Kim (DR Movie)
Jung-min Park (Studio Koneko)
Keiko Kakuta
Kim Hae-Jin (Studio AT02)
Kiyotaka Asada
Kouichi Shimoda
Kum Sook Seo (DR Movie)
Kumiko Ohta
Kunihiro Sakurai (Azeta Pictures)
Kwan-sik Kim (Studio Koneko)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio Koneko)
Kyoung-Sik Yoo (Uni Animation)
Kyung Sun Bae (G&G Entertainment)
Kyung Won Lee (DR Movie)
Lei Zhong Jiu (Phoenix Animation)
Li Feng Yu (Phoenix Animation)
Li Ping Tang (Phoenix Animation)
Maki Yamada
Mi Hyang Kim (Sung San)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie)
Mi Kyoung Yoon (DR Movie)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie)
Mi Ra Park (Gonzo)
Mi Sook Kim (Studio Koneko)
Mi Suk Kim (DR Movie)
Mi Young Lee (Studio Koneko)
Mi Yum Ko (Studio Koneko)
Midori Sawaki
Mika Hinata
Min Min You (Niandai Animation)
Ming Jun Zu (QEN)
Mioko Katano
Miyuki Nagaushi
Moon Suk Kim (Sung San)
Mun-hee Park (Studio Koneko)
Myong Heon Chae (Studio Koneko)
Myung-Hee Youn (DR Movie)
Naoko Takahashi
Park Hou-Jung (DR Movie)
Park Hyun-Ah (DR Movie)
Park Se Ra (DR Movie)
Pil-Won Heo (DR Movie)
Qing Ha Wen (Phoenix Animation)
Qiou Fang Shen (Phoenix Animation)
Ran Hee Park (Studio AT02)
Sang Hee Yu (G&G Entertainment)
Sang Min Lee (Gonzo)
Seon Ea Kim (DR Movie)
Seung Umi Lee (G&G Entertainment)
Seung Young Hong (G&G Entertainment)
Shigeyuki Ono (ZEXCS)
Shunsuke Hirota
Soon Young Lee (DR Movie)
Soon-Ha Hwang (DR Movie)
Soung-Mahn Jo (Studio Koneko)
Soung-Wook Lim (Studio Koneko)
Su Hyun Kim (Uni Animation)
Su Kyong Park (DR Movie)
Su-Jin Hwang (DR Movie)
Su-Jung Mun (Studio Koneko)
Suk-Hwa Park (DR Movie)
Sumiko Hatakeyama (ZEXCS)
Sun Hee You (Gonzo)
Sun-Mi Joo (Sung San)
Sung-yae Lee (Studio Koneko)
Takanori Hagiwara (Azeta Pictures)
Takayoshi Tatsuta (ZEXCS)
Toshiaki Kawasaki (ZEXCS)
Tsutomu Kaichi
Wei Hua Wang (Phoenix Animation)
Xu Guo (QEN)
Yan Shen (Phoenix Animation)
Yasunori Matsumura
Ying Hua Chen (Phoenix Animation)
Yong Joon Yang (Uni Animation)
Yoon-Hee Choung (DR Movie)
Yoon-Sun Choi (Uni Animation)
You Young (Sung San)
Youn-Hee Jeong (DR Movie)
Youn-Hee Ko (Uni Animation)
Young Hee Joung (DR Movie)
Young Ju Son (G&G Entertainment)
Young-Hee Kim (Studio Koneko)
Yu Hong (Phoenix Animation)
Yu Son Choi (G&G Entertainment)
Yun Ju Yang (DR Movie)
Zen Nagata
Zhong Hua Cao (Niandai Animation)
In-Between Check: Tomoko Miyata
Key Animation:
Aki Tango (ep 1)
Akihide Muraji (ep 5)
Akihiko Uda (Telecom Animation Film; ep 2)
Akiko Asaki (eps 3, 5)
Ayako Hata (Telecom Animation Film; ep 2)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 4)
Bo Eun Lim (Studio Koneko; ep 3)
Chang-Seop Byen (Dr.Movie; ep 1)
Chie Nishizawa (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3)
Cho Yong Joo (Studio AT02; ep 2)
Dae Hoon Kim (Studio AT02; eps 2-3)
Daisuke Itō (Azeta Pictures; ep 4)
Dong-Wook Lee (Dr.Movie; ep 1)
Erkin Kawabata (eps 2-3)
Eun Soo Oh (Studio Koneko; ep 3)
Fujio Oda (ep 2)
Fumiko Yoshida (eps 1-3, 5)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 1)
Hideo Maru (ep 1)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 4)
Hiroki Itoh (eps 2-3)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 4)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 4)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 2)
Hisao Yokohori (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3)
Hitoshi Haga (ep 3)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 1)
Ieo Sun Heo (Studio Koneko; ep 3)
Jun Takagi (eps 1-2)
Jun Watanabe (Azeta Pictures; ep 4)
Jun young Joe (Studio Koneko; ep 3)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 4-5)
Keiichi Honda (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 2-3)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 3)
Kunihiro Sakurai (Azeta Pictures; ep 4)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 3)
Mariko Aoki (ep 2)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1-2)
Masakazu Okada (eps 1-2)
Masanori Nishii (eps 1-3, 5)
Masaru Kato (eps 2-3, 5)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 4-5)
Masaya Yasutome (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3)
Michio Fukuda (eps 1-2, 5)
Min Hee Kim (Dr.Movie; ep 1)
Mineko Ueda (Telecom Animation Film; ep 2)
Misao Abe (ep 3)
Miwako Yamamoto (eps 1-3, 5)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 2, 5)
Nobuo Tomizawa (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 2-3)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 5)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 3)
Seo Seong Jong (G&G Entertainment; ep 5)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 2)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 3)
Shinobu Nishiyama (ep 5)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 1)
Shoichi Masuo (eps 1, 5)
Shujirou Hamakawa (eps 1, 3)
Shunji Suzuki (ep 1)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 4)
Takahide Ogata (studioAD; ep 1)
Takanori Hagiwara (Azeta Pictures; ep 4)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 4-5)
Takeyuki Mizumura (ep 5)
Te-Seong Weon (G&G Entertainment; ep 1)
Teiichi Takiguchi (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3)
Tetsu Inoue (eps 1, 5)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 5)
Tomoko Shimizu (Anime House; ep 2)
Tomoyuki Minagawa (eps 1-3)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 2)
Toshio Kobayashi
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 1-3)
Yeong-Hun Han (G&G Entertainment; ep 1)
Yoshiaki Kameda (studioAD; ep 1)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 3)
Yoshinobu Michihata (Telecom Animation Film; ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Kohira (ep 1)
Youko Satou (eps 1, 3)
Young-Sik Cho (Dr.Movie; ep 1)
Yûichi Takahashi (eps 2-3)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 1)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 1)
Yuuko Sotake (Telecom Animation Film; eps 2-3, 5)
Layout:
Akiko Asaki (eps 3, 5)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 3)
Masaru Kato (eps 3, 5)
Literature Production: Taichi Hashimoto
Mastering Coordination: Tsunetoshi Koike
Mechanical animation Director: Kouji Abiru (ep 4)
Music producer: Yuko Sakurai
Paint:
Ai Mei Zhu (Niandai Animation)
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Ado)
Atsuko Shibata (Studio Elle)
Bo-Ra Choi (DR Movie)
Chang Taek Jung (G&G Entertainment)
Choi Hyun Ok (DR Movie)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle)
Dong Mei Hu (Niandai Animation)
Eri Suzuki
Eriko Ishikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Eriko Murata (ED)
Eun Jang Lee (G&G Entertainment)
Eun Kyoung Kang (DR Movie)
Eun Mi Kim (Studio Koneko)
Eun Sil Lee (DR Movie)
Eun Sun Shin (Studio Koneko)
Fujie Obara (Studio Elle)
Guang Hui Zhang (QEN)
Hai Dong Mao (QEN)
Han Kyun Jung (Uni Animation)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle)
Hee Euk Gwak (Uni Animation)
Hee Kyoung Choi (DR Movie)
Heng Xia Geng (Niandai Animation)
Hiromi Kobayashi (Buyu Digital)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Ado)
Ho Kyung Kwon (Uni Animation)
Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation)
Hong Yan Ying (Phoenix Animation)
Hye Mi Kim (Uni Animation)
Hye Mi Shin (DR Movie)
Hyeon Ok Choi (DR Movie)
Hyo Sun Kim (DR Movie)
Hyun Ji An (DR Movie)
Hyun Mi Lee (Uni Animation)
Hyun Suk Kim (DR Movie)
Ikue Sakamoto (Studio Elle)
Il Moung Kim (DR Movie)
Jang Yun Ko (Studio Koneko)
Jeong Ah Yim (DR Movie)
Jeong Sook Jang (Uni Animation)
Ji Eun Lee (Studio Koneko)
Ji Hyun Han (C&S Production)
Ji Sun Park (Studio Koneko)
Jin A Park (DR Movie)
Jin Fei Zhi (Niandai Animation)
Jin Hee Oh (G&G Entertainment)
Juan Juan Lu (QEN)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Jung Hae Lee (C&S Production)
Jung-Suk Jun (DR Movie)
Junka Okada (Studio Elle)
Junko Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle)
Ki Jeong Choi (DR Movie)
Kim Hye-Jung (Sung San)
Kim Hyun Jung (Uni Animation)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle)
Kuk Dong Han (DR Movie)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Ado)
Kyeung-Hwa Kim (Sung San)
Kyoung Jin Park (G&G Entertainment)
Kyoung Mi Kim (DR Movie)
Kyung Hee Lim (Uni Animation)
Kyung Hee Shin (G&G Entertainment)
Kyung-Lan Choi (DR Movie)
Li Li Shen (Phoenix Animation)
Liang Chen (QEN)
Makiko Doi (Buyu Digital)
Masaaki Hino (Studio Ado)
Masahiko Ohkura (ED)
Masakazu Yoda
Masato Kuri (Studio Elle)
Mayumi Sawame (Studio Ado)
Mi Ae Na (DR Movie)
Mi Hee Kim (Studio Koneko)
Mi-Sung Jang (DR Movie)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle)
Miho Fujimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Miho Tanaka (Production I.G)
Min A Lee (Studio Koneko)
Min Hwa Lee (DR Movie)
Min Ying Wang (Phoenix Animation)
Ming Xia Gu (Phoenix Animation)
Miyako Hoshi
Miyuki Tsunaya (Buyu Digital)
Moon Sook Choi (G&G Entertainment)
Myoung Ae Lim (Uni Animation)
Na Lu (Phoenix Animation)
Na Young Kim (Sung San)
Nagisa Abe (Production I.G)
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle)
Natsue Sasaki (Buyu Digital)
Nobuko Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Oh Hyun Jung (DR Movie)
Oh Soon Kang (DR Movie)
Ping Sheng (Phoenix Animation)
Qian Wei Su (Phoenix Animation)
Qing Feng Ren (Phoenix Animation)
Reiko Kitajima (Buyu Digital)
Rieko Sakai
Rumi Ishiguro (Telecom Animation Film)
Rumiko Inoue (Production I.G)
Ryuta Muranaka (Studio Elle)
Saori Abiko (Studio Elle)
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle)
Sayuri Nagashima (Telecom Animation Film)
Sea Yun Park (G&G Entertainment)
Seiko Kuroda (Studio Elle)
Seiko Morimoto (Studio Elle)
Seon Ok Cho (C&S Production)
Shi Gang Chen (Niandai Animation)
Shin Inoie (ED)
Soon Lee Choi (DR Movie)
Soon Sim Kim (Uni Animation)
Su Jin Oh (DR Movie)
Su-Ra Choi (DR Movie)
Sung Hee Seo (DR Movie)
Sung Jin Park (Studio Koneko)
Sung Jun Jang (Studio Koneko)
Tae Ia Kim (Uni Animation)
Takanori Uehara (Studio Elle)
Takuya Kubo (Studio Elle)
Tamae Matsuoka
Ting Wang (Niandai Animation)
Tomoko Kohira (Studio Elle)
Tomoko Oguchi (Studio Elle)
Tomoko Yamamoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomomi Asawa (Buyu Digital)
Tomomi Kitani (Studio Elle)
Tomomi Yanagida (Studio Elle)
Waka Sakai (Studio Elle)
Wei Chen (Phoenix Animation)
Wu Hexin (Niandai Animation)
Yean-Suk Lee (Sung San)
Yeo-Rok Kim (DR Movie)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR Movie)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (Telecom Animation Film)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle)
Youn Hee Lee (DR Movie)
Youn Suk Ra (DR Movie)
Young Hee Jang (DR Movie)
Young Shim Lee (DR Movie)
Young Sim Lee (DR Movie)
Young-Jin Lee (Sung San)
Young-Soon Choi (DR Movie)
Yuan Gu (Phoenix Animation)
Yuichi Furuichi
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Yukiko Ishii (Studio Elle)
Yuko Ueda (Buyu Digital)
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie)
Yuriko Taniguchi (Production I.G)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle)
Zi Wei Wang (QEN)
Photography:
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio)
Atsushi Takeyama (Gonzo)
Ayumi Ushijima (Gonzo)
Hajime Izumisawa (T Nishimura)
Harukata Kinoshita (Gonzo)
Harutsugu Ishiguro (Gonzo)
Hiro Yoshioka (Gonzo)
Hiroyuki Ozawa (T Nishimura)
Hyeon Tae Seo (Gonzo)
Iori Mineda (Gonzo)
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio)
Kenji Fujita (Gonzo)
Koji Yamakoshi (T Nishimura)
Koujirou Hayashi (Gonzo)
Masaya Suzuki (OP)
Mayumi Kamizawa (T2 Studio)
Megumi Enomoto (Gonzo)
Miki Kameda (T Nishimura)
Naoki Kitamura (Gonzo)
Osamu Motoyama (Gonzo)
Shintaro Nakamura (Gonzo)
Shinya Kato (Gonzo)
Shuichi Heishi (Gonzo)
Tadashi Kitaoka (Gonzo)
Takashi Horiuchi (Gonzo)
Takeo Ogiwara (Gonzo)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (T Nishimura)
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio)
Tsunetaka Ema (Gonzo)
Yasuhiro Obari (Gonzo)
Yuichi Katsumata (T Nishimura)
Yuko Okubo (T Nishimura)
Photography Assistant:
Hitoshi Tamura (D's Lab)
Isao Tōkairin (D's Lab)
Takumi Yoshida (D's Lab)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (D's Lab)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (D's Lab)
Planning Association: Umanosuke Iida
Post-Production Recording: Yasushi Nagura (eps 3-4)
Production Advancement:
Eri Hayashi (ep 1)
Shinichirō Yūki (eps 3, 5)
Shintaro Nakamura (ep 1)
Yoroshi Hida (eps 2, 4)
Production manager:
Koji Kajita (eps 1, 3-4)
Toshio Yoshitomi (ep 5)
Production producer: Manabu Ishikawa
Publicity Manager:
Norihisa Oki
Shiho Miyai
Yuko Segawa (eps 1-2)
Sales Promotion Manager:
Kazuo Shimizu
Toshiaki Ishii
Script Supervision:
Hiroshi Yamaguchi
Masashi Sogo
Sound Design: Koji Kasamatsu
Sound Effect Design: Yoshiki Matsunaga
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Theme Song Performance: Monsieur Kamayatsu
Titles: Kaoru Abe
VFX Production Advancement: Kumi Watabe
Jouji Nakata as James "Jack" Bukhar
Masato Sakai as Rei Fukai

Masako Ikeda as Lynn Jackson
Miho Yamada as Edith Foss
Youko Asagami as Rydia Cooley

Atsuko Tanaka as Marnie (ep 1)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Karl Gunow (ep 2)
Katsumi Chou as Yazawa
Kazuki Yao as Tomahawk John (ep 3)
Takaya Hashi as Ansel Rombart
Takuya Kirimoto as Richard Burgadish (ep 1)
Japanese companies
3DCGI:
Gonzo (ep 5)
IKIF+ (eps 1, 3-5)
Marubatsugumi (eps 4-5)
Production I.G (eps 1, 4)
Rokumendo (ep 1)
SSB (ep 1)
Animation Production: Gonzo
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster: AT-X
Design: Artisan
In-Between Animation:
Ani Village (ep 1)
Anime House (ep 1)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 4)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-4)
Frontline (ep 1)
G&G Entertainment (eps 1, 5)
Gonzo (ep 5)
Lee Production (ep 1)
Niandai Animation (ep 2)
Phoenix Animation (eps 4-5)
Production I.G (ep 1)
QEN (ep 2)
Studio AT02 (ep 2)
Studio Hibari (ep 1)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 1)
Studio Koneko (eps 2-5)
Sung San (ep 5)
Uni Animation (eps 2-5)
White Line (ep 4)
ZEXCS (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Anime House (ep 2)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 4)
Dr. Movie (ep 1)
G&G Entertainment (eps 1, 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Studio Ad (ep 1)
Studio AT02 (ep 2)
Studio Koneko (ep 3)
Telecom Animation Film (eps 2-3)
Logo Design: Studio You
Monitor Graphics: Marubatsugumi (ep 1)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Paint:
Ani Village (ep 1)
Buyu Digital (ep 1)
C&S (ep 2)
Decell (ep 4)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-4)
G&G Entertainment (eps 1, 5)
Lee Production (ep 1)
Niandai Animation (ep 2)
Phoenix Animation (eps 4-5)
Production I.G (ep 1)
QEN (ep 2)
Studio Ad (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 1-5)
Studio Koneko (eps 2-5)
Sung San (ep 5)
T2 Studio (ep 1)
Uni Animation (eps 2-5)
White Line (ep 4)
Photography:
Gonzo
T Nishimura (ep 5)
T2 Studio (ep 2)
Photography Assistance:
AMGA (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Buyu (ep 2)
D's Lab (ep 5)
Dr. Movie (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2)
Studio Ipse (ep 2)
T2 Studio (eps 1, 3)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 2-3)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Design: Digital Circus
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Special Cooperation With: Japan Air Self-Defense Force
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Robert Buchholz
Translation: Neil Nadelman
ADR Script: Robert Buchholz
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
5.1 Surround Final Mix: Todd Anisman
Assistant producer: Grant Yamagishi
Chief Producer: Charles McCarter
DVD Menu Design: Victor De Anda
DVD Producer: Richard Noboru Kekahuna
Menu Design: Victor De Anda
Production Assistant: Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi
Production Translator: Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi
Sound Supervision: Les Claypool III
Subtitle Timing: Neil Nadelman
Dan Woren as James "Jack" Bukhar
Steve Staley as Rei Fukai

Barbara Goodson as Lynn Jackson
Carol Stanzione as Rydia Cooley
Kari Wahlgren as Edith Foss

Barry Stigler as Fleet Cmd. Nagumo (ep 4)
Bob Papenbrook as Major General Linneberg
Chris Carroll as Lt. Fukai's Wingman (ep 1)
Christopher Smith as
CVN-56 Carrier Crewman (ep 4)
Press Reporter #3 (ep 4)
Dave Mallow as Ansel Rombart
Dave Wittenberg as Messenger (eps 3, 5)
David Earnest as News Reporter (ep 4)
David Lodge as
Commander (ep 5)
FAF Official C (ep 4)
David Mallow as Ansel Rombart
Derek Stephen Prince as Captain Tom John
Doug Erholtz as
Control Operator (ep 2)
Cruise Ship Waiter (ep 1)
CVN-56 Carrier Crewman (ep 4)
Flight Student (ep 1)
Doug Stone as Karl Gunow (ep 2)
Eddie Frierson as Richard Burgadish
Fred Sanders as FAF Official A (ep 4)
Grant Albrecht as Yazawa (ep 1)
Grant George as
Flight Deck Sailor (ep 4)
Hangar Announcement (ep 5)
Operator (ep 3)
Press Reporter #4 (ep 4)
Radar Operator (ep 4)
James Murray as Liaison Officer Ishikawa (ep 4)
Jamieson Price as
Brownie Control (ep 1)
Kraken Leader (ep 1)
Narrator
Joe Cappelletti as Press Reporter #1 (ep 4)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Operator (ep 5)
Joshua Seth as Ito (eps 3, 5)
Kate Higgins as CFO (ep 1)
Kirk Baily as Press Reporter #2 (ep 4)
Kirk Thornton as
FEP-1 Pilot (ep 1)
Ghoul 4 (ep 1)
Liam O'Brien as
Colonel at Inquiry (ep 1)
Groundcrew (ep 1)
Operator (eps 1-2)
Michael McConnohie as Lt. Gen. Laitume
Michael Sorich as
Colonel at Inquiry (ep 1)
Operator (ep 5)
Michelle Ruff as
Onyx (ep 5)
Operator (ep 3)
Neil Kaplan as
Operator (ep 1)
TAB-15 Control (ep 2)
Paul Stephen as Ito (eps 1-2)
Peter Doyle as
Griffin 1 (ep 2)
Groundcrew (ep 1)
Operator (ep 1)
Philece Sampler as
Lynn's Fan (ep 2)
Marnie
Richard Cansino as
Operator (ep 2)
TS-01 Pilot (ep 2)
Stephanie Sheh as Chunyan (ep 5)
Steven Jay Blum as
FAF Official 
FAF Official B (ep 4)
Navy Officer (ep 4)
Operator (ep 5)
Reporter (ep 3)
Tony Oliver as
Colonel at Inquiry (ep 1)
Witch Watch (ep 1)
Yuri Lowenthal as Operator (ep 5)

English companies
ADR Production: Animaze
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
DVD Production: Ascent Media DVD
Online Editing Facility: D-Spot Post Production
Recording Facility: Technicolor Creative Services
Subtitle Timing: ZRO Limit Productions
Translation: ZRO Limit Productions
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Beez Entertainment
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Patrizio Prata
Fabrizio Pucci as James "Jack" Bukhar
Marco Vivio as Rei Fukai

Mavi Felli as Edith Foss
Patrizia Salmoiraghi as Rydia Cooley
Pinella Dragani as Lynn Jackson

Alessandro Rossi as Lt. Gen. Laitume
Dario Oppido as Karl Gunow
Dario Penne as Major General Linneberg
Luca Ghignone as Captain Tom John
Raffaele Farina as Ansel Rombart
Roberto Draghetti as Narratore
Simone D'Andrea as Richard Burgadish
Italian companies
Distributor: Shin Vision
Dubbing: Sample srl
German staff
German cast
(none)
Julien Haggege as Rei Fukai
Robin Kahnmeyer as James "Jack" Bukhar

Antje von der Ahe as Lynn Jackson
Christin Marquitan as Edith Foss
Victoria Sturm as Rydia Cooley

Andreas Müller as Yazawa
Christian Olsen as männlicher Funk
Dirk Müller as Mail
Karlo Hackenberger as Richard Burgadish
Klaus Lochthove as Valac Leader
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Karl Gunow
Klaus-Peter Hoppe as 1. Pilot
Michael Bauer as Ghoul #4
Olaf Reichmann as Hues
Reinhard Scheunemann as Ansel Rombart
Sabine Mazay as
Morney
weiblicher Fan
Tim Moeseritz as Tab 15 Operator
Ulrike Völger as weiblicher Funk
Uwe Jellinek as Ghoul Leader
German companies
Distributor: Panini Video
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology