Doug STONE

Date of birth: 1950-12-27
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Chronology:
(1985) Moved to the United States
Hobbies:
Aliases: Aliases: Gully Jimson, David Bainbridge, David Orosco, David Orozco, Doug Store, Sandy Lang
Non-anime roles:
Abdull in "Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire" (VG, 1998)
Arestes in "Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire" (VG, 1998)
Boz Wilde in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Chuck in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Dangerous Man in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Director in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht"
Gang Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Gang Ning in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG)
Gang Ning in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Gavaya in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Gort in "Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire" (VG, 1998)
Lord Zane in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Matt Trakker in "MASK"
Mystery G in "Neo Contra" (VG)
Piccolotto Rosetti in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Psycho Mantis in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG)
Psycho Mantis in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG)
Psycho Mantis in "Metal Gear Solid: Integral" (VG)
Psycho Mantis in "Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes" (VG)
Setsu in "Suikoden IV" (VG)
Takfir in "Splinter Cell: Double Agent" (VG)
Taslov in "Paraworld" (VG)
Ugarte in "Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire" (VG, 1998)
Watts in "Dawn of Mana" (VG)
Wolfie in "Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire" (VG, 1998)
Xu Zhu in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Xu Zhu in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG)
Xu Zhu in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Zhang Jiao in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Zhang Jiao in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG)
Zhang Jiao in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Voice Direction for "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Voice Producer for "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Daigunder (TV) : Script (ep 9)
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) : Voice Direction
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) : Director, Screenplay
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : ADR Script
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Script
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) : Voice Direction (eps 2-3)
Mars Daybreak (TV) : ADR Script
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy : Director
Orguss 02 (OAV) : ADR Script
Ox Tales (TV) : Script
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Script
Swiss Family Robinson (TV) : Writers
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) : ADR Director
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love : ADR Director, Dialogue Polish
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness : ADR Director
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
Akira (movie) as Council Member (Animaze dub)
Appleseed (movie) as Elder; Operator
Argento Soma (TV) as Dr. Ernest Noguchi
Armitage III (OAV) as Lowell Gantz
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) as Coroner
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Fisherman (ep 1); Kumoshichi
Black Jack (OAV) as Detective; Mr. Crossword; Security Briefing Official
Black Jack The Movie as Charles Rosen
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) as Major
Blade (TV) as Hayate (ep 1)
Bleach (TV) as Kazeshini 
Blue Dragon (TV) as General Orehill; Hommeron the Original (ep 17); Jibral Minister (ep 16)
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV)
Boys Be... (TV) as Furata; Manager (ep 11)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Tonto Sharakusai
Chobits (TV) as Tetsuya Ohmura
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kusakabe (eps 5, 7-8); Noble (ep 1)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Analyzer
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Actor 2; Electrician; Gori; Noburo Yamaguchi
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Takashi Makise
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Street Punk C; Tsutomu Hanaoka
De:vadasy (OAV) as Tech
DearS (TV) as Gen; Miu's Master; Oihiko's Father; Principal
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Innkeeper; Jii; Topaz's Henchman
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Director Hashima
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Shuttle Pilot; Taxi Driver
Durarara!! (TV) as Man in debt (ep 2); Shingen Kishitani; Shojiro Kitakoma (Homeroom Teacher)
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Allujah
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Al (ep 19); AR Disposal Unit Chief (eps 1, 3, 21); Berkeley; Hoody
Eureka Seven (TV) as Stoner
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Stoner
Fafner (TV) as Mitsuhiro Bertrand; Mr. Kasugai; Tech; UN Pilot; UN Soldier; Wounded Man
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) as Police Man
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Ukyo
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Torture Victim
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Farmer Smith
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Dungeon Guard; Slave Trader; Villager
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Danglars 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Flange; Kemen (eps 3, 8); Unit Leader (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Garbage Collector B
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Lin (Animaze dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV); Homeless Man A (ep 22); Matsuoka (ep 10); Prime Minister (ep 23); SIU Officer #2 (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Illegal Doctor (ep 45)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kumoshichi; Master (ep 14); Yukiwa (ep 16)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Old Customer A (ep 14); Vegetable Store Keeper (ep 2)
Grenadier (TV); Hage's Thug
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Police Officer A; Taxi Driver
Gungrave (TV) as Bob Poundmax (ep 26); Parker
GUNxSWORD (TV); Elle and Earl's Father (ep 5); Priest (ep 6)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Dayakka; Guame
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Guard D
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Grandfather Bernadotte (ep 7); Sir Hugh Islands
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Police Officer 1 (ep 1)
Kamichu! (TV) as God of Kickboard (ep 7)
Karas (OAV) as Detective Minoru Sagisaka
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hisui
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Bearded Bakery Customer (Streamline Dub)
Kill la Kill (TV); Mitsuzo Soroi; Principal Bonda (ep 1)
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Doctor
Koi Kaze (TV) as Zenzo Saeki
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Raven
Lensman (movie) as Lekesly; Patrol Captain
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Innkeeper
Mars Daybreak (TV) as O'Connell
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie); Gurjev; Resistance Member
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Air Vehicle 2 (Streamline dub); Cabbie (Streamline dub); TV Station 2 (Streamline dub)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Teacher
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Toba Islander
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Kozo Shibano; Nagoya Shibano
Metropolis (movie) as Dr. Ponkotsu
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Giren Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV)
Moldiver (OAV) as Grandfather Amagi; Professor Hiroshi Amagi/Professor Machin
Monster (TV); Bergbach; Hess (ep 8); Man in Castle (ep 6); Mr. Buchner (ep 3); Mustafa (ep 62); Turkish Merchant (ep 15); Zoback
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Chamberlain (ep 1); Gakai; Village Guy (ep 20); Yono Ro Gai (ep 24)
Naruto (TV); Amachi; Fugaku Uchiha; Teyaki Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Gerotora; Kosuke (eps 157-158); Kosuke Maruboshi (ep 190); Sand Ninja (ep 6)
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Buriken
New Gigantor (TV) as Bob Brilliant
Ninja Robots (TV)
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Bandit
Ninku the Movie as Fake Fusuke
Orguss 02 (OAV) as King Mendez
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Taromaru
Outlanders (OAV) as Emperor (L.A. Hero Dub)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Swanzo
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Akio Kawazu; Fuyubachi (ep 10)
Phoenix (TV) as General (Sun Chapter); Kimihiro (Sun Chapter); Oguma (Sun Chapter); Tonku (Sun Chapter); Village Mayor (Transformation Chapter)
Planetes (TV) as Philippe Myers
Please Teacher! (TV) as Principal Tendo
R.O.D -The TV- as Cafe Owner (ep 7); Detective (eps 1, 7); Editor A (ep 10); John Smith (ep 7); Shop Owner C (ep 3); Staff B (ep 8); Ushida
Rave Master (TV) as Let
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Yasaku (ep 3)
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Noble; Reporter; TV Commentator
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Doctor; Hazuki's Father; Male Guest; Toshio
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Councilman; Guard; Newscaster; Promoter; Relief Worker; Subordinate C
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Gennai
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Resurrected Man (ep 14); Taizou's Father (eps 15-16)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Winged Demon (ep 1)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Abner Doubleday (ep 22); Junosuke Niwa; Prison Guard; Seizou Kasumi (ep 26); Villager #2; Yagyu Member #3
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Bakery Storekeeper; Roy (ep. 9-10)
Sky High (live-action movie) as Jojima
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Fahgo
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Customs Inspector (Animaze dub); Masters Corp. Rep. (Animaze dub); Street Thug (Animaze dub)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Nishida (ep 13)
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) as Azaka
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love as GP Commander; High School Coach
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Azaka
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Azaka
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Tetsu
Texhnolyze (TV) as Monolouge; Nakahara; Promoter; Yoshio Samukawa
Tokko (TV) as Kaoru Kunikida
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Genta; Man A; Police
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Porthos
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Dad
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Muroi; Shintaro Kosaka
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Winged Demon
Yukikaze (OAV) as Karl Gunow (ep 2)
Zenki (TV) as Bonze Jukai; Kaneko; Narrator
Zillion (TV) as JJ
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as J.J.
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none