Outlaw Star (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Seihō Bukyō Outlaw Star (Japanese)
星方武侠アウトロースター (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Gene Starwind and his partner Jim Hawking run a small business on the backwater planet of Sentinel III. But all that changes the day that Hilda hires them for a bodyguard job. Now, thrust into a mystery they don't fully understand, they're on the run from the cops, the pirates, an angry alien, and a mysterious assassin. But they've got one thing going in their favor—they have the galaxy's most advanced ship, the Outlaw Star.
User Ratings: 3292 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 301 votes (dub:190, sub:102, edit.dub:7, ?:2)
 Excellent: 857 votes (dub:518, sub:316, edit.dub:12, ?:5, raw:3, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 1014 votes (dub:550, sub:423, edit.dub:22, ?:6, raw:4, others:9
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 683 votes (dub:347, sub:299, edit.dub:20, ?:8, raw:4, others:5
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 253 votes (sub:127, dub:111, edit.dub:8, ?:2, others:5
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 97 votes (sub:54, dub:39, edit.dub:4)
 Not really good: 40 votes (sub:21, dub:15, edit.dub:3, ?:1)
 Weak: 35 votes (sub:18, dub:15, ?:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 6 votes (dub:4, sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (dub:4, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 6422 users, rank: #88 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.867 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4235, rank: #667 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.787 (Very good−), rank: #666 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.92 / seen some: 6.82 / won't finish: 5.16)
Bayesian estimate: 7.786 (Very good−), rank: #479 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
1998-01-08 to 1998-06-25
2001-01-15 to 2001-02-16 (USA)
2006-10-23 (Spain, Cuatroº)
2007-10-20 to 2008-01-13 (AXN Portugal)
2007-10-20 to 2008-01-13 (Spain- AXN)
2008-04-15 (Portugal - Animax)
2008-04-15 (Spain - Animax)
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Through the Night" by Masahiko Arimachi
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hiru no Tsuki" by Arai Akino (eps 1-13)
#2: "Tsuki no Ie" by Arai Akino (eps 14-26)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
Adult Swim Anime Plans (Jan 22, 2005)
Otakon 2002: Bandai Panel (Jul 29, 2002)
Outlaw Star Movie (May 3, 2002)
Lycos Top Lists of 2001 (Dec 20, 2001)
Toonami on Kids WB (Jul 9, 2001)
Bandai Interview (Jul 2, 2001)
Kyle Pope's Edit List (Jun 19, 2001)
Toonami Schedule (Jun 18, 2001)
The official word: Big O (Mar 8, 2001)
Outlaw Star re-edited (Feb 27, 2001)
Cartoon Network News (Feb 27, 2001)
Dragon Ball Z Tidbits (Feb 23, 2001)
Gundam Wing DVD Glitches (Feb 10, 2001)
Toonami Changes (Feb 1, 2001)
List of Outlaw Star edits (Jan 18, 2001)
Toonami schedule change (Jan 16, 2001)
Release Dates (Dec 17, 2000)
New Toonami Schedule (Oct 27, 2000)
Otakon 2000 Report (Aug 8, 2000)
Bandai delays (Jul 16, 2000)
Upcoming Bandai Releases (Jun 29, 2000)
Bandai Website Launch (Mar 20, 2000)
Animazement News (Mar 10, 2000)
AX '99 Wrap-up (Jul 18, 1999)
May TV and OAV roundup (May 10, 1999)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 31, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 17, 2006)
Answerman Reloaded (May 23, 2003)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Feb 25, 2003)
Answerman: Quality (Apr 19, 2002)
Answerman: End Of The (Dec 29, 2001)
Answerman: Better Late (Oct 30, 2001)
Answerman: Debriefed (Sep 28, 2001)
Answerman: Prize Package (Apr 9, 2001)
Answerman: Hasshin! (Jan 14, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Outlaw Star - The Collection DVD Set (DVD) 2002-09-10
    Outlaw Star - Complete Collection (DVD) 2006-01-24
    Outlaw Star - Collection 1 (DVD 1) 2000-10-03
    Outlaw Star - Collection 2 (DVD 2) 2000-12-05
    Outlaw Star - Collection 3 (DVD 3) 2001-04-03
DVD (Region 2)
    Outlaw Star - Complete Collection (DVD) 2013-08-19

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuru Hongo
Storyboard:
Gen Dojaga (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 22
)

Hiroshi Nishikiori (ep 12)
Kazuhito Kikuchi (ep 21)
Kou Matsuzono (ep 16)
Masakazu Obara (ep 15)
Mitsuru Hongo (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11, 20, 25-26
)

Shinichi Tokairin (eps 5, 18)
Shinji Takamatsu (ep 4)
Takahiko Hoshiai (ep 10)
Takeshi Ashizawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 19, 24
)

Yuji Yamaguchi (ep 23)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (6 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19, 21, 25
)

Hiroshi Nishikiori (ep 12)
Kazu Yokota (eps 17, 24)
Megumi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Mitsuru Hongo (eps 8, 20, 26)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 13, 22
)

Shinichi Tokairin (ep 5)
Takahiko Hoshiai (ep 4)
Takeshi Ashizawa (eps 1, 7)
Yuji Yamaguchi (eps 15, 23)
Music: Kô Ôtani
Original story:
Hajime Yatate
Takehiko Ito
Character Design: Takuya Saito
Art Director: Toshihisa Koyama
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (ep 4)
Asako Nishida (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23
)

Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 11, 18)
Isao Kamei (ep 10)
Iwao Teraoka (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

Kohei Yoneyama (ep 21)
Masahiko Kaneda (mecha; ep 11)
Natsuki Egami (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 13, 22
)

Susumu Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 25
)

Taka Sato (ep 9)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 21)
Takuya Saito
Mechanical design:
Junya Ishigaki
Shoji Kawamori
In-Between Animation:
Akie Miyamoto (Nakamura Production)
Chie Hosokawa (Studio Mu)
Chisako Ushijima (Studio Mu)
Chiyuki Tanaka (Studio Mu)
Daisuke Miyazaki (Nakamura Production)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production)
Hideto Natsumeda (Nakamura Production)
Hiroaki Morita (AD Cosmo)
Hiroshi Okada (Nakamura Production)
Jun Arai (Studio Lions)
Kazuhiro Higashi (Studio Lions)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production)
Kazutomo Ota (Nakamura Production)
Keiji Kobayashi (Studio Lions)
Kimiko Watanabe (Studio Mu)
Mariko Sasaki (Nakamura Production)
Masaaki Kitahara (Nakamura Production)
Masahiro Sunaga (AD Cosmo)
Mihoko Nomura (Studio Lions)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production)
Nobumitsu Kunioka (Nakamura Production)
Rika Kanno (AD Cosmo)
Rumiko Ishizawa (Nakamura Production)
Sachiko Nomo (AD Cosmo)
Shinji Tazawa (AD Cosmo)
Shou Takahashi (Studio Lions)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (Studio Lions)
Taichi Sato (Studio Lions)
Takashi Honda (AD Cosmo)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (Studio Lions)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production)
Yasuko Chiba (AD Cosmo)
Yuki Tsuboi (Nakamura Production)
Key Animation:
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 11, 21)
Akira Nakamura (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Asako Nishida (Studio Mu; eps 17, 23, 26)
Atsushi Yamazaki (ep 20)
Aya Sato (Studio Giants; ep 13)
Chiyuki Tanaka (Studio Mu; eps 17, 23)
Eiji Nakada (eps 11, 21)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (Nakamura Production; eps 7-8, 11, 19)
Hiroshi Okubo (OP; 6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 23, 25-26
)

Hiroyuki Mori (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Iwao Teraoka (AD Cosmo; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

Kazuhiro Itakura (Nakamura Production; eps 18, 20, 23)
Kazuhiro Soeta (OP)
Kazushi Takano (ep 25)
Kenji Adachi (Production I.G; ep 4)
Kenji Fukazawa (AD Cosmo; ep 15)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 25)
Kenji Yoshikawa (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Production; eps 11, 21)
Kyoji Asano (Production I.G; eps 4, 14)
Kyoko Imai (Production I.G; ep 25)
Makoto Furuta (eps 8, 17)
Mamoru Abiko (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 23, 26
)

Manabu Imura (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-18, 20, 23
)

Manabu Ono (OP; 6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 23, 25-26
)

Mariko Emori (Studio Giants; eps 10, 13)
Masaaki Sakurai (Studio Giants; eps 1-3)
Masahiko Kaneda (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17-18, 23, 26
)

Masahiro Satou (Production I.G; ep 4)
Masahito Kato (Studio Giants; eps 1-3, 9)
Masayo Ogura (Production I.G; ep 25)
Megumi Okuno (ep 26)
Miho Asatani (Production I.G; ep 25)
Minoru Ueta (Production I.G; ep 4)
Miyako Yatsu (Production I.G; ep 4)
Naoki Aisaka (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Naoki Yamauchi (Production I.G; ep 25)
Naoko Ito (Studio Giants; ep 9)
Nobuya Mizuno (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 13, 22
)

Nobuyuki Furukawa (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Nobuyuki Hata (Studio Giants; ep 2)
Osamu Kamei (Studio Giants; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 22
)

Osamu Sato (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Rieko Nakai (Production I.G; ep 25)
Rika Kanno (AD Cosmo; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

Ryota Niino (Production I.G; ep 4)
Satoshi Kojima (Studio Giants; eps 2-3, 10, 13)
Satoshi Ohsawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 23, 26
)

Satoshi Shigeta (eps 8, 17)
Seiichi Hashimoto (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Shinpei Tomooka (Nakamura Production; eps 18, 20, 23)
Shuji Nakanishi (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 12)
Susumu Yamaguchi (Nakamura Production; OP; 4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 25
)

Tadataka Shimohira (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Taeko Hori (ep 23)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 25)
Takashi Honda (AD Cosmo; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

Takashi Tsuda (Studio Giants; ep 9)
Takashi Uchida (Studio Giants; eps 6, 9-10)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (Studio Mu; ep 17)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Takeshi Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Takuya Saito (OP; eps 20, 26)
Taro Ikegami (Studio Giants; ep 22)
Tatsuo Yamada
Tomohiro Shibayama (Studio Giants; ep 10)
Toshihisa Kaiya (OP)
Tsutomu Suzuki (OP, 23)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (Production I.G; ep 25)
Yasushi Shingou (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 23, 26
)

Yoko Takanori (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Yoshihiko Takakura (ep 26)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (AD Cosmo; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 17, 20, 25)
Yoshinori Sayama (OP)
Yuji Hamano (ep 26)
Yuji Miyashita (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Yuka Takemori (AD Cosmo; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

Yukari Watabe (Studio Mu; eps 17, 23)
Yuko Kami (Production I.G; ep 4)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 18)
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Music Composition: Kô Ôtani
Music Performance:
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Yoshio Kizu (Flute)
Original Character Concept: Hiroyuki Hataike
Program Contact: Makiko Iwata (TV Tokyo)
Sound Effect Director: Masafumi Mima
Special Effects: Yutaka Hoshiba (Marix)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akino Arai (ED1)
Hisaaki Hogari (ED2)
Kazuhiro Hara (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Akino Arai (ED)
Kazuhiro Hara (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akino Arai (ED)
Masahiko Arimachi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Akino Arai (end)
Masahiko Arimachi (OP)
Ayako Kawasumi as Melfina(debut)
Rica Matsumoto as James 'Jim' Hawking
Sayuri as 'Twilight' Suzuka
Shigeru Shibuya as Gene Starwind
Yuko Miyamura as Aisha Clanclan

Kazuhiro Nakata as Ronald 'Ron' MacDougall
Seizo Katou as Hazanko
Takaya Hashi as Gilliam
Takeshi Aono as Gwen Khan
Toshihiko Seki as Fred Luo
Toshiko Fujita as "Hot Ice" Hilda
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as Harry MacDougall

Akiko Kimura as
Firecat
Iris
Akiko Tsuboi as Galactic Leyline
Akio Suyama as
Fake Shimi(ep 15)
Prisoner(ep 22)
Akira Ishida as Yase
Atsuko Tanaka as Valeria
Aya Hisakawa as Urt
Emi Uwagawa as Clerk
Hideo Ishikawa as
Father(ep 17)
Silgrian(ep 13)
Hideyuki Umezu as Nubata
Hikaru Hanada as
Commentator(ep 11)
Dock Supervisor(ep 7)
Prisoner(ep 22)
Yakuta(ep 8)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Tobigera
Hisao Egawa as Kyokan(ep 7)
Jin Yamanoi as Onok(ep 8)
Jun Suzuki as
Public Officer(ep 14)
Soldier(ep 19)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Adjuctant(ep 24)
Agent (ep 13)
Air Traffic Controller(ep 10)
Air Traffic Controller (ep 19)
Announcer (ep 14)
Barker
Computer(ep 22)
Mikey
Passenger(ep 4)
Police Officer(ep 7)
Ringside Announcer
Shop Owner(ep 20)
Traffic Controller(ep 6)
TV Announcer(ep 9)
Kayo Deguchi as Old Lady(ep 23)
Kazuhiko Kishino as Governor General(ep 14)
Kenichi Ogata as Old Outlaw
Kenji Nojima as Staff Officer(ep 3)
Kenji Utsumi as Duuz
Kentarou Itou as Terry
Kishô Taniyama as Gakkie(ep 8)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Hitoriga
Kôichi Kitamura as Hadul
Kouji Ishii as Horus
Kousuke Toriumi as Prisoner(ep 22)
Kunihiko Yasui as Zomba
Mahito Tsujimura as Chief(ep 22)
Mai Nagasako as Announcer
Makiko Miyagi as Police Woman(ep 9)
Mako Hyoudou as
Hamushi
Kemi
Makoto Echigo as Master(ep 9)
Masahiko Tanaka as Saiyo Wong
Masako Miyagi as Station Announcer(ep 14)
Masashi Ebara as
Jukai
Mata
Masato Amada as Medicare(ep 19)
Naoki Imamura as
Guard(ep 19)
Nikolai
Naoki Kinoshita as Conductor
Nobuyuki Tanaka as
Agent
Air Controller (ep 14)
Air Traffic Controller(ep 19)
Leo
Man
Noriko Uemura as Old Woman(ep 24)
Rumi Kasahara as Claire
Shoji Izumi as
Crepe Seller(ep 13)
Sponsor(ep 10)
Shougo Sakamoto as Guard(ep 3)
Takashi Nagasako as
Dock Supervisor(ep 19)
Owner(ep 16)
Takaya Hashi as Narrator
Takeshi Aono as Swanzo
Takeshi Watabe as Old Tao Master(eps 1-4)
Takkou Ishimori as Old Man(ep 24)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as Captain(ep 14)
Tetsuya Sakai as Man (ep 3)
Tokeshi Nagato as Restaurant Owner
Tomo Saeki as Lady(ep 2)
Tomoko Kawakami as Hanmyo
Toshihiko Seki as Ark Manaf
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as Gene Starwind(young)
Wakana Yamazaki as Kei Pirate Girl(eps 1-4)
Wataru Takagi as Crackerjack(ep 14)
Yasunori Masutani as Fred's Bodyguard
Yousuke Akimoto as Gene's Father
Yuka Nagayoshi as Police Woman(ep 9)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Reiko Ando
Yuusaku Yara as Leilong (Shimi)
Japanese companies
Animation Check:
AD Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 20-21, 23, 25
)

Animation Co-production: Xebec
Animation Direction:
AD Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

Nakamura Production (eps 18, 21)
Studio Mu (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23
)

Backgrounds: Production AI
Color Key:
AD Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

studio bogey
In-Between Animation:
AD Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

AIC (ep 10)
Anime Roman (ep 26)
Echo (ep 25)
EMUAI (ep 26)
K Production (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 13
)

Kanichi Douga (eps 6, 8-10)
Martha (ep 22)
MI (eps 14, 17, 23)
Nakamura Production (12 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11-12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23, 25-26
)

Production I.G (eps 4, 23)
Project 4 (ep 23)
studio bogey (ep 17)
Studio Dove (eps 14, 17)
Studio Lions (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-10, 13
)

Studio Mu (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 23, 26
)

Sung Production (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 13, 22
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 18)
U-ni animation (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 13, 22
)

Xebec (eps 4, 8-10)
Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

Nakamura Production (9 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11-12, 17-18, 20-21, 23
)

Production I.G (eps 4, 25)
Studio Giants (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-10, 13, 22
)

Studio Love Hunter (ep 25)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Myu (eps 17, 23)
Laboratory: Tokyo Laboratory
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Paint:
AD Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 24
)

Ashi Productions (eps 4, 9)
Echo (eps 23, 25-26)
K Production (eps 1-4, 9-10)
Kanichi Douga (eps 1-3, 9-10)
Martha (eps 4, 22)
Production AI (ep 13)
studio bogey (14 episodes
eps 5-8, 11-12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23, 25-26
)

Sung Production (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-10, 22
)

Tatsunoko Production (ep 10)
U-ni animation (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-10, 22
)

Xebec (ep 10)
Paint Check:
Martha (ep 22)
Xebec (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 22
)

Photography: Trans Arts Co.
special effects: Marix
Titles: Maki Production
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Emily Brown as Melfina
Ian Hawk as James 'Jim' Hawking
Robert Wicks as Gene Starwind
Ruby Marlowe as Melfina
Wendee Lee as Twilight Suzuka
Zan as Aisha Clanclan

Abe Lasser as Hazanko
Ethan Murray as Fred Luo
G. Gordon Baer as Gilliam
Jack Emmet as Ronald 'Ron' MacDougall
Richard Barnes as Gwen Khan
Steve Cannon as Harry MacDougall

Abe Lasser as
Yakuta
Zomba
Barbara Goodson as
Iraga
Leyline Voice
Yase
Bill Timoney as Fred's Bodyguard B
Bob Marx as Yase(eps 7-8)
Chip Nickey as
Mikey
Swanzo
Christy Mathewson as
Race Official
Silgrian
Dave Mallow as
Prison Security System
Space Race Announcer
Tendo King's Overseer
David Lucas as Kei Pirate with Long Sword(ep 1)
David Umansky as Nubata's Co-Pilot
Debbie Derosa as Valeria
Dorothy Melendrez as Hamushi
Doug Stone as Swanzo
Dylan Tully as
Terry
Tobigera
Elliot Reynolds as Old Pirate
Ethan Murray as Gene Starwind(Young)
Gil Starberry as Hitoriga
Gully Jimson as Jukai
Jackson Daniels as Saiyo Wong
James Penrod as McCoy's Lackey
Joe Romersa as
Fake Shimi
Kyokan
John Billingslea as Narrator
John Smallberries as
Guard
Onok
Valeria's Assistant
Melissa Williamson as
Reiko Ando
Technician
Michael McConnohie as Fred's Bodyguard A
Michael Sorich as
Mata
McCoy
Warden
Mike D'Gard as Horis
Ray Michaels as Old Man
Reba West as
Hanmeo
Iris
Richard George as Duuz
Richard Hayworth as
Ctarl-Ctarl Pilot
Fred's Bodyguard B(ep 6)
Gakkie
Leo
Ruby Marlowe as
Claire
Prostitute
Sara Syphers as
Kemi
Urt
Simon Isaacson as Old Pirate
Simon Issacson as Tao Master
Sparky Thornton as
Ark Manaf
Crackerjack
Steve Bulen as Leilong(Shimi)
Steve Kramer as Hadul
Wendee Lee as
Firecat(ep 18)
Kei Pirate
William Frederick Knight as Ctarl-Ctarl Governor

English companies
Co-Production: ZRO Limit Productions
Distributor:
Anime Limited (UK)
Beez Entertainment (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Dubbing: Animaze
DVD Production Services: Cinram/POP DVD Center
Online Editing Facility: VDI Multimedia West
Production: Bandai Entertainment
Recording Facility: Screenmusic Studios
Subtitles: Captions, Inc.
Translation: ZRO Limit Productions
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Dybex
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Animax España
AXN Spain
Cuatro (Spain)
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión
TV Distribution: Selecta Visión
Spanish cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Dada Carlos as
'Twilight' Suzuka
Jim Hawking
Jess Reyes as Gene Starwind
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Portuguese cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology