Joe ROMERSA

Non-anime roles:
Ben in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Ursus in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
ADR dialogue tracking/editing for "Omega Boost" (VG)
ADR director for "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
Digital tracker for "Bushido Blade 2" (VG)
Digital tracking for "Ghost in the Shell" (VG)
English ADR director for "Galerians:Ash" (VG)
English ADR director for "Nano Breaker" (VG)
English dialogue director for "Firefighter F.D.18" (VG)
English voice direction for "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
English voice director for "Breakdown" (VG)
English voice director for "Front Mission 4" (VG)
English voice recording engineer for "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Lyrics for "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
Lyrics for "Karaoke Revolution Volume 3" (VG)
Lyrics for "Silent Hill 3" (VG)
Lyrics for "Silent Hill 4: The Room" (VG)
Music supervisor for "Silent Hill 3" (VG)
Music supervisor for "Silent Hill 4: The Room" (VG)
Vocalist for "Silent Hill 3" (VG)
Vocalist for "Silent Hill 4: The Room" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ambassador Magma (OAV) : Mixing, Recording
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Director, Digital ADR Tracking
Armageddon (Korean movie) : Digital Tracking
Armitage III (OAV) : ADR Recording, Music Editing
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) : ADR Recording, Music Editing
Bastard!! (OAV) : Recording engineer
Battle Athletes (OAV) : Final Mix
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) : Director, Digital Tracking, Final Mix
Black Jack (OAV) : Digital Tracking
Black Jack The Movie : Digital Tracking
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Digital Tracking & Final Mix
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) : ADR Director, Final Mix
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special : Director, Final Mix
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) : Digital ADR Engineer
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) : Digital ADR Engineer
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) : Final Mix
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) : Digital Tracking, Final Mix
Fushigi Yugi (TV) : Additional SFX, Digital ADR Engineer, Final Mix
Giant Robo (OAV) : Additional Effects, Digital Tracking, Mixing, Recording
Hyper Doll (OAV) : Digital Tracking & Final Mix
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) : ADR Director
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) : Director, Digital Tracking
Macross Plus (OAV) : Digital Tracking
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : Music Mixing Engineer
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Director
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Director
Moldiver (OAV) : Sound
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Digital Tracking & Final Mix
Ninku the Movie : Additional Sound Design, Digital Tracking, Final Mix
Orguss 02 (OAV) : Digital Tracking, Final Mix
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) : Digital Tracking
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) : Digital Tracking
Street Fighter Alpha (movie) : Director, ADR Script
Street Fighter II V (TV) : Digital Tracking, Final Mix, Sound Effects
Street Fighter II: The Movie : Digital Tracking
They Were 11 (movie) : Digital Tracking & Final Mix
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) : Additional Sound Effects, Digital Tracking, Final Mix
Trigun (TV) : Director
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie : Digital Tracking, Final Mix

Cast in:
(English version)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub)
Armitage III (OAV) as Big Thug
Bastard!! (OAV) as Priest C
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Claus (ep 4); Hans (ep 4)
Battle Athletes Victory (TV)
(The) Big O (TV)
Black Jack (OAV) as Mob Boss
Black Magic M-66 (OAV)
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as David
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Ryouga Senba
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Ryouga Senba
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Abdul Hakim
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV)
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Driver (ep 3)
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV)
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV)
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Hart; Zido
Fushigi Yugi (TV)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Hippie
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) (Animaze dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Coil (ep 46)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie)
Hand Maid May (TV)
Hyper Doll (OAV)
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Luke Yamada
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Gustav
Macross Plus (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Klamp
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Agt. Jacob
Moldiver (OAV)
Ninja Scroll (movie)
Ninku the Movie
Orguss 02 (OAV)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Fake Shimi; Kyokan
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV)
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie)
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Merchant (ep 15); Politician (ep 15); Raiko
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV)
Street Fighter Alpha (movie) as Birdie; Zangief
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Balrog
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Balrog
They Were 11 (movie) as Knu
Trigun (TV) as Descartes

Cast in:
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as David
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none