Cowboy Bebop (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Sunrise Inc.


Related anime:
    Cowboy Bebop (manga) (spinoff)
    Cowboy Bebop (live-action movie) (remake)
    Cowboy Bebop Shooting Star (manga) (alternate retelling)
    Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (side story)

Alternative title:
كاوبوي بيباب (Arabic)
カウボーイビバップ (Japanese)
星際牛仔 (Chinese (Taiwan))
카우보이 비밥 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Spike Spiegel, a bounty Hunter with a dark past, lives on bounty to bounty, barely making it each time, or not making it at all. His partners Jet Black, Faye Valentine, Ed and Ein the dog all help him in his adventures from planet to planet.
User Ratings: 11501 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5282 votes (dub:2718, sub:2308, ?:45, edit.dub:42, raw:26, Eng:1, others:142
35 Spanish subtitled
25 Spanish dubbed
17 Italian dubbed
17 Portuguese subtitled
11 German dubbed
7 Russian subtitled
7 French subtitled
5 Russian dubbed
5 French dubbed
4 Polish subtitled
4 Korean subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 3351 votes (sub:1620, dub:1539, edit.dub:39, ?:29, raw:14, others:110
22 Spanish dubbed
18 Spanish subtitled
14 Russian subtitled
12 German dubbed
11 Italian dubbed
9 Portuguese subtitled
8 French subtitled
4 Russian dubbed
3 French dubbed
2 Dutch subtitled
2 Russian edited dub
2 Polish subtitled
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
)
 Very good: 1444 votes (sub:751, dub:599, edit.dub:17, ?:9, raw:8, others:60
16 Spanish subtitled
10 German dubbed
7 Russian subtitled
7 Spanish dubbed
6 Portuguese subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
3 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Good: 752 votes (sub:373, dub:339, edit.dub:7, ?:5, raw:2, Eng:1, others:25
6 Spanish dubbed
4 German dubbed
4 Italian dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Czech dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 247 votes (sub:133, dub:96, edit.dub:6, ?:4, raw:1, others:7
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: 172 votes (sub:90, dub:71, edit.dub:4, raw:2, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 69 votes (sub:40, dub:27, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 77 votes (sub:45, dub:27, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Bad: 25 votes (sub:12, dub:10, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Awful: 25 votes (sub:18, dub:6, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 57 votes (sub:40, dub:10, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 19707 users, rank: #4 (of 6009)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.931 (Excellent), std. dev.: 1.5206, rank: #64 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 8.895 (Excellent), rank: #63 (of 6002) (seen all: 9.04 / seen some: 7.58 / won't finish: 4.84)
Bayesian estimate: 8.893 (Excellent), rank: #9 (of 4564)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 27
Production cost: ¥20,000,000 (per episode)
Vintage:
1998-04-03 to 1998-06-19 (first run, 12 eps)
1998-10-23 to 1999-04-23 (second run, full 26 eps)
2000-10 (France)
2001-09-02 to 2002-02-15 (USA)
2001-11-01 (Latin America - Locomotion)
2001-11-22 to 2001-12-26 (K3 - Televisió de Catalunya)
2003-01-08 to 2003-09-10 (Germany, TV-Channel: MTV)
2005-11-04 (The Netherlands)
2005-12-13 (Spain, Cuatroº)
2006-01-18 to 2006-03-16 (Singapore, Arts Central Broadcast)
2006-12-24 to 2007-06-17 (Canada - Razer)
2009-03-02 to 2009-04-06 (Philippines, Animega on TV5)
Release dates: We have 17
Opening Theme:
"Tank!" by Seatbelts (eps 1-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "The Real Folk Blues" by Seatbelts featuring Mai Yamane
#2: "Space Lion" by Yoko Kanno/Keishi Urata/Sydney Thiam/Michel Reman/David Mirandon/Philippe Drai/Philippe Nalry (ep 13)
#3: "Blue" by Seatbelts featuring Mai Yamane (ep 26)
#4: "Recover the Sky of Day" by Shakkazombie [ep 27, ep XX recap]
Links: We have 6
Trivia: We have 59
Comment:
Cowboy Bebop was first broadcast on TV Tokyo with only 12+1 episodes (2, 3, 7-15, 18, plus a recap episode) and was later re-broadcast on WOWOW with the full 26 episodes.
Reviews:
News: Show:
Cowboy Bebop DVD Update (Sep 20, 2013)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
ANNAU Convention Update (Jun 10, 2011)
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 1 (Apr 8, 2010)
Sunday (Apr 6, 2009)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Bob Papenbrook Dies (Mar 26, 2006)
Watanabe in Detroit (Jan 13, 2006)
Substantive Images (Dec 1, 2005)
New UMD Releases (Jul 17, 2005)
New Cowboy Bebop Game (Jun 23, 2005)
Fall Tokyopop Releases (May 28, 2005)
Wendee Lee speaks at USC (Oct 12, 2004)
Cowboy Bebop Re-Mastered (Aug 21, 2004)
Cowboy Bebop Game Delayed (Aug 11, 2004)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Anime on Conan O'Brian (Jul 16, 2004)
Bandai Entertainment (Apr 22, 2004)
Lupin Returns (Jun 13, 2003)
Yet More Anime at Metreon (Mar 26, 2003)
ACen 2001: Bandai (Mar 26, 2003)
Trigun on Cartoon Network (Jan 29, 2003)
Seatbelts Reunite (Dec 16, 2002)
Adult Swim 5 times a week (Oct 22, 2002)
BAAF Tickets On Sale! (Aug 24, 2002)
Otakon 2002: Bandai Panel (Jul 29, 2002)
Wolf's Rain (Jul 26, 2002)
Top Anime Listing (Jul 25, 2002)
Cowboy Bebop Marathon (Jul 14, 2002)
AX 2002: Bandai Panel (Jul 10, 2002)
Anime Expo Updates (Jun 29, 2002)
June Animage Ranks Anime (May 10, 2002)
Weekly Releases (Mar 26, 2002)
Dubbing on X starts (Mar 18, 2002)
Cowboy Bebop Dub Cast (Mar 12, 2002)
Teddy Bear Bombs..? (Feb 14, 2002)
BONES Opens website (Dec 17, 2001)
Bebop art Boxes shipping (Nov 15, 2001)
More top Anime (Oct 31, 2001)
Bandai Release Dates (Oct 24, 2001)
More Cowboy Bebop Anime? (Oct 3, 2001)
Anime on Cartoon Network (Oct 3, 2001)
Figures News (Sep 24, 2001)
...3, 2, 1... Let's jam! (Sep 3, 2001)
AdultSwim.com Open (Aug 31, 2001)
Cartoon Network Interview (Aug 27, 2001)
Adult Swim Website (Aug 23, 2001)
No New bebop! (Aug 19, 2001)
Sadayuki Murai Interview (Aug 15, 2001)
Cowboy Bebop Soundtrack (Aug 13, 2001)
Cowboy Bebop 2? (Aug 13, 2001)
Newtype top 10 Anime (Aug 12, 2001)
Otakon 2001 Report! (Aug 12, 2001)
Wizard lists Top 50 Anime (Jul 16, 2001)
Bandai at AX (Jul 7, 2001)
Bandai Interview (Jul 2, 2001)
Lots of Bandai News (Apr 5, 2001)
Large Toonami Updates (Mar 27, 2001)
Newtype Online Updated (Feb 4, 2001)
Bandai future releases (Jan 11, 2001)
Newtype Online Updated (Nov 25, 2000)
Upcoming Bandai Titles (Nov 10, 2000)
Anime A-GO-GO (Sep 19, 2000)
SPJA awards (Jul 6, 2000)
Bandai Website Launch (Mar 20, 2000)
Animazement News (Mar 10, 2000)
News Briefs (Feb 6, 2000)
AX '99 Wrap-up (Jul 18, 1999)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Chaos Theory (Jan 23, 2012)
Shelf Life - Neo Toyko (Jan 16, 2012)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Germ Theory (Jul 19, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 18, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 30, 2009)
Shelf Life - Fresh Blood (Oct 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 31, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 6, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 13, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 9, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 19, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 19, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Aug 1, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 18, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (May 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
The Click - April 12 - 18 (Apr 12, 2008)
The Click - April 5 - 11 (Apr 5, 2008)
Hey Answerfans! (Feb 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 8, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 1, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 20, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 18, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 11, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 2, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 22, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 8, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 24, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 15, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 25, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 16, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (May 18, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (May 5, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 14, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 3, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 24, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 19, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 23, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 2, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 18, 2005)
Ms. Answerman: The Island (Jul 26, 2005)
The Dub Track - Goodbye (Jan 10, 2005)
Ms. Answerman: Apocalypse (Sep 11, 2004)
I, Ms. Answerman (Jul 16, 2004)
Sound Decision - Arjuna (May 6, 2004)
Ms. Answerman Transforms (Mar 14, 2003)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Feb 25, 2003)
Shelf Analysis (Jan 19, 2003)
Ms. Answerman - First Day (Jan 17, 2003)
Shelf Centered (Jan 12, 2003)
Is it Anime? (Jul 26, 2002)
Answerman: Late To Work (Jul 23, 2002)
90% Authentic Manga? (Jul 14, 2002)
Answerman: NeoHippie (Jun 28, 2002)
Answerman: Chicken Soup (May 7, 2002)
Answerman: End Of The (Dec 29, 2001)
Luvable Toys (Dec 16, 2001)
Answerman: 20 Questions (Dec 14, 2001)
Answerman: Star Sick (Dec 7, 2001)
Answerman, Ne? (Dec 4, 2001)
Answerman: Answer Wars (Oct 16, 2001)
Answerman: To the Point (Oct 2, 2001)
Answerman: Hardcore! (Sep 18, 2001)
Answerman: Scream! (Apr 29, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Cowboy Bebop - Part 1 [Collector's Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2013-07-29
    Cowboy Bebop - Part 2 [Collector's Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2013-09-23
DVD (Region 1)
    Cowboy Bebop - 1st Session (DVD 1) 2000-04-04
    Cowboy Bebop - Remix (DVD 1) 2005-09-13 (from $45.99)
    Cowboy Bebop - 2nd Session (DVD 2) 2000-06-06 (from $39.95)
    Cowboy Bebop - Remix (DVD 2) 2005-10-25 (from $17.94)
    Cowboy Bebop - 3rd Session (DVD 3) 2000-07-04 (from $29.98)
    Cowboy Bebop - Remix (DVD 3) 2005-12-13 (from $11.99)
    Cowboy Bebop - 4th Session (DVD 4) 2000-08-01 (from $28.99)
    Cowboy Bebop - Remix (DVD 4) 2006-01-24 (from $11.71)
    Cowboy Bebop - 5th Session (DVD 5) 2000-09-05 (from $18.95)
    Cowboy Bebop - Remix (DVD 5) 2006-05-09 (from $11.99)
    Cowboy Bebop - 6th Session (DVD 6) 2000-11-07
    Cowboy Bebop - Remix (DVD 6) 2006-06-13 (from $28.97)
    Cowboy Bebop - Best Sessions (DVD 1-2) 2002-11-19
    Cowboy Bebop - The Perfect Sessions [Limited Edition] (DVD 1-6) 2001-11-20
    Cowboy Bebop Remix - Complete Collection [Anime Legends] (DVD 1-6) 2008-02-05 (from $78.50)
DVD (Region 2)
    Cowboy Bebop - Complete Collection (DVD) 2013-09-23
Graphic novel
    Cowboy Bebop Film Manga (GN 1) 2006-06-28
Universal Media Disc
    Cowboy Bebop - 1st Session (UMD 1) 2005-11-08
VHS
    Cowboy Bebop - Honky Tonk Women (Dub.VHS 2) 1999-11-23 (from $29.98)
    Cowboy Bebop - Ballad of Fallen Angels (Dub.VHS 3) 1999-11-23 (from $8.75)
    Cowboy Bebop - Toys in the Attic (Dub.VHS 6) 2000-02-22 (from $14.95)
    Cowboy Bebop - Jupiter Jazz (Dub.VHS 7) 2000-03-14 (from $1.89)
    Cowboy Bebop - Boogie Woogie Feng Shui (Dub.VHS 11) 2000-08-01 (from $3.98)
    Cowboy Bebop - Collector's Box 1 (Dub.VHS 1-7) 2000-03-14
    Cowboy Bebop - Asteroid Blues (Sub.VHS 1) 1999-09-14 (from $7.94)
    Cowboy Bebop - Heavy Metal Queen (Sub.VHS 4) 1999-12-07
    Cowboy Bebop - Jamming With Edward (Sub.VHS 5) 1999-12-28 (from $37.66)
    Cowboy Bebop - Jupiter Jazz (Sub.VHS 7) 2000-03-14
    Cowboy Bebop - Boogie Woogie Feng Shui (Sub.VHS 11) 2000-08-01
    Cowboy Bebop - Collector's Box 1 (Sub.VHS 1-7) 2000-11-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Shinichiro Watanabe
Series Composition: Keiko Nobumoto
Script:
Akihiko Inari (eps 10, 18-19)
Aya Yoshinaga (ep 18)
Dai Sato (eps 9, 14, 23)
Keiko Nobumoto (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 12-13, 15, 22, 25-26
)

Michiko Yokote (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11, 16-17, 24
)

Ryota Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Sadayuki Murai (eps 4, 20-21)
Shinichiro Watanabe (eps 17, 21)
Shoji Kawamori (ep 18)
Storyboard:
Junichi Sato (ep 18)
Kazuki Akane (ep 3)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 11)
Ranta Ushio (ep 21) 
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 16)
Shinichiro Watanabe (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 17, 25-26
)

Tensai Okamura (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 12-13, 15, 22, 24
)

Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 14)
Umanosuke Iida (ep 19)
Yoshiyuki Takei (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 20, 23
)

Yuji Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hirokazu Yamada (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 19, 24
)

Ikuro Sato (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 16, 21, 25
)

Kunihiro Mori (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 17, 22
)

Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Takei (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 18, 20, 23, 26
)

Unit Director: Shinichiro Watanabe (OP, ED)
Music:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Hitoshi Watanabe (Bass)
Ikuo Kakehashi (Percussion)
Junko Yamashiro (Trombone)
Kazahiro Iwasa (Flute)
Keishi Urata (Synthesizer)
Kiyoshi Sato (Tuba)
Kohji Nishimura (Trumpet)
Maki Kitada (Bass)
Masanori Hirohara (Trombone)
Masato Honda (Saxaphone)
Matarou Misawa (Percussion)
Mika Hayashi (Flute)
Osamu Koike (Saxaphone)
Shigeo Fuchino (Saxaphone)
Takuo Yamamoto (Saxaphone)
Tim Jensen (Voices)
Toshiko Aranki (Trumpet)
Tsuneo Imahori (Guitar)
Tsutchie (ep XX)
Yasuo Sano (Drums)
Yoichi Murata (Trombone)
Yoko Kanno
Yuusuke Hayashi (Trumpet)
Original Concept: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Toshihiro Kawamoto
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Chief Animation Director: Toshihiro Kawamoto (ep 25)
Animation Director:
Eiji Nakada (ep 17)
Hideyuki Motohashi (eps 3, 7)
Hiroki Kanno (eps 18, 24)
Hiroshi Osaka (eps 10, 15, 19)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (St. Live; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 21, 23
)

Masami Goto (OP/ED)
Takahiro Komori (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 20, 25
)

Takuro Shinbo (NM Pro; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Toshihiro Kawamoto (OP/ED+Eps. 1, 5, 12, 22, 26)
Mechanical design: Kimitoshi Yamane
Director of Photography: Yoichi Ogami
3D Animation:
Chiaki Takahashi (Satelight)
Chinami Matsubara (Satelight)
Chū Nakagawa (Satelight)
Hiroshi Satô (Satelight)
Hiroshi Takahashi (Satelight)
Hiroya Arino (Satelight)
Kazuyo Masutani (Satelight)
Ken Iokawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kenji Yamada (Satelight)
Kouichi Shimomura (Satelight)
Masashi Yamaguchi (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Masayuki Narai (Satelight)
Mayumi Takagaki (Satelight)
Mihoko Yoneyama (Satelight)
Miyako Kumatani (Satelight)
Rikako Ichikubo (Satelight)
Satsuki Kohara (Satelight)
Yoshiki Ito (Satelight)
Animation Check:
Hisao Yamazaki (Nakamura Production)
Koichi Iwanaga
Tatsuya Uetsu (Nakamura Production)
Assistant producer: Tsunetoshi Koike
Audio Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi
AVID Editing: Shuichi Kakesu
Background Art:
Akira Itoman (Studio Easter)
Aya Shimizu (Studio Easter)
Hiroko Sato (Kusangi)
Hiromi Kariya (Studio Easter)
Hisaharu Iijima (Studio Easter)
Kaori Fujii (Studio Easter)
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (Kusanagi)
Kenichi Muto (Kusanagi)
Kenya Shimizu (Studio Easter)
Mika Tabata (Studio Easter)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Studio Easter)
Sadahiko Tanaka (Studio Pinewood)
Sadako Minamisawa (Studio Easter)
Shizuko Nakata (Studio Easter)
Sotaro Hori (Kusanagi)
Tomoko Takahashi (Studio Easter)
Toshihiro Kohama (Studio Easter)
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter)
Yoshio Kajiwara (Studio Easter)
CG Production Manager:
Hiroyuki Akiyama
Yasuaki Takeuchi
Chief Production Assistant: Hiroshi Murata
Color Coordination: Shihoko Nakayama
Cultural Production: Satoshi Toba
Digital Image Processing:
Chinami Matsubara
Shieri Kudo
Editing Assistant: Shigeo Miyashiro (Jay Film)
Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Game Image CG: Kodama Watabe (ep 23)
Image Board: Yasuhiro Irie (ep 20)
In-Between Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi
Chizuko Iwasa
Chizuko Kusunoki
Hideko Yukino
Hiromi Funatsu
Hiroshi Okada (Nakamura Production)
Kana Ishida (Nakamura Production)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production)
Kazutomo Ota (Nakamura Production)
Kazuyo Tominaga
Keiko Abu
Ken'ichi Okabe (Nakamura Production)
Kenji Imanishi (Nakamura Production)
Mariko Sasaki (Nakamura Production)
Masaaki Kitahara (Nakamura Production)
Maya Fujimori
Midori Yamamoto
Rumiko Ishizawa (Nakamura Production)
Sachiko Hiraide
Seiichi Watanabe (Nakamura Production)
Taeko Watanabe
Takahiro Nawa
Takamasa Suzuki (Nakamura Production)
Takayo Horiki (Nakamura Production)
Takehiko Abe
Takenori Morishige (Nakamura Production)
Takeshi Suzuki (Nakamura Production)
Tatsuya Uetsu (Nakamura Production)
Teizou Shimada
Yoko Takahashi
Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 21, 23
)

Akio Takami (ep 26)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 1)
Atsushi Aono (ep 5)
Chiharu Sato (eps 22, 25-26)
Daisuke Yoshida (Studio Live; eps 16, 23)
Eiji Nakada (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 18
)

Futoshi Onami (eps 3, 7)
Hideki Inoue (eps 16, 21, 23)
Hidenori Inoue (Studio Live; eps 16, 21, 23)
Hideto Natsumeda (Nakamura Pro; eps 17-18)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (Studio Live; ep 21)
Hiroki Kanno (Anime-ya; 9 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18-20, 22, 24-26
)

Hiromitsu Morishita (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12, 19, 22, 24
)

Hiroshi Kamishina (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 21, 23
)

Hiroshi Osaka (ED+Eps. 1,5,7,9,11,15,20,22,24-26)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 23, 26
)

Hiroyuki Mori (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Isamu Imakake (OP+Ep. 26)
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (eps 1, 26)
Kazuhiro Soeta (OP)
Kazumi Minahiro (Anime-ya; 8 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 3)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 3, 7, 26)
Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17-18
)

Koichi Hatsumi (7 episodes
eps 12, 15, 19-20, 22, 24-25
)

Koichi Horikawa (16 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 13, 15, 17-20, 22, 24-26
)

Koji Sugiura (eps 3, 26)
Kumi Horii (ep 26)
Kunihiko Ito (Anime-ya; eps 10, 13, 18)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 26)
Mariko Oka (Studio Live; eps 16, 23)
Masahiro Kase (Anime R; ep 12)
Masami Goto (OP+Ep. 9)
Miho Okiayu (ep 25)
Mika Takahashi (Studio Live; ep 21)
Miwa Sakai (Studio Live; ep 21)
Nobutake Ito (ep 26)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ep 12)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (Studio Live; ep 2)
Sai Yamane (eps 1, 5, 7, 9)
Seiichi Hashimoto (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17-18
)

Shinya Takahashi (ep 26)
Tadaaki Miyata (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 13, 15, 18-21, 24-26
)

Takahiro Komori (OP+Eps. 1,3,5,9,13,18,22,24-25)
Takao Ahou (eps 22, 25)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 12, 25-26)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 24
)

Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Pro; ep 17)
Takeshi Itou (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 20, 22
)

Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 25)
Tetsuya Itō (ep 3)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 26)
Tomoko Tanifuji (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 21, 23
)

Toru Yoshida (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 25
)

Toshihiro Kawamoto (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 18, 24, 26
)

Toshiyuki Fujisawa (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 21, 23
)

Toshiyuki Kono (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 24
)

Tsunenori Saito (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 18-20, 22, 24-26
)

Yasuhiro Irie (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 17-18, 20, 23, 25-26
)

Yasuhiro Seo (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Yoshiyuki Ito (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12, 15, 18-20, 22, 24-26
)

Yoshiyuki Kohira (Anime-ya; 8 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Yosuji Kudo (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 21, 23
)

Yuji Miyashita (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17-18
)

Yuki Tsuboi (Nakamura Pro; ep 18)
Yuko Inoue (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 21, 23
)

Yuriko Nagaya (eps 3, 7)
Yutaka Kamogawa (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 13, 16, 18-19, 22, 24-25
)

Yutaka Nakamura (12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15, 18-20, 22, 24-26
)

Layout Check:
Takahiro Komori (ep 8)
Toshihiro Kawamoto (eps 11, 17)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 14)
Mechanical animation Director:
Hirotoshi Sano (ep 1)
Masami Goto (eps 3-26)
Monitor CG: Yoshinori Sayama
Music Director:
Shiro Sasaki
Yukako Inoue
Music producer: Toshiaki Ohta
Production Advancement:
Hideki Shibata (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 18
)

Hiroshi Murata (ep 3)
Kenjirō Ishida (eps 19, 23)
Kunihiko Okada (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 20, 22, 26
)

Noriaki Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 16, 21, 24
)

Ryo Miyaki (eps 1, 7)
Shinobu Amemiya (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17, 25
)

Production Assistant:
Miyuki Ogino (3DCG)
Sakiko Kitahata
Tsutomu Kasai (3DCG)
Production Desk: Keiichi Matsumura
Set Design: Isamu Imakake
Sound Producer:
Megumi Ozawa (eps 19-26)
Yoshika Iigusa (eps 1-18)
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa (MARIX)
Stage Setting Cooperation:
Dai Sato
Shoji Kawamori
Theme Song Arrangement: Yoko Kanno (END)
Theme Song Composition:
Seat Belts (OP)
Yoko Kanno (OP/END)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuho Iwasato (END)
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Tada ("Wo Qui Non Coin"; ep 24)
Emily Bindiger ("Flying Teapot"; ep 15)
Gabriela Robin ("Cats on Mars"; ep 9)
Mai Yamane (ED)
Masaaki Endoh ("Live in Baghdad"; ep 7)
SHAKKAZOMBIE (ED, ep XX)
Steve Conte ("Call Me Call Me"; ep 24)
Aoi Tada as Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV
Kouichi Yamadera as Spike Spiegel
Megumi Hayashibara as Faye Valentine
Unshou Ishizuka as Jet Black

Gara Takashima as Julia
Miki Nagasawa as Judy
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Shin(eps 25-26)
Norio Wakamoto as Vicious
Takehiro Koyama as Bull
Tsutomu Taruki as Punch

Ai Uchikawa as
Announcer
Murial(ep 7)
Akio Ohtsuka as Whitney Hagas Matsumoto
Ako Mayama as Pet Shop Owner(ep 2)
Arisa Ogasawara as Meifa
Asako Dodo as Announcer 2
Atsuko Tanaka as Coffee
Ayumi Kida as Cain
Banjou Ginga as Tongpu
Chafurin as Harrison(ep 4)
Chiharu Suzuka as Manley
Chikao Ohtsuka as Londes
Daisuke Gouri as Fatty(ep 6)
Daisuke Kyori as Fatty
Eiichiro Suzuki as Nero
Fumio Matsuoka as Donelly(ep 10)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Announcer 1
Hiromichi Ogami as Caster
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Julius
Hiroshi Naka as
Jovin(ep 14)
Man(ep 13)
Ping(ep 12)
Reggie
Hitoshi Oya as Tucan
Houchu Ohtsuka as Shaft Brother
Ikuko Tani as Sally
Isshin Chiba as
Bartender(ep 12)
Boy
Close Associate
Customer Service Rep
Man 2(ep 13)
Memphis Bro 1
Older Brother
Police Officer
Police Officer 2
Radio Announcer
Jin Yamanoi as Police 1
Jinsho Hirao as
Antonio(ep 1)
Old Man(ep 8)
Jouji Nakata as MPU
Junichi Sugawara as TV Host A
Kappei Yamaguchi as Rhint(ep 10)
Katsuhisa Houki as Baker Panchorero(ep 10)
Kazuaki Ito as Mao Yenrai(ep 5)
Kazuhiro Nakada as
Gang A
Macho
Kazuhiro Nakata as Morgan(ep 4)
Kazumi Okushima as Sean
Kei Hayami as Dewey
Keiji Fujiwara as Tattoo Man(ep 2)
Kenji Utsumi as Appledelhi
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Gren
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as
Gang B
Police 2
Security
Kouji Ishii as Ruth
Kousei Hirota as Udai Taxim
Kousei Tomita as Baccus(ep 15)
Kozue Yoshizumi as Girl B
Maaya Sakamoto as Stella
Mami Horikoshi as Clara
Mari Tomogawa as Reporter
Maria Arita as Twinkling Maria Murdoch(ep 4)
Masaru Hachinohe as Ronny Spangen(ep 23)
Masashi Ebara as Cowboy Andy Von de Oniyate(ep 22)
Masayuki Omoro as Man 1
Michiko Sato as Child B
Mika Doi as Arisa
Mitsuki Saiga as
Computer Voice
Housewife
Mascot
Miyuki Ichijou as Annie
Motomu Kiyokawa as Syndicate Man
Naoki Makashima as Memphis Bro 3
Naoki Tatsuta as Dr. Yuuri Kellerman
Rintarou Nishi as Asimov Solenson(ep 1)
Ruri Asano as Grandchild
Ryuji Nakagi as Giraffe(ep 6)
Ryusei Nakao as Roco Bonnaro(ep 8)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Abdul Hakim(ep 2)
Sachiko Kojima as Angel
Sayaka Ohara as TV Host B
Shigeru Chiba as Video Maniac
Shigeru Nakahara as Macintyre
Shinichiro Miki as Herman
Shinji Ogawa as Gordon(ep 3)
Shinpachi Tsuji as
Amjad(ep 9)
Huey(ep 8)
Manager
Sou
Subaru Taguchi as Wang
Takako Kodama as Guest
Takamasa Nakao as Roco
Takashi Nagaki as Giraffe
Takashi Nagasako as George
Takaya Hashi as Teddy Bomber
Takehiro Murozono as Memphis Bro 2
Takeshi Aono as Doohan
Takeshi Watabe as Chessmaster Hex
Tamio Ohki as Pao
Tesshô Genda as Domino
Toshi Sasaki as Elroy
Toshihiko Nakajima as
Carlos(ep 1)
Louie(ep 8)
Yayoi Kuroda as
Child A
Zuzu
Yoku Shioya as Miles
Yoshiko Okamoto as Mother
Yui Horie as Girl A
Yuji Mikimoto as Pilot(ep 16)
Yukimasa Kishino as Jonathan
Yumi Touma as Wen
Yurika Hino as Katrina(ep 1)
Yutaka Nakano as Bob
Yutaka Shimaka as
Acarro
Dig
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Doctor

Japanese companies
Animation Check: Nakamura Production
Animation Direction:
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13-14, 17
)

Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 21
)

Animation Production: Sunrise
CG Composite: Rare Trick
CG Effects:
CHAPPY
Rare Trick
Distributor: Bandai Visual
Laboratory: Tokyo Laboratory
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Photography: Asahi Production
Planning: Sunrise
Recording Facility: APU Studio
Serialized In: Asuka Fantasy DX (Kadokawa Publishing)
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Video Editing: Q Tech
English cast
English staff
Director: Melissa Williamson
Translation: Rika Takahashi
ADR Writer: Marc Handler
ADR Writer of Cowboy Bebop Episode #18: Mary Claypool 
Cover Art: Toshihiro Kawamoto
Digital ADR Tracking: Rick Tetzlaff
Final Mix: Mike Verta
General Manager: Carl Segal
Online Editor: Greg Simone
Production Coordination:
Kenji Nakamura
Yasushi Tatekawa
Sound Supervision: Les E. Claypool III
Subtitle Timing: Dana Weaver
David Lucas as Spike Spiegel
John Billingslea as Jet Black
Melissa Charles as Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV
Wendee Lee as Faye Valentine

Bo Williams as Shin
Bull Whizins as Punch
David Umansky as Lin
Henry Douglas Grey as Vicious
Lia Sargent as Judy
Mike D'Gard as Laughing Bull
Ray Michaels as Van

Abe Lasser as Teddy Bomber
Aline Leslie as Sister Clara
Angie Callas as Sally Yung
Axel Roberts as Dr. Londez
Barbara Goodson as Pet Shop Owner
Bill Timoney as Baseball Announcer
Bryce Papenbrook as Kid(1 episodes
ep 24 uncredited
)
Bull Whizins as Fatty
Carol Stanzione as Annie
Christy Mathewson as Space Warrior
Cody MacKenzie as Orphan
David Footsman as
Beat Up Guy
Watermelon Salesman
David Lucas as
Weapon Shop Owner
Yuri Kellerman
Debbie Derosa as Alisa
Dorothy Melendrez as Space Gate
Emily Brown as Stella
Fred Bloggs as Domino Walker
G. Gordon Baer as Dr. Baucus
Garry Michaels as Herman
George C. Cole as
Chessmaster Hex
Cop
Jobim(ep 1)
Mark Rather
Old Wen
Gil Starberry as
Applederry
Udai Taxim
Gully Jimson as Van
Ian Hawk as
Boy
Kid
Scratch Cult Member
Jack Emmet as Bob
Jack Hammer as Bartender(ep 1)
Jackson Daniels as Preview Narrator
James Lyon as Gordon
James Penrod as
Cowboy Andy Von de Oniyate(ep 22)
Morgan
Joe Romersa as Abdul Hakim
Jonathan Charles as Miles
Julie Maddalena as Hologram
Katia Moraes as Katrina
Katie Ashley as Faye Valentine(young)
Lee Kelso as
Pao Puzi
Van
Lia Sargent as
Shannon Doherty Lookalike
TV cowgirl
TV Reporter
Lynn Fischer as Female TV Show Host
Melanie MacQueen as Sister Clara
Melissa Williamson as
News Reporter
Samantha Copeland
Twinkle Maria Murdock
Michael McConnohie as
Gate Company Chairman
Hospital Guard
Male TV Show Host
Michael Sorich as Giraffe
Mike D'Gard as
Asimov(ep 1) 
Doctor
Doohan
Gren(eps 12-13)
Mona Marshall as Wen
Naomi Jones as Punch's Mother
Nellie Wuu as Kid
Nicole Edward as Coffee
Patricia Ja Lee as Meifa
Rachel Davies as Hippie
Reba West as
Boy Witness
Muriel
Richard Hayworth as
Carlos(ep 5)
White Tiger Representative
Robert Wicks as
Glassed Lab Tech
Memphis Brother
Piccaro's Henchman
Tom Wiles
Sage Miller as Nurse Manly
Sandy Fox as
Bowhead
Orphan
Pinky
Simon Issacson as
Doctor
Doohan
Sonja S. Fox as V.T.
Sparky Thornton as Asimov Solenson
Steve Areno as Macintyre
Steve Cannon as
Rhint
Sgt. Frank
Steve Kramer as
Antonio(ep 1)
Huey
Otto
Whitney Matsumoto
Tom Fahn as Roko(ep 8)
W.T. Hatch as
Mao Yenrai
MPU
William Frederick as Old Man

Dan Martin(ep 1)
English companies
Additional Sound Design: Arc|Haven
Designer: Mach55 GO!
Dubbing: Animaze
DVD Production Services: Cinram/POP DVD Center
Online Editing Facility: VDI Multimedia West
Produced In Association With:
Animaze
ZRO Limit Productions
Production: Bandai Entertainment
Soundtrack: Bandai Entertainment
Subtitles: Captions, Inc.
Translation: ZRO Limit Productions
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Gi-Hyeon Kim as Jet Black
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Spike Spiegel
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV
Mi-Suk Jeong as Faye Valentine

In-Seong Lee as Punch
Jae-Ho Choi as Lin
Jeong-Ho Kim as Laughing Bull
Myeong-Hwa Cha as Judy
So-Ra Yun as Julia
Su-Jung Kim as Vicious
Won-Hyeong Choi as Shin

Byeong-Gwan Kim as
Chessmaster Hex(ep 14)
Fad(ep 16)
Gu-Han Gang as Udai Taxim(ep 16)
Gwang Jang as Whitney Hagas Matsumoto(ep 15)
Han Sangdeok as Gordon(ep 3)
Hwang Yungeol as Domino Walker(ep 17)
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Stella Bonnaro(ep 8)
Il Kim as Cowboy Andy Von de Oniyate(ep 22)
Im Eunjeong as Meifa(ep 21)
In-Seong Lee as Carlos
Jae-Yong Lee as Applederry(ep 24)
Jang Kim as Ronny Spangen(ep 23)
Jong-Hwan Son as
Jobim
Mao Yenrai(ep 5)
Ju-Chang Lee as Rhint(ep 10)
Jun Kim as Asimov Solenson(ep 1)
Lee Mija as Wen(ep 6)
Min No as Tongpu(ep 20)
Mun Yeongrae as Jonathan(ep 14)
Mun-Ja Choi as V.T.(ep 7)
Myeong-Hwa Cha as Katrina(ep 1)
Namgung Yun as Doohan(ep 19)
Park Yeonghwa as Rocco Bonnaro(ep 8)
Seol Yeongbeom as Giraffe(ep 6)
Seon Lee as Alisa(ep 10)
Seon-Ju Lee as Twinkle Maria Murdock(ep 4)
Seon-Nyeo Seong as Annie
Seung-Jun Kim as Gren(eps 12-13)
Seung-Uk Jeong as
Abdul Hakim(ep 2)
MPU(ep 9)
Tae-Hun Kim as Dr. Bacchus(ep 15)
Won-Je Tak as Antonio
Yu Donghyeon as Otto(ep 8)
Yu Manjun as Dr. Londez(ep 23)
Yun-Seon Seo as Macintyre(ep 24)
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Thierry Kazazian
Executive producer: Carlo Levy
Bérangère Jean as Faye Valentine
Patricia Legrand as Edward
Philippe Roullier as Jet Black
Yann Pichon as Spike

Jacques Albaret as Vicious
Susan Sindberg as Julia
Suzanne Sindberg as Julia

Bruno Magne as
Asimov Solensan(ep 1)
Lin
Shin
Christelle Reboul as Stella
Colette Noel as Annie
Danièle Hazan as Twinkle Maria Murdoch(ep 4)
Hervé Furic as Fad(ep 16)
Michel Tugot-Doris as Docteur Baccus
Olivier Hémon as Teddy Boomer
Susan Sindberg as
Judy
Katrina(ep 1)
Wen(ep 6)
Thierry Dufour as
Abdul Hakim (ep 2) 
Bob 
Thierry Kazazian as Punch

French companies
Dubbing Studio: Studio Chinkel
DVD Distribution: Dybex (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Joan Pera (Spain dub)
Marcos Patiño (Art Sound)
Ramon Puig (Catalan dub)
Alfonso Ramirez as Jet Black
Anna Orra as Edward Fong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV (Ed)(Catalan dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Faye Valentine(Spain dub)
Diana De Guzmán as Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV(Spain dub)
Elsa Covián as Faye Valentine
Francesc Belda as Jet Black(Spain dub)
Genaro Vasquez as Spike Spiegel
Isabel Martiñon as Edward Fong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV (Ed)
Joan Pera as Spike Spiegel(Spain dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Spike Spiegel(Catalan dub)
Mar Roca as Faye Valentine(Catalan dub)
Ramon Puig as Jet Black(Catalan dub)

Dulce Guerrero as Julia
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Vicious(Catalan dub)
Marcos Patiño as Vicious
Tasio Alonso as Vicious(Spain dub)
Victoria Pagès as Julia(Catalan dub)

Alejandro Illescas as Fado(ep 23)
Alejandro Villeli as Dr. Londes(ep 23)
Andrea Cotto as Victoria Terukushoe(ep 7)
Anna Orra as
Annie(Catalan dub)
Wen(Catalan dub)
Benjamin Rivera as
Mylus(ep 19)
Rhint Colenius(ep 10)
Circe Luna as
Estela Barano(ep 8)
Mei Ba(ep 21)
Eduardo Garza as Yuri Kellerman(ep 9)
Eduardo Tejedo as Mclnitire(ep 24)
Emmanuel Rivas as Shin(ep 25)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Bob(Catalan dub)
Enrique Cervantes as
Andy Von de Oniyate(ep 22)
Gibson(ep 14)
Enrique Mederos as Punch
Eva Lluch as Alisa(Catalan dub)
Félix Benito as Dr Londes(Catalan dub)
Gabriela Willert as Samantha Copeland(ep 23)
Herman Lopez as
Haman(ep 19)
Tongpu/Pierrot(ep 20)
Irwin Daayan as Rocko Barano(ep 8)
Ismael Castro as
Alfredo(ep 25)
Giraffe(ep 6)
Mao Yei Ran(ep 5)
Jesús Colin as
Becker Panchorello(ep 10)
Carlos
Chess Teacher X(ep 14)
Doctor(ep 2)
Joan Massotkleiner as Teddy Bomber(Catalan dub)
Juan Alfonso Carralero as Otto(ep 7)
Kalimba Marichal as Sven(child)
Laura Torres as Katrina(ep 1)
Liza Willert as
Sally(ep 24)
Twingle Maria Murdock (ep 4)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as
Gunman(ep 1)
Rin(eps 12-13)
Magda Giner as
Alfredo's mother(ep 25)
Anastacia(ep 5)
Marta Barbará as Meifa(Catalan dub)
Marta Padovan as Twinkle Maria Murdock(Catalan dub)
Martin Soto as
Abdul Hakeem(ep 2)
Whitney Hagas Matsumoto(ep 15)
Maynardo Zavala as
Bull(ep 1)
Donelly(ep 10)
Narration
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as
Ed's father(ep 24)
Fatty River(ep 6)
Gunman(ep 1)
Louie(ep 8)
Plun(ep 9)
Tattoo man(ep 7)
Miquel Bonet as
Glen(Catalan dub)
Miles(Catalan dub)
Udai Taxim(Catalan dub)
VT(Catalan dub)
Nancy McKenzie as Nun(ep 24)
Oriol Rafel as
Appledelhi(Catalan dub)
Domino Walker(Catalan dub)
Paco Mauri as
Dohan(ep 19)
Dr. Bakase(ep 15)
Teddy Bomber(ep 22)
Roberto Mendiola as Grencia
Santi Lorenz as
Fad(Catalan dub)
Pierrot el Boig(Catalan Dub)
Whitney Hagas Matsumoto(Catalan dub)
Xavier Cassan as
Andy Von de Oniyate(Catalan dub)
Asimov Solenson(Catalan dub)
Rocco Bonnaro(Catalan dub)

Alfonso Vallés(Catalan dub)
Carlos Lladó(Spain dub)
Elisa Beuter(Catalan dub)
Francesc Rocamora(Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda(Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén(Spain dub)
Nuria Doménech(Catalan dub)
Oscar Redondo(Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera(Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
3xl (Spain; 2011-05-27)
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Canal Sur 2
Cartoon Network L.A.
Cuatro (Spain)
I-Sat
K3 (100%)
Locomotion (Latin America)
Distributor: Dynamic Iberia (Spain)
Dubbing Studio:
Cristal Media (Spain dub)
Roman Sound (L.A.)
Seimar RLM (Catalan dub)
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
TV Distribution: Selecta Visión
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Anna Rita Pasanisi
Script: Luciano Setti
Translation: Laura Giordano
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Assistant Director of Dubbing: Silvia Menozzi
Assistant producer: Gianfranco Calvitti
AVID Operator: Paolo Quadrelli
Dolby Surround Mixing: Andrea Pochini
Dubbing Assistant: Giorgio Bassanelli
Editorial Coordination: Fiammetta Auditori
Editorial Staff Secretary:
Alessia Di Ruscio
Anna Marani
Maria Mauri
Japanese Language Consultant:
Pierre Giner
Yoshiya Hirohama
Mastering: Dario Ferrara
Post Production Director: Valerio Manenti
Script Supervision: Vincenzo Martella
Synchronization: Paolo Brunori
Technical Coordinator: Stefano Lirolli
Titles: Marco Vitali
Barbara De Bortoli as Faye Valentine
Gemma Donati as Edward Fong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV
Massimo De Ambrosis as Spike Spiegel
Nino Prester as Jet Black

Eleonora De Angelis as Julia(eps 12-13)
Roberto Chevalier as Vicious(eps 5, 12-13)
Rossella Acerbo as Judy

Alessandro Rossi as NPYU(ep 9)
Alessio Puccio as Wen(ep 6)
Angelo Nicotra as Domino Walker(ep 17)
Cristina Boraschi as Katerina(ep 1)
Dante Biagioni as Doohan(ep 19)
David Chevalier as Miles(ep 19)
Federica De Bortoli as Stella Bonaro(ep 8)
Francesco Bulckaen as
Lin(eps 12-13)
Shin, fratello di Lin(eps 25-26)
Francesco Pannofino as Asimov Solensan(ep 1)
Giorgio Locuratolo as Shaft(ep 17)
Giorgio Lopez as
Goton(ep 3)
Hecks(ep 14)
Isabella Pasanisi as Cofie(ep 17)
Luciano De Ambrosis as Fad(ep 16)
Marco Mete as Gestore dell'Animal Trèsor(ep 2)
Marina Giordana as Computer del Bebop(ep 11)
Massimo Pizzirani as
Jonathan(ep 14)
Tompu(ep 20)
Maurizio Fiorentini as Lint(ep 10)
Michele Gammino as Whitney Hargas Matsumoto(ep 15)
Paolo Lombardi as Ladro(eps 12-13)
Perla Liberatori as Meifa(ep 21)
Pinella Dragani as Twinkle Maria Murdoch(ep 4)
Renato Mori as
Donery(ep 10)
Pao(ep 21)
Riccardo Rossi as Rocco Bonaro(ep 8)
Roberto Gammino as Maniaco(ep 18)
Sandro Acerbo as Andy Von De Aniate(ep 22)
Sandro Iovino as Dott. Londes(ep 23)
Sandro Jovino as Barista(ep 1)
Sandro Sardone as Abdul Hakim(ep 2)
Saverio Indrio as Appledehi Siniz Hesap Luften(ep 24)
Serena Verdirosi as Suor Clara(ep 24)
Stefanella Marrama as Anastasia(ep 5)
Stefania Romagnoli as Victoria Tersikora(ep 7)
Tiziana Avarista as Alisa(ep 10)
Vittorio De Angelis as Glen(eps 12-13)
Vittorio Stagni as Mao Yenrai(ep 5)
Italian companies
Broadcaster: MTV Italia
Distributor: Shin Vision
Dubbing: SEFIT/CDC
Postproduction: Studio PV
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Björn Schalla
ADR Script: Björn Schalla

Executive Producer (german Version): Carlo Levy
Antje von der Ahe as Faye Valentine
Ilona Otto as Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrosky IV
Karl Schulz as Jet Black
Viktor Neumann as Spike Spiegel

Andreas Hosang as Vicious
Angela Ringer as Judy
Anke Reizenstein as Julia

Barbara Ratthey as Anastacia(ep 5)
Bernd Schramm as Kopfgeldjäger #1(ep 7)
Björn Schalla as Rocco Bonnaro(ep 8)
Charles Rettinghaus as Grencia "Gren" Eckener(eps 12-13)
Christin Marquitan as Alisa(ep 10)
Eberhard Prüter as Old Guy #1
Franz Josef Steffens as Fatty(ep 6)
Gerald Schaale as Harrison(ep 4)
Gundi Eberhard as Kellnerin(ep 7)
Hans Hohlbein as Einladungs befrager(ep 5)
Hans-Jürgen Dittberner as Mao Yenrai(ep 5)
Heide Domanowsky as Katerina(ep 1)
Helmut Gauss as Gordon(ep 3)
Jan Spitzer as Piccaro(ep 8)
Julien Haggege as Typ mit Brille(ep 2)
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as
Barmann(ep 7)
Gangster Boss(ep 5)
Kellner(ep 1)
Matthias Klages as Abdul Hakim(ep 2)
Michael Bauer as
Gangster #2(ep 1)
Punker(ep 2)
Rainer Doering as Kopfgeldjäger # 2(ep 7)
Rainer Fritzsche as Tierfänger #2(ep 2)
Robin Kahnmeyer as Lin(eps 12-13)
Sebastian Jacob as Gangster #1(ep 2)
Thomas-Nero Wolff as Asimov Solensan
Tim Moeseritz as
Gangster #1(ep 1)
Gangster #3(ep 2)
Huey(ep 8)
Walter Alich as Otto(ep 7)
German companies
Distributor: Nipponart
Publisher: Dybex
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Niels Viveen (eps 9-26)

Coordination: Jeroen Schiffer
Producteur Executif: Carlo Levy
(none)
Dutch companies
Broadcaster: TMF
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Bon Reyes as Spike Spiegel
Candice Arellano as Edward Wong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV
Grace Cornel as Faye Valentine
Vincent Gutierrez as Jet Black

Candice Arellano as Julia
Jess Reyes as Vicious

Francis Ibanez as Andy

Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Hyper
TVP Kultura
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Producer: Ines Neuparth

Executive Producer (Portuguese Version): Carlo Levy
Guilherme Briggs as Spike Spiegel 
Mauro Ramos as Jet Black 
Miriam Fischer as Faye Valentine 
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Locomotion Brazil (Subbed)
SIC Radical (Portugal)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Top-Insight International Co., Ltd. (expired)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology