Tesshô GENDA

玄田 哲章
Family name (in kanji): 玄田
Given name (in kanji): 哲章
Date of birth: 1948-05-20
Hometown: Okayama, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adult Tantor in "Disney's Tarzan" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ahmed Hamdi in "Super Robot Wars Complete Box" (VG//PSX/EX part only) (Japanese)
Azul in "Dirge of Cerberus-Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Bad Cop in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated) (Japanese)
Batman/Bruce Wayne in "Batman Beyond" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Batman/Bruce Wayne in "Justice League" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Beggur in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Big Daddy La Bouff in "The Princess and the Frog" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Bowler Hat Guy in "Meet the Robinsons" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Bruce Wayne/Batman in "Batman the Animated Series" (Animated TV series) (Japanese)
Candyman/Daniel Robitaille in "Candyman" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Cleon (voiceover for Dorsey Wright) in "The Warriors" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Convoy in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Daimanao in "Dragon Quest" (drama audio)
Dark Star in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Foghorn Leghorn in "Looney Tunes" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Gawaine Murdock in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/PSX,Sega Saturn, Arcade) (Japanese)
General Li in "Mulan" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
George Costanza in "Seinfield" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Good Cop in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated) (Japanese)
Grunbeld in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG) (Japanese)
Harry Sultenfuss in "My Girl I & II" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Himself in "Super Voice World: Yume to Jiyuu to Happening" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Inspector Gadget in "Inspector Gadget" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Ivan Danko in "Red Heat (1988)" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
James Rhodes/War Machine in "Iron Man" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Judah Ben-Hur (voiceover for Charlton Heston) in "Ben-Hur" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ken Saotome in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/PSX,Sega Saturn,Arcade) (Japanese)
Kratos in "God of War 2" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Kratos in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Kratos in "God of War" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Kratos in "God of War: Chains of Olympus" (VG) (Japanese)
Kratos in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Kratos in "Soul Calibur: Broken Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Largo in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Mace Windu in "Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones" (Japanese)
Mace Windu in "Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese)
Mace Windu in "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace" (Japanese)
Mars Uldole in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Mighty Kongman in "Tales of Destiny PS2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mighty Kongman in "Tales of Destiny" (VG)
Mike Haggar in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese)
Morpheus in "The Matrix Reloaded" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Morpheus in "The Matrix Revolutions" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Morpheus in "The Matrix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
MSgt. Larry McRose in "Extreme Prejudice" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Cosmic Fantasy 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Mahou Sentai MagiRanger" (Japanese)
Narrator in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese)
Noland in "Predators" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Officer Landers in "Monster House" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Pa Cop in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated) (Japanese)
President Arnold Schwarzenegger in "The Simpsons Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Principal Matsui (voiceover for Joey Miyashima) in "High School Musical" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Raban in "Cosmic Fantasy 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Raoh in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Ray Owens in "The Last Stand" (Live-Action movie) (Japanese)
Rolleus in "White Knight Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Rouga in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Sam Fisher in "Splinter Cell" (VG/from Splinter Cell to Conviction)
Spartoi in "Kyuuketsukihime Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Stilgar in "Dune" (1984 live action movie) (Japanese)
Takeda Shingen in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeda Shingen in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese)
Tank in "An Extremely Goofy Movie" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Taoshirios in "Tengai Makyou III-Namida" (VG) (Japanese)
Taurus Aldebaran in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Taurus Aldebaran in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese)
Taurus Aldebaran in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Taurus Aldebaran in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Tigger in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Tigger in "The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Tigger in "The New Adventures of Winnie The Pooh" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Tokida in "Cosmic Fantasy 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Torneko in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Tuke in "Brother Bear 2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Tuke in "Brother Bear" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Unknown Soldier 2P in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese)
Uoresu in "Growlanser" (VG) (Japanese)
Weaver in "Antz" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Wilbur in "The Rescuers Down Under" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Yang in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese)
Younger Toguro in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Zangief in "Capcom vs SNK 2: Millenium Fight 2001" (VG/multisystem) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
21 Emon (TV) as Sukanre
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Saliban
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as K/Kei (uncredited; ep 2)
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Naojiro Abashiri
Ace o Nerae! 2 (OAV) as Katsura
Ace wo Nerae! Final Stage (OAV) as Katsura
AD Police Files (OAV) as Dieork; Ernest Dieork
Akai Hayate (OAV) as narration
Akira (movie) as Ryûsaku
Angel Cop (OAV) as Tokawa
Angel Heart (TV) as Umibouzu
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Treville
Anime Sanjushi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) as Treville
Anmitsu Hime (TV) as Julie (dog); Senbei
Aoi Blink (TV)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Appleseed Alpha (movie) as Two Horns
Area 88 (OAV) as Boris
Arjuna (TV) as Onizuka
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Gon Nuu
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Caesar; Dum Dum; Hercules
Asura (movie) as Lord of the Land
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Frank Castle/Punisher
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Heyer
B.B (OAV) as Makoto Otobe
Baby Felix (TV) as Bull
Bad Boys (OAV) as Danno Hidenori
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Kikunojo Mikuni
Balthus - Tia's Radiance (OAV) as Morlock
Bastard!! (OAV) as Ninja Master Gara
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Batman/Bruce Wayne (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Rodin
Berserk (TV) as Adon
(The) Big O (TV) as Dan Dastun
Bikkuri-Man (TV)
Black Bullet (TV) as Nagamasa Gadō
Black Jack (OAV) as Cruse Shougun (ep 3); General Cruz (ep 3)
Black Jack (TV) as Monk (Karte 38)
Blocker Corps (TV) as Ishida
Blue Remains (movie) as Thymine Duo
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Martin Tachibana
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Jin Kiryu
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Goldenbon/Darkbon
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Sodora King (ep 37)
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as General Budai
Case Closed (TV) as Kazushi Nakamichi (eps 27-28)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Barashin
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Broken Ashra; Count Brocken
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Gorgon
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Daijiro Gou
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Ryujinmaru
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Danny Amakai; God Reideen
Circuit Angel: Resolving Starting Grid (OAV) as Raita
City Hunter (TV) as Umibozu
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Umibouzu
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Umibozu
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Umibozu
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Umibozu
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) as Umibozou
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba (special) as Umibozu
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) as Umibozu
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Umibozu
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Umibozu
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV)
Cooking Papa (TV) as Kazumi Araiwa
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Domino (ep 17)
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Action Kamen
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Sakaihayato Sashouchuu
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Action Kamen
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Action Kamen
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan! (movie 15) as Action Kamen; Captain Ketsu dake
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Security team captain
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Action Kamen (Short Film); JGSDF Tanks Captain
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Action Kamen
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Kinniku
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Action Kamen
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Action Kamen
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Furiidokin Tamashirou
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Gabimaru Goggles Rikiya; Rikiya "Goggles" Gabimaru
Cybernetics Guardian (OAV) as Jack
Cybersix (TV) as Lucas Amato
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979); Mack; Man in the Black Suit; Sander
D-1 Devastator (OAV) as James Ettiman
Dallos (OAV) as Doc McCoy
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Geral (eps 14-17)
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) as Dankurou Toda
Dear Brother (TV) as Takehiko Henmi
Deltora Quest (TV) as Goru
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Gen Hannibaru; Koboru
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Raizou Mine
Devilman (OAV) as Masa Bokuto (ep 1)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Diamond Ryugu; Dino Brachio (1998 OAV)
Dinozone (OAV) as Diamond Ryugu; Dino Brachio
Dokaben (TV) as Iwaki
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Muku (1st)
Doraemon: Nobita Gets Lost in Space (movie) as Goro Goro
Doraemon: Nobita's Great Adventure in the World of Magic (movie) as Demon B
Dr. Slump (TV) as Suppaman
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hello! Fushigi Jima (movie) as Dragon; Suppaman
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Nanaba Shiro no Hihou (movie) as Kuraaku Kenta
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Sekai Issuu Dai Race (movie) as Suppaman
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Yume no To Mecha Police (movie) as Suppaman
Dr. Slump: Hoyoyo! Space Adventure (movie) as Suppaman
Dragon Ball (TV) as General White; Sherman Priest (ep 4); Shuu; Suppaman (Penguin Village); Tiger Bandit (ep 79)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Shû
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Shuu
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Janemba; Janemba/Janempa; Psychedelic Oni; Shen Long
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Bojack
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Shuu
Dragon Century (OAV) as Sergeant Sagara (God Chapter)
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as President Grant
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Dasu Benkei
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Gentarou Kuroki; Kirishima
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Galbraith
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Howling
End of Summer (OAV) as master
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Lancelot
Escaflowne: The Movie as Van's Father
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Auguste (eps 4-5, 8-10)
Fire Tripper (OAV) as Akauma
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Dante (ep 14); Galf (eps 50-51); Mahari (ep 19); Spade (ep 2)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Shouki (eps 5-9)
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Akita
Gakuen Tokusō Hikaruon (OAV) as Kyousuke Gomi; Narration (Only in the end)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Pietoro (ep 3)
Garzey's Wing (OAV) as Ketta
Gatchaman (TV); Masaki (ep 76); Onishi (ep 104)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Section 6 Department Chief Nakamura
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Chief Nakamura
Gintama (TV) as Hedoro (eps 47-48)
Gintama' (TV) as Hedoro
Goddamn (OAV) as Raoul Uzbeck Shin
Golgo 13 (TV) as Igiri (ep 27)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Lizadgildy
Good Morning Althea (OAV) as Nikolai
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Koji Uchiyama
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Kouichi Igarashi
Guilstein (movie) as Ohhashi
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Village chief (ep 1)
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Village chief
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Gisou
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Murato
Halo Legends (OAV) as Master Chief (The Package)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Chourou
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Chourou
Harp Burma (special) as Suzuki
Hataraki Man (TV) as Moriyama (ep 11)
Haunted Junction (TV) as Kuma sensei; Twin brother A; Twin brother B
Heavy (movie) as Don Bailey
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Semuj Shato
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Spirit of the Jackal (ep 5)
Henbe (TV) as Gorita
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Gō Reietsu
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Ibuki Saburo
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Ichigeki Tanjuroh
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Satan (eps 2, 12)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Moses (eps 12-17)
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV)
Ippatsu Kiki Musume (TV) as Narrator
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Edmond Ginjou
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Frank Castle/The Punisher
Itadakiman (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Imposter Captain Tennille (ep 6)
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Shin (ep 27)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV)
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Arujan (eps 58-59)
Kakyūsei (TV) as Sadaoka
Kamen no Ninja Akakage (TV) as Narrator; Shirokage
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Saigo
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Shuwarutsu Negataro
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ba Sougetsu
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Super Gorilla
Kidō Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shōtai - Sanjigen to Notatakai (OAV) as Terry Sanders
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Medaldo (ep 3)
Kingdom (TV) as Lü Buwei (Ryo Fui) (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 25-26
)

Kingdom (TV 2) as Ryobui
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Zion Aldridge
Legend of Basara (TV) as Kakujii
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Kobungo Inuda
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Karl Gustav Kemp
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Karl Gustav Kempf (ep 26)
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV)
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Baltun (ep 3)
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Nemo's Father
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Enno
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as John (ep 71); Phillip Archer (ep 15); Puma (ep 32); Pyuuma (ep 32); Terrorist (ep 82)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Gordon (ep 8)
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Vice president
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Andre
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Tom "Tough" DeMiyer (ep 2)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ceres
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Selece
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Leader
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Don Vespar
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch (TV) as Gepeu
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV); Ryujinmaru
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Banharu; Ryujinmaru
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Ryujinmaru
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Warinaki Toki no Monogatari (OAV) as Ryujinmaru
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Newly rich man (ep 6); Odore; Reoni's Father
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Meimon! Daisan Yakyū-bu (TV) as Takeshi Kaido
Meitantei Holmes: Aoi Ruby no Maki / Kaitei no Zaihō no Maki (movie) as Detective Restaurant
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Bakin
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Tyler
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Cascade
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Masami Inujima
Mighty Orbots (U.S. TV) as Narrator; Tor
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) as Stinger Wolf
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Toshiya Misen
Miyuki (TV) as Torao Nakata
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Rasetz
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Gabala (ep 6); Lt. Reed; Slegger Law
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Dozle Zabi (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Kelley Layzner (eps 6-7)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Kelly Layzner
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Desert Rommel; Gemon Bajack
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Narrator; Terry Sanders
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Terry Sanders
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Lancelot
Mū no Hakugei (TV) as Rangan
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Papa Bush
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Chief Ooishi
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Luna-Papa
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Gomez (second broadcasted version); Karumeku; Waina
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Bill (eps 3-4)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Count Melgar (ep 5)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Chief Editor of Newspaper
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Newspaper Editor
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Kisuringu (ep 6)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Itou
Naruto (TV) as Kyuubi no Youku
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kyuubi no Youko
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Production Company President (ep 1)
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) as Bubu
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Tamonten
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Nova
New Kamen Rider (live-action TV) as Gold Jaguar (voice; eps 31-32)
Ningyo Hime Marina no Bōken (TV) as Daddly
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Jubei Yagyu
Norakuro-kun (TV) as Kinoshita Keisuke
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Bosumi Go (ep 10)
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Matton
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Belgel
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Bear King-sama
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Yoshiyuki Takagi
Otaku no Seiza (OAV) as Domru brothers
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Osutimus (ep 7A)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Alf; Darling (Wendy's father)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Douglas (ep 5)
(The) Phoenix -Space- (OAV) as Captain
Pokemon: The First Movie as Kamex
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Takei Sukekubo
Project A-Ko (movie) as Spy-D
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as D
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as D; Kei
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as D; Kei
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Nobuaki Kudama (ep 20)
Rave Master (TV) as King
Rayearth (OAV) as Selece
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Jebra
Red Baron (TV) as Schwarvinnegger (ep 25)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Ryoujun (ep 10)
RG Veda (OAV) as Koumoku-Ten
Riki-Oh (OAV) as Narumi
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kyuubi no Youko
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Ioka
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Bob (ep 4)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Aldebaran
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Taurus Aldebaran (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Taurus Aldebaran (2nd Part on)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Taurus Aldebaran
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Runng
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Bill White
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV); Inoyama (ep 5)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Wan-Fu
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Tesshusai Tateoka
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Takeda Shingen
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Takeda Shingen
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Takeda Shingen
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Takeda Shingen
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Narrator
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Luna's Papa
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Commander Toire (ep 194)
Shin chan (TV) as Action Kamen
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Guruma
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Cross; Narration
Shingeki no Bahamut Genesis (TV) as Charioce XIII
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Father
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Miyoshi Seikei-nyuudou
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Seikai Miyoshi-nyudo
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Yoshishige Shigeoka (eps 8-11)
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) as Hikarikin
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Goki
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Joyrock
Smile Precure! (TV) as Pierrot
(The) Snow Queen (TV)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Shinkai Saburou
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Dr. Dela Paz
Song of Baseball Enthusiasts (TV) as Heihachiro Togashi
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Jedda Hassan
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Count Tartmut (ep 18)
Soreike! Anpanman Minami no Umi o Sukue! (special) as Nura
Soreike! Anpanman: Niji no Pyramid (movie) as Amefuri Oni
Soreike! Anpanman: Ningyo Hime no Namida (movie) as Nura
Soreike! Anpanman: Yōsei Rinrin no Himitsu (movie) as Suna-Otoko
Space Family Carlvinson (OAV) as Father
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Raita Hokuto
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Raita Hokuto
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as E.P. Arnold Royalton
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Onimaru; Onimaru Tarōja (eps 2-3)
Spoon Oba-san (TV) as Bjon Harken
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Kotetsu Serizawa
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Gorsakov; Gosarukofu 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Guile
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Director
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Unken Inuzuka
Super Zugan (TV) as Babapuro
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Narrator
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Thor (ep 17)
Sword for Truth (movie) as Marouji
Taiman Blues: Shimizu Naoto Hen (OAV)
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Woldran
Takarajima (TV) as Kuroinu
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Mars
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Largo the Black Lion
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Linas
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Hobgoblin
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as King Kong Brody (ep 5)
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV) as Rakku Jubiri
Tentō Mushi no Uta (TV) as Cook
They Were 11 (movie) as Ganigas "Ganga" Gagtos
Time Bokan (TV)
TO-Y (OAV) as Gô Momomoto; Momo
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Yasuoka (1-9, 14-26)
Toire no Hanako-san (movie) as Teacher (male)
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Redolf Enbaren Worensa
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Hotokeda
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Captain
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Kitou
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) as Hamking
Touch (TV) as Captain of Boxing Team (eps 12, 17); Head of Department (eps 14-15); Principle
Transformers (live-action movie) as Optimus Prime
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Convoy (Optimus Prime); Halonix Maximus; Omega Supreme; Professor Terranova; Sir Wulf
Transformers: Age of Extinction (live-action movie) as Optimus Prime
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Omega Supreme
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Primus
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Optimus Prime
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Primus
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Optimus Prime
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Convoy
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Convoy (Optimus Prime)
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Convoy (Optimus Prime)
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Kensaku Kira
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Kuribayashi-sensei; Large Man (ep 58); Rei
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Rei
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie)
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Rei
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Rei
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Rei
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Armored Shinma (ep 3); Doctor (ep 1)
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Sims
Violence Jack (OAV) as Violence Jack
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Vargas
Voltron (TV) as Tsuyoshi Seidou
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Portos
Warau Salesman (TV)
Wild 7 (OAV) as Hebopi
Wizardry (OAV) as Hawkwind
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Marine animal (ep 22)
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Gorgo
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Tsuyoshi Mokoyama
Yatterman (TV)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Moroku
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Noro Kiyoshi
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Moloch
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Moloch
Ys (OAV) as Dogi; Narrator
Ys II (OAV) as Dogi; Narrator
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho (OAV) as Ototo Toguro
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Ototo Toguro
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Toguro (younger)
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Kudou
Zatch Bell (TV) as Professor D'Artagnan
Zillion (TV) as Borsarino (ep 9)
Zone of the Enders (TV) as James Links
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none