Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ alternate retelling of Mazinger Z (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact!
Mazinger: Edición Z Impacto! (Spanish)
Shin Mazinger Edition Z (Tagalog)
Shin Mazinger Z (Portuguese)
True Mazinger Impact! Z Chapter
真マジンガー 衝撃!Z編 (Japanese)
真無敵鐵金剛 衝擊!Z篇 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: mecha, super robot
Plot Summary: Developed from Japanium ore is the super energy, Photon Power. Seeking this energy is Dr. Hell, a madman craving world domination who along with his subordinates Baron Ashura and Count Brocken, commands the Machine Beasts excavated from Bardos Island (believed to be Rhodes) to attack the Photon Power Lab and take it for himself. Meeting the attack head on is our hero, the hot-blooded teenager Kouji Kabuto who pilots the super robot Mazinger Z, constructed by his grandfather Juzo and made from the strongest metal Chogokin Z. But in this battle between Dr. Hell and the Kabuto family, many legends surrounding the Mycenaean Civilization and Bardos Island, as well as the secrets of Mazinger Z remain shrouded in mystery.
User Ratings: 85 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:25, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 173 users, rank: #2868 (of 6067)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.600 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.5168, rank: #1039 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.462 (Good+), rank: #1139 (of 6061) (seen all: 8.12 / seen some: 5.46 / won't finish: 4.57)
Bayesian estimate: 7.471 (Good+), rank: #923 (of 4611)
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2009-04-04 to 2009-09-26
2010-01-31 (Ep. 1-3, Italy - Future Film Festival)
2010-10-01 (Animax, Spain)
2012 (Brazil and Latin America)
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
"Kanji te Knight (感じてKnight)" by Lazy, Tamio Okuda, Kazuyoshi Saito, and JAM Project
#2: "Shugoshin ~The Guardian~" by JAM Project
Ending Theme:
"Brand New World" by Natsuko Asou
#2: "Tsuyoki Mono yo" by SKE48
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Imagawa
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Imagawa
Screenplay:
Yasuhiro Imagawa (eps 1-26)
Storyboard:
Hideyuki Motohashi (OP2)
Yasuhiro Imagawa (OP/ED; ep 26)
Episode Director:
Hideyuki Motohashi (OP2)
Shinya Sasaki (ep 26)
Yasuhiro Imagawa (OP/ED; eps 1-25)
Original creator: Go Nagai
Character Design: Shinji Takeuchi
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 5)
Asao Takahashi (ep 22)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 19)
Jun Kawai (eps 16, 23)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 6)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 13, 17)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 16, 23)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 14)
Kazuyuki Igai (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 12, 15, 25
)

Kei Takeuchi (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 20)
Mamoru Yokota (ep 26)
Masahito Yamashita (mechanical; eps 10, 18)
Mikio Fujiwara (charater; eps 10, 18)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 1)
Munetaka Abe (mechanical; OP; eps 11, 24)
Naoki Oohira (character; OP; eps 18, 24)
Noritomo Hattori (eps 4, 25)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 2)
Ryuji Totake (eps 13, 17)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 13)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 8)
Shota Ibata (ep 17)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 4)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 14)
Takeshi Itou (character; ep 11)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 13)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 17)
Tsune Aoba (ep 6)
Tsutomu Kaburagi (ep 14)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 13)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 9)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 8, 21)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Yoshito Kuwa
2nd Key Animation:
Asao Takahashi (eps 25-26)
Atsushi Itagaki (ep 26)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 26)
Daiji Satō (eps 10-11)
Hiroko Yaguchi (ep 26)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 25-26)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 25-26)
Kazuko Fujimura (ep 5)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 4)
Keiko Sasaki (drop; ep 2)
Kenji Kanie (ep 5)
Kenta Kyōsu (ep 5)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 13)
Kumiko Onaga (eps 10-11)
Makoto Shinohara (ep 26)
Mami Endo (eps 13, 17)
Masato Hirai (ep 5)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 11)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 26)
Noriko Hara (ep 5)
Rie Harada (ep 16)
Rina Oota (eps 10-11)
Rina Sugimoto (eps 10-11)
Ryo-timo (ep 26)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 14)
Tatsuya Tanaka (ep 26)
Tomofumi Nagura (eps 10, 18)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 10-11)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 26)
Toshinobu Togawa (eps 13, 17)
Tsutomu Kaburagi (eps 22, 26)
Yuki Hijikata (drop; ep 2)
Yukio Hasegawa (ep 26)
Yuriko Takahashi (drop; ep 2)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Yuuki Hara (ep 14)
Animation producer: Masahiro Kametani
Art Setting: Masatoshi Muto
Art Setting Assistance: Hiroaki Tomari
Assistant Animation Director:
Hideki Fukushima (eps 1, 21)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 20, 26)
Kei Sakai (ep 26)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 26)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 9)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 26)
Noritomo Hattori (eps 20, 26)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 1)
Assistant Character Design:
Hiroshi Kuruo
Kaori Usui
Assistant Mechanical Designer:
Yasuhiro Moriki
Yutaka Miya
Background Art:
Akiko Kato (Studio Jack)
Asami Konno (Studio Jack)
Isao Fukuchi (Studio Jack)
Kazuhiro Takahashi (Studio Jack)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack)
Mi Yeon Kim (Studio Jack)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack)
Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack)
Takayuki Nakata (Studio Jack)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack)
Yasuaki Muto (Studio Jack)
Yeon Ju Kim (Studio Jack)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack)
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack)
Chief Episode Director: Rei Nakahara
Effect Design: Hideki Fukushima
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Ami Shikamata (Wish)
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa)
Asami Maruyama (A-Line)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Asuka Kikuchi (Code)
Aya Suzuki 
Chika Matsuda (Code)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (D-Colors)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish)
Kumiko Eguro (A-Line)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Manae Okabe (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Miyuki Tanimoto (Wish)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish)
Nami Kumatani (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Natsuki Sone (Wish)
Natsumi Nabatame (Wish)
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line)
Noriko Arisawa
Noriko Hashimoto (Anime R)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Rina Kitahara (Code)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Saori Aoki (Wish)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Taiichi Taketani (Anime R)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Murakami (Hiwa)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yasuko Sakiyama (A-Line)
Yayoi Hirano (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshiko Takeuchi (Code)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yuki Saito (Code)
Yukie Mikami (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Hamaguchi (Studio Cockpit)
Arisa Kajiyama (Studio Gimlet)
Asuka Ōyabu (Studio Mark)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R)
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line)
Chigusa Haga (Studio Mark)
Hiroaki Mishima (Angle)
Hiroko Takeda (Studio Cockpit)
Hiroyuki Saitou
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet)
Junpei Matsumoto (ingresA)
Kaito Senkōji (Anime R)
Kazuaki Tsuji (Studio Ado)
Keiko Kitayama
Keiko Minami (Studio Mark)
Ken Yamada (A-Line)
Kōta Sera (ingresA)
Madoka Togami (ingresA)
Madomi Mori (Studio Cockpit)
Mai Hatanaka (Angle)
Manae Mori (Studio Gimlet)
Mariko Kiyota (A-Line)
Masaiku Tayori (ingresA)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line)
Maya Satou (Actas)
Maya Uenishi (Angle)
Miho Atobe (Studio Cockpit)
Mihoko Hayashi (ingresA)
Mika Uchimura (Studio Ado)
Mina Tanaka
Misaki Ike (Studio Cockpit)
Miwa Yukimatsu (Anime R)
Miyuki Suga (Studio Cockpit)
Nahoko Hasegawa (Studio Mark)
Naoki Hiramura (Code)
Naoko Kodama (ingresA)
Naoko Kuwabara (Studio Ado)
Naoshige Kotani (Anime R)
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line)
Nobuto Miki (Code)
Noriko Itou (Studio Cockpit)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (Actas)
Reina Miyagawa (Studio Gimlet)
Rie Ikegami (Angle)
Ritsuko Aoki (Code)
Ritsuko Shiina
Ryouta Hagiwara (A-Line)
Saori Sakiguchi (ingresA)
Satoko Morishita (Anime R)
Satoshi Ichinokawa (Anime R)
Satoshi Sudo
Satsuki Muramatsu (Studio Cockpit)
Sayo Takezawa (ingresA)
Shinji Hatano
Shōhei Hashimoto (Studio Mark)
Shūichirō Mabe (A-Line)
Takeo Ichimura (Studio Mark)
Takeshi Naya (ingresA)
Tatsuya Hiraishi (Actas)
Tatsuya Michikawa (Studio Mark)
Tomomi Ueda (Studio Mark)
Tomoyuki Makabe (Studio Ado)
Tōru Shimano (Studio Ado)
Toshiaki Tatsuguchi (Studio Ado)
Toshihiko Tanaka (ingresA)
Tsutomu Kaburagi
Yasuhiro Ito (Anime R)
Yasuko Yamashita (ingresA)
Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark)
Yayoi Takano (Studio Ado)
Yoshiki Hirai (Studio Mark)
Yoshimitsu Yamagishi (Studio Ado)
Yū Takai (Angle)
Yui Makabe (ingresA)
Yui Ōsone (ingresA)
Yukie Gotou (A-Line)
Yukie Watanabe (Studio Cockpit)
Yusako Minami (ingresA)
Yusuke Takeda (Code)
Item Design: Naohiro Washio
Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 12, 15)
Akiko Tanada (eps 16, 23)
Akira Kikuchi (ep 18)
Akira Shinoda (ep 16)
Akira Watabe (ep 5)
Asao Takahashi (ep 24)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 23)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 6, 20, 25)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 23)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 16, 23)
Eiji Uemura (ep 9)
Eizo Kawada (eps 9, 21, 26)
Fujio Inose (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Fujio Oda (ep 4)
Genichi Murakami (eps 13, 17)
Goro Taki (ep 23)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 17)
Haruko Shindō (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Hideki Fukushima (ep 21)
Hikaru Kanetama (ep 16)
Hiroaki Shigeta (eps 9, 11)
Hiroki Abe (eps 4, 21)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 21)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 16)
Hiroshi Kosuga (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 20)
Hirotoshi Sano (eps 24-25)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 20)
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 13, 17)
Ho Se Lee (AJ; ep 8)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 3, 20, 22)
Junichi Yokose (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (eps 13, 17)
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 1)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 11)
Kaori Saito (ep 17)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 23)
Katsuyuki Tamura (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 2, 20)
Kazuhiko Fukuda (eps 7, 20-21)
Kazuo Tashiro (eps 7, 9)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 3-4)
Kei Sakai (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 21, 26
)

Keiji Shigesawa (eps 10-11)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 20)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 2, 4, 20)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 10)
Kenji Miuma (eps 12, 15)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 25)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 9)
Kiichi Suzuno (eps 12, 15)
Kiyoshi Nohji (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 18, 20, 26
)

Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 12, 15)
Koji Kataoka (ep 10)
Koji Miura (eps 2, 7, 20)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 7)
Kyō Sannan (AJ; ep 8)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 13)
Maki Ando (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Makoto Hara (ep 3)
Makoto Ito (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 25-26
)

Mamoru Abiko (eps 1, 18)
Manamu Amasaki (ep 1)
Marina Sato (ep 9)
Masahito Yamashita (OP; eps 10, 18, 24)
Masanori Osawa (ep 22)
Masao Ookubo (ep 10)
Masao Suwa (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 21, 25
)

Masaru Yoshioka (ep 13)
Masatoshi Fukushima (ep 1)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 1)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 12)
Masayuki Uchiyama (eps 3-4)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 2, 4, 21)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 11, 18, 24)
Minoru Kibata (eps 3, 7, 20)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 9)
Mitsuteru Kubo (5 episodes
eps 1, 16-17, 25-26
)

Miwako Shibata (ep 10)
Motoki Yagi (ep 16)
Munetaka Abe (OP; 4 episodes
eps 10-11, 18, 24
)

Naoaki Houjou (eps 13, 17)
Naoki Oohira (OP; eps 18, 24)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 10, 18)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 23)
Naoya Uchida (ep 2)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 12)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 16, 23)
Noriaki Saito (ep 16)
Noriko Shibata (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 21, 26
)

Osamu Kurosawa (eps 13, 17)
Osamu Sato (eps 11, 18, 24)
Rei Nakahara (ep 1)
Rie Harada (ep 23)
Ryuta Nakahara (eps 13, 17)
Sai Yamane (eps 24-26)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 26)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 11)
Shigeki Sato (eps 16, 23)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 1)
Shigenori Awai (AJ; ep 8)
Shigenori Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16-17, 23
)

Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 3)
Shin Matsuo (ep 26)
Shin'ichirou Fukushima (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 17)
Shinji Takeuchi (ED)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 16)
Shinobu Ookawa (ep 2)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 22)
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 10)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 4)
Shume Matsumoto (eps 3-4)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 12)
Taeko Igo (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Taiichiro Kohara (6 episodes
eps 1, 12, 20-21, 25-26
)

Takahiro Arai (ep 25)
Takahiro Sakai (ep 23)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 2, 4, 20-21)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 2, 11, 25)
Takayuki Murakami (eps 12, 15)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 26)
Takeshi Iijima (eps 11, 13, 18)
Takeshi Imai (ep 1)
Takeshi Itou (OP; eps 11, 18, 24)
Takeshi Ooishi (ep 16)
Takeshi Suzuki (ep 11)
Takeyo Sumomo (AJ; ep 8)
Teru Goto (eps 13, 17)
Tetsu Honda (eps 16, 23)
Tetsuro Aoki (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 15)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 2)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 10, 18, 24)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 11)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 3, 7, 21)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 11, 18)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 15)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 23)
Toshiharu Sugie (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11, 21
)

Toshimi Tanaka (eps 20, 25)
Toshio Mori (ep 10)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (eps 3, 7)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 16, 23)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 1, 20, 26)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 17)
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 11, 18, 24)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 16)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 4)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 9, 25)
Yoshinori Tokiya (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 7, 9)
Yui Enomoto (ep 1)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 9)
Yuichiro Miyake (Epa. 13, 16)
Yukie Akiya (ep 10)
Yukie Matsumoto (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 21
)

Yukihiro Urata (ep 15)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 15)
Yukio Okano (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Yūma Yokoyama (ep 23)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 6)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 23)
Yurie Kuniyuki (Azteca Studio; ep 19)
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 15)
Yutaka Kawasuji (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Yuto Teshima (ep 4)
Yuuki Hara (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 21, 25-26
)

Music producer: Shunji Inoue
Production Advancement:
Akika Okamoto (ep 26)
Chisa Matsuo (eps 10, 18, 24)
Hideyuki Satō (eps 1, 14, 26)
Hiroaki Kuroda (ep 5)
Hiroshi Satô (ep 26)
Hirotoshi Okura (eps 6, 14)
Jun'ichi Fujimura (ep 7)
Kazuki Watanabe
Kōdai Nakatsuka (eps 12, 15)
Kōta Itabashi (ep 3)
Masaaki Higuchi (eps 5-6)
Masayoshi Okabe (ep 5)
Masayuki Tōjō (eps 20, 25)
Megumi Tanishima (ep 19)
Ryousuke Inagaki (ep 26)
Shōta Shiraishi (ep 8)
Tomoya Nishitani (ep 23)
Tomu Urao (ep 13)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (ep 21)
Yōhei Yahagi (ep 6)
Yoshinori Kusumi (ep 9)
Yūji Miura (eps 16-17)
Yūji Nakagara (eps 2, 4)
Production Cooperation:
Hiroaki Tanaka (Bandai)
Kiyomi Okazaki (Bandai)
Production Desk: Yūji Nakagara
Program Manager: Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity:
Kazuya Saito
Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Recording: Kanami Mitani
Recording Assistant: Izumi Nakakura
Setting Production:
Akira Nito
Ikumi Sakurada
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe
Theme Song Lyrics: Yasushi Akimoto (ED 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Hironobu Kageyama (JAM Project)
Hiroshi Kitadani (JAM Project)
JAM Project (OP)
Kazuyoshi Saitō (OP)
LAZY (OP)
Masaaki Endoh (JAM Project)
Masami Okui (JAM Project)
Natsuko Aso (ED)
Ricardo Cruz (JAM Project)
Tamio Okuda (OP)
Yoshiki Fukuyama (JAM Project)
Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino (DUBHAND)
Ayumi Fujimura as Shirō Kabuto
Kenji Akabane as Kōji Kabuto
Yasuaki Suzuki as Jūzō Kabuto

Kazuhiko Kishino as Dr. Hell(Doctor Hell)

Atsushi Imaruoka as Ankokuji Keiji
Fumihiro Awano as Tetsuya Tsurugi
Hiroshi Naka as Sennosuke Yumi
Kaori Yamagata as Baron Ashura(Female)
Kenji Utsumi as Hades/Emperor of Darkness
Masaaki Yajima as Zeus
Masataka Sawada as Masao Ooide
Minoru Inaba as Count Brocken
Miyuki Ichijou as Tsubasa Nishokiori
Satsuki Yukino as Gamia Q
Seiko Tomoe as Kikonosuke
Tesshô Genda as
Cross
Narration
Youko Honda as Sayaka Yumi
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
Actas (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 18, 24
)

AJ (ep 8)
Azteca (ep 19)
C-MIX (eps 6, 13)
Dream Force (ep 9)
Picture Magic (eps 16-17, 23)
Studio Guts (eps 12, 15)
Studio Kuma (ep 8)
T&B (eps 6, 13)
Animation Production:
Bee Media
CODE
Broadcaster: AT-X (2009-05-17)
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Seyama Editing Room
Original Creator: Dynamic Planning
Photography: Shian
Photography Assistance: CODE
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Sound Production: Omnibus Promotion
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
(none)
Licensed by: Discotek Media
English cast
(none)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Dubbing Director: Alan René Bressant
Translation:
Enric Joga (Spain dub)
Raúl Izquierdo (Spain dub)
Adriana Casas as
Barón Ashler
Isolde
Alan René Bressant as
Boss
Kenzo Kabuto
Vizconde Pigman
Yanosuke Yumi
Angel de Gracia as Kōji Kabuto(Spain dub)
Daniel Lacy as
Dr. Morimori
Nuke
Shun Azuma
David Allende as
Masao Oide
Tristan
Diana Huicochea as
Gamia Q
Lori y Lore
Gerardo Alonso as
Ankokuji
Dr. Sewashi
Mechanic Monsters
Mucha
Yasu
Zeus
Héctor Mena as
Bebe
Goemon
Héctor Rocha as
Django
Koji Kabuto
Jahel Morga as
Sayaka Yumi
Shiro Kabuto
Jesse Conde as Juuzo Kabuto
José Alfredo Camacho as
Conde Brocken
Cross
Dr. Nossori
Salvador Reyes as
Duque Gorgon
Hades

Ariadna Jiménez as Shirō Kabuto(Spain dub)
Carlos Di Blasi as Baron Ashura(Spain dub; male)
Carmen Ambrós as Sayaka Yumi(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Boss(Spain dub)
Joan Massotkleiner as Dr. Hell(Spain dub)
José Antequera as Jūzō Kabuto(Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Tsubasa Nishikiori(Spain dub)
Paco Gázquez as Detective Ankokuji(Spain dub)
Susana Damas as Baron Ashura(Spain dub; female)

Alfonso Vallés as
Count Broken(Spain dub)
Narrator(Spain dub)
Angel del Río as Viscount Pigman(Spain dub)
Ariadna Jiménez as Lori(Spain dub)
Carlos Di Blasi as Django(Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Mucha(Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as
Gamia Q(Spain dub)
Lorelei Heinrich(Spain dub)
Loru(Spain dub)
Cesc Martínez as Nuke(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Shun Azuma(Spain dub)
Javier Roldán as
Duke Gorgon(Spain dub)
Uranus(Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Kikunosuke(Spain dub)
Rafael Turia as
Schroheim Heinrich(Spain dub)
Sewashi(Spain dub)
Yasu(Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as Gennosuke Yumi(Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as
Masao Oide(Spain dub)
Tetsuya Tsurugi(Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as
Kenzō Kabuto(Spain dub)
Nossori(Spain dub)
Zeus(Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as
Cross(Spain dub)
Hades(Spain dub)
Morimori(Spain dub)
Yolanda Vidal as Tsubasa Nishikiori

Spanish companies
Distributor:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Televix (Latin America)
DVD Distribution: Towers Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
Movistar TV
Wuaki.tv
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Aldo Stella
Elisabetta Cesone

Audio Post-production: Massimo Parretti
Coordination: Roberta Poggio
Mastering: Fulvio Boccardelli
Video Post-Production: Giovanni Petronaci
Antonio Paiola as Juzo Kabuto
Davide Fumagalli as Koji Kabuto
Jolanda Granato as Shiro Kabuto

Alessandro Zurla as Ankokuji
Claudio Lobbia as Oide
Claudio Moneta as Zeus
Daniele Demma as Yasu
Dario Oppido as Cross
Elisabetta Cesone as Kikonos
Federica Valenti as Sayaka Yumi
Flavio Arras as Nuke
Guido Ruberto as Narratore
Lorenzo Piccolo as Mucha
Marco Balzarotti as Yasunoke Yumi
Marina Thovez as Barone Ashura(Donna)
Mario Zucca as Dr. Hell
Massimiliano Lotti as Conte Bloken
Matteo Zanotti as Barone Ashura(Uomo)
Oliviero Corbetta as Pygman
Paolo De Santis as Boss
Sonia Colombo as
Laure
Lolly
Stefania Patruno as Tsubasa
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 21 January 2011)
Dialogues: Ad Libitum
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Raflesia srl
Executive Production: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Co-scriptwriter: Francis Ibanez
Mark Muñoz as Kōji Kabuto

Grace Cornel as Shiro Kabuto
Montreal Repuyan as
Boss
Dr. Hell
Vincent Gutierrez as
Baron Ashura(male)
Juzo Kabuto

Grace Cornel as
Lori
Roll
Mark Muñoz as
Kenzo Kabuto
Tetsuya Tsurugi
Zeus
Montreal Repuyan as
Archduke Gorgon
Count Brocken
Heinrich Stroheim
Vincent Gutierrez as
Hades
Viscount Pygman
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Márcia Gomes

Dubbing Coordination: Ricardo Teles
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: BKS (Brazil)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology