Masayuki KATOU (voice actor)

加藤 将之
Family name (in kanji): 加藤
Given name (in kanji): 将之
Date of birth: 1972-09-23
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Bobby Drake (Iceman) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Caleb in "W.I.T.C.H." (animated series) (Japanese)
Derihourai in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fat Cat in "Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers" (animated series) (Japanese)
Remy LeBeau (Gambit) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Three Dog in "Fallout 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zelos in "Blazing Souls" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aqua Kids (TV) as Morry
Best Student Council (TV) as Advisor C (ep 26); Male student (ep 19); Man in black B (ep 25)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Gil
Blood-C (TV) as Cop (eps 3, 7)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Teacher (ep 7)
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Misaki's Father (ep 24)
Chō Denei-ban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (movie) as Zhang Fei (Chō Hi) Gundam
Clannad (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Senji Kiyomasa
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Kiyomasa Senji/Crow
Durarara!! (TV) as Yoshida
Fantastic Children (TV) as Jim (ep 15)
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Randa
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Assassin 1 (ep 10); Assassin 2 (ep 9); Construction Worker A (ep 2); History Teacher (ep 7); Upperclassman 2 (handicrafts club; ep 13); Watanabe
Genshiken (TV) as Otaku #4
Glass Fleet (TV) as Commander (ep 10); Karz; Macone's adjutant (eps 1-2); Man at the Mask Dance Party 1 (ep 2); Soldier A (Hector's ship) (ep 8); Subordinate (ep 11)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Assistant Director Todo (eps 13-14)
Golgo 13 (TV) as King (ep 48)
Gosick (TV) as Doctor (ep 19)
Guin Saga (TV) as Loluka (ep 13)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as OPBF Referee
Heat Guy J (TV) as Dealer (ep 6)
Hell Girl (TV) as Takeshi (ep 7)
Heroic Age (TV) as Karkinos Lucan
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Reporter (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Father Styx (ep 9)
Karin (TV) as Interviewer (ep 6)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Flirt B (ep 6)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Gaiya (ep 10)
Majokko Tsukune-chan (OAV) as Bancho
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Jean-Jacques Guibarthez
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Hal Kamhout (eps 6, 12)
Naruto (TV) as Kaguya Clan Member 2; Monju
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Danzou Shimura (Young)
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Sand Ninja
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Shiori Nagura (ep 7)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Shin'ya Sanada (ep 3)
Patema Inverted (movie) as Lagos
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Parker (ep 21)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Muto (ep 11)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Fool
R.O.D -The TV- as Warning Voice (ep 13)
REC (TV) as game director (ep 10)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Lycaon Phlegyas
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 4); Waiter (ep 17)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Totsuka
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Zhang Fei (Chō Hi) Gundam
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Fishing man A (ep 9)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Matoma
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as An
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Kaidō Sōma (ep 79)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Juui
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Yoshio Kanzaki
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Host (ep 6); Yasu (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 11-12
)

Space Brothers (TV) as Kenji Makabe (47 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-13, 15-16, 18-23, 26-27, 29-32, 34-35, 37-39, 45-52, 54-57, 59-63, 65-66, 69
)

Squid Girl (TV) as Ghost 1 (ep 3)
Starship Operators (TV) as Takai Kiryuu
Sword Art Online (TV) as Schmidt (eps 5-6)
Tactical Roar (TV) as Caster (ep 12); Diplomat 1 (ep 9); Ocean defense official 1 (ep 11); Operator (ep 13); Staff A (ep 10)
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Sousuke Iwasaki
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Bubulx
Texhnolyze (TV) as Man
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as station announcement (ep 6)
Transformers: Robot Masters (OAV) as Gigant Sniper; Lio Convoy; Smoke Sniper
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Sisley (ep 3)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Derihourai (eps 18-26); Ikoru (eps 9, 15); Shikuma (ep 14); Ship captain (ep 10); Soldier (ep 20); Tuskuru civilian (ep 13); Villager; Ya (eps 3, 5-7, 11)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as ASP Vice-Commander (eps 6-8)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Examinee
Zegapain (TV) as Abyss; Ushio
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none