From the New World (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Shin Sekai Yori (light novel) ]

Alternative title:
Shin Sekai Yori (Japanese)
新世界より (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the future Japan has become a fractured country, and small towns now exist. The rulers of this world have the cursed power of Telekinesis. When an incident occurs, 5 children come to realize the world is not as it seems, and learn the bloody history behind this world. These 5 children unite and help the world as it falls into a downward spiral of chaos.
User Ratings: 846 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 163 votes (sub:145, raw:2, dub:2, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:12
9 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 199 votes (sub:174, dub:9, raw:1, ?:1, others:14
3 French subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Very good: 179 votes (sub:169, dub:5, others:5
2 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 125 votes (sub:114, dub:4, raw:2, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 64 votes (sub:63, dub:1)
 So-so: 48 votes (sub:47, dub:1)
 Not really good: 23 votes (sub:22, dub:1)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Awful: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1317 users, rank: #807 (of 5996)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.715 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.097, rank: #860 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 7.715 (Very good−), rank: #757 (of 5991) (seen all: 7.79 / seen some: 7.31 / won't finish: 5.65)
Bayesian estimate: 7.713 (Very good−), rank: #566 (of 4543)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2012-09-28
2014 (Brazil)
Ending Theme:
"Wareta Ringo" (割れたリンゴ) by Risa Taneda
"Yuki ni Saku Hana (雪に咲く花; A Flower Blooming in Snow)" by Kana Hanazawa
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    From the New World - Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2014-04-15 (from $37.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    From the New World - Collection 1 (DVD) 2014-04-15 (from $33.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masashi Ishihama
Series Composition: Masashi Sogo
Script:
Hirohei Urasawa (eps 5, 9-10)
Masashi Sogo (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-13
)

Rika Nakase (eps 4, 8)
Yoshiko Nakamura (中村能子; eps 6, 9)
Storyboard:
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (ep 8)
Mamoru Kurosawa (eps 6, 11)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 13)
Masashi Ishihama (ED 2; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 12, 19, 25
)

Nobutoshi Ogura (eps 4, 7, 9)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (eps 5, 10)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 3)
Junichi Fujise (ep 13)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (ep 8)
Makoto Fuchigami (ep 7)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 6)
Naomichi Yamato (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (eps 5, 10)
tomoya takahashi (ep 11)
Yuuta Takamura (ep 9)
Unit Director: Masashi Ishihama (ED 2)
Music: Shigeo Komori
Original creator: Yūsuke Kishi (novel)
Original Character Design: YORI
Art Director: Saho Yamane
Art: Kenji Matsumoto (eps 5, 10)
Animation Director:
Ako Sahara (ep 12)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 8)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 8, 12)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 1)
Hirokazu Kojima (eps 6, 12)
Junichi Hayama (eps 5, 10)
Keiichi Kondo (eps 4, 11)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 13)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 8)
Michinori Shiga (ep 7)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 9)
Yumi Shimizu (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 2)
3D Director: Ryuta Undo
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Haruhi Gotō
Producer:
Atsushi Kaji (TV Asahi)
Junpei Kawakami
Osamu Hosokawa (Hakuhodo)
Tetsuya Kinoshita (Pony Canyon)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (A-1 Pictures)
Yutaka Oomatsu

2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 13)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 3, 8)
Chie Tanaka (ep 4)
Chiharu Sato (eps 2-6, 8, 11)
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 2)
Chinami Shibata (ep 2)
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 9)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 3)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 3)
Kanako Hayashi (林 佳奈子; ep 8)
Kaori Itou (伊藤香織; eps 12-13)
Kei Suezawa (ep 8)
Keigo Nagao (ep 9)
Kentarō Kitani (eps 8, 13)
Mami Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Mari Aizawa (ep 9)
Masaki Inada (稲田正輝; ep 9)
Michihiro Kosaka (小坂倫洋; ep 5)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 3-4, 11)
Miho Tanaka (ep 2)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 3)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 8, 11, 13)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 6)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 3)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Noriko Hatta (ep 11)
Sada Morisaki (eps 5, 10)
Satoko Satō (8 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-13
)

Satoshi Noma (eps 6, 8)
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 11)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 3)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 6)
Takashi Kojima (eps 2-3, 10)
Takurō Naka (eps 4, 8)
Tomohide Kikunaga (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 3)
Yasufumi Fujiki (eps 10-11)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 8)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 9)
Yukiko Nagao (eps 2, 12)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 10)
3D:
Akira Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Kaori Sato (ep 11)
Kazuya Kadoma (門間和弥; ep 7)
Nao Kudō (eps 7, 10-12)
Ryuta Undo (eps 6-13)
Animation: Hirokazu Kojima (ED 2)
Animation producer: Yutaka Oomatsu
Art Establishment:
Akira Osada (eps 9-13)
Kazushige Kanehira (eps 1-4, 6-9)
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 6)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 3)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 8)
Hirokazu Kojima (ep 1)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 8)
Hiroyo Izumi (いずみひろよ; ep 6)
Kaori Itou (伊藤香織; ep 8)
Keiichi Kondo (eps 5, 8)
Mami Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 13)
Mamoru Sasaki (eps 1, 6, 8)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 5, 8)
Tamiya Tanahashi (ep 9)
Yumi Shimizu (eps 10-11)
Assistant Character Design: Mamoru Sasaki (eps 9-13)
Assistant Director: Naomichi Yamato
Assistant Director Of Photoraphy: Noriyuki Murakami
Assistant producer:
Seiya Mizutani (TV Asahi)
Yasuyo Ogisu (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Background Art:
Anna Ooizumi (Kusanagi; ep 9)
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi; ep 13)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; eps 11-13)
Kazuhiko Inoue (Kusanagi; eps 6-9, 11-13)
Kenji Matsumoto (ep 10)
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 6-9, 11)
Maho Uemori (Kusanagi; eps 7-9, 12)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; eps 6, 9, 11-13)
Takanori Fujimura (Kusanagi; ep 13)
Tomoyuki Kanazawa (Kusanagi; eps 6, 8)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; eps 6-7)
Background Art Cooperation:
Diem Nguyen (ep 7)
Hiep La (ep 7)
Hieu Nguyen (ep 7)
Kyo Inoue (eps 11-13)
Nguyen Nguyet (ep 7)
Phuong Tran (ep 7)
Tran Nguyen (ep 7)
Truong Long (ep 7)
Color Check:
Eri Oga (ep 9)
Kimiko Kitazawa (北沢希美子; eps 1, 4, 13)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS; eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Yukiko Ario (ep 7)
Color design: Nagisa Abe
Color Specification:
Eri Oga (ep 9)
Kimiko Kitazawa (北沢希美子; eps 1, 4, 13)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS; eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Yukiko Ario (ep 7)
Contents Business:
Ai Mizutaka (TV Asahi)
Katsunori Horiike (TV Asahi)
Mikiko Nakai (TV Asahi)
Osamu Omagari (TV Asahi)
Yoshiyuki Sugimoto (TV Asahi)
Yukari Itabashi (TV Asahi)
Costume Design: Sada Morisaki
Demon Story: Shingo Yamashita (ep 1)
Design: Eiichirō Yamakawa (TV Asahi)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Ending Animation: Shingo Yamashita (ED 1)
Finish Animation: Kimiko Kitazawa (北沢希美子; ep 13)
HD Video Editing:
Koji Nakamura (Qtec; eps 6-11)
Motoki Usui (Qtec; eps 12-13)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Nagae (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 10, 12)
Akiko Sugizono (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 11)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 11)
Eriko Sakai (ep 13)
Han Sol Lee (ep 9)
Keigo Nagao (ep 9)
Mari Aizawa (ep 9)
Megumi Masaoka (正岡めぐみ; A-1 Pictures; eps 10, 12)
Minami Murayama (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 11)
Miyuki Hara (ep 7)
Rina Iwamoto (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 11)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 11)
Saori Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 11)
Satomi Tabuchi (田淵里美; A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 11)
Yūji Nakano (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 10)
Yūka Kōshi (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 10)
Yuko Fuji (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 10, 12)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 10, 12)
In-Between Check:
Eriko Sakai (eps 3, 8, 13)
Mari Aizawa (ep 9)
Masako Terada (eps 4, 10)
Megumi Masaoka (eps 2, 6, 12)
Saori Tomita (eps 1, 5, 11)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akira Iwasaki (ep 2)
Akira Tabata (ep 4)
Akito Fujiwara (ep 7)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 3)
Ayako Karatani (ep 1)
Ayako Matsumoto (eps 1, 12)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 4)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 7)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 5)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 25)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 9)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 25)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 4)
Eiji Fukuyama (福山英二; ep 2)
Fumiyuki Uehara (ep 3)
Genki Yagi (ep 7)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 1, 5, 13)
Haruma Edo (ep 11)
Hiroki Kishi (eps 2, 6, 8-9)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 12)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 4)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 8)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 5)
Hiromi Yoshinuma (ep 6)
Hironori Sawada (ep 7)
Hironori Tanaka (2 episodes
eps 11 uncredited, 25
)

Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 2, 13)
Hiroshi Tomioka (富岡 寛; ep 10)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 10)
Hiroyo Izumi (いずみひろよ; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 1, 13)
Hisaaki Okui (ep 10)
Hisako Shimozuma (eps 4, 11)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 13)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 8)
Hong Rong (ロンホン; ep 4)
Jun Arai (ep 3)
Junichi Hayama (eps 5, 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 7)
Kana Harufuji (ep 1)
Kana Miyai (eps 2, 6)
Kanako Hayashi (林 佳奈子; ep 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kanji Nishida (eps 5, 10)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 2, 12)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 9)
Kaori Itou (伊藤香織; eps 3, 6, 11)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 7)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (ep 25)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 4-5)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 7)
Kazuto Deguchi (ep 7)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 9)
Kei Suezawa (ep 8)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 3)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 12)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 8)
Keiko Imasato (ep 8)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 10)
Kengo Saitō (ep 11)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Kiminori Itō (ep 13)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 25)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 2)
Kouichi Arai (ep 8)
Kozue Horanai (ep 12)
Kumiko Onaga (eps 2, 6)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 2)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 3)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 1, 10)
Madoka Togami (ep 9)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 1)
Majiro (ep 5)
Maki Murakami (ep 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 25)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 13)
Manabu Imura (ep 12)
Mariko Aoki (ep 4)
Mariko Goto (ep 13)
Masahiko Komino (ep 3)
Masahiko Ozawa (ep 25)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 13)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 1)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 3)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 7)
Mayuko Kato (ep 1)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Megumi Kouno (ep 1)
Michihiko Ozawa (eps 2, 8, 13)
Michihiro Kosaka (小坂倫洋; ep 4)
Michio Satô (佐藤道夫; ep 8)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 4)
Miki Takemoto (ep 4)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 2, 8)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 4)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 25)
Naomi Okita (ep 3)
Naruhito Sekikawa (ep 11)
Nobuyoshi Katayama (ep 4)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 13)
Satoko Satō (eps 6, 12-13)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 5)
Satoshi Noma (eps 2, 6, 12)
Sayaka Koiso (ep 2)
Shin Tanoue (eps 2, 6, 8)
Shingo Yamashita (ep 12)
Shiro Izumi (eps 2, 6)
Shogo Morishita (森下省吾; ep 9)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 9)
Shota Ibata (ep 11)
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 1, 25)
Shōtarō Nakamori (ep 11)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 10)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 11)
Shūhei Handa (ep 25)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 2)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 3)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 9)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 2, 6, 12)
Sotaro Shiraishi (eps 2, 6, 8)
Suguru Iijima (飯嶋 傑; ep 9)
Tadashi Shida (eps 5, 10)
Taeko Oda (ep 7)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 2)
Takahiro Arai (eps 5, 8, 10)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 7)
Takashi Kojima (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Takashi Mukouda (ep 13)
Takaya Sunagawa (ep 7)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 2)
Takeshi Osame (ep 9)
Takurō Naka (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 3)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 23)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 13)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 4, 11)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 13)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 2, 11)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (ep 6)
Tsutomu Shibutani (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Kimura (eps 3, 8)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 4, 11)
Yasushi Fujimoto (ep 5)
Yōko Naeki (eps 4, 11)
Yoshiharu Sato (ep 6)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 8, 13)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 9)
Yui Ōsone (大曽根 唯; ep 9)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 12)
Yuki Ieda (家田祐樹; eps 3, 8)
Yukiko Nagao (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Yukiko Watabe (ep 11)
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 4, 11)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 7)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 1)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 7)
Yusako Minami (ep 9)
Yūtarō Maruyama (eps 6, 13)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 7)
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 11)
Main Character Design: Chikashi Kubota
Monster Design: Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 7)
Photography:
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production; eps 10-11)
Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production; eps 6-13)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 8, 10)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Junya Kodama (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 8, 12)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production; eps 6, 11)
Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Mitsutoshi Kimu (Asahi Production; eps 8-9)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Shingo Yamashita (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Takashi Yanagida (柳田貴志; Asahi Production; ep 12)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Takumi Haneda (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production; eps 6-7, 9, 13)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 6-13)
Photography Cooperation: Haruka Ito (伊藤 遼; eps 8, 10-11)
Planning:
Hiroshi Ozaki (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Masao Ueda (A-1 Pictures)
Satoru Yamada
Yasuo Kawashima (TV Asahi)
Yoko Furukawa (Pony Canyon)
Production Advancement:
Kazuhira Yokobori (ep 7)
Kenta Ueuchi (eps 3, 8, 13)
Kōdai Takano (eps 4, 11)
Ryūma Honda (ep 9)
Tetsuji Akahori (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yūsuke Isaka (eps 1, 5, 10)
Production Desk: Taito Itō
Production manager:
Hitoshi Ono (TV Asahi)
Takahiro Sasaki (笹木孝弘)
Prop Design: Etsunobu Iwanaga
Publicity Producer: Yasushi Miwa
Recording Adjustment: Shuuji Imai
Recording Assistant: Takashi Shibata
Sound Effects: Minoru Yamada (eNa)
Sound Effects Assistant: Yuika Shiraishi (eNa)
Sound Production: Eisuke Imanishi
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe (eps 12-13)
Sub-Character Design: Yumi Shimizu
Theme Song Arrangement: Chikara Ozaki (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Chikara Ozaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Emi Inaba (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kana Hanazawa
Risa Taneda
Title Works: Hiromi Matsuoka (NPC)
Total Design Concept: Shin Nagasawa
Ayumu Murase as Shun Aonuma(14 years old)
Haruka Kudou as Mamoru Itō(12 years old)
Kana Hanazawa as Maria Akitsuki(12-14 years old)
Kanako Toujô as Satoru Asahina(12 years old)
Mai Toudou as Shun Aonuma(12 years old)
Motoki Takagi as Mamoru Itō(14 years old)
Risa Taneda as Saki Watanabe(12-26 years old)
Yuuki Kaji as Satoru Asahina(14-26 years old) 

Daisuke Namikawa as Squera
Hiroaki Hirata as Kirōmaru
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Tomiko Asahina(6 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 17-18, 20
)

Aya Endo as Narrator(9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11, 13
)
Hiroki Touchi as Takashi Sugiura(eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Kaori Yamagata as Masayo Komatsuzaki
Kishô Taniyama as Kōfū Hino
Kousuke Toriumi as Inui
Miki Itou as Mizuho Watanabe(eps 1-2, 8-9)
Mutsumi Tamura as K(ep 12)
Nobuo Tobita as Emperor Daigangitei(ep 2)
Rikako Yamaguchi as Ryō Inaba(eps 1-2)
Sakiko Tamagawa as False Minoshiro(eps 3-4)
Sanae Kobayashi as Okano
Saori Hayashi as Aki(eps 1-2)
Takanori Hoshino as Shisei Kaburagi
Tamio Ohki as Mushin(eps 1, 4)
Tomo Muranaka as Child(eps 1-2)
Tomokazu Sugita as Rijin(ep 4)
Yui Horie as Reiko Amano(ep 1)
Yuri Amano as Hiromi Torigai

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 4)
Big Owl (ep 3)
Diomedea (eps 5, 7)
drop (eps 4-5, 7)
G&G Direction (ep 3)
Hayashi KK (ep 8)
HEBARAKI (へばらぎ; ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Mouse (ep 3)
Shinryū (ep 8)
Studio Mark (ep 3)
TAP (ep 7)
TYO Animations (ep 5)
Yuhodo (eps 5, 8, 10-11)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art: Kusanagi (ep 13)
Background Art Cooperation:
Cosmos Arts (eps 7, 11)
Nam Hai (eps 7-13)
Studio Daiyo (eps 7-13)
Broadcaster:
Asahi Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) (2012-10-03)
TV Asahi (2012-10-02)
TV Asahi CS (2012-09-28)
Color Check:
D-COLORS (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Studio Road (eps 2, 5, 12)
Color Specification:
D-COLORS (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Studio Road (eps 2, 5, 12)
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 6)
AI (eps 6, 8, 12)
BEEP (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 6, 8)
D-COLORS (eps 6, 13)
Diomedea (ep 11)
drop (ep 7)
FAI (eps 6, 11-13)
Fanout (ep 8)
Hayashi KK (eps 6, 8, 10-13)
Jumondo (ep 8)
RIC (eps 11-12)
Rising Force (eps 6, 11, 13)
Shinryū (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
SILVER LINK (ep 6)
Studio Road (eps 10, 12)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13
)

XuYang Donghua (ep 9)
Yuri Animation (ep 9)
HD Editing: Q-Tec
HD Video Editing: Qtec (eps 6-13)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 6, 10-12)
AI (eps 6, 8, 12)
BEEP (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 6, 8)
Diomedea (ep 11)
drop (ep 7)
FAI (eps 6, 10-13)
Fanout (ep 8)
Hayashi KK (eps 6, 8, 10-13)
ingresA (eps 10-11, 13)
Jumondo (ep 8)
P.A. Works (ep 6)
Production Reed (ep 11)
RIC (eps 11-12)
Shinryū (eps 6, 8, 12)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13
)

XuYang Donghua (ep 9)
Yuri Animation (ep 9)
Internet Streaming: Niconico
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 9)
HEBARAKI (eps 5, 10)
ingresA (ep 9)
Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Photography: Asahi Production (eps 6-13)
Photography Cooperation: Assez Finaud Fabric (eps 8, 10-11)
Production Cooperation:
Asahi Production (ep 9)
Project No.9 (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Effects: eNa
Sound Production: Dax Production
Title Work: NPC
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres
ADR Script: Clint Bickham
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
BD Authoring: David Williams
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design & Mix: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Timing: Jessica Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Blake Shepard as Mamoru Ito
Clint Bickham as Shun Aonuma
Emily Neves as Saki Watanabe
Greg Ayres as Satoru Asahina
Monica Rial as Maria Akizuki

David Wald as Kiroumaru
John Kaiser as Squealer

Allison Sumrall as
Queen Monster Rat
Tomiko Asahina
Andrew Love as Inui
Brittney Karbowski as Reiko Amano
Carl Masterson as
Mushin
Onose
Carli Mosier as Mizuho Watanabe
Connor Leach as Ryou
David Matranga as Shisei Kaburagi
David Wald as Takashi Sugiura
Houston Hayes as Kuramochi
Illich Guardiola as
Dr. Tsuchida
Niimi
John Swasey as
Endou
Squnk
Kurt Bauer as Chief(Saki's Boss)
Leraldo Anzaldua as Rijin
Luci Christian as
Hiromi Torigai
Messiah
Mark X Laskowski as
Noguchi
Subaru
Nancy Novotny as Masayo
Rob Mungle as Koufuu
Scotty Fults as
Fujita
Jakujou
Shelley Calene-Black as
False Minoshiro
Mini-Minoshiro
Steve Fenley as Council Spokesman
Tiffany Grant as
Judge
Okano

English companies
Distributor: Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Cruchyroll (North, South, & Central America, UK & Eire, Aus & Nz, South Africa, Scandanavia)
iTunes Store
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: we (Brazil)
Production: Box Brazil
Portuguese cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology