Eiichi TAKAHASHI

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
11eyes (OAV) : Executive producer
11eyes (TV) : Executive producer
3D Magical Play (OAV) : Executive producer (Sentai re-release)
A-Channel (TV) : Executive producer
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Executive producer
AKB0048 (TV) : Executive producer
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Executive producer
Akikan! (TV) : Executive producer
Allison & Lillia (TV) : Executive producer
Amagami SS (TV) : Executive producer
Amagami SS+ (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) : Executive producer
Amnesia (TV) : Executive producer
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) : Executive producer
Angel Beats! (TV) : Executive producer
Another (TV) : Executive producer
Appleseed (movie) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
(The) Asylum Session (movie) : Executive producer
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) : Executive producer
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Executive producer
Beyond the Boundary (TV) : Executive producer
Bladedance of Elementalers (TV) : Executive producer
Blue Drop (TV) : Executive producer
Blue Spring Ride (TV) : Executive producer
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) : Executive producer
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) : Executive producer
Broken Blade (movie series) : Executive producer
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Executive producer
Btooom! (TV) : Executive producer
Buki yo Saraba (movie) : Executive producer
Busou Shinki (TV) : Executive producer
Campione! (TV) : Executive producer
CANAAN (TV) : Executive producer
Captain Earth (TV) : Executive producer
Casshan (TV) : Executive producer
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) : Executive producer
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) : Executive producer
Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite (ONA) : Executive producer
Clannad (movie) : Executive producer
Clannad (TV) : Executive producer
Clannad After Story (TV) : Executive producer
Cluster Edge (TV) : Executive producer
Coicent (OAV) : Executive producer
Colorful (movie) : Executive producer
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Executive producer
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) : Executive producer
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) : Executive producer
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) : Executive producer
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Darkside Blues (movie) : Executive producer (ADV Re-release)
Demon King Daimao (TV) : Executive producer
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Detroit Metal City (OAV) : Executive producer
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Executive producer
Di Gi Charat (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai re-release)
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special : Executive producer
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special : Executive producer
Di Gi Charat Ohanami Special : Executive producer
Di Gi Charat Summer Special : Executive producer
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) : Executive producer
Diabolik Lovers (TV) : Executive producer
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Executive producer
Dokkoida?! (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) : Executive producer
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) : Executive producer
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) : Executive producer
ef: a tale of memories (TV) : Executive producer
Elfen Lied (OAV) : Executive producer
Engaged to the Unidentified (TV) : Executive producer
Eyeshield 21 (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai re-release)
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) : Executive producer
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (OAV) : Executive producer
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) : Executive producer
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) : Executive producer
Fate/stay night (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Executive producer
Five Numbers! (OAV) : Executive producer
From the New World (TV) : Executive producer
(Le) Fruit de la Grisaia (TV) : Executive producer
Gambo (movie) : Executive producer
(The) Garden of Words (movie) : Executive producer
Gatchaman (OAV) : Executive producer (Sentai dub)
Gatchaman (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai re-release)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Executive producer
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun (TV) : Executive producer
Ghost Hound (TV) : Executive producer
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Gintama (TV) : Executive producer
Gintama: The Movie : Executive producer
Girls und Panzer (TV) : Executive producer
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) : Executive producer
GLASSLIP (TV) : Executive producer
Godannar (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Golden Time (TV) : Executive producer
Golgo 13 (TV) : Executive producer
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Guin Saga (TV) : Executive producer
Haikyu!! (TV) : Executive producer
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Executive producer
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) : Executive producer
Hakuōki (TV) : Executive producer
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) : Executive producer
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) : Executive producer
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) : Executive producer
Halo Legends (OAV) : Producer
He Is My Master (TV) : Executive producer
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) : Executive producer
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) : Executive producer
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) : Executive producer
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) : Executive producer
Hi-no-youjin (movie) : Executive producer
Hidamari Sketch (TV) : Executive producer
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (special) : Executive producer
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) : Executive producer
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) : Executive producer
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (special) : Executive producer
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) : Executive producer
Hidamari Sketch × SP (special) : Executive producer
High School of the Dead (TV) : Executive producer
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) : Executive producer
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) : Executive producer
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) : Executive producer
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Executive producer
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) : Executive producer
Hoshizora Kiseki (ONA) : Executive producer
Humanity Has Declined (TV) : Executive producer
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) : Executive producer
ICE (OAV) : Executive producer
Indian Summer (OAV) : Executive producer
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Executive producer
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Executive producer
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) : Executive producer
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : Executive producer
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) : Executive producer
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Executive producer
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) : Executive producer
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) : Executive producer
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) : Executive producer (Sentai release)
K-ON! (movie) : Executive producer
K-ON! (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : Executive producer
Kamisama Dolls (OAV) : Executive producer
Kamisama Dolls (TV) : Executive producer
Kämpfer (TV) : Executive producer
Kämpfer für die Liebe (special) : Executive producer
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) : Executive producer
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Executive producer
Kill Me Baby (TV) : Executive producer
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) : Executive producer
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) : Executive producer
Kobato. (TV) : Executive producer
Kokoro Connect (TV) : Executive producer
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) : Executive producer
Kurenai (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (special) : Executive producer
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) : Executive producer
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Executive producer
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) : Executive producer
Little Busters! (TV) : Executive producer
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) : Executive producer
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) : Executive producer
Log Horizon (TV) : Executive producer
Log Horizon (TV 2) : Executive producer
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture : Executive producer
Love Lab (TV) : Executive producer
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : Executive producer
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : Executive producer
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) : Executive producer
Magical Play (ONA) : Executive producer (Sentai re-release)
Magical Warfare (TV) : Executive producer
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Executive producer
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Maid Sama! (TV) : Executive producer
Majestic Prince (TV) : Executive producer
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) : Executive producer
MAOYU (TV) : Executive producer
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) : Executive producer
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) : Executive producer
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) : Executive producer
Maria Holic (TV) : Executive producer
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Executive producer
Mayo Chiki! (TV) : Executive producer
Medaka Box (TV) : Executive producer
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Executive producer
Meganebu! (TV) : Executive producer
MM! (TV) : Executive producer
Momo Kyun Sword (TV) : Executive producer
Motto To Love Ru (TV) : Executive producer
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Executive producer
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) : Executive producer
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) : Executive producer
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Executive producer
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai release)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Executive producer
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) : Executive producer
Needless (TV) : Executive producer
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) : Executive producer
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) : Executive producer
Night Raid 1931 (TV) : Executive producer
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
No. 6 (TV) : Executive producer
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Executive producer
Non Non Biyori (TV) : Executive producer
Nyan Koi! (TV) : Executive producer
Orphen (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Fimworks)
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Outbreak Company (TV) : Executive producer
Papillon Rose (OAV) : Executive producer
Papillon Rose (TV) : Executive producer
Penguindrum (TV) : Executive producer
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Executive producer
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Executive producer
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : Executive producer
Photo Kano (TV) : Executive producer
Place to Place (TV) : Executive producer
Planzet (movie) : Executive producer
Polyphonica (TV) : Executive producer
Popotan (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Princess Resurrection (TV) : Executive producer
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) : Executive producer
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) : Executive producer
Psychic Squad (TV) : Executive producer
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) : Executive producer
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata: Portrait of the Empress (OAV) : Executive producer
Rail Wars! (TV) : Executive producer
Reideen (TV) : Executive producer
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Executive producer
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai)
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) : Executive producer
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Executive producer
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) : Executive producer
S.A (TV) : Executive producer
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) : Executive producer
Samurai Bride (TV) : Executive producer
Samurai Girls (TV) : Executive producer
Samurai Harem (TV) : Executive producer
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) : Executive producer
Say "I love you." (TV) : Executive producer
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) : Executive producer
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) : Executive producer
Shining Hearts (TV) : Executive producer
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) : Executive producer
Short Peace (movie) : Executive producer
(The) Skull Man (TV) : Executive producer
So I Can't Play H (TV) : Executive producer
Someday's Dreamers (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai)
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) : Executive producer
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) : Executive producer
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) : Executive producer
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Executive producer
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) : Executive producer (Sentai Filmworks)
Sunday Without God (TV) : Executive producer
Survival Game Club! (TV) : Executive producer
Tamako Love Story (movie) : Executive producer
Tamako Market (TV) : Executive producer
Tari Tari (TV) : Executive producer
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) : Executive producer
Tears to Tiara (TV) : Executive producer
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Executive producer
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) : Executive producer
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) : Executive producer
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) : Executive producer (Sentai release)
To Love-Ru (TV) : Executive producer
Towanoquon (movie series) : Executive producer
Tsukumo (movie) : Executive producer
tsuritama (TV) : Executive producer
Tytania (TV) : Executive producer
Un-Go (TV) : Executive producer
Upotte!! (OAV) : Executive producer
Upotte!! (ONA) : Executive producer
Uta∽Kata (OAV) : Executive producer
Uta∽Kata (TV) : Executive producer
WATAMOTE (TV) : Executive producer
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : Executive producer
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Executive producer
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Executive producer
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) : Executive producer
You're Under Arrest Second Season (TV) : Executive producer
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) : Executive producer
Yozakura Quartet (TV) : Executive producer
Yuyushiki (TV) : Executive producer

Staff in:
Mega Man (U.S. TV) : Associate producer, Production Coordination
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Key Animation
Street Fighter (U.S. TV) : Production Coordination (1-13)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none