Reideen (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ remake of Yuusha Raideen (TV) ]

Alternative title:
らいでぃーん (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Themes: mecha, military
Plot Summary: Saiga is a normal high school student with a gift in mathematics. His daily routine is disrupted when his family gets news that his Father's remains have been discovered- a noted archeologist and researcher who had gone missing while exploring a site many years before. Among his remains were notes and artifacts that needed to be identified by the family near a notable triangular mountain in Japan known as "Japan's pyramid", a place suspected by some to be man-made. A meteor containing a strange robotic lifeform falls from the sky and begins to cause destruction, putting Saiga in danger and causing a mysterious bracelet from his father's research to activate and merge him with an ancient robot burried within the pyramid- a robot the runes describe as Reideen. It is now up to Saiga and guardian Reideen to fight against this unknown alien threat from the sky.
User Ratings: 144 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:31)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:37, dub:1)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:21, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, ?:1)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 333 users, rank: #2056 (of 5920)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.479 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0816, rank: #3457 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 6.421 (Decent+), rank: #3519 (of 5913) (seen all: 6.83 / seen some: 6.08 / won't finish: 3.79)
Bayesian estimate: 6.507 (Good−), rank: #3055 (of 4462)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2007-01-26 (episode 1 net distribution)
2007-03-03 to 2007-09-01
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"manacles" by Tomiko Van
Ending Theme:
"Kakeashi no Ikizama" by Ataru Nakamura
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuru Hongo
Series Composition:
Masahiro Yokotani
Mitsuru Hongo
Script:
Kuniaki Kasahara (eps 5-6, 14-15)
Makiko Asano (eps 20-21)
Masahiro Yokotani (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11-13, 23-24
)

Mitsuru Hongo (ep 22)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (eps 9-10, 16-19)
Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 7-8)
Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 26)
Hiroshi Yamazaki (ep 19)
Kazuya Komai (ep 10)
Manabu Ono (eps 13-15)
Masakazu Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 21, 24
)

Mitsuru Hongo (OP, ED; eps 1-2, 22)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 5-6)
Shinji Aramaki (ep 26)
Shinji Ishihira (eps 16, 20)
Shunsuke Tada (eps 3-4, 25-26)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (eps 18, 23)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 17)
Yuu Yamashita (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 7-8)
Akiko Honda (eps 15, 20)
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 19)
Manabu Ono (eps 13-14)
Masakazu Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 21, 24
)

Mitsuru Hongo (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 16, 22, 26
)

Shigeru Ueda (eps 5-6)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 25)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (ep 18)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (eps 9-10)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 17, 23)
Yumi Kamakura (eps 3-4)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Character Design: Takuya Saito
Art Director:
Masanobu Nomura (Studio BIHOU)
Yoshio Tanioka (Studio BIHOU; asst)
Chief Animation Director: Takuya Saito
Animation Director:
Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 26)
Emi Kamiishi (eps 9-10)
Hideki Takahashi (eps 7-8, 23)
Kanami Sekiguchi (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 21, 24
)

Kazuchika Kise (3 episodes
eps 6 asst, 16, 19
)

Kazunori Akiyama (eps 17, 22)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 13)
Kouji Komurakata (eps 6, 20, 26)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 5)
Shinji Suetomi (ep 8 asst)
Takashi Mukouda (ep 10)
Takuo Tominaga (eps 14-15)
Takuya Saito (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 17, 22, 26
)

Toshiyuki Yahagi (eps 3-4, 18, 25)
Mechanical design:
Atsushi Takeuchi
Shinji Aramaki
3D Director: Seiki Hayashi
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Makoto Kogawa
2D Work: Makiko Asano
2nd Key Animation: Lee Si Eun (ep 26)
3D Animation:
Akihito Watanabe (Jinni's Animation Studios; eps 3-4, 10, 14)
Atsuo Fujiwara (ep 4)
Hiroko Kuga (TIME LINE PICTURES; eps 6, 14)
Hiroyuki Torii (sim image; eps 1-4, 10)
Hitoshi Uehara (Jinni's Animation Studios; eps 3-4, 10)
Hoon Jung Jae (sim image; ep 4)
Jou Harada (TIME LINE PICTURES; eps 6, 14)
Kaoru Matsumoto (Production I.G; ep 1)
Kiyotaka Fujiwara (ep 6)
Kouichi Nobuta (TIME LINE PICTURES; eps 6, 14)
Shinsuke Miura (TIME LINE PICTURES; eps 6, 14)
Shōichi Enomoto (Welz Animation Studio; ep 14)
Yutaka Iwama (TIME LINE PICTURES; eps 6, 14)
Yuuki Enomoto (Welz Animation Studio; ep 14)
3D CG:
Hoon Jung Jae (ED)
Seiki Hayashi (ED)
3D Producer: Eiji Mizutani
3D Production Advancement:
Fumi Morihiro (eps 1-4)
Shunsuke Katou (eps 10, 14)
Utako Tsukiashi (eps 1, 3)
3DCGI Modeling: Kazushi Kobayashi
3DVFX:
Hiroaki Mita (sim image; eps 1-2, 4)
Hoon Jung Jae (sim image; eps 1-2, 10, 14)
Keiji Ikeda (sim image)
Naofumi Yamamoto (ep 10)
Taro Matsuura (eps 4, 14)
Tatsuhiko Taishiyaku (ep 10)
Yasushi Komatsu (sim image; ep 3)
Art Setting: Yoshinori Shiozawa (Studio BIHOU)
Associate Director: Shunsuke Tada
Background Art:
Akihiro Hirasawa (Studio Bihou; eps 10, 14)
Aya Kuginuki (Studio Bihou; eps 3, 10, 14)
Ayumi Inaba (Studio Bihou; eps 1, 3)
Azusa Kakoi (Studio Bihou; ep 14)
Duong No Quyen (Studio Bihou; ep 14)
Hiromichi Kakoi (Studio Bihou; eps 1, 3)
Ho Van Hung (Studio Bihou; ep 14)
Hyo Kim (Studio Bihou; eps 10, 14)
Jun Okabe (Studio Bihou; ep 2)
Kazuhiko Matsumoto (Studio Bihou; eps 3, 10, 14)
Ken Arai (Studio Bihou; ep 3)
Kenji Tamashiro (Studio Bihou; eps 3, 14)
Mai Vinh Ngoc Thao (Studio Bihou; ep 2)
Mieko Sakurai (Studio Bihou; eps 1, 3, 10)
Misao Takimoto (Studio Bihou; eps 1-4, 10, 14)
Nang Thi Huyen Trang (Studio Bihou; ep 2)
Naoto Ozaki (Studio Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 14
)

Nguyen Van Thanh Le (Studio Bihou; ep 14)
Ryouka Kinoshita (Studio Bihou; eps 2-3, 10, 14)
Shinya Mita (Studio Bihou; eps 1-4, 14)
Shuichi Tsuji (Studio Bihou; ep 1)
Shunichiro Yoshihara (Studio Bihou; eps 3, 10)
Tomoe Morikawa (Studio Bihou; eps 1, 3)
Tomoyuki Takae (Studio Bihou; eps 1-4, 10)
Vu Thi Ngoc Diep (Studio Bihou; ep 14)
Yumiko Narita (Studio Bihou; eps 10, 14)
Yūta Chimoto (Studio Bihou; eps 2-3)
Color design: Youko Watanabe
Color setting:
Kei Ishiguro (ep 10)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Run Road; eps 3-4)
Sayo Motegi (eps 1-2, 14)
Digital Paint:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Run Road; eps 3-4)
Emiko Ueno (eps 1-2)
Eri Takao (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Katsumi Oshima (eps 1-2, 14)
Kazu Doi (eps 1-2, 14)
Kumi Minami (Studio Run Road; eps 3-4)
Kumiko Sato (eps 1-2, 14)
Mami Okada (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Mariko Shimokawa (eps 1-2)
Mayumi Satou (eps 1-2, 14)
Megumi Onose (Studio Run Road; eps 3-4)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Run Road; eps 3-4)
Mika Sugawara (eps 1-2)
Minako Yashiro (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Nichiko Oomori (eps 1-2, 14)
Reika Yoneyama (eps 1-2, 14)
Sachiyo Mutou (eps 1-2, 14)
Sahoko Noda (eps 1-2, 14)
Sayaka Tsuda (eps 1, 14)
Tomoka Yamamoto (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Tomomi Shimada (Studio Run Road; eps 3-4)
Yuka Takeda (eps 1-2, 14)
Yuri Okada (eps 1-2, 14)
Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Run Road; eps 3-4)
Yuuko Fujita (eps 1-2, 14)
Digital Paint Check:
Emiko Ueno (ep 14)
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road; ep 1)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 10)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 1)
Mariko Shimokawa (ep 14)
Megumi Sugawa (Studio Road; ep 1)
Sayaka Tsuda (ep 2)
Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Run Road; eps 3-4)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Mannen (ep 4)
Asuka Suzuki (eps 3-4)
Ayako Oonuma (eps 3-4, 14)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 10)
Chang Heui Hong (eps 1-2)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 10)
Daiki Nishikawa (eps 4, 14)
Daisuke Suzuki (ep 10)
Hajime Itou (ep 10)
Haruna Ishige (ep 2)
Haruyo Nebu (eps 1-2)
Hirofumi Okita (ep 10)
Hisako Shimozuma (eps 2-3)
Ikuyo Kondou (ep 3)
Ju Yong Lee (eps 3-4)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 1)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kiyu Katagiri (eps 3-4)
Kunitoshi Ishii (ep 10)
Maiko Nogami (ep 14)
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 1, 4)
Mariko Kubo (ep 10)
Masatsugu Nishida (eps 1-4, 14)
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 10)
Midori Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Miho Daidouji (eps 1-2)
Mika Kinoshita (eps 2, 4)
Naoko Yukida (eps 3-4)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 10)
Rie Mizorogi (ep 2)
Sachiko Nakao (ep 10)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 1)
Shinya Inoue (eps 4, 14)
Sonoo Akagi (ep 10)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 3, 14)
Tomoko Sugata (eps 3-4)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 2)
Yōsuke Takada (ep 10)
Youko Motoya (ep 10)
Yuki Sato (ep 2)
Yukiko Satou (ep 10)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 1)
Yun Ki Kim (ep 4)
Yuuga Tokuno (eps 4, 14)
In-Between Check:
Kazue Yoshida (ep 6)
Maiko Nogami (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 14, 17, 22, 26
)

Makoto Oohara (eps 9-10)
Mika Hinata (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 21, 24
)

Tomoko Sugata (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 13, 15-16, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Insert Song Performance: Sasja Antheunis
Key Animation:
Aki Minai (ep 18)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 19, 25)
Akira Takata (ep 23)
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 16)
Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 26)
Aya Nakanishi (eps 11, 21, 24)
Chang Heui Hong (ep 22)
Chizuru Miyawaki (ep 12)
Dai Imaoka (eps 5, 13)
Dai Suzuki (ep 12)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 13)
Emi Kamiishi (eps 9-10)
Eri Sano (ep 14)
Etsushi Mori (ep 5)
Fumi Morita (eps 7, 15, 20)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 14)
Fumiaki Sahara (eps 8, 13)
Fumie Muroi (ep 25)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 22)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 11)
Haruki Miura (eps 1, 7, 26)
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 25)
Hideki Tachibana (ep 23)
Hideki Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 8)
Hideo Maru (ep 12)
Hideyuki Arao (eps 1, 13, 22)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 24)
Hiroe Sawada (eps 9-10)
Hiroko Saito (ep 13)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 4)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 4, 18, 25)
Hiroshi Okubo (ep 2)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 6)
Hitomi Sato (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 13, 18, 22
)

Hitoshi Kamata (eps 6, 18, 22)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 26)
Jouji Sawada (eps 8, 23)
Junichi Seki (ep 5)
Kanami Sekiguchi (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 21, 24
)

Kanta Kamei (ep 23)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 7)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 21)
Kazuchika Kise (OP; eps 2, 16, 26)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 12)
Kazuki Miura (ep 3)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 2)
Kazunori Akiyama (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 13, 17, 22
)

Kazunori Minagawa (eps 9-10)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 20, 22
)

Kazuyuki Igai (eps 5, 14, 20)
Keigo Sasaki (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 17-18, 23, 26
)

Keiji Tani (ep 11)
Keita Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 19, 22
)

Kenichi Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 12)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 3, 13, 22)
Koichi Usami (ep 5)
Koji Kawasaki (eps 4, 13)
Kou Yoshinari (ep 6)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 6)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 11)
Kyoji Asano (eps 3, 25)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 17)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 18, 22)
Lee Si Eun (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 9-10)
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 18, 25)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 12)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 5-6, 20)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 4)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 18)
Masashi Karino (eps 9-10)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 25)
Mayu Saito (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18, 20
)

Mi Young Lee (ep 17)
Michiko Takegami (eps 9-10)
Michinori Shiga (ep 3)
Mieko Ogata (ep 12)
Miho Kaneshiro (eps 11-12, 24)
Minoru Kawano (eps 9-10)
Minoru Ueda (eps 8, 17)
Misao Abe (ep 5)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 8, 20, 25)
Mitsunobu Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 16, 23
)

Mitsuo Tano (ep 12)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 16)
Miyoko Shikibu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 17-18, 22-23
)

Miyuki Nakayama (eps 3-4, 13, 18)
Mizuka Takahashi (eps 16, 22)
Naoko Nakamoto (ep 5)
Naoko Yukida (ep 26)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 11, 22, 24)
Naoya Furukawa (ep 13)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 5)
Naruhito Sekikawa (OP; 9 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 13, 17, 20, 25-26
)

Nobushige Inoue (eps 9-10)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 17, 23)
Noriaki Satou (ep 11)
Osamu Miwa (eps 9-10)
Osamu Ohkubo (eps 5-6, 14)
Ryota Niino (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 20
)

Satoshi Hattori (ep 1)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 25)
Sawako Hirabayashi (ep 11)
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 7)
Shigeki Sato (ep 6)
Shigeyo Takahashi (ep 17)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 9-10)
Shinji Suetomi (eps 1, 3, 22)
Shinjiro Shigeki (ep 6)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 7)
Shintarou Douge (eps 3, 22)
Shinya Harii (ep 1)
Shouta Matsushita (4 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 25
)

Soko Kajiyama (ep 13)
Souichirou Sako (eps 11-12)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 9)
Takaaki Hirayama (ep 23)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 11)
Takaaki Yamashita (ep 7)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 25)
Takahiro Shikama (eps 9-10)
Takamasa Ishikawa (ep 18)
Takashi Iwao (eps 6, 15)
Takashi Mamezuka (eps 3, 7, 17)
Takashi Mukouda (eps 9-10)
Takehiro Miura (ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3)
Takeshi Okada (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20
)

Takuo Tominaga (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 22, 26
)

Takuya Saito (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 17, 22, 26
)

Tatsuya Oka (ep 3)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 5)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP; ep 2)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 25)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 18)
Tomohito Naka (ep 17)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (eps 14-15)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 14-15)
Toru Watanabe (ep 24)
Toru Yoshida (eps 1, 19)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 17)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 19)
Toshihisa Kaiya (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17-18, 23, 26
)

Toshio Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (OP; eps 3-4, 18)
Yasunori Miyazawa (6 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 19, 23, 26
)

Yasutaka Kubota (ep 25)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 4)
Yousuke Okuda (eps 11-12, 21)
Yu Maruyama (ep 17)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 14)
Yuki Hishinuma (ep 13)
Yuki Kawashima (7 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 17-19
)

Yuki Masuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18
)

Yuki Sato (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13-14, 22-23, 25
)

Yukie Fujii (ep 11)
Yukiko Ban (ep 23)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 14)
Yun Ki Kim (ep 18)
Yuriko Ishii (ep 11)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 17, 23, 26)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 4)
Military Ascertainment: Jugo Tsukuda
Music Performance:
Akane Otsuka (Flute)
Antonio Marti (Trumpet)
Fumie Kuroo (Clarinet)
Hideo Kikuchi (Clarinet)
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Hirofumi Wada (Horn)
Hiroko Matsuda (Flute)
Hiroyuki Odagiri (Trombone)
Hitoshi Imai (Horn)
Junpei Inoue (Bass Trombone)
Keiko Narita (Oboe)
Kimio Yamane (Clarinet)
Kiyoshi Sato (Tuba, Cimbasso)
Koh Ikegami (Trombone)
Masaki Sugimoto (Trumpet)
Masashi Maeda (Bassoon)
Masato Abe (Horn)
Masato Yoshinaga (Horn)
Masayuki Okamoto (Bassoon)
Michiyo Morikawa (Flute, Alto Flute)
Osamu Takahashi (Trumpet)
Reideen Dream Chorus (Chorus)
Ryota Fujii (Bass Trombone)
Satoshi Shoji (Oboe)
Tadaaki Kato (Trombone)
Takashi Kato (RUSH; Strings)
Takato Saijo (Horn)
Takefumi Nozawa (Trumpet)
Takehiko Ura (Oboe)
Yoshimitsu Okuno (Trumpet)
Yumiko Itoi (Clarinet)
Yuri Iguchi (Trombone)
Photography:
Eiji Arai (eps 1, 3)
Jin Yamanaka (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Jun Taniuchi (eps 1, 3)
Kazuteru Takahashi (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Kunihiko Ito (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Makoto Kogawa (eps 1-4, 14)
Moritake Onuki (ep 14)
Takafumi Kuwano (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Yōsuke Uesugi (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Planning Cooperation: Shinichiro Inoue
Production Advancement:
Kosuke Yoshiie (eps 3-4)
Shinpei Ezaki (eps 1-2)
Tomokazu Iwasaki (Dogakobo; ep 10)
Production Committee:
Airi Yamazaki (Tohokushinsha)
Atsushi Ariyoshi (Tohokushinsha)
Ena Ogawa (Tohokushinsha)
Francesco Prandoni (Production I.G)
Hideaki Matsumoto (Tohokushinsha)
Hiroyuki Nakano (Production I.G)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Kentarō Yoshida (Tohokushinsha)
Nao Hirasawa (Production I.G)
Naoko Moa (Tohokushinsha)
Naruya Onda (Tohokushinsha)
Reiko Takano (Tohokushinsha)
Production manager: Yoshikazu Ui
Prop Design: Shinji Suetomi
Recording: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant:
Akio Takahashi
Akira Sasaki
Hiromi Yamaguchi (Techno Sound)
Serialization:
Tasuku Karasuma (Monthly Shonen Ace, comic)
Tow Ubukata (Monthly Shonen Ace, literary assistance)
Setting Production: Yoshikazu Ui
Sound Effect Director: Masatake Mima (Techno Sound)
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager:
Sumie Maeda
Taiichi Kamijo
Takashi Hayashi
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kiyohide Ura (ED)
Leo Nishikawa (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Ataru Nakamura (ED)
Jin Nakamura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ataru Nakamura (ED)
sheena (OP)
Tomiko Van (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ataru Nakamura (ED)
Tomiko Van (OP)
Transformation Storyboard:
Atsushi Takeuchi (REIDEEN)
Shinji Aramaki (Jinrai, Hayate)
Video Editing:
Migaku Takagi (Sony PCL; eps 1-2)
Mitsugu Nara (Sony PCL; eps 3-26)
Visual Effects: Kanta Kamei
Web Design: Yoshiaki Saito
Masataka Azuma as Junki Saiga

Hirofumi Nojima as Roxel
Saeko Chiba as Akira Midorino
Yuka Okada as Shiori Kobayakawa

Eiji Miyashita as
Commentator(ep 2)
Reconnaissance Helicopter Pilot(ep 4)
Toshihisa Takahashi
Hirakazu Shibayama as
Announcer(ep 2)
Asano(ep 3)
Cameraman(ep 4)
Detective B(ep 1)
Hisashi Izumi as Tanaka(ep 3)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Drunkard(ep 3)
Kanako Omura as Classmate(ep 1)
Keiji Fujiwara as Soji Terasaki
Keiji Hirai as Policeman(ep 1)
Kimiko Koyama as Kuraka Saiga
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Dispatcher(ep 4)
Onizu(ep 3)
Pilot(ep 1)
Takeda
Kouki Akaishi as Firefighter(ep 1)
Kouzou Mito as
Kuji(ep 3)
Yamada
Kurumi Mamiya as Homeroom Teacher(ep 3)
Mina Kobayashi as Suenaga Reporter(eps 2-4)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Detective A(ep 1)
Mitsuru Ogata as Doctor(ep 3)
Risato Habuki as Tsumura
Sayuri as Ringo Saiga
Shinichiro Miki as Taro Maedasaki
Shozo Iizuka as Kujiraoka
Takako Honda as Hana Hoshikawa
Tomoyuki Shimura as Uemura
Yuji Ueda as Andou(5 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-25
)
Yuuto Kazama as Iwamuro
Japanese companies
3d Animation:
Jinni's Animation Studios (eps 3-4, 10, 14)
Production I.G (ep 1)
Sim Image (eps 1-4, 10, 14)
TIME LINE PICTURES (eps 6, 14)
WELZ Animation Studio (ep 14)
3D Technology Cooperation: Sim Image
3DVFX: Sim Image
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art:
FAI
Studio Bihou
Broadcaster: WOWOW
Digital Paint:
Dogakobo (ep 10)
FENICE 302 (ep 10)
M.S.C. (eps 1, 10)
Production I.G (eps 3-4)
RIC (eps 21-22, 24)
Run Road (eps 3-4)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Ghibli (eps 1-2)
Studio March (eps 21, 24)
Studio Road (ep 1)
Sunshine Digital (ep 22)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 10)
union CHO (ep 24)
Wish (ep 10)
Digital Paint Check: Studio Road
In-Between Animation:
Angle (ep 20)
Anime R (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 17, 23, 25
)

APPP (eps 12, 24)
Asahi Production (eps 21, 26)
Asia-Do (ep 26)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 24)
Bee Train (ep 14)
BONES (ep 26)
Daume (eps 4, 14)
FENICE 302 (ep 10)
Front Line (ep 2)
G&G Direction (ep 15)
GAINAX (ep 12)
Garan (ep 21)
I Move (ep 12)
M.S.C. (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 21)
P.A. Works (eps 2, 14)
RIC (eps 21-22, 24)
Studio Cockpit (eps 17, 25)
Studio Comet (ep 12)
Studio DEEN (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 25)
Studio Gallop (eps 22, 26)
Studio Ghibli (eps 1-3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Kyuma (ep 14)
Studio Mark (ep 21)
Studio MAT (eps 4, 14)
Studio Takuranke (ep 26)
Studio Wanpack (ep 20)
Studio Wombat (4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 23, 25
)

SynergySP (ep 11)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 10)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 21)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 22)
ufotable (eps 23, 25)
union CHO (eps 21, 24)
Xebec (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 21, 24, 26
)

Key Animation:
Bee Train (ep 14)
Sakura Create (ep 14)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Wombat (eps 5-6, 14)
Photography: Dogakobo (ep 10)
Production Cooperation:
Dogakobo (eps 9-10)
M.S.C. (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 21, 24
)

Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Visual Effects: Wao World (ep 26)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
ADR Director: Ignasi Minana (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer: Cebria Molinero (Spain dub)
Mix Engineer: Álex García (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Junki Saiga(Spain dub)

Caridad Monrós as Akira Midorino(Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Kuraka Saiga(Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Roxel(Spain dub)
José Garcia Tos as Taro Maedasaki(Spain dub)
Laura Violeta as Rinko Saiga(Spain dub)
Ramón V. Pascual as Soji Terasaki(Spain dub)
Rosa López as Hana Hoshikawa(Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Shiori Kobayakawa(Spain dub)

Boris Sanz as Furuki(Spain dub)
Carles Caparrós as Ikezawa(Spain dub)
Carles Sanchis as Nadoh(Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Bein(Spain dub)
Iwamuro / Jinrai II(Spain dub)
Clemente López as Oniotama(Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Female classmate(Spain dub)
Gabriel Pareja as Takeda(Spain dub)
Ignasi Díaz as Ossan(Spain dub)
Isabel Sanjuan as Alien Leader(Spain dub)
Javier Burgos as Alien Robot(Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Shinoda(Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as Bagaar(Spain dub)
Josema Soler as Jinrai III(Spain dub)
Juan José Garcia Monzó as Kujiraoka(Spain dub)
Pili Paneque as Reporter Suenaga(Spain dub; eps 2-4)
Rafael Ordonez Arrieta as Jinrai I(Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo as
Andou(Spain dub)
Yaraska(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: SONOMÀGIC S.L. Gandía (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Filmin
Polish staff
Polish cast
Translation: Jarosław Zachwieja
(none)
Polish companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology