Hiroyuki YOSHINO (voice actor)

吉野 裕行
Family name (in kanji): 吉野
Given name (in kanji): 裕行
Date of birth: 1974-02-06
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: B
Favorites:
Enjoys "Berserk" a lot.
Sports games fanatic, due to his soccer craze.
Hobbies:
Computer games
Watching soccer
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Auger von Garibaldi in "Black Wolves Saga -Bloody Nightmare-" (VG) (Japanese)
Auger von Garibaldi in "Black Wolves Saga -Last Hope-" (VG) (Japanese)
Avan Hardins in "Valkyria Chronicles II" (VG) (Japanese)
Byakuyan in "Kaichou wa Maid-sama" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Chance in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese)
Danny Farrell (voiceover for Kaj-Erik Eriksen) in "The 4400" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Debito in "La Storia de la Arcana Famiglia" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibino Ryuuya in "Cherry Boy Sakuen" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hibino Ryuuya in "Oi! Takanaka Kun Juuban Shoubu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Isidro in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG)
James in "Rune Factory Oceans" (VG) (Japanese)
Katsura Kosaburo in "Digimon Savers ~Another Mission~" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Kisuke in "Oboro Muramasa" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyoharu Sendou in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Lunti in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Lunti in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Lunti in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouiki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Muranaka Yuutarou in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Noe Shinji in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he Original Drama CD" (Japanese)
Nuwangi in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Otomaru Heishi in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese)
Shinohara Yuuma in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Stripes in "Racing Stripes" (live-action movie/TV dub) (Japanese)
Takafumi Inukai in "Starry☆Sky~in Summer~" (PC game) (Japanese)
Takumi Nishijou in "CHAOS;HEAD" (VG) (Japanese)
Toudou Heisuke in "Hakuoki Zuisouroku" (VG) (Japanese)
Vanilla Ice in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Wilbur Robinson in "Meet the Robinsons" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Yūsuke "Bossun" Fujisaki in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuto Kidou in "Inazuma Eleven 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuto Kidou in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuto Kidou in "Inazuma Eleven GO Strikers 2013" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuto Kidou in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuto Kidou in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG) (Japanese)
Zenki in "Black Bird" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Cluster Edge (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1/OP2)
Saint Beast (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Sket Dance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (SKET ROCK)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 4)
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)

Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 007 / Great Britain
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Gust
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Treize
Angel Tales (TV) as Guy
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) as Tack the Tanuki
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Serinentius (Hashire arc; eps 9-10)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Jun'ichi Kojima (T.L.System keyboarder)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Jun'ichi Kojima
Arashi no Yoru ni: Himitsu no Tomodachi (TV) as Gabu
Astarotte's Toy (TV) as Sigurð Sveinnsson Svarthæð
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Baseball Boy (ep 10); Blue Three (ep 13); Male Student (ep 23); Male Student B (ep 12); Ohyama; Starter (ep 6)
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Yamada Ichiro
Baccano! (TV) as Firo Prochainezo
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Bossun
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Giulio; Hassler
Barom One (TV) as Kido Nanori
Blade (TV) as Radu (ep 1)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Tetsuma Kusaribe
Bleach (TV) as Moe Shishigawara
Blood+ (TV) as Kai Miyagusuku
Blue Dragon (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 18)
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Mamoru Oikawa
Boys Be... (TV) as member (eps 6, 10)
Buddy Complex (TV) as Jarl Duran
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Clay Cliff Fortran
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Takumi Nishijō
Chibi Devi! (TV) as Shin Sugisaki
Claymore (TV) as Sid
Cluster Edge (OAV) as Chrome
Cluster Edge (TV) as Chrome
Darker than Black (TV) as Kenji Sakurai (eps 17-18)
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Ryuuto; Sharkon
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Saionji (ep 4)
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Takahiro Sanada
Divergence Eve (TV) as Bernard Firestar
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Maze Landsborough (eps 8-10)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Yajirō Shimogamo
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Taishi Jikimoto
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Taishi Naomoto
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) as Rei Sugiyama
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Akira Shigeta
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Tadanori Sera (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) (ep 9)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Kimblee
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Tashiro (ep 9)
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Jonathan
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Jonathan
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Doctor (ep 5); Jonathan; Man C (ep 19); MC (ep 3); Shell Cat (eps 1, 14); Signal Voice (ep 17); Tofu Maker (ep 11); Warrior B (ep 15)
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Jonathan
Getbackers (TV) as Shuu
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Pete Pumps
Gingitsune (TV) as Nanami Kosugi
Gintama (TV) as Taka-chin
Gintama' (TV) as Fujisaki "Bossun" Yusuke (ep 227); Taka-chin
Girls Bravo (TV) as Mamoru Machida
Haikyu!! (TV) as Hajime Iwaizumi
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ginpachi Nekota (Young)
Hakuōki (TV) as Heisuke Tōdō
Hakuōki Dai-isshō Kyoto Ranbu (movie) as Heisuke Tōdō
Hakuōki Dai-nishō Shikon Sōkyū (movie) as Heisuke Tōdō
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Heisuke Tōdō
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Heisuke Tōdō
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Heisuke Tōdō
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Yuuji Arihara
Heroic Age (TV) as Atlantis
Hidamari Sketch (special) as Third-year Student
High School of the Dead (TV) as Co-pilot (ep 5)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Mashiba
Hoop Days (TV) as Kazuya Satō
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Shinpei Doi
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Hiroshi Ichikawa
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Sabu; Souheil
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Genthru
Hyōka (TV) as Radio Club President Yasukuni Yoshino (eps 16-17)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Endou Daisuke (young); Giorgio Giannini (ep 104); Kamimura Kirito; Kidou Yuuto; Yuuto Kidou
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Hayami Tsurumasa; Kamiyama Gounoshin; Kidou Yuuto; Masamune Gorou
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Clark Wonderbat; Hayami Tsurumasa; Kidou Yuuto
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Tsurumasa Hayami; Yuuto Kidou
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Clark Wonderbot; Yuuto Kidou
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Kidou Yuuto; Tsurumasa Hayami ; Yukio Saki ; Yuuto Kidou
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Kidou Yuuto
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Sakamoto
Inuyasha (TV) as Ginta
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Ginta
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Tulio Orito
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Orito
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Orito
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Angostura (eps 11-13)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Lucy May member (eps 2, 37); Satoshi (eps 19, 21)
Kamichama Karin (TV) as Yuuki Sakurai
Kekkaishi (TV) as Yoshimori Sumimura
Kemonozume (TV) as Kazuma Momota
Kiba (TV) as Zed
Kill la Kill (TV) as Hōka Inumuta
Kiseijū: Sei no Kakuritsu (TV) as Uragami
Kobato. (TV) as Zuishō
Koitabi ~True Tours Nanto (special) as Haruki Yokokawa
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Izo
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Izo
Library War (TV) as Satoshi Tezuka
Lime-iro Ryūkitan X (TV) as Kyōshirō Inukai
Love Hina (TV) as assistant in manga studio (ep 14); guy (英二; ep 12); Masayuki Haitani (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10, 16-19, 23
)
; official (ep 5); old man (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 21
)

Love Hina Again (OAV) as Haitani Masayuki (ep 1)
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Masayuki Haitani
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Masayuki Haitani
Loveless (TV) as Youji
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Roa
Majin Bone (TV) as Antonio/Jaguar Bone
Major (TV) as Takigawa
MÄR (TV) as Giromu (eps 13-14)
Massugu ni Ikō (TV) as Mametaro
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) as Brave Mach (ep 7); Ieyasu Kikuchi; Machine Knight (ep 7)
Medaka Box (TV) as Tanegashima (2nd year)
Minami-ke (TV) as Natsuki Minami
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Natsuki Minami
Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) as Natsuki Minami
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Natsuki Minami
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Zero Tōkyō
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Bernard
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Allelujah Haptism
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Allelujah Haptism
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (OAV) as Allelujah Haptism
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Allelujah Haptism
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Nanaya
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Kenichi Saruyama
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Gen (ep 2)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Shinobu Godai
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Aoi Miyoshi
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Jiroza
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Mori Nagayoshi
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Toshihiko Miyoshi
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Toshihiko Miyoshi
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Isami's brother (ep 11)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Gozumaru
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Gozumaru
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Kaneda (ep 1)
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) as Seccor
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox (OAV) as Brief
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Briefs
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Naoyuki Saruta (ep 10)
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Kouji Tachibana
Pia Carrot 2 DX (OAV) as Shinji Yano
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Clay Cliff Fortran
Pokémon (TV) as Naoto (ep 145)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Rockhopper Penguin (ep 32) 
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Rin Hirakoba
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Rin Hirakoba
Pure Mail (OAV) as Sakiyama
Ray (TV) as Yuusuke (ep 8)
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Yuuki Unabara
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as boy C (eps 22-23); first baseman (ep 25); schoolboy (ep 15); Tanaka
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Izo
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Plantman
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Plantman
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Iwadera; Virey
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Iwadera (eps 1-2); Kasayan (eps 3, 11); Masahide (ep 20); musician (eps 17-19); Pierrot (eps 6, 21-22); pinwheel seller (ep 8); soldier A (ep 13); station attendant (ep 16); Sukeroku (ep 4); Toramaru (ep 5)
SaiKano (TV) as Customer D (ep 11); Shingo (ep 9)
Saint Beast (TV) as Byakko no Gai
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Byakko no Gai
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Byakko no Gai
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Player (ep 23)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Agan Mādoru
School Rumble (TV) as Fuyuki (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 19, 21-25
)

School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Fuyuki Takeichi ; Takeichi Fuyuki (12 episodes
eps 1-7, 11, 13-14, 20, 26
)

School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Takeichi Fuyuki (eps 1-2)
Seraphim Call (TV) as male student A (ep 4)
Shaman King (TV) as Ni-Johtoh (ep 22)
Shangri-La (TV) as Zhang
Shingeki no Bahamut Genesis (TV) as Favaro Leone
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Shōhei Koshikawa
Showa Monogatari (movie) as Yūsuke Sawawatari
Showa Monogatari (TV) as Yūsuke Sawawatari
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Daichi
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Daichi
Sket Dance (TV) as Ryōsuke Kirishima (eps 46-48, 51); Yūsuke "Bossun" Fujisaki
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Akira Usami
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Xún Yù (Jun Iku)
Soul Eater (TV) as Ox Ford
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Ox Ford
Space Dandy (TV) as Meow
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Meow
Starry Sky (TV) as Inukai Takafumi
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Debito
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Sora Ikeda
Stratos 4 (TV) as Sora Ikeda
Sunday Without God (TV) as Hikōtsu (ep 3)
Symphony in August (movie) as Shoji Seo
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Ozu
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Kenichi Saruyama
To Love-Ru (TV) as Maron (ep 14); Saruyama
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Kenichi Saruyama (eps 1, 5, 10); Maron (ep 5)
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Yusuke Kayama
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Reiji Kagami
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Yuuji Kagura
Toradora! (OAV) as Kōji Haruta
Toradora! (TV) as Kōji Haruta (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-25
)

True Tears (TV) as Miyokichi Nobuse
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Sigma
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Cat man (ep 8)
Tytania (TV) as Idris Tytania
Utawarerumono (TV) as Nuwangi
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Yūsuke Otamaya
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Yūsuke Otamaya
Vandread (TV) as Hibiki Tokai
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Hibiki Tokai
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Hibiki Tokai
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Hibiki Tokai
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Sendo Kiyoharu
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Kohtaro Nanbu (eps 1-2)
Yatterman (movie 2009) as Gan-Chan/Yattaman No. 1
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Future Gan-Chan (ep 14); Gan-chan/Yattaman No. 1
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Sou Sou
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Yasutomo Arakita
Yowamushi Pedal (TV 2) as Yasutomo Arakita
Zegapain (TV) as Kawaguchi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none