Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) ]

Related anime:
    Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) (sequel)
      Detective Conan: Ijigen no Sniper (movie 18) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Detective Conan: L'undicesimo attaccante (Italian)
Detektiv Conan: Der elfte Stürmer (German)
Meitantei Conan: Jūichi-ninme no Striker (Japanese)
المحقق كونان: المهاجم الحادي عشر (Arabic)
名偵探柯南 第11位前鋒 (Chinese (Taiwan))
名探偵コナン 11人目のストライカー (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: After an interaction with J-League professional players, Conan and co watches the big match between Tokyo Spirits and Gamba Osaka, only to find out that a bomb has been planted in the stadium. It is now up to Conan once again to foil the culprit's plans and reveal his/her true identity.
User Ratings: 37 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 100 users, rank: #3460 (of 5996)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.676 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.1403, rank: #909 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 7.650 (Very good−), rank: #833 (of 5991) (seen all: 7.65)
Bayesian estimate: 7.623 (Very good−), rank: #678 (of 4540)
Running time: 111 minutes
Vintage: 2012-04-14
Premiere date:
2012-04-14 (Japan)
2012-07-06 (Taiwan)
2013-01-28 (Italy, TV world premiere)
Ending Theme:
"Haru Uta" by Ikimonogakari
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Director: Kobun Shizuno
Screenplay: Kazunari Kouchi
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Masatomo Sudô
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
3D Director: Yuichi Goto
Director of Photography: Jin Nishiyama
Assistant Art Director: Takayoshi Fukushima
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Seiji Muta
Assistant Director:
Gou Kagaya (ED)
Naoko Nagase (ED)
Assistant producer: Shuichi Kitada
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo)
Akemi Higashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Akiko Hamanaka (Ogura Kobo)
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo)
Cha Ju Sun (Orange)
Erika Hara (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hiroshi Sugano (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hye Im Lee (Orange)
Isom Arthell (Ogura Kobo)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kazuki Ikeda (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack)
Ken Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kim Young-Ran (Orange)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo)
Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Marie Kitai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack)
Masami Tonegawa (Ogura Kobo)
Masaru Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Sachi Ishida (Ogura Kobo)
Satoko Sudo (Ogura Kobo)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogura Kobo)
Shiori Nagaoka (Studio Kanon)
Shoji Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Su Gyeong Lee (Orange)
Sung Min Yoon (Orange)
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yoon Tae Goo (Orange)
Yukako Ogawa (Studio Kanon)
Yuki Nomura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yūko Shiromizu (Ogura Kobo)
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack)
Yuria Koide (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yūshi Honjō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yuuki Oyamada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Color design: Rie Katoh
Digital Composite:
Aiko Miyazaki (Telecom Animation Film)
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo)
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Junko Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Kōhei Kita (Telecom Animation Film)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Masanori Yoshida (TMS Photo)
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo)
Ryōta Morikawa (TMS Photo)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Yukiko Haruhara (TMS Photo)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo)
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Paint:
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Aya Matsubayashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Chika Tozuka (Telecom Animation Film)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hironori Nochi (Telecom Animation Film)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Ikumi Ito (Telecom Animation Film)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Akihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Kanako Ōshiro (Telecom Animation Film)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Manami Murata (Wish)
Masumi Ootsuka (Telecom Animation Film)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naoko Takashita (Telecom Animation Film)
Naomi Sakurazawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Rieko Sekine (Telecom Animation Film)
Sayaka Kubo (Telecom Animation Film)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shuji Tsuchiya (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yukiko Hida (Telecom Animation Film)
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Film Recording: Yuichi Yuzawa (timing)
HD Editing: Ikuyo Fujita
HD Editing Assistant: Kazuki Kosuda
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ōtsuka
Asuka Nakaji (Wish)
Azusa Yada (Telecom Animation Film)
Chie Iwasa (Studio Boomerang)
Chika Tamura
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang)
Hikari Sakano (Wish)
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro)
Hiroshi Yoneda
Hiroyuki Hama (Studio Boomerang)
Ikumi Nishimura (Wish)
Junko Asano (Studio Boomerang)
Kana Matsuura (Wish)
Kazutoshi Inoue
Kenta Kushitani
Kōji Ishida (Telecom Animation Film)
Kumiko Nagai (Studio Boomerang)
Lei Zhong Ju
Maiko Abe
Maito Kanzaki
Mami Kuramoto (Wish)
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang)
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish)
Miho Iwai (Studio Boomerang)
Miho Kawai (Wish)
Miho Yano (Telecom Animation Film)
Misao Sasatani
Nahoko Machida (Telecom Animation Film)
Nana Ueda
Naohiro Samata (Hadashi Pro)
Natsumi Yamada (Studio Boomerang)
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT)
Noriko Hara
Noriko Machiyama (Hadashi Pro)
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT)
Rie Ikegami
Sadaki Inamori (Wish)
Satomi Ishizaki (Hadashi Pro)
Sayo Takezawa
Seiji Nishida (Wish)
Shōgo Nishi
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish)
Takuya Ishikawa (Studio Boomerang)
Tomoyo Hata
Yasuho Tamura (Telecom Animation Film)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (Studio Boomerang)
Yoichi Sakai (Studio Boomerang)
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Hadashi Pro)
Yuka Nagata (Hadashi Pro)
Yukari Saitō (Studio Boomerang)
Yuki Kawakatsu
Yuki Masutani
Yuki Sato (Telecom Animation Film)
Yukiko Busa (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Studio Boomerang)
Yuri Nakajima (Studio Boomerang)
Yuusuke Shibasaki
Zhi Jie Zhou
Inspiration: Arthur Conan Doyle (uncriedted)
Key Animation:
Akira Kano
Atsuya Miura (Telecom Animation Film)
Ayako Karatani
Ayako Takarada (Telecom Animation Film)
Ayu Imoto
Bong Duk Kim (GK Entertainment)
Chie Nishihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Cho Jeung-Hwa (GK Entertainment)
Dong Hyun Seo (GK Entertainment)
Eddie Mehong
Eun Jung Yu (GK Entertainment)
Gosho Aoyama
Hajime Kamegaki
Hidetoshi Oomori
Hideyuki Motohashi
Hirobi Muranaka
Hiromi Nanbe
Hiroyuki Notake
Hisao Yokohori (Telecom Animation Film)
In Young Kwak (GK Entertainment)
Jun Ohara
Jung Hee Yun (GK Entertainment)
Junichi Hayakawa
Junko Yamanaka
Katsushi Suzuki
Kazuhide Tomonaga (Telecom Animation Film)
Keiichi Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Keiko Ichihara
Keiko Sasaki
Ken Araya
Koichi Nakaya
Kyōko Yoshimi
Kyung Mi Kim (GK Entertainment)
Mao Furukawa
Mari Tominaga
Masaki Hyuga
Masanori Hashimoto
Masaya Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Mayuko Nishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Mayumi Oda
Min Ju Song (GK Entertainment)
Min Seop Sim (GK Entertainment)
Minoko Takasu (Telecom Animation Film)
Mitaka Saitō (Telecom Animation Film)
Naomi Okita
Natsumi Tomobe (Telecom Animation Film)
Rie Ōtani (Telecom Animation Film)
Ryo Tanaka
Sadakazu Takiguchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Saki Harinaga
Sumiko Matsumoto
Sun Kyung Park (GK Entertainment)
Takashi Kawaguchi
Tomo Kosaka
Tomoyuki Kitamura
Yasue Ohno
Ye Jin Kim (GK Entertainment)
Yoshie Kimoto
Yoshiharu Shimizu
Yoshinobu Michihata (Telecom Animation Film)
Yoshitsugu Hatano
Youichi Takada (Telecom Animation Film)
Young Rae Jo (GK Entertainment)
Young Sun Jang (GK Entertainment)
Yukari Watabe
Yumiko Shirai (Telecom Animation Film)
Lab Desk: Ayano Naitō
Lab Management:
Junichi Inoue
Keiji Kondo
Lighting: Masato Miura (ED)
Literature Production: Yukie Koyake
Main Title CG Animation: Jin Nishiyama
Mixing Assistant: Nao Murakoshi
Music producer:
Hisako Ono
Takao Kondō
Official Site Production: Fumino Watanabe
Overseas Advertising: Asami Tozuka
Photography Assistant:
Koichi Sakurada (ED)
Shingo Hirano (ED)
Takashi Ukiike (ED)
Planning: Michihiko Suwa
Production manager: Takuya Yasuei
Publicity:
Asuka Tabata (paper)
Ryōsuke Komiya (electronic)
Publicity Producer: Kengo Hirano
Sound Production Desk: Chie Hozumi
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka
Supervision: Shouji Takizawa (ED)
Theme Song Arrangement: Ryo Eguchi (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Hotaka Yamashita (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Hotaka Yamashita (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Ikimono-gakari (ED)
Trailer Production: Fujiko Kataoka
Video Editing: Kou Satou (ED)
Video Engineer:
Moritada Ishū (ED)
Yoshihiro Hirata (ED)
Web Production: Kazuo Makuuchi
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shinichi Kudō
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa
Rikiya Koyama as Kogoro Mouri
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mouri

Chafurin as Jũzō Megure
Ikue Ohtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Kenichi Ogata as Hiroshi Agasa
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara
Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki
Wataru Takagi as Genta Kojima
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida

Ai Maeda as Announcer A
Atsuko Yuya as Miwako Satō
Cho as Hiroaki Nomoto
Daiki Nakamura as Ryosuke Sakaki
Hiroki Touchi as Kazumasa Nakaoka
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Takahiro Sanada
Isshin Chiba as Keiji Chiba
Kaoru Morota as Announcer B
Kazuaki Iwasada as J-League Staff
Kazuhiko Inoue as Ninzaburō Shiratori
Kazuki Yao as Naoki Uemura
Kazuyoshi Miura as Kazuyoshi Miura(J-League Footballer)
Keitarō Asō as Security Guard A
Kengo Nakamura as Kengo Nakamura(中村憲剛; J-League Footballer)
Kouji Tsujitani as Hideo Akagi
Masahito Kawanago as Cameraman B
Mikiko Enomoto as Azusa
Minoru Inaba as Koji Matsuzaki(Big Osaka's coach)
Mirei Kiritani as Kaoru Kōda
Norihiro Inoue as Keiichiro Motoura
Rika Adachi as Rika Adachi
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Policeman
Satsuki Yukino as Tomofumi Motoura
Seigō Narazaki as Seigō Narazaki(J-League Footballer)
Seiji Miyane as Seiji Miyane(TV Announcer)
Shigeru Chiba as Shinzou Yamamori
Shizuka Arai as Miyuki Tabuta
Takahiro Sakurai as Ryusuke Higo
Takuo Kawamura as Security Guard C
Toshio Furukawa as Misao Yamamura
Wataru Takagi as Wataru Takagi
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Cameraman A
Yasuhito Endō as Yasuhito Endō(J-League Footballer)
Yasuyuki Konno as Yasuyuki Konno(今野泰幸; J-League Footballer)
Yutaka Aoyama as Security Guard B
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Studio A-Cat
Animation Production: TMS/V1 Studio
Animation Production Assistance:
GK Entertainment
Telecom Animation Film
Digital Composite:
Telecom Animation Film
TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Distributor: TOHO
Ending Production: KID'S
Film Recording: Tokyo Laboratory
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Video Editing: Media City (ED)
Italian cast
Italian staff
(none)
Davide Garbolino as Shinichi Kudo
Debora Magnaghi as Ran Mori
Monica Bonetto as Conan Edogawa
Oliviero Corbetta as Goro Mori (Kogoro Mori)

Cinzia Massironi as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Claudio Moneta as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Federica Valenti as Ai Haibara
Federico Zanandrea as Naoki Uemura
Francesco Orlando as Wataru Takagi
Laura Brambilla as Sonoko Suzuki
Luca Bottale as Genta Kojima
Massimo Di Benedetto as Hideo Akagi
Matteo Zanotti as Ryūsuke Higo
Maurizio Scattorin as Hiroshi Agasa
Paola Della Pasqua as Miwako Sato
Patrizia Scianca as Ayumi Yoshida
Riccardo Rovatti as Juzo Megure

Diego Sabre as Agente Chiba
Lorenzo Scattorin as Misao Yamamura
Marcella Silvestri as Azusa Enomoto
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Super! (TV world premiere, January 28, 2013)
Dubbing Company: Merak Film
Editor: DeAgostini
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Karin Lehmann
Script: Karin Lehmann
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Môri
Jörg Hengstler as Kogoro Môri
Tobias Müller as Conan Edogawa/Shinichi Kudo

Andrea-Kathrin Loewig as Ai Haibara
Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki
Julia Meynen as Ayumi Yoshida
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Inspektor Megure
Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima
Rüdiger Evers as Professor Agasa

Alexander Doering as Inspektor Shiratori
Bernd Vollbrecht as Keiichiro Motoura
Christian Zeiger as Hideo Akagi
Daniel Johannes as Kazuyoshi Miura
Edwin Gellner as Kengo Nakamura
Greta Galisch as Rika Adachi
Gundi Eberhardt as Miwako Satou
Hendrik Martz as Kouji Matsuzaki
Karlo Hackenberger as Wataru Takagi
Klaus Lochthove as Hiroaki Nomoto
Konrad Bösherz as Kazumasa Nakaoka
Marie Schramm as Kaoru Kōda
Matthias Deutelmoser as Misao Yamamura
Michael Bauer as Officer Chiba
Michael Wiesner as Ryusuke Higo
René Dawn-Claude as Yasuhito Endō
Sven Gerhardt as Ryosuke Sakaki
Till Völger as Takahiro Sanada
Valentin Stilu as Seigou Narazaki
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology