Yasuhiko KAWAZU

川津 泰彦
Family name (in kanji): 川津
Given name (in kanji): 泰彦
Date of birth: 1966-01-21
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies:
Illustration
Snowboarding
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Barrierfreeman Nils in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Barrierfreeman Nils in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Boruge in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Brocken Jr. in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Brocken Jr. in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Brocken Jr. in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Brocken Jr. in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Brocken Jr. in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Brocken Jr. in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Ekei Ankokuji in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Zhong in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Koroku Hachisuka in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Massimo in "Rockman X Command Mission" (VG) (Japanese)
Pocoloco in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Sandayu Momochi in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Takatora Todo in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Tatara in "Toukiden: The Age of Demons" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenzan Nakajima in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Tsubete in "Rune factory frontier" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Waldo in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Wolfman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Wolfman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Wolfman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Wolfman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Wolfman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeld in "Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Jiao in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Jiao in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Jiao in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Jiao in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Jiao in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Jiao in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Jiao in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Jiao in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Jiao in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Jiao in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Computer (ep 5); Director A (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11
)
; Man in Black A (ep 7); Townsperson B (ep 11)
Ashita no Kibō -Kanashimi yo Arigatō: Takae Tsuneo Monogatari- (movie)
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Boxing Club member (volume 1); Jack (volume 3)
Black Cat (TV) as Maro
Black Jack (OAV) as Hayashi (ep 10)
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Doctor
Buso Renkin (TV) as Crewmember Two
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Butcher (eps 3, 5, 13); Driver (eps 13, 17); Full-time employee (ep 4)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Farm Owner
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Commander (eps 2, 10)
Colorful (TV) as Itani
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Justice's Subordinate
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Cross Game (TV) as Seiji Tsukishima (34 episodes
eps 1-8, 12, 14-15, 17-21, 27, 29-35, 39-41, 43-45, 47-50
)

Crying Freeman (OAV) as Yakuza A (ep 6)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma C (ep 45)
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Cameraman A
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as High-class Bakomon (ep 21)
Dōkyūsei 2 (OAV) as Akira Kawajiri
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Gel (eps 4-5)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Driver
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Caterpi (ep 196); Driver (ep 248); Furog (ep 197); Gang (ep 201); Olivu (ep 278); Robber B (ep 200); Servant (ep 253 – 255); Subordinate (ep 119); Warrior (ep 97)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Mr. Popo
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Captain
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Moa
Dragon League (TV) as Torosa
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Mariners C
Driland (TV) as Clam
DT Eightron (TV) as Uouru
E's Otherwise (TV) as Balk
Eden of the East (TV) as Airport Staff (ep 2)
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Ginkaku
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Captain (eps 2-3)
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Ring Announcer
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Dorga
Fortune Quest (OAV) as Nol
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Uekusa
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Cerias
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Ura
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Kani-Boushu (2nd); Yagyou-san (2nd)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Chef (ep 78); Chimi-Mouryou (ep 64); Fuushu (ep 41); Kouta's Father (ep 10); Michrophone Man (ep 69); Owner (ep 99)
Gintama (TV) as Andoromeda Suitsu (ep 66); Puu (ep 1); Young Master (ep 38)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Supermarket Manager (ep 8)
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Kongo Ryu
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Teruo Hozumi
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Co-Forest president (ep 6) ; Doctor (ep 1); Machamitsu Wakimori (ep 6); Mizugami (eps 6-7)
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Marquess (ep 1)
Inuyasha (TV) as Tsubaki's Orge
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Sweet Stout (ep 10)
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Ken Kongo
Kamen Rider SD (OAV) as Kamen Rider X
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien ~Next Season~ (OAV) as Souichirou Suzumiya (ep 1)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Barrierfreeman (Nils); Brocken Jr.
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Barrierfreeman Nils (eps 12-13); Brocken Jr.
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Golemman; Iwao; Leopardon; Mixer Taitei; Motorman; Parasite Chojin; Rikishiman
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Al (eps 6-7); Guard (ep 1); Mochizuki (ep 3)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as SP
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Mr. Rainy
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Glide
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Fredrik Ades; Herman Gould (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Fredrik Ades
Monster (TV) as Runge's Subordinate (ep 3)
Negima! (TV) as Butler (ep 15)
Ninja Ryukenden (OAV)
One Piece (TV) as Assistant Instructor (ep 19); Elizabeth / Tibany; Gally (ep 48); ShuShu's Owner; Tansui
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Kitao Michiumi (ep 8)
Planetes (TV) as Male Actor (ep 5)
Popotan (TV) as Doctor (ep 3)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Mario
Project ARMS (TV) as Aya's Father
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith Silver
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Aseo-kun
Pururun! Shizuku-chan Aha (TV) as Aseo-kun
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Alhaib
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Charlie (ep 13)
Robot Girls Z (TV) as Hayato
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Policeman B (ep 11); Sonny
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Haruka's Father
Run=Dim (TV) as Shōhei Moriguchi
Sailor Moon (TV) as Worker (ep 27)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Golem Rock
Samurai Gun (TV) as Geki Ooi (ep 2)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gesu-chan (ep 13)
Shin Shonan Bakusozoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as P.E. Teacher (ep 1)
Shonan Bakusozoku (OAV) as Ōsaragi (ep 12)
Shuffle! (TV) as bodyguard leader (eps 1-5, 10, 24); schoolboy (ep 22)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Takasado Kazuma
Slayers (TV) as Examiner B (ep 16)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Farmer B (ep 16)
Super Kuma-san (special) as Ice Cream Vendor
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Tenzan Nakajima
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Samurai
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Chief Akiyama; Hazetarou (1st Voice); Naration
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Corin Nander
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Corin Nander
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Corin Nander
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Squad Leader
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Brocken Jr.
Ushiro no Shomen Daare (movie)
Weather Report Girl (OAV)
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Bandit B
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Custodian (ep 1); Morie
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Avalonian
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) (eps 1-2)
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Kisaragi (ep 5)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Jarmanee
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none