Rumbling Hearts (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Die Ewigkeit, die du dir wünschst (German)
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien (Japanese)
KimiNozo (Japanese)
Rumblings hearts (French)
The Eternity You Desire
The Eternity You Wish For
Wieczność, Której Pragniesz (Polish)
Беспокойные сердца (Russian)
你所期望的永遠 (Chinese (Taiwan))
君が望む永遠 (Japanese)
君のぞ (Japanese)
그대가 바라는 영원 (Korean)
네가 바라는 영원 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: At first, Takayuki Narumi is befriended by Mitsuki Hayase only because Mitsuki's best friend, Haruka Suzumiya has a crush on him; however since then, Takayuki, his pal Shinji Taira, and Mitsuki have grown to be the best of friends. Then one day, Haruka confesses to Takayuki her love for him. Not wanting to hurt her feelings, Takayuki agrees to go out with her. After a few incidents, their relationship gets intimate, even while Takayuki and Mitsuki begin to realize their feelings for each other. But suddenly, when tragedy strikes, things are never the same for these four friends again.
User Ratings: 3159 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 743 votes (sub:622, dub:90, raw:4, ?:1, others:26
15 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 746 votes (sub:600, dub:106, ?:6, raw:5, edit.dub:1, others:28
14 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 659 votes (sub:524, dub:104, ?:4, edit.dub:1, others:26
15 Spanish subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 428 votes (sub:338, dub:68, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:15
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 241 votes (sub:183, dub:53, ?:1, others:4
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 84 votes (sub:58, dub:22, raw:2, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 74 votes (sub:65, dub:9)
 Weak: 91 votes (sub:75, dub:15, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Bad: 31 votes (sub:26, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 23 votes (sub:21, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 39 votes (sub:34, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 5117 users, rank: #145 (of 6773)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.892 (Very good), std. dev.: 2.1072, rank: #684 (of 6784)
Weighted mean: 7.800 (Very good−), rank: #698 (of 6784) (seen all: 7.94 / seen some: 6.47 / won't finish: 3.10)
Bayesian estimate: 7.799 (Very good−), rank: #508 (of 5105)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 14
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage:
2003-10-05 to 2004-01-04
2005-11-24 to 2005-12-23 (Singapore, Arts Central)
Release dates: We have 16
Opening Theme:
"Precious Memories" by Minami Kuribayashi
Ending Theme:
#1: "Rumbing Hearts" by Minami Kuribayashi (ep 2)
#2: "Hoshizora no Waltz (The Waltz of the Starry Sky)" by Minami Kuribayashi
#3: "Kimi ga Nozomu Eien" by MEGUMI (ep 14)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 7
Comment:
Based on the PC ero-game of the same name
Reviews:
Rumbling Hearts DVD 3 (Mar 26, 2007)
Rumbling Hearts DVD 2 (Feb 10, 2007)
Rumbling Hearts DVD 1 (Dec 26, 2006)
News: Show:
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Rumbling Hearts Trailer (Sep 15, 2006)
Free Streaming Anime (Dec 12, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Rumbling Hearts - The Complete Series [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2008-08-19 (from $11.99)
    Rumbling Hearts (DVD 1) 2006-12-19 (from $10.09)
    Rumbling Hearts (DVD 2) 2007-02-06
    Rumbling Hearts (DVD 3) 2007-03-27
    Rumbling Hearts - DVD Box Set (DVD 1-3) 2007-08-07
    Rumbling Hearts + Artbox (DVD 1) 2006-12-19 (from $15.09)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Series Composition: Kenichi Kanemaki
Scenario:
Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 5, 8, 11)
Kenichi Kanemaki (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-14
)

Storyboard:
Hiroaki Nakajima (ep 8)
Jiro Nakamura (OP)
Kazuyoshi Katayama (ED; ep 10)
Kou Matsuzono (eps 5, 14)
Masami Shimoda (ep 12)
Mitsuko Kase (eps 1, 6, 13)
Shigehito Takayanagi (ep 9)
Shinichi Tokairin (eps 2, 7)
Takeshi Mori (eps 4, 11)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 3, 11)
Episode Director:
Hirokazu Yamada (eps 1-2, 10)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 11)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 5)
Osamu Mikasa (OP, ED)
Ryo Miyata (eps 4, 13)
Shigehito Takayanagi (ep 9)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 14)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 6, 12)
Tomoko Akiyama (ep 8)
Toru Kitahata (eps 3, 7, 14)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 2)
Character Design: Yoko Kikuchi
Chief Animation Director: Yoko Kikuchi
Animation Director:
Anzu Takano (ep 2)
Hideki Araki (ep 7)
Kumi Ishii (ep 9)
Makoto Koga (ep 13)
Mariko Fujita (eps 2, 14)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 11)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 13-14)
Takashi Shiwasu (ep 3)
Takashi Uchida (eps 5, 11, 14)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 8)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (eps 1, 10)
Yoko Kikuchi (OP, ED)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 6, 12)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 11)
Character Conceptual Design: Masanori Sugihara
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Atsushi Iwasaki
Producer:
Katsuji Nagata (Media Factory)
Yoshiyuki Ito (Lantis)

3D CG: Hiroki Matsuura (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Animation producer:
Masashi Tsukino
Tomohisa Iizuka
Assistant producer:
Oshi Yoshinuma (Media Factory)
Ayumayu Theater Animation:
Akio Watanabe (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 5)
Kumi Ishii (ep 13)
Makoto Koga (eps 4, 9)
Mariko Fujita (eps 3, 6, 10)
Takashi Uchida (ep 8)
Yasuhito Murakami (eps 7, 11)
Ayumayu Theater Director:
Hirokazu Yamada (ep 10)
Masashi Tsukino (ep 5)
Ryo Miyata (eps 4, 13)
Shigehito Takayanagi (ep 9)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 3, 7)
Toru Kitahata (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Ayumayu Theater Storyboard:
Masashi Tsukino (ep 5)
Mitsuko Kase (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 7, 11-13)
Background Art:
Ai Miyamae (Baku Production; ep 8)
Ben Zhou Lin (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
Hai Bo Qin (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
Jun Zhang (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
Kenichi Kurata (Baku Production; ep 8)
Lang Liang (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
Mami Sawada (Baku Production; ep 8)
Masahiro Kikuchi (Baku Production; ep 8)
Osamu Honda (Baku Production; ep 8)
Qiu Yi Bo (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
Rie Honda (Baku Production; ep 8)
Shinobu Yamaguchi (Baku Production; ep 8)
Wang Gui (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
Xi Ping Liu (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
Xiao Dan Zhu (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
Yan Guan (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
Yan Luo (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
You Jun Shang (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
Zhi Li Liu (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-14)
CG Design: Kanetake Ebikawa
Color Check:
Eiko Inoue (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 14
)

Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 6, 12)
Kaori Seki (eps 4, 9, 13)
Kiyomi Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14
)

Yuji Gotou (ep 8)
Color Check Assistant:
Emiko Okada (10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-12, 14
)

Junko Kitagawa (10 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-12, 14
)

Kaori Seki (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10-11, 14
)

Color Coordination: Eiko Inoue
Color setting:
Eiko Inoue (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 14
)

Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 6, 12)
Kaori Seki (eps 4, 9, 13)
Kiyomi Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14
)

Yuji Gotou (ep 8)
Digital Effects:
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 9)
Rumiko Nagai (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-14
)

Seiron Yasui (eps 6, 12)
Editing: Kengo Shigemura
Finish Animation:
Cheol Sun Jang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Dong Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Kyoung Aae Jeong (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Soo Jeong Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 3-4, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Daisuke Kamei (ep 6)
Hee Young Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 6)
Jeong Bok Han (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 3)
Jeong Ri Han (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 3-4, 9)
Sang Hee Ryu (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Seung Young Hong (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 1, 4, 9)
In-Between Check:
Eri Baba (eps 4, 9, 13)
Kazuki Ito (eps 6, 12)
Kazumi Hasegawa (ep 8)
Seong Gu Kang (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 4, 9, 13)
Akiko Nakano (ep 6)
Anzu Takano (ep 1)
Byunggon Jeon (G&G Entertainment INC.; ep 5)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 10, 14)
Choi Kyung Suck (G&G Entertainment INC.; ep 5)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 3)
Daigo Maki (eps 3, 5)
Daisuke Agata (eps 11, 14)
Eri Baba (eps 4, 9, 13)
Etsushi Mori (eps 1, 14)
Fio (eps 3, 10, 14)
Goro Taki (ep 6)
Gou Suzuki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 14
)

Hajime Yoshida (eps 1, 3)
Hideki Araki (OP)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 6, 12)
Hiroki Abe (ep 8)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 10)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 2, 5)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 5, 14)
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 4)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 6)
Il Young Park (eps 2, 9)
Jae Woo Lee (G&G Entertainment INC.; ep 5)
Jun Yamamoto (eps 5, 14)
Jung Hee Park (ep 9)
Jung Woo Kim (G&G Entertainment INC.; ep 5)
Junichi Hayakawa (ep 1)
Katsuki Hiroe (ep 14)
Katsuya Asano (ep 4)
Kazumi Yamazaki (ep 9)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 12)
Keiichi Honda (ep 4)
Kenji Uchinou (eps 11, 14)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (OP; eps 1, 11, 14)
Koji Kataoka (eps 10, 14)
Koutarou Yamawaki (ep 10)
Kumi Ishii (eps 9, 13)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 2)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Makoto Koga (eps 9, 13)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 12)
Mariko Fujita (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13
)

Masaaki Sakurai (OP)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 4, 9, 13)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 3)
Masaki Yamada (ep 1)
Masanori Aoyama (eps 1, 14)
Masanori Ozawa (ep 4)
Masashi Nomura (eps 4, 9, 13)
Masateru Tanigawa (eps 11, 14)
Masato Katou (eps 2, 5)
Masayuki Yoshimoto (ep 4)
Masumi Hattori (ep 6)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 8)
Minako Ito (ep 5)
Minoru Kobata (eps 6, 12)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 4)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (ep 8)
Motoki Yagi (ep 12)
Motonori Nishibe (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 12, 14
)

Naoki Yamauchi (eps 4, 9, 13)
Naotaka Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 14
)

Noboru Kawamori (eps 11, 14)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 1)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ep 9)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (OP; eps 1, 3, 13)
Reiko Kudo (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 14
)

Reiko Okamura (ep 9)
Rie Fujiwara (ep 8)
Ryuichi Baba (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 14
)

Seiji Masuda (eps 4, 13)
Seung Gi Heo (eps 2, 9)
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 4, 9, 13)
Shinmichi Nakano (ep 11)
Shinpei Tomooka (ep 4)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 10)
Shujirou Hamakawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 14
)

Sun Yang Yang (G&G Entertainment INC.; ep 5)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 2, 5, 14)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 6, 12)
Takashi Igari (eps 2-3, 10)
Takashi Muratani (ep 13)
Takashi Uchida (OP; ep 1)
Takashi Yokoyama (eps 6, 12)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 4)
Takeyuki Mizumura (ep 11)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 2, 5, 10)
Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 11, 14)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 4)
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 12)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (eps 4, 13)
Tomoki Mizuno (eps 5, 8)
Tomonori Katayama (eps 4, 9)
Tomoyasu Kurashima (eps 1-2)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 11, 14)
Toshiomi Izumi (eps 2, 5, 10)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 10)
Wataru Hirasawa (eps 6, 12)
Woo Sang Yoon (ep 2)
Yasuhide Yoshida (ep 10)
Yasuhito Murakami (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 13-14
)

Yasushi Shingou (ep 1)
Yasutake Ogawara (ep 11)
Yoko Kikuchi (eps 2, 10)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 14)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 3)
Yosuke Yabumoto (eps 1, 3, 5)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 6, 12)
Yuichiro Yamada (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 9-10, 13-14
)

Yuji Gotou (ep 8)
Yukari Watabe (ep 8)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 14)
Yutaka Arai (ep 12)
Literature: Masashi Suzuki (eps 3-5, 7-14)
Music Performance: Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Photography:
Ji Won Gong (T2 Studio)
Katsufumi Sato (T2 Studio)
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio)
Teruhisa Mizuhara (T2 Studio)
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio)
Planning:
Hirohiko Yoshida (Age)
Production Advancement:
Hironobu Hatanaka (eps 1, 3, 10)
Keishi Fukuzaki (eps 2, 7, 14)
Mitsue Yamazaki (eps 4, 9, 13)
Naoya Motozawa (eps 6, 12)
Nobuyuki Suga (ep 8)
Shunsuke Uenishi (ep 8)
Tai Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
Yoshihiro Jinka (ep 11)
Production Affairs: Akiko Sato
Production Desk: Yoshihiro Egawa (eps 5, 7-14)
Production manager: Tai Shimizu (eps 1-3, 6)
Production producer: Kazuyuki Ida
Promotion: Toshiyuki Miyamoto (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Publicity:
Toshiaki Asaka (Media Factory; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Yoshie Nanbu (Age; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Yuka Sakurai (Lantis; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Publicity Assistant: Chiho Kitabayashi (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Recording engineer: Yasushi Nagura
Series Story Editor: Katsuhiko Takayama
Sound Production Manager: Eri Shimazaki
Studio Scheduling: Takayuki Tabata (ep 14)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masaaki Iizuka (OP/ED)
Shinobu Kajikyuu (ED3)
Taku Iwasaki (ED#2)
Theme Song Composition:
Masaaki Iizuka (ED1)
Minami Kuribayashi (OP/ED)
Nagayuki Shimizu (ED1)
Shinobu Kajikyuu (ED3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ikuko Ebata (ED3)
Minami Kuribayashi (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Megumi (ED3)
Minami Kuribayashi (OP/ED)
Video Works: Tetsuro Fujita (Q-Tec)
Kishō Taniyama as Takayuki Narumi
Minami Kuribayashi as Haruka Suzumiya
Tomoko Ishibashi as Mitsuki Hayase

Kiyomi Asai as Ayu Daikuuji
Kyouko Yoshida as Mayu Tamano
Masaki Andou as Shinji Taira
Tomomi Uehara as Akane Suzumiya

Chiemi Ishimatsu as Female A (ep 2)
Daisuke Ono as Male (ep 10)
Ema Kogure as Female Salesperson (ep 5)
Emi Uwagawa as Miki
Hiromi Hirata as Nurse (ep 5)
Hirotaka Nagamatsu as
Cook
Friend A (ep 1)
Male A (ep 2)
Hitomi as Fumio Hoshino
Hitomi Nabatame as Schoolgirl B (ep 1)
Kazuo Oka as Kenzou Sakiyama
Keiko Konno as Haruka's Mother
Mari Amako as Manami Homura (ep 14)
Mariko Kobayashi as Motoko Kouzuki
Matsuo Matsuo as Doctor (ep 5)
Mayuka Shioya as Guest
Michitoshi Seki as Friend B (ep 1)
Miki Itou as Azusa Ishida
Minako Masuda as Schoolgirl D (ep 1)
Misa Watanabe as Nessa Utsuki (ep 9)
Mitsuru Ogata as Yoshiyuki Itou
Natsuki Yoshihara as Schoolgirl A (ep 1)
Noriko Shitaya as Schoolgirl B (ep 3)
Osamu Ryuutani as Male Guest A (ep 3)
Ryouhei Nakao as Employee (ep 7)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as
Cook (ep 4)
Doctor (ep 13)
Satoko Kubota as Hotaru Amakawa
Sayori Ishizuka as Schoolgirl A (ep 3)
Shigenori Sôya as Principal (ep 1)
Soichiro Shibata as Employee (ep 7)
Takumi Kurebayashi as Mitsuki's Mother
Takuo Kawamura as Coach
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Haruka's Father
Yugo Takahashi as
Employee (ep 7)
Male (ep 10)
Male Guest B (ep 3)
Yuka Shioyama as Guest (ep 4)
Yuki Kodaira as Female B (ep 2)
Yukiko Tagami as Schoolgirl C (ep 1)
Yurika Ochiai as Schoolgirl C (ep 3)
Yuu Amano as
Employee (ep 5)
Male (ep 10)
Male B (ep 2)
Male Student (ep 13)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Fantasia
Backgrounds:
Baku Production (ep 8)
Feng Animation (eps 1-7, 9-14)
Cooperation: Big Shot (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11, 13
)

DVD Distribution: Media Factory (ZMBZ-1763-9, ZMSZ-1760-1)
Finish Animation:
Angle (eps 8, 11)
Buyu (eps 6-7, 12)
Dicell (eps 7, 12, 14)
Digital Engine (ep 8)
Frontline (ep 12)
G&G Entertainment (ep 5)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 5, 14)
ingresA
Kyung Kang ANIA (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13-14
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10-11, 14
)

Sonsan Kikaku
Studio Toys (ep 8)
Sung San Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11-12
)

White Line (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Angle (eps 8, 11)
Buyu (ep 7)
Dicell (eps 7, 14)
Digital Engine (ep 8)
Frontline
G&G Entertainment (ep 5)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 5, 14)
ingresA
Kyung Kang ANIA (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13-14
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10-11, 14
)

Sonsan Kikaku
Sung San Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11-12
)

White Line (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (eps 11, 14)
Ashi Productions (ep 10)
Buyu (eps 7, 11)
Digital Engine (ep 8)
feel. (ep 13)
G&G Entertainment (ep 5)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 3-4, 13)
Nakamura Production (ep 12)
Shigotoba (ep 11)
Silver (4 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 14
)

Sung San Animation (eps 7, 12)
White Line (eps 2, 7, 12)
Key Animation Cooperation: Silver (ep 12)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Studio Gong
Original Creator: Age
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
Buyu (eps 6, 12)
Group TAC (ep 8)
Nomad (eps 4, 9, 13)
Recording Studio:
Sanpunzaka Studio (Omnibus Japan)
Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Tyler Walker (8-14)
Zach Bolton
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Assistant ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Assistant Talent Coordinator: Scott Garner
Audio Mixing: Evan Jones
DVD Authoring: Dylan Rogers
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Matt Chaney
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson
Head Writer: Eric Vale
Line Producer: Laura Bailey
Logo Animation: Chas Naylor
Script Supervision: Jacqueline Gilbert
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
English companies
Digital Download: Direct2Drive
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Revelation Films (UK)
French staff
French cast
Aurélien Ringelheim as Takayuki Narumi
Jennifer Barré as Haruka Suzumiya
Julie Basecqz as Mitsuki Hayase

Audrey D'Hulstere as Mayu Tamano
Bruno Mullenaerts as Shinji Taira
Esther Aflalo as Akane Suzumiya
Stéphane Flamand as Ayu Daikuuji

Alexandra Correa as Infirmiere
Franck Daquin as Patron
Nathalie Hons as Docteur
French companies
Distributor: Anima
Dubbing: Mirroring
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Klaus-Rüdiger Krüger
Script: Bernd Dominiak
Jill Böttcher as Haruka Suzumiya
Rainer Fritzsche as Takayuki Narumi
Tanya Kahana as Mitsuki Hayase

Anja Rybiczka as Mayu Tamano
Julia Meynen as Ayu Daikuuji
Lydia Morgenstern as Akane Suzumiya
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Shinji Taira

Andreas Müller as
Harukas Vater
Yoshiyuki Itou
Axel Lutter as Kenzou Sakiyama
Christin Springer as Manami Homura
Julia Stoepel as Miki
Katrin Zimmermann as Azusa Ishida
Luisa Wietzorek as Hotaru Amakawa
Maria Sumner as Fumio Hoshino
Sabine Falkenberg as Motoko Kouzuki
Uta Bonz as Harukas Mutter
German companies
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
Dubbing: Elektrofilm
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: XL Media
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Markgil Pumatong
Bon Reyes as Takayuki Narumi
Candice Arellano as Haruka Suzumiya
Justeen Niebres as Mitsuki Hayase

Eric Galvez as Shinji Taira
Hotaru Daikuuji as Pinky Rebucas Daikuuji , Hotaru
Pinky Rebucas as Hotaru Daikuuji
Tess Antonio as Akane Suzumiya

Irene Tolentino as Ishida , Nurse A
Jefferson Utanes as
Kenzou Sakiyama
Sakiyama , Coach
Justeen Niebres as Mitsuki
Lyrah Padilla as
Dr. Kouzuki
Haruka's mom
Owen Caling as Fumio Hoshino
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology