Jason DOUGLAS

Non-anime roles:
Cabbie in "No Country for Old Men" (Movie)
Captain Jeremy Cruz in "Aliens: Colonial Marines" (VG)
Dagle Bos in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
ER Doctor in "Premonition" (Movie)
Helper in "Secondhand Lions" (Movie)
Hitman in "Sin City" (movie)
Ivan in "The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice" (TV)
Lewis in "Planet Terror" (Movie)
New Path Farm Manager in "A Scanner Darkly" (movie)
Nuage in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Patrolman #1 in "Machete" (movie)
Scummy Clerk in "The Bracelet of Bordeaux" (Movie)
Security Guard in "Ruffian" (TV)
Sid Black in "Deus Ex: Invisible War" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Black Butler II (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 30)

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Director (ep 6)
AD Police (TV) as Hans Kleif
Air Gear (TV) as Magaki; Yoshitsune
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Kyouka
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV); Ooizumi; Prof. Iguchi; Section Chief
Appleseed (movie) as Uranus (Sentai Dub)
Appleseed XIII (movie)
Appleseed XIII (TV)
Area 88 (OAV) as Satoru Kanzaki (ADV dub)
Area 88 (TV) as Satoru Kanzaki
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as King Hamm
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Chiyo-Dad
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie
Basilisk (TV) as Guard (ep 23)
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Delivery Guy (ep 14); Flashback Agent B (eps 23-24, 26); Pseudo
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Rikiya
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Auguste (eps 6-7)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Claude Faustus
Black Butler II (TV) as Claude Faustus
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Munsu
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Leon
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dune
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Muttley
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Muttley
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Announcer; Yoh
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Duke of Orléans
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Fellmouse (eps 16-19, 21)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Father Remington
Colorful (TV) as Witness
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Guild Leader 1 (ep 2)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Takeshi Hokuto
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Kamome's New Dad (ep 16); Mr. Takaido (eps 13, 16, 25)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Yang (ep 51)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Detective Saehara
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Goro Kobayashi
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Goro Kobayashi
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Azuma Genkaku
Desert Punk (TV) as Ayuka; Mekori; Sametsu
Devil May Cry (TV) as Butler (ep 3); Highway Department Representative (ep 2)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Prince (ep 3)
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Touma
Dirty Pair OAV 4 as Gooley
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Chief Gooley (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Chairman (ADV dub)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Jean-Luc Leblanc
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as King Cold
E's Otherwise (TV) as Leonid
Elfen Lied (TV) as Bandoh
Excel Saga (TV) as Ilpalazzo
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gildarts Clive
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Guen Bien Bo (eps 20-23); Helmsman (ep 21); Maintenance Man A (ep 19)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Vincent Bruno
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Fujisaki; Iori Mizuhoshi; Koichi
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Miles
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Hess; Rudolf Hess
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Takao Hiyama (3rd)
Gantz (TV) as Tetsuo
Gasaraki (TV) as Kiyotsugu Gowa; Watanabe Clan
Generator Gawl (TV) as Kanae
Gravion (TV) as Klein Sandman
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Klein Sandman
Guilty Crown (TV)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Myumelzee (eps 5-6); Oswald A. Lisker/Guyver II
Hero Tales (TV); Chinjo (ep 4)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Bishop
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Germania
Initial D (TV) as Seiji Iwaki (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Seiji Iwaki
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Seiji Iwaki (ep 6)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Seiji Iwaki (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Seiji Iwaki
Innocent Venus (TV) as Buichi Nakahira (eps 7-8, 10); Kaneda (eps 5-6)
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Lion Council (eps 1, 4); Ryohei Ogawara
Jormungand (TV) as Dragan "Baldra" Nicolaevich
Kaleido Star (TV) as Chikara Naegino; Kenneth; Producer (ep 22)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Sage Fist (ep 34)
Kiba (TV) as Garl
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as Kyosuke Kasuga
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Putao (ep 2)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Poet (ep 3)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Doug
Lady Death (U.S. movie) as Matthias' Guards; Stable Demons
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lieral Lieutolu
Level E (TV) as Kraft
Maburaho (TV) as Haruaki Akai
Madlax (TV) as Maclay Marini (ep 3)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Ms. Aki
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV); Doc (ep 5); Gekiganger (ep 12); Genichiro Tsukiomi; Ken
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Tsukuomi
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Archunk
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Adjutant (ep 1); French Gentleman A (ep 3)
Megazone 23 (OAV)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Lightning
Mezzo (TV) as Tomohisa Harada
Michel (Korean TV) as Sir Brown
Michiko & Hatchin (TV); Master (ep 6)
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Jean-Luc Blanc
MoonPhase (TV) as Yayoi Mido
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Swordmaster (eps 19, 26)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV); CEO (ep 1); Frey
Neo Ranga (TV) as Internal Affairs Man; Kurogane
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Director's Cut)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Mayor Light; Octo-Man (ep 5)
Noir (TV) as Feyder (ep 14); Henri's Father; Public Prosecutor (ep 10)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Takashi Tonda (eps 8, 11)
One Piece (TV) as Aokiji
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Aokiji
Orphen (TV) as Childman; The Guardian
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Arthur (ep 12B)
Papuwa (TV) as Liquid
Peacemaker (TV) as Sanosuke Harada
Pretear (TV) as Kaoru Awayuki
Princess Nine (TV); Male Newscaster (ep 11); Muto (ep 15); Reporter (ep 1); Reporter A (ep 10)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Tomomi Masaoka
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Carl (eps 19-24)
RahXephon (TV) as Masaru Gomi; Squad Captain (ep 15)
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Masaru Gomi
Rideback (TV); Romanov Kalenback
Rosario + Vampire (TV); Kuyo
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kuyo
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Lyle
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Manager
Rune Soldier (TV) as Demon (ep 4); Goblin (ep 2); Louie
Saint Seiya (TV) as Hyouga (ADV uncut dub) 
Saiyuki (TV) as Fake Gojyo (ep 10 and 32); Homura
Samurai Gun (TV) as Sutekichi
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Karna (ep 12)
Sekirei (TV)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Bad Dude C (ep 3); Bandit Leader (ep 3); Caravan Master; Diaz Ragu; Squadron Leader (eps 5, 11)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Sydonay
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Sydonay
Shangri-La (TV) as Reon Imaki
Shiki (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Albie (FUNimation; ep 67)
Sin: The Movie as Cop 3; HARDCORPS Commander; SinTEK Executive
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Fitzmeier (ep 2)
Slayers Premium (movie) as Master
Slayers Return (movie) as Galev
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Jii (eps 1, 3); Marron Glace
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Marron
Soul Eater (TV) as Joe Buttataki
Space Dandy (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kanazawa
Spriggan (movie)
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Fisherman; Man at Station; Tech 2
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Ken (ADV dub); Ken's Father (ADV dub)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Hayao Kakizaki
Super GALS (TV) as Gang 2 (ep 4); Groupie 2 (ep 5); Kenji Yoshida (ep 3); Kouji (ep 4); Purse Snatcher (ep 26); Store Manager (ep 24); Tatsuki Kuroi
Tactics (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 13)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Alexei
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Arrow
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV); Guild Member (ep 4)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Raito Umon
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Angie; Raito Umon
Toriko (TV) as Match
Trinity Blood (TV) as William Walter Wordsworth
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Kurou
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Saito
Wandaba Style (TV) as Michael Hanagata
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Ziggurat 8 (Ziggy)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Yugo Beppu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none