Jason DOUGLAS

Non-anime roles:
Cabbie in "No Country for Old Men" (Movie)
Captain Jeremy Cruz in "Aliens: Colonial Marines" (VG)
Dagle Bos in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
ER Doctor in "Premonition" (Movie)
Helper in "Secondhand Lions" (Movie)
Hitman in "Sin City" (movie)
Ivan in "The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice" (TV)
Lewis in "Planet Terror" (Movie)
New Path Farm Manager in "A Scanner Darkly" (movie)
Nuage in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Patrolman #1 in "Machete" (movie)
Scummy Clerk in "The Bracelet of Bordeaux" (Movie)
Security Guard in "Ruffian" (TV)
Sid Black in "Deus Ex: Invisible War" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Black Butler II (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 30)

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Director (ep 6)
AD Police (TV) as Hans Kleif
Air Gear (TV) as Magaki; Yoshitsune
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Kyouka
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV); Ooizumi; Prof. Iguchi; Section Chief
Appleseed (movie) as Uranus (Sentai Dub)
Appleseed XIII (TV)
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie)
Area 88 (OAV) as Satoru Kanzaki (ADV dub)
Area 88 (TV) as Satoru Kanzaki
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV); Mike Zacharius 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as King Hamm
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Chiyo-Dad
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie
Basilisk (TV) as Guard (ep 23)
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Delivery Guy (ep 14); Flashback Agent B (eps 23-24, 26); Pseudo
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Rikiya
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Auguste (eps 6-7)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Claude Faustus
Black Butler II (TV) as Claude Faustus
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Munsu
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Leon
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dune
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Muttley
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Muttley
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Announcer; Yoh
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Duke of Orléans
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Fellmouse (eps 16-19, 21)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Father Remington
Code:Breaker (TV) as Daisuke
Colorful (TV) as Witness
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Guild Leader 1 (ep 2)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Takeshi Hokuto
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Kamome's New Dad (ep 16); Mr. Takaido (eps 13, 16, 25)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Yang (ep 51)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Detective Saehara
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Goro Kobayashi
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Goro Kobayashi
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Azuma Genkaku
Desert Punk (TV) as Ayuka; Mekori; Sametsu
Devil May Cry (TV) as Butler (ep 3); Highway Department Representative (ep 2)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Ronaldo Kuriki
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Prince (ep 3)
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Touma
Dirty Pair OAV 4 as Gooley
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Chief Gooley (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Chairman (ADV dub)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Jean-Luc Leblanc
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as King Cold
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Beerus
E's Otherwise (TV) as Leonid
Elfen Lied (TV) as Bandoh
Excel Saga (TV) as Ilpalazzo
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gildarts Clive
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Gildarts Clive
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Guen Bien Bo (eps 20-23); Helmsman (ep 21); Maintenance Man A (ep 19)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Vincent Bruno
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Fujisaki; Iori Mizuhoshi; Koichi
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Miles
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Hess; Rudolf Hess
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Takao Hiyama (3rd)
Gantz (TV) as Tetsuo
Gasaraki (TV) as Kiyotsugu Gowa; Watanabe Clan
Generator Gawl (TV) as Kanae
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Paz
Gravion (TV) as Klein Sandman
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Klein Sandman
Guilty Crown (TV)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Myumelzee (eps 5-6); Oswald A. Lisker/Guyver II
Hero Tales (TV); Chinjo (ep 4)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Bishop
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Boss
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Germania
Initial D (TV) as Seiji Iwaki (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Seiji Iwaki
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Seiji Iwaki (ep 6)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Seiji Iwaki (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Seiji Iwaki
Innocent Venus (TV) as Buichi Nakahira (eps 7-8, 10); Kaneda (eps 5-6)
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Lion Council (eps 1, 4); Ryohei Ogawara
Jormungand (TV) as Dragan "Baldra" Nicolaevich
Kaleido Star (TV) as Chikara Naegino; Kenneth; Producer (ep 22)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Sage Fist (ep 34)
Kiba (TV) as Garl
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as Kyosuke Kasuga
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Putao (ep 2)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Poet (ep 3)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Doug
Lady Death (U.S. movie) as Matthias' Guards; Stable Demons
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lieral Lieutolu
Level E (TV) as Kraft
Maburaho (TV) as Haruaki Akai
Madlax (TV) as Maclay Marini (ep 3)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Ms. Aki
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV); Doc (ep 5); Gekiganger (ep 12); Genichiro Tsukiomi; Ken
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Tsukuomi
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Archunk
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Adjutant (ep 1); French Gentleman A (ep 3)
Megazone 23 (OAV)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Lightning
Mezzo (TV) as Tomohisa Harada
Michel (Korean TV) as Sir Brown
Michiko & Hatchin (TV); Master (ep 6)
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Jean-Luc Blanc
MoonPhase (TV) as Yayoi Mido
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Swordmaster (eps 19, 26)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV); CEO (ep 1); Frey
Neo Ranga (TV) as Internal Affairs Man; Kurogane
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Director's Cut)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Mayor Light; Octo-Man (ep 5)
Noir (TV) as Feyder (ep 14); Henri's Father; Public Prosecutor (ep 10)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Takashi Tonda (eps 8, 11)
One Piece (TV) as Aokiji
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Aokiji
Orphen (TV) as Childman; The Guardian
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Arthur (ep 12B)
Papuwa (TV) as Liquid
Peacemaker (TV) as Sanosuke Harada
Pretear (TV) as Kaoru Awayuki
Princess Nine (TV); Male Newscaster (ep 11); Muto (ep 15); Reporter (ep 1); Reporter A (ep 10)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Tomomi Masaoka
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Carl (eps 19-24)
RahXephon (TV) as Masaru Gomi; Squad Captain (ep 15)
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Masaru Gomi
Red Data Girl (TV) as Shingo Nonomura
Rideback (TV); Romanov Kalenback
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Kuyo
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kuyo
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Lyle
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Manager
Rune Soldier (TV) as Demon (ep 4); Goblin (ep 2); Louie
Saint Seiya (TV) as Hyouga (ADV uncut dub) 
Saiyuki (TV) as Fake Gojyo (ep 10 and 32); Homura
Samurai Gun (TV) as Sutekichi
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Karna (ep 12)
Sekirei (TV)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Bad Dude C (ep 3); Bandit Leader (ep 3); Caravan Master; Diaz Ragu; Squadron Leader (eps 5, 11)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Sydonay
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Sydonay
Shangri-La (TV) as Reon Imaki
Shiki (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Albie (FUNimation; ep 67)
Sin: The Movie as Cop 3; HARDCORPS Commander; SinTEK Executive
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Fitzmeier (ep 2)
Slayers Premium (movie) as Master
Slayers Return (movie) as Galev
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Jii (eps 1, 3); Marron Glace
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Marron
Soul Eater (TV) as Joe Buttataki
Space Dandy (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kanazawa
Spriggan (movie)
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Fisherman; Man at Station; Tech 2
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Ken (ADV dub); Ken's Father (ADV dub)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Hayao Kakizaki
Super GALS (TV) as Gang 2 (ep 4); Groupie 2 (ep 5); Kenji Yoshida (ep 3); Kouji (ep 4); Purse Snatcher (ep 26); Store Manager (ep 24); Tatsuki Kuroi
Tactics (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 13)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Alexei
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Arrow
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV); Guild Member (ep 4)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Raito Umon
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Angie; Raito Umon
Toriko (TV) as Match
Trinity Blood (TV) as William Walter Wordsworth
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV)
Tsukumo (movie) as Man
Utawarerumono (TV) as Kurou
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Saito
Wandaba Style (TV) as Michael Hanagata
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Ziggurat 8 (Ziggy)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Yugo Beppu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none