Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Related anime:
    Cyber Team in Akihabara: The Movie (sequel)

Alternative title:
Akihabara Dennō Gumi (Japanese)
アキハバラ電脳組 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Hibari Hanagokanei is a very enthusiastic preteen that would love to have a patapi mascot (a very popular tamagotchi-like toy) and dreams a lot about a boy, whom she calls "ojii-sama" (prince). One day, an ecchi old man tells her that her prince is waiting for her in the local hill. Hibari runs to meet him, but she only finds a patapi mascot that falls of the sky into her arms. Not only has she proven that his prince is real, but he gave her a gift. Nevertheless, a big-breasted woman tries to steal her new patapi, which transforms into a Diva.
User Ratings: 144 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:6, ?:1, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 14 votes (sub:7, dub:1, others:6
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:18, dub:10, raw:2, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:19, dub:8, ?:1, others:6
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:8, dub:3, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:1, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 7 votes (dub:5, sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 428 users, rank: #1862 (of 6012)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.924 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.1476, rank: #4575 (of 6005)
Weighted mean: 5.903 (Decent), rank: #4604 (of 6005) (seen all: 6.57 / seen some: 5.44 / won't finish: 2.46)
Bayesian estimate: 6.029 (Decent), rank: #3923 (of 4573)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
1998-04-04 to 1998-09-26
2002-01-05 (Latin America - Locomotion)
Opening Theme:
"Birth" by Masami Okui
Ending Theme:
"Taiyou no Hana" by Masami Okui
Links: We have 4
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Cyberteam in Akihabara - Cyber Genesis (DVD 1) 2004-11-16 (from $3.00)
    Cyberteam in Akihabara - Cyber Trouble (DVD 2) 2005-01-11 (from $2.98)
    Cyberteam in Akihabara - Cyber History (DVD 3) 2005-03-08 (from $3.00)
    Cyberteam in Akihabara - Cyber Rebirth (DVD 4) 2005-04-19 (from $23.98)
    Cyberteam in Akihabara - Cyber Friends (DVD 5) 2005-05-31 (from $23.98)
    Cyberteam in Akihabara - Cyber Destiny (DVD 6) 2005-07-12 (from $39.99)
    Cyberteam in Akihabara - Complete Collection [Thinpak] (DVD 1-5) 2006-07-04 (from $16.99)
    Cyberteam in Akihabara - Complete Collection (DVD 1-5) 2009-02-03 (from $23.02)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Yoshitaka Fujimoto
Script:
Hideki Mitsui (eps 4, 11, 17)
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 16, 23
)

Jiro Takayama (eps 15, 19)
Katsumi Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 13, 20, 25-26
)

Masaharu Amiya (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 18, 24
)

Miho Sakai (eps 14, 22)
Naruhisa Arakawa (ep 8)
Sumio Uetake (eps 6, 10, 21)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Sakurai (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 24
)

Kazuaki Moori (eps 15, 22)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 25)
Ken Ando (ep 11)
Kyoudou Ahoudori (ep 10)
Mitsuko Kase (eps 6, 9, 18)
Naoki Yamaguchi (ep 19)
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP)
Ryo Takahashi (ep 20)
Seiji Okuda (ep 17)
Shouji Saeki (ep 25)
Takao Kato (ep 23)
Tetsuro Aoki (eps 12, 14, 21)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 26
)

Episode Director:
Kazuaki Moori (eps 15, 22)
Kenichi Hayakawa (ep 12)
Kenichi Takeshita (ep 23)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 3)
Ryo Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Shigeki Hatakeyama (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Shigeru Yamasaki (eps 5, 9)
Tomio Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 19
)

Yoshihiro Yamaguchi (eps 1, 6)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 25-26)
Original creator: Tsukasa Kotobuki
Character Design: Tsukasa Kotobuki
Art Director: Mitsuharu Miyamae
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (eps 12, 23)
Gen Takase (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21
)

Hachimaki (ep 10)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 26)
Keiko Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Maki Hara (ep 7)
Makiko Date (eps 1, 3)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 26)
Munetaka Abe (mecha; eps 10, 21)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 17)
Ryoji Nakamori (5 episodes
eps 11, 17-18, 23, 25
)

Seiji Kishimoto (OP)
Shota Yamanami (ep 19)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 6)
Yuji Takahashi (eps 2, 17)
Yuji Ushijima (eps 15, 22)
Animation Character Design: Seiji Kishimoto
Sound Director: Hideyuki Tanaka
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Konishi
Producer:
Hiroshi Kato
Tetsuo Gensho (TBS)

Adjustments: Yoshio Obara
Animation Design Work: Munetaka Abe
Background Art:
Ai Miyamae (Baku Production; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-13, 15-25 odd, 26
)

Kazuhiro Hattori (Baku Production; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-13, 15-25 odd, 26
)

Kohei Kitamura (Baku Production; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-13, 15-25 odd, 26
)

Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; eps 15, 19, 23)
Megumi Tsushima (Baku Production; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14-24 even
)

Naomi Sawada (Baku Production; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-13, 15-25 odd, 26
)

Naotoshi Ayukawa (Baku Production; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

Takayuki Kotani (Baku Production; eps 2, 16, 24)
Tatsuo Imamura (Baku Production; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14-24 even
)

Tomoko Maeyoshi (Baku Production; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14-24 even
)

Yasuhiro Nishimura (Baku Production; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14-24 even
)

Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14-24 even
)

Yoshiko Kitamura (Baku Production; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-13, 15-25 odd, 26
)

Casting Cooperation: Masahiko Takahashi (CPU)
CG Cooperation: Tokio Kamizuka (OP)
Color Check:
Akihiko Tajima (ep 15)
Masato Takagi (ep 22)
Minori Yamazaki (eps 5, 9)
Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 19)
Yoshitaka Kato (20 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-26
)

Yuki Umeda (20 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-26
)

Yukiko Kiyokawa (ep 23)
Yumiko Kokubun (20 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-26
)

Yumiko Kosaku (20 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-26
)

Color design: Michiaki Nakano
Color setting:
Akihiko Tajima (ep 15)
Masato Takagi (ep 22)
Michiaki Nakano (20 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-26
)

Minori Yamazaki (eps 5, 9)
Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 19)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (ep 23)
Design Cooperation: Norihiko Nezu
Editing: Jun Takuma
Editing Assistant: Kenta Katase
Episode Director Cooperation: Tomio Yamauchi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 13, 15, 18, 25
)

Finish Animation:
Hee Won Kang (K Production; ep 23)
Masayuki Hano (ep 26)
Min Hee Choi (K Production; ep 23)
Wang Kwon Lee (K Production; ep 23)
Illustration: Tsukasa Kotobuki (OP, ED)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Fujitani (eps 6, 26)
Gyeong Geun Heo (K Production; ep 23)
Hee Rim Cho (K Production; ep 23)
Hisao Takehara (eps 6, 26)
In Cheol Kim (K Production; ep 23)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 1)
Megu Otsubo (eps 6-7, 26)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 6-7, 26)
Saori Kasai (ep 1)
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 1)
Tomokazu Inagaki (eps 6, 26)
Yuriko Yoshizawa (eps 5, 9)
In-Between Check:
Chimai Nakai (eps 5, 9)
Shinichi Tatsuta (24 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-26
)

Key Animation:
Akemi Hayashi (J.C. STAFF; OP; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 16, 24
)

Akihiro Asanuma (ep 6)
Akio Katagiri (eps 16, 20, 24)
Akitoshi Maeda (ep 25)
Asami Makiuchi (Studio Sumtac; eps 6, 10)
Ayumi Abe (eps 4, 8, 16)
Eiichi Tokura (Studio Sumtac; eps 6, 10)
Eiji Suzuki (ep 23)
Fukuyoru (eps 1, 6)
Fuminori Kizaki (ep 4)
Gen Takase (Studio Argo; eps 5, 9, 21)
Genki Yagi (eps 2, 11)
Go Kimura (Studio Junio; ep 3)
Hajime Yoshida (Chaos Project; ep 13)
Hideki Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13, 26
)

Hideki Hashimoto (eps 9, 14, 21)
Hidenori Hanesaka (Plum; ep 2)
Hideo Isa (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21
)

Hideyuki Hamada (Studio Sumtac; eps 6, 10)
Hiro Itanami (ep 20)
Hiroaki Hanawa (Studio Argo; ep 25)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 26)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 20)
Hiroko Shigekuni (6 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 13-14, 21
)

Hiromasa Hanawa (Studio Argo; eps 2, 10)
Hiroshi Itō (Studio Science; eps 13, 26)
Hiroshi Nagahama (OP; eps 8, 16)
Hiroshige Amakasu (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21
)

Hitomi Tsuruta (Studio Argo; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 17-18, 21, 25
)

Hitoshi Morikawa (Studio Argo; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21
)

Il Bae Kim (Sung San Animation; eps 12, 19)
In Cho (SANHO; ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Jin Guk Park (SANHO; ep 11)
Jin Gwang Kim (B&Y; ep 19)
Jong Gwang Son (B&Y; ep 19)
Jong Sung Choi (SANHO; ep 11)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (K Production; ep 23)
Jun Fujiwara (J.C. STAFF/Anime Roman; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 17-18
)

Jun Nakai (ep 17)
Kang Suk Ryu (SANHO; ep 11)
Kaoru Kubo (ep 24)
Kaoru Ozawa (ep 8)
Kaoru Yokota (Studio Argo/Anime Roman; 3 episodes
eps 2. 13-14, 17-18
)

Kazuhiro Sada (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 20, 24
)

Kazuhiro Taga (ep 22)
Kazunori Iwakura (ep 20)
Kazuyuki Igai (Anime Roman; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 17-18, 25
)

Keiichi Ishida (ep 17)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Keiji Gotoh (ep 26)
Keiko Ijima (eps 4, 16)
Keiko Kawashima (eps 4, 8)
Kenichi Chikanaga (ep 26)
Kenichi Iino (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 20, 24
)

Kenichi Nagai (ep 22)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 2)
Koichi Yagami (ep 20)
Koji Akinuki (ep 26)
Koji Moriyama (ep 17)
Komusume (Studio Science; ep 13)
Kouji Akitaka (Studio Science; ep 13)
Kumiko Ito (ep 1)
Kumiko Tamamura (Studio Sumtac; eps 6, 10)
Kuniaki Masuda (ep 20)
Kunihiro Abe (OP; eps 4, 8, 16)
Kyoko Imai (Production I.G; ep 2)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 1)
Masaharu Morinaka (Anime Roman; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 18, 25
)

Masahiro Fujii (ep 20)
Masahiro Hamamori (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21
)

Masaki Nakaya (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 20, 24
)

Masako Dohi (ep 16)
Masashi Wakayama (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 10-11, 21, 25
)

Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 11)
Masayo Ogura (Production I.G; ep 2)
Masayuki Nishihara (ep 20)
Masayuki Onchi (ep 24)
Masumi Morishita (ep 20)
Mikiko Shimoji (ep 2)
Minoru Katagai (D-VOLT; ep 1)
Misao Abe (J.C. STAFF; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 16, 20, 24
)

Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 20, 24)
Miyuki Hanawa (Studio Argo; eps 2, 10)
Munenori Nawa (ep 20)
Munetaka Abe (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 21, 26
)

Myung Byun Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 19)
Naoya Horikawa (ep 16)
Naoyuki Konno (OP)
Natsumi Ogawa (ep 5)
Nobuaki Yoshida (ep 22)
Nobutake Ito (OP)
Nobuyuki Hata (Studio Junio; ep 3)
Nobuyuki Tokinaga (ep 8)
Noriaki Tetsura (eps 24, 26)
Norifumi Okuyama (ep 23)
Pyun Ho Kim (K Production; eps 12, 19)
Rie Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Risa Ebata (ep 26)
Ryoichi Oki (eps 20, 24)
Ryoji Nakamori (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 25-26
)

Ryuichi Baba (ep 20)
Saori Kasai (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 11, 13-14, 17, 21, 25
)

Satoko Miyachi (Studio Science; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 26
)

Satomi Kitahara (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-11, 13, 17, 25
)

Satoshi Ishino (OP; eps 8, 24)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 4, 16, 20)
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 16, 20, 24)
Sayuri Sugifuji (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 13, 21, 25
)

Seika Saruwatari (ep 17)
Seo Seong Jong (K Production; eps 12, 19)
Seung Song (SANHO; ep 11)
Seung Il Lee (K Production; eps 12, 19, 23)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 4, 8, 20)
Shinichi Tatsuta (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-11, 13, 18, 21, 25
)

Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 25)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 23)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 26)
Shinya Hasegawa (OP; ep 24)
Shinya Uchida (ep 26)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 2)
Sun Hwa Hwang (B&Y; ep 19)
Tae-Hyung Kim (Sung San Animation; eps 12, 19)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 26)
Takaaki Wada (ep 24)
Takahiro Honma (ep 24)
Takako Shimizu (ep 17)
Takao Abo (OP; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 20, 24
)

Takashi Suzuki (Studio Sumtac; eps 6, 10)
Takashi Wada (eps 4, 20, 24)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 10)
Tomoharu Doi (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 17-18
)

Tomohiro Imaizumi (J.C. STAFF; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 16, 20, 24
)

Tomoko Tanaka (D-VOLT; ep 1)
Toshihide Masudate (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 17, 21, 26
)

Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 1)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 2, 7, 10)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 26)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 24)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10-11, 13, 17-18, 25-26
)

Yasuhisa Kato (ep 24)
Yasutoshi Tanba (Studio Junio; ep 3)
Yong Gyu Song (SANHO; ep 11)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 18, 26
)

Yoshimi Hashimoto (ep 26)
Yoshinari Saito (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-11, 13, 18, 21, 25
)

Yoshitaka Katou (ep 3)
Young Jae Park (Sung San Animation; ep 12)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 20)
Yuichiro Araki (Studio Sumtac; eps 6, 10)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 16, 20, 24)
Yuji Nakao (Studio Sumtac; eps 6, 10)
Yukie Sako (ep 17)
Yukie Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-11, 13, 17-18, 26
)

Yukiko Ban (ep 17)
Yukino Suzumura (ep 8)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 17)
Yuuichi Nihei (OP)
Literature: Masatake Miura
Main Writer: Katsuki Hasegawa
Negative Editing: Hiromi Komine
Overseas Production: Tomoko Tomioka (ep 26)
Photography:
Daisuke Owada (Studio Partner; eps 2-24 even)
Hiromi Abe (Studio Partner; eps 1-25 odd, 26)
Jiro Kudo (Studio Partner; eps 2-24 even)
Katsutoshi Hirose (Studio Partner; eps 1-25 odd, 26)
Kazumi Miyamoto (Studio Partner; eps 2-24 even)
Koichi Sawaguchi (Studio Partner; eps 1-25 odd, 26)
Kumiko Imazu (Studio Partner; eps 1-25 odd, 26)
Masanobu Koyanagi (Studio Partner; eps 2-24 even)
Nobuo Kimura (Studio Partner; eps 1-25 odd, 26)
Takayuki Ooka (Studio Partner; eps 2-24 even)
Tomoko Iizuka (Studio Partner; eps 1-25 odd, 26)
Yoshiaki Ōkuma (Studio Partner; eps 2-24 even)
Planning Cooperation: Yuichiro Oguro
Production manager: Kiyohide Kuroiwa
Production producer: Toru Ishizaka
Production Runner:
Akihito Yamazaki (ep 24)
Daisaku Hanami (eps 2, 13)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 26)
Jun Katou (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Junichi Yamada (ep 16)
Masaru Hirayanagi (eps 8, 16)
Oya G (ep 19)
Takashi Yorozui (eps 3, 6)
Yasuhiro Nozawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21
)

Yasushi Sasaki (ep 17)
Yasuyuki Fuse (eps 15, 22)
Yoichi Komura (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 20, 24, 26
)

Yōichi Satō (eps 12, 23)
Yuji Kuroiwa (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 18, 21, 25
)

Promotion: Mizuho Tanaka (TBS)
Recording Assistant: Masatsugu Kokubun
Script Supervision: Hiroshi Yamaguchi
SF Setting: Miho Sakai
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound)
Special Effects:
Kou Yamamoto (Marix; 19 episodes
eps 1-10, 14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-26
)

Masayuki Nakajima (eps 19, 23)
Rika Sugawara (eps 6-10, 22)
Takashi Maekawa (ep 15)
Toshio Hasegawa (Marix; ep 3)
Theme Song Performance: Masami Okui
Visual Director: Tsukasa Kotobuki
Ryouka Shima as Hibari Hanakoganei

Chieko Honda as Jun Goutokuji
Hiromi Tsuru as
Hinako Hanakoganei
Petit Angel
Principal's Secretary
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Christian Rozenkreutz
Kappei Yamaguchi as Crane Bahnsteik
Kozue Yoshizumi as Suzume Sakurajosui
Megumi Hayashibara as Tsubame Ohtori
Megumi Shintani as Densuke
Miki Nagasawa as Kamome Sengakuji
Motoko Kumai as Tetsurou
Nobuo Tobita as Takaido
Sakiko Tamagawa as Soshigaya Miyama
Takahiro Suzuoki as Washuu Ryuugasaki
Takuma Suzuki as Tokijirou Hanakoganei
Takurou Kitagawa as Cigogne Raspaile
Tomokazu Seki as Takashi Ryuugasaki
Wasabi Mizuta as Billiken
Yui Horie as Francheska
Yumi Kakazu as
Hatoko Daikan'yama
TV Caster
Yuu Asakawa as Tsugumi Higashijujo
Japanese companies
Animation Cooperation:
J.C. Staff (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20, 24
)

J.C.F. (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21
)

Ripple Film (ep 15)
Wise Guy (eps 12, 19, 23)
Background Art: Baku Production
Broadcaster: TBS
Cooperation: Nakayoshi
Development: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Animation:
Anirom (ep 17)
B&Y (eps 14, 16, 19)
Echo (eps 2-4, 14)
Hanil Animation (ep 7)
K Production (eps 12, 19, 23)
Keisei Productions (20 episodes
eps 1-10, 13-14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-26
)

Park Young (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-10, 14, 18, 26
)

San Ho Studios (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 14-16, 18, 22
)

Shanghai Hongqiao Animation (19 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-26
)

SOUL MEDIA (eps 1, 14, 16)
Studio Ad (eps 1, 11)
Studio Argo (ep 1)
Studio Mew (eps 16, 22)
Sung San (eps 12, 19)
YABES (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-11, 17, 24-26
)

In-Between Animation:
Anirom (ep 17)
B&Y (eps 14, 16, 19)
Echo (eps 2-4, 14)
Hanil Animation (ep 7)
K Production (eps 12, 19, 23)
Keisei Productions (20 episodes
eps 1-10, 13-14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-26
)

Lee Production (ep 15)
Park Young (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-10, 14, 18, 26
)

Phill Grim Entertainment (ep 15)
San Ho Studios (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 14-16, 18, 22
)

Shanghai Hongqiao Animation (16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 20, 24, 26
)

SOUL MEDIA (eps 1, 14, 16)
Studio Ad (eps 1, 11)
Studio Argo (ep 1)
Studio Mew (eps 16, 22)
Sung San (eps 12, 19)
YABES (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-11, 17, 24-26
)

Key Animation:
Anime Roman (ep 18)
B&Y (ep 19)
Chaos Project (ep 13)
D-Volt (ep 1)
E&Y (ep 17)
J.C. Staff (ep 11)
K Production (eps 12, 19, 23)
Keisei Productions (ep 17)
Nakamura Production (ep 14)
Phill Grim Entertainment (ep 15)
Plum (ep 2)
Production I.G (ep 2)
San Ho Studios (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 22
)

Studio Argo (6 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 14, 21, 25
)

Studio Junio (ep 3)
Studio Science (ep 13)
Studio Sumtac (ep 10)
Studio Wombat (eps 5, 9, 14)
Sung San (eps 12, 19)
Music Cooperation: Hion
Music Production: Lantis
Original story: KA*NON
Photography: Studio Partner
Planning: KA*NON
Production Cooperation: GANSIS
Publicity: Studio You
Recording Studio: Tabac
Sound Production: Audio Tanaka
special effects: Marix (ep 1)
Titles: Maki Pro
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joe Grisaffi
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer: Joe Grisaffi

DVD Coordination: Mariela Ortiz
DVD Menu Design:
Adam McQuillen
Bill Newton
DVD Producer: Thomas Meerbott
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Project Translator: Miyuki Fukuma
Senior Translator: Shoko Oono
Subtitling: Christopher Williams
Allison Keith as Kamome Sengakuji
Hilary Haag as Tsubame Ohtorii
Luci Christian as Hibari Hanakoganei

John Kaiser as Cigogne Raspaille

Allison Norman as Student(ep 16)
Alyssia Dujmovich as Slug Girl(ep 2)
Andy McAvin as
Tsugumi's Dad
Volunteer(ep 5)
Anne Quackenbush as TV Anchorwoman(ep 22)
Chris Patton as The Black Prince
Christine Auten as Jun Gotokuji
Cynthia Martinez as
Enoken(ep 8)
Uzura Kitaurawa(eps 8, 23)
George Manley as Emcee(ep 5)
Greg Ayres as
Tetsuro
The White Prince
Jason Douglas as
Kamome's New Dad(ep 16)
Mr. Takaido(eps 13, 16, 25)
Jay Hickman as
Male Co-Star(ep 9)
News Anchor(ep 9)
Taki-Bear(ep 8)
Jessica Boone as Miyama Soshigaya
Joe Grisaffi as
Commercial Director(ep 9)
Grunt(ep 22)
John Gremillion as The Principal
John Swasey as Hibari's Father
Kelly Manison as Hibari's Mother
Kira Vincent-Davis as Tsugumi Higashijujo
Luci Christian as Densuke
Marie Pettit as Clock
Mark X Laskowski as
Mr. Takaido(ep 8)
Takaido
Tiny(ep 8)
Marty Fleck as
King Louis XV(ep 22)
Paracelsus(ep 22)
Monica Rial as Hatoko Daikanyama
Paul Sidello as Sebastien(ep 16)
Rob Mungle as Chairman(4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 17, 23
)
Rozie Curtis as
Kamome's Mom(eps 7, 16)
Magazine Stand Lady(ep 9)
Sasha Paysinger as Student(ep 16)
Serena Varghese as Senpai's Girlfriend(ep 9)
Shelley Calene-Black as Tsugumi's Mom
Spike Spencer as Senpai(ep 9)
Tiffany Grant as
Francesca
Suzume Sakurajosui
Tiffany Terrell as Sayuri(ep 9)
Tim Wrobel as Slug Volunteer(ep 5)
Vic Mignogna as
Mayor(ep 6)
Old Man

English companies
Broadcaster: The Anime Network
DVD Authoring: ADV Studios
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by: ADV Films
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Locomotion (subtitled)
Distributor: Xystus
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Locomotion Brazil (Subbed)
Portuguese cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology