Monica RIAL

Date of birth: 1975-10-05
Hometown: Houston, TX, USA
Favorites:
Anime and Manga, especially ones that have Girls with Guns, blood, and Death in them.
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Amy Yeager in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
Kuina in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Marie in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Silver Girl in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
News: Show:
Supanova Melbourne 2008 (Jun 22, 2008)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Dub Actor Interviews (Aug 4, 2004)
New Otakon Guests (Jul 8, 2004)
The Dub Club (Feb 10, 2004)
C-Kon Announcement (Mar 18, 2003)
New A-kon 14 Guests (Feb 14, 2003)
ACen Announces New Guests (Feb 11, 2003)
Ohayocon 2003 announced (Jan 29, 2002)
Excel Saga Cast (Nov 24, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Script (eps 3-4, 13), Commentary (ep 7)
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) : Script
Ben-To (TV) : Script
Best Student Council (TV) : ADR Script (as Dorothy Garrett)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Script
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Script
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Script
Black Butler (TV) : Commentary (ep 21)
Burst Angel (TV) : Commentary (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 17, 24
)

C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 5), Notes (C-Conomics 101)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Commentary (eps 3, 23)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) : Commentary
Claymore (TV) : ADR Director (eps 21-26), Commentary (ep 11)
D.Gray-man (TV) : Commentary (ep 50)
D.N.Angel (TV) : ADR Script
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)

Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Commentary (eps 7, 12)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Script (eps 1-93), Commentary (eps 19, 45)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Script
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Script
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
Gatchaman (TV) : ADR Script (ADV)
Ghost Stories (TV) : ADR Script
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Heroic Age (TV) : ADR Director (eps 7-10), Script (eps 21-22, 25)
Jinki:Extend (TV) : ADR Script
Kaleido Star (TV) : ADR Script (as Dorothy Garrett)
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) : ADR Script (as Dorothy Garrett)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Director (43 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-15, 19-22, 25-52
)
, Script (15 episodes
eps 30-31, 33-36, 39-41, 43-48
)
, Head Writer (Season 2)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (ep 21)
Level E (TV) : Script
Maburaho (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Madlax (TV) : ADR Script, Sock Puppet Theater Actor
Michel (Korean TV) : ADR Script
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Commentary (eps 1-2, 22)
Nabari no Ou (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10-26
)

Noir (TV) : Commentary (eps 15-16)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Script (19 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-26 even
)
, Commentary (ep 4)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Script
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Script (eps 1-13)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Script
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 44)
Space Dandy (TV) : Script (eps 4, 11)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Script (eps 1, 10-12)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : Script
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Commentary (ep 26), Insert Song Performance
tsuritama (TV) : Assistant Director
Utawarerumono (TV) : ADR Script (as Dorothy Garrett)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) : ADR Script (as Dorothy Garrett)
(The) Wallflower (TV) : Script Formatting (eps 1-5)
Witchblade (TV) : Script (as Lisa Blanchard)
xxxHOLiC (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-24)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
A.D. Police (TV) as Boomer in a Wedding Dress
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Kuzuha Domoto
Air (movie) as Misuzu Kamio
Air (TV) as Misuzu Kamio
Air Gear (TV) as Simca the Swallow
AKB0048 (TV) as Yuka Ichijo
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Yuka Ichijou
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Hidariko & Migiko
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Chouko Izumishikibu
Angelic Layer (TV) as Child A (ep 1); Tamayo Kizaki
Another (TV) as Mei Misaki
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Deia
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Deia
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Yoriko Sannou
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Yoriko
Aquarion (TV) as Otoha
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Shush
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV); Yutori Takamagahara
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Kaede Kayano
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Minamo "Nyamo" Kurosawa
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Mori
Baccano! (TV) as Chane Laforet
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Riko (ep 7)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Reimi Odajima
Basilisk (TV) as Okoi
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Girl B (ep 15); Head Deaconess (eps 16, 20-21)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Esumi; Maria (eps 23-24); Swimming Race Spectator (ep 9)
Ben-To (TV)
Best Student Council (TV) as Ayume Oume
Big Windup! (TV) as Ruri Mihashi
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Christella Revi; Tasera
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Christella Revi (eps 10, 13)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Kelly Wong
Black Butler (TV) as Mey-Rin
Black Butler II (OAV) as Mey-Rin
Black Butler II (TV) as Mey-Rin
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Mey-Rin
Black Cat (TV) as Kyoko Kirisaki
Blassreiter (TV) as Elea
Blue Drop (TV) as Hagino Senkoji
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Momiji Fujimiya
Blue Seed Ver. 1.5 [Premium] (OAV) as Momiji Fujimiya
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Grurier Serenity; Luca Kaoru
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Nieniu
Burst Angel (TV) as Jo
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Jo
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Q; Takako Mikuni (eps 7, 11)
Campione! (TV) as Erica Blandelli
Case Closed (TV) as Amy; Automated Voice (ep 113); Elevator Girl (ep 18); Jessie (eps 34-35); Katie Banwell (ep 130); Matthias (ep 10)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Amy
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Amy Yeager
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Amy Yeager
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Amy
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Amy Yeager; Amy's Mother
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Amy Yeager
Casshern Sins (TV) as Ringo
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Aoi Futaba
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Aoi Futaba
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Index
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Index
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Index
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Index
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Child (ep 3); Girl (ep 2); Nozomi Kaibara
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Shino Hazuki
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Felli Loss
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Florette "Fiore" Harvenheit
Claymore (TV) as Miria
Code:Breaker (TV)
Colorful (TV) as Amusement Park Cutie; Girlzilla; Goldfish Girl; Newscrowd; Skirt; Windswept Co-Ed
Corpse Princess (TV) as Saki Amase
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Chelsea Moore
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV); Hatoko Daikanyama
D-Frag! (TV) as Azuma Matsubara
D.Gray-man (TV); Boy B (ep 37); Female Villager (ep 28); Joanne (eps 25-26); Lero; Lulu Bell
D.N.Angel (TV) as Towa
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Mina Tepes
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Sayaka Maizono
Darker than Black (TV) as Kanami Ishizaki
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Kanami Ishizaki (ep 3)
Date A Live (TV) as Mii Fujibakama
Date A Live II (TV) as Mii Fujibakama
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Shiro
Death Parade (TV) as Misaki Tachibana (ep 4)
Desert Punk (TV) as Wakame (ep 12)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Emerada
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Cordelia
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Secretary (ADV dub)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Operator
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Yayoi Honda
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Avexis
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Bulma (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Bulma
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Coco
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Bulma; Seer
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection ‘F’ (movie) as Bulma; Seer (Yogen-gyo)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Mistilteinn
E's Otherwise (TV) as Raphael
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Chihiro Shindou
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Chihiro Shindou
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Lirio
Elfen Lied (TV); Kanae; Nurse (ep 4)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Noah
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Noah
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie); Pen-Pen
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Pen Pen
Excel Saga (TV) as Hyatt
Fairy Tail (TV) as Exceed (ep 83); Lullaby (shared voice; ep 8); Mirajane; Mirajane (Edolas); Plue (2nd voice); Restaurant Waitress (ep 1)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Mirajane Strauss
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Mirajane Strauss
Fractale (TV) as Enri
Freezing (TV) as Attia Simmons
From the New World (TV) as Maria Akizuki
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Goldberry (eps 21, 23); Kyouko Tokiwa; Nora Lemming (eps 21-22)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Kyoko Tokiwa; Shopkeeper's Wife (ep 11)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Hiromi Sasaki (ep 5); Kyoko Tokiwa
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Lyra; Mother (ep 35)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); May Chang; Receptionist (ep 44)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Dante
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Dante
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Lyra
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Kamado Ueshita (8th)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Tina (ep 22)
Gantz (TV) as Female Student; Mika Kanda
Gasaraki (TV) as Miharu
Generator Gawl (TV) as Energy Raider; Kay; Live Reporter; Natsume
Ghost Hound (TV) as Himeko Ogami; Nurse (ep 21); Security Robot (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Ghost Hunt (TV) as Madoka Mori (eps 18-19, 21)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Momoko Koigakubo
Gilgamesh (TV) as The Nurse (ep 20)
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Announcer; Karina Sakaguchi
Glass Fleet (TV) as Marie (ep 11); Sylua Moe Silvernail
Godannar (TV) as Mira Ackerman; Pinpin
Golgo 13 (TV) as Edith (ep 38); Eva (ep 15); Gina (ep 31); Jean Barbara (ep 29)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Mika Tsuwabaki
Gravion (TV) as Marinia
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Marinia
Grrl Power (OAV) as Ao; Girl Student
Guilty Crown (TV) as Tsugumi
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Angelica
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Angelica
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Angelica
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Lucey; The Singer
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Daedalus (Dream Girl)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Daedalus (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Daedalus (Dream Girl)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Daedalus
Hell Girl (TV) as Ryoko Takamura (ep 2); Yuria's Friend (ep 7)
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Hello Kitty
Hero Tales (TV) as Enki
Heroic Age (TV) as Mail; Tail
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Belarus
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Belarus
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Fem! Britain (Nyotalia)
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Belarus
High School DxD (TV) as Susan (ep 6)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Shizuka Marikawa
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Shizuka Marikawa
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Adele Balfette
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Adele Balfette
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Houki Shinonono
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Houki Shinonono
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as Houki Shinonono
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Houki Shinonono
Initial D (TV) as Sayuki (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Sayuki (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Sayuki
Innocent Venus (TV) as Maid (ep 7); Renée Vikro; Wataru
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Karuta Roromiya
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Ariel; Head Teacher (ep 2)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Head Teacher
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Ariel; Head Teacher
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Shizuka Tsuzaki
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Hibino Shiba
Kamisama Hajimemashita (TV 2) as Himemiko
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Himemiko; Tayama
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Misao Ogami (ep 5)
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Mayumi Takahashi
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Number 20; Odin (Young)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Lumiere
King of Thorn (movie) as Alice
Kino's Journey (TV) as Su (ep 11)
Kodocha (TV) as Aya Sugita
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Iori Nagase
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Konoe Tsuruma
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Kurau Amami
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Sārā
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Iris Eris
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Nyanko; TV Reporter
Level E (TV)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Syrup
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Miu Kojo
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) as Kuzuha Togashi
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Nora (ep 4)
Maburaho (TV) as Shino Akai
Madlax (TV) as Lady Messenger (ep 14)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Nurse; Sayaka Imamiya
Magikano (TV) as Michiru Mamiya
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Kazumi Asakura; Konoka Konoe; Satsuki Yotsuba
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Kazumi Asakura; Konoka Konoe; Satsuki Yotsuba
Maid Sama! (TV) as Misaki Ayuzawa (Sentai dub); Misaki's Ghost (Sentai dub)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Irina; Tamaki Irie
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Saki Mimori
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Haruko Amaya
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Haruko Amaya
Maria Holic (TV) as Mariya Shidou; Shizu Shidou
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Mariya Shidou; Shizu Shidou
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV); "Mother" (ep 18); Child (ep 18); Mikako; Miss Kobayashi (ep 23)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Magical Princess Natural Lychee Sprite; Mikako
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Treeya
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV)
Medaka Box (TV); Nekomi Nabeshima
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Nekomi Nabeshima; Royal Hirado
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Eve Tokimatsuri
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Eve Tokimatsuri
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as EVE; Eve Tokimatsuri (ADV Films dub)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Natsume
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Nikora
Mezzo (TV) as Sakura
Michel (Korean TV) as Icy Fairy
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Michiko Malandro
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Misaki's Mother
MM! (TV) as Mio Isurugi
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Sen Urasawa
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Maria (eps 6-8); Rachel (ep 6); Riyoko Ikeuchi
MoonPhase (TV) as Hazuki/Luna
Murder Princess (OAV) as Milano Entolasia / Alita Forland
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Aya Tozawa (ep 17); Boy (ep 10); Daughter (ep 14); Toyo (ep 18)
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie)
My Bride Is a Mermaid (TV) as Maki
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Gullinbursti
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Shinrabansho/Fairy
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Humaritt ZZZ "Lila"
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Konoe Tsuruma
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Nanaka Kirisato
Negima! (TV) as Kazumi Asakura; Konoka; Satsuki Yotsuba
Negima!? (TV) as Kazumi Asakura; Konoka Konoe; Satsuki Yotsuba; Young Konoka (ep 12)
Neo Ranga (TV) as Mei Omori
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Maya Ibuki (Director's Cut)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Fortune Teller (ep 6); Madame Gokutsobushi (ep 6)
Nobunagun (TV) as DOGO
Noir (TV) as Kirika Yumura
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Magical Teacher Komachi (adult; ep 5); Posokichi
Nurse Witch Komugi (special)
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Chizuru Mochizuki
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ringo Akai
One Piece (TV) as Child (FUNimation; ep 55); Delivery Bird (ep 45); Kappa; Karue (FUNimation); Kuina (FUNimation); Mother (FUNimation; ep 55); Tashigi
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Carue; Child
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Zerui
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Renge Houshakuji
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Sayaka "#6" Suzuki
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox (OAV) as Stocking
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Stocking
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Dragon; Girl Pig; Gluttonous Ghost; Kitten; Mermaid Princess; Sherry
Papuwa (TV) as Papuwa
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Michaelson
Peacemaker (TV) as Saizo; Saya
Peach Girl (TV) as Megumi
Penguindrum (TV) as Himari Takakura
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Girl (ep 29); Melancholy
Possessions (movie) as Frog
Pretear (TV) as Tipi; Yayoi
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Mayaya
Princess Nine (TV) as Izumi Himuro
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Sawawa
Princess Tutu (TV) as Raetsel (ep 20)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Mizue Shisui
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Shii Aasu
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Alice
RahXephon (TV) as Haruka Shitow
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Haruka Shitow
Red Garden (TV) as Vanessa
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Sayara Yamanobe
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Junna Daitoku
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Yukina Kosaka
Romeo × Juliet (TV)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Yukari Sendō
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Yukari Sendō
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) as Kanaria
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Mayu Tamano
S.A (TV) as Hikari Hanazono
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Lisa; Lisa Oakwood
Saint Seiya (TV) as Makoto (ADV Dub)
Saiyuki (TV) as Howei; Kouran; Poker Groupie 3 (ep 1); Rin Rei
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Mieko Yotsuba (2005 dub)
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) as Coquelicot
Samurai 7 (TV) as Shino
Samurai Bride (TV) as Keiji Maeda
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Linan (ep 1); Mutton (ep 5)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Babu; Miko Yasaka (eps 8-9)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Anri's Mother (ep 4); Misao Shinohara
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Anri's Brother; Big Tree (ep 2); Housewife A (ep 7); Misao Shinohara
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as San
Say "I love you." (TV) as Asami Oikawa
School Rumble (TV) as Lara González; Yellow Ranger (ep 18)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kozue Mihara; Lara González; Yellow Ranger (ep 20)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Lara González
Sekirei (TV) as Miya Asama
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Miya Asama
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Homura
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Momoka Nishizawa
Shadow Skill (TV) as Feolina; Princess Lilbelt; Receptionist (ep 8)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Pheles
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Pheles
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kaon
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Saki Amase
Shiki (TV) as Midori Kunihiro; Taro
Shin chan (TV) as Ai (FUNimation)
Shuffle! (TV) as Asa Shigure
Sister Princess (TV) as Sakuya
Solty Rei (TV) as Isabelle (Omake); Rita Revant (ep 6)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Fuuri Watanuki
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Marris (ep 2); Salad (ep 1)
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Fizz Possessed; Gin Fizz
Soul Eater (TV) as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa (eps 1, 11)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Pine-Pine (ep 6); Schrodinger's Cat (ep 8)
Spectral Force (OAV) as Little Snow
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kagura Tennouzu
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Merta
Spiral (TV) as Rio Takeuchi
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Saki
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Saki Mk. II
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Saki
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Becky
Strike Witches (TV) as Chris (eps 4, 9)
Summer Wars (movie) as Yumi Jinnouchi
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Misa Hayase
Super Milk-chan (TV) as Tetsuko (Original Version)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Herself (Live-Action Footage); Tetsuko (Original Version)
Suzuka (TV) as Stray Cat (ep 5)
Tactics (TV) as Miyako Edogawa (ep 1); Muuchan
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Octavia
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Doll
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) as Mayu Yoshida
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV); Bruno (ep 4); The Turtle (ep 4)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Rize Kamishiro
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Rize Kamishiro
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Christel Takigawa (Newscaster); Convenience Store Clerk (ep 2)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Hishamaru; Kon
Towanoquon (movie series) as Lisa (eps 3-4); Tei Ryūmonji
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Coopa
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Coopa
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Mu
Trinity Blood (TV) as Vanessa Walsh
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Sakura
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Sakura
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Sakura; Salme (ep 16)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Sakura
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Rika Tokino
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Rika Tokino
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Rika Tokino
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Rika Tokino
Un-Go (TV) as Mine Kuramitsu (eps 9-10); Mitsuko Sasa (eps 3-4)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Henriette Belew
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Girl on Street (ep 3); Kagari; Panicky Gal; School Girl (ep 2)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Yuzuha
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Ganguro Girl 1 (ep 2); Grocer's Wife (ep 8); Josephine (ep 6); Sexy Chic (ep 4); Stylist (ep 5)
Wandaba Style (TV) as Himawari Natsuwa
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Elena Miyazawa
WATAMOTE (TV) as Tomoko Kuroki
Welcome to the NHK (TV); Dancing Puddings (ep 1); Kazuko (Misaki's Aunt); Megumi Kobayashi; Mia (eps 15-16); Nanako Midorikawa
Witchblade (TV) as Maria
Wolf Children (movie)
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Yuri (ep 7)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Haru Nishimura
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Girl 3 (ep 3); Spirit (ep 3); Voice (ep 12)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Yona
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gamemaster
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Laila
Yumeria (TV) as Bar Lady; Mizuki Agatsuma
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Ginko Yurishiro
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none